Caesar Creek Triathlon & Duathlon

Age Group Results

July 14, 2013


HFP Racing www.hfpracing.com HFP Racing

Mini Tri Clydesdale

Male 0-99

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Matt Morgan 92 27 1 7:05 2:34 1 22:00 1:22 1 18:31 51:33
 

Mini Sprint - Athena

Female 0-99

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Elizabeth Miller 90 48 2 7:22 3:41 1 32:11 1:31 1 34:19 1:19:05
2 2 Cassandra von Gerds 89 34 3 10:00 3:42 2 29:38 2:18 2 34:38 1:20:18
3 3 Morgan Budich 91 25 1 7:21 3:38     42:44 3 36:57 1:30:42
 

Mini Sprint - Age Group

Male 14 and under

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Connor Landreth 94 13 1 5:38 2:27 1 21:00 1:06 1 12:22 42:35
2 22 Joey O'Banion 71 8 2 13:55 2:47 2 39:14 1:11 2 27:41 1:24:50
 

Male 15 to 19

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 4 Michael Emerson 81 19 1 6:07 1:55 1 22:51 1:25 1 12:00 44:21
 

Male 30 to 34

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 23 John Pyles 156 33 1 1:41:21       44:09 1 29:09 2:12:41
 

Male 35 to 39

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 2 Ryan Meyer 86 36 1 6:18 1:22 1 18:58 1:10 1 14:50 42:40
2 8 Mike Glen 82 36 4 7:18 3:10 4 23:40 1:03 2 16:19 51:33
3 9 Robert Hewer 69 39 2 6:39 2:37 2 22:06 1:59 3 18:19 51:42
4 13 Jeff Drury 68 37 3 6:48 3:10 3 24:04 1:34 4 20:05 55:43
 

Male 40 to 44

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 7 Doug Molnar 75 44 3 7:09 3:05 1 21:37 1:33 1 16:12 49:39
2 11 Jeremy Pereira 73 42 1 6:20 2:58 2 22:57 2:04 2 18:31 52:52
3 14 Lonnie McGuire 85 42 2 6:31 3:11 3 24:05 3:12 3 20:00 57:01
 

Male 45 to 49

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 3 Robert Seaman 78 48 1 6:09 2:15 1 20:04 1:25 1 14:14 44:10
2 21 Mark O'Banion 72 46 2 7:34 2:41 2 39:18 1:13 2 27:41 1:18:28
 

Male 50 to 54

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 5 dave landreth 70 50 1 5:51 1:28 1 21:44 1:05 1 14:33 44:42
2 10 Larry Gray 95 54 2 7:59 2:03 2 21:24 1:52 2 18:23 51:43
3 15 tim melvin 74 52 3 8:11 2:40 3 25:21 1:38 3 21:16 59:09
 

Female 15 to 19

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 18 Christine Clark 83 17 1 6:42 2:18 1 30:13 1:06 1 23:47 1:04:07
 

Female 20 to 24

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 17 Macie Miller 84 23 1 7:06 2:49 1 27:56 1:23 1 20:39 59:56
 

Female 25 to 29

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 16 Katherine Hirotsu 87 25 1 6:43 2:23 1 26:55 1:18 1 21:54 59:15
 

Female 35 to 39

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 12 Jennifer Dewar 76 37 1 6:36 3:28 1 25:19 2:44 1 16:49 54:59
2 20 Karina Descartin 151 38 2 8:27 2:42 2 28:01 1:44 2 26:49 1:07:45
 

Female 40 to 44

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 6 Suzanna Smith 77 44 1 5:26 2:24 1 23:37 0:53 1 17:01 49:22
2 19 KIm Rohrbach 80 43 2 7:23 2:39 2 32:20 1:19 2 22:35 1:06:17