Armco Park Triathlon & Duathlon

Overall Results

August 04, 2013


Results brought to you by HFP Racing
  ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 Shannon Kurek 178 44 M 1 M 40-44 2 6 12:33 0:32 1 31:57 0:27 2 17:28 1:02:59 1:02:59
2 Christopher Cain 94 32 M 1 M 30-34 2 7 12:52 0:50 2 33:31 0:40 1 17:19 1:05:14 1:05:14
3 Curt Haywood 181 47 M 1 M 45-49 1 4 11:36 0:48 7 36:14 0:35 5 18:00 1:07:15 1:07:15
4 Michael Boone 131 45 M 2 M 45-49 2 12 13:52 0:41 3 35:24 0:34 9 18:31 1:09:04 1:09:04
5 Nathan Damm 79 25 M 1 M 25-29 1 23 14:50 0:33 5 35:50 0:28 8 18:26 1:10:08 1:10:08
6 Neil Ernst 171 33 M 2 M 30-34 2 17 14:34 0:57 9 36:35 0:28 3 17:43 1:10:18 1:10:18
7 Brian Barker 146 53 M 1 M 50-54 2 20 14:39 0:44 4 35:45 0:26 10 18:42 1:10:18 1:10:18
8 Don Cain 185 53 M 2 M 50-54 2 10 13:41 0:27 6 36:04 0:37 14 19:49 1:10:40 1:10:40
9 Jack McNamara 114 37 M 1 M 35-39 1 29 15:36 0:53 10 36:44 0:47 13 19:27 1:13:29 1:13:29
10 Kevin Larson 354 54 M 3 M 50-54 1 8 13:24 1:07 16 39:06 0:37 12 19:26 1:13:42 1:13:42
11 Robert Ekin 175 42 M 2 M 40-44 1 15 14:09 1:04 8 36:23 1:01 19 21:18 1:13:58 1:13:58
12 Seth Payton 73 18 M 1 M 15-19 1 5 11:57 1:14 30 41:13 1:40 7 18:12 1:14:18 1:14:18
13 Dustyn Smith 326 26 M 2 M 25-29 1 35 16:15 1:33 11 37:45 1:24 4 17:48 1:14:48 1:14:48
14 Lauren Cruz 201 19 F 1 F 15-19 9 9 13:29 0:29 36 42:09 0:29 11 19:13 1:15:51 1:15:51
15 Garett Simpson 352 28 M 3 M 25-29 1 19 14:38 1:01 14 38:52 0:54 17 20:48 1:16:16 1:16:16
16 Jennifer Haynes 100 34 F 1 F 30-34 1 11 13:49 1:46 39 42:24 0:48 6 18:07 1:16:56 1:16:56
17 Jim Reynolds 153 55 M 1 M 55-59 1 33 16:06 1:19 17 39:16 1:06 18 20:50 1:18:38 1:18:38
18 Gregory Bakos 118 41 M 3 M 40-44 1 18 14:36 1:43 24 40:27 1:08 27 22:03 1:19:59 1:19:59
19 TOMMY MCNEAR 112 37 M 2 M 35-39 1 41 16:34 0:52 28 41:09 0:42 16 20:43 1:20:02 1:20:02
20 Bradley Osborne 135 49 M 3 M 45-49 1 14 13:57 1:05 37 42:11 0:40 29 22:31 1:20:27 1:20:27
21 Tim Shook 190 35 M 3 M 35-39 3 28 15:32 1:44 27 41:05 0:33 21 21:41 1:20:38 1:20:38
22 michael powell 123 43 M 4 M 40-44 1 21 14:44 1:23 18 39:23 1:36 49 24:38 1:21:46 1:21:46
23 MICHELLE O'NEILL 145 51 F 1 F 50-54 1 64 18:59 1:02 25 40:35 0:31 15 20:39 1:21:48 1:21:48
24 Nicholas Shortell 167 61 M 1 M 60-64 1 30 15:37         106 1:06:12 1:21:50 1:21:50
25 Ray Schommer 217 54 M 4 M 50-54 1 53 17:44 1:01 19 39:37 0:51 36 23:10 1:22:25 1:22:25
  ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
26 Milt Allen 184 53 M 5 M 50-54 3 69 19:16 0:51 21 39:42 0:57 22 21:45 1:22:34 1:22:34
27 Andrew Hauck III 165 59 M 2 M 55-59 1 38 16:25 1:12 22 39:47 1:01 47 24:15 1:22:42 1:22:42
28 john menzies 169 65 M 1 M 65-69 1 27 15:27 1:14 23 40:11 1:14 50 24:53 1:23:01 1:23:01
29 Thomas Albrecht 350 30 M 3 M 30-34 1 51 17:34 1:09 29 41:12 1:10 25 21:58 1:23:05 1:23:05
30 Lars Mattgard 101 35 M 4 M 35-39 1 49 17:28 1:36 26 40:50 1:02 37 23:10 1:24:08 1:24:08
31 Paul Chip Klingaman 148 53 M 6 M 50-54 1 36 16:17 1:24 13 38:38 1:02 69 26:50 1:24:13 1:24:13
32 Sean Sloan 126 44 M 5 M 40-44 1 32 16:00 1:01 38 42:19 1:19 46 24:04 1:24:45 1:24:45
33 John Seminary 141 50 M 7 M 50-54 1 43 16:50 1:28 33 41:57 1:03 42 23:33 1:24:53 1:24:53
34 Gwen Corley 183 53 F 2 F 50-54 1 26 15:23 1:12 35 42:07 0:45 58 25:42 1:25:11 1:25:11
35 John Sachs 179 46 M 4 M 45-49 1 61 18:51 1:11 31 41:34 0:53 33 23:02 1:25:33 1:25:33
36 Jeff Stauch 351 50 M 8 M 50-54 1 34 16:14 1:52 47 43:12 1:01 38 23:14 1:25:34 1:25:34
37 Tim Roetting 177 43 M 6 M 40-44 6 1 9:38 2:35 81 49:02 0:47 41 23:31 1:25:35 1:25:35
38 Ariel Klingaman 84 29 F 1 F 25-29 1 39 16:28 2:02 20 39:42 0:57 66 26:35 1:25:45 1:25:45
39 Rich Davey 119 41 M 7 M 40-44 1 37 16:22 1:51 41 42:38 0:58 45 24:03 1:25:54 1:25:54
40 Bill Thimme 128 45 M 5 M 45-49 3 22 14:48 1:29 42 42:40 1:06 64 26:24 1:26:29 1:26:29
41 Tim Kelley 92 31 M 4 M 30-34 1 63 18:53 1:49 32 41:55 1:11 31 22:43 1:26:33 1:26:33
42 Chris Niesen 76 22 M 1 M 20-24 1 71 19:29 1:20 12 37:49 1:09 68 26:48 1:26:36 1:26:36
43 joe ryan 129 45 M 6 M 45-49 1 3 11:34 0:44 88 50:54 1:01 39 23:22 1:27:37 1:27:37
44 Tommy Brand 121 42 M 8 M 40-44 1 58 18:05 1:48 48 43:17 1:24 34 23:04 1:27:42 1:27:42
45 Michael Karb 124 44 M 9 M 40-44 1 77 19:59         107 1:07:46 1:27:46 1:27:46
46 Scott Meacham 144 51 M 9 M 50-54 1 62 18:51 1:16 46 43:02 1:10 43 23:41 1:28:02 1:28:02
47 Kelly Savino 88 31 F 2 F 30-34 1 44 17:01 1:31 45 42:54 1:24 56 25:29 1:28:20 1:28:20
48 James Crosset 154 55 M 3 M 55-59 1 47 17:25 1:14 69 46:27 1:12 28 22:30 1:28:50 1:28:50
49 cindy mason 147 53 F 3 F 50-54 1 56 18:03 0:55 55 44:51 0:45 48 24:23 1:28:59 1:28:59
50 Dylan Eilau 75 21 M 2 M 20-24 1 24 14:55 2:06 80 48:26 1:04 30 22:35 1:29:07 1:29:07
  ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
51 L Celeste Taylor 77 24 F 1 F 20-24 1 13 13:53 2:16 58 45:29 0:53 72 26:53 1:29:25 1:29:25
52 Kyle Payne 110 37 M 5 M 35-39 3 76 19:48 2:17 62 45:51 0:27 20 21:27 1:29:53 1:29:53
53 Madeline Dunfee 78 25 F 2 F 25-29 6 2 10:12 2:02 95 55:38 0:35 26 22:01 1:30:29 1:30:29
54 Adam Dunlop 91 31 M 5 M 30-34 1 73 19:37 1:06 61 45:35 1:06 35 23:06 1:30:34 1:30:34
55 Gayle Pille 164 59 F 1 F 55-59 1 31 15:57 1:19 40 42:27 2:00 87 29:04 1:30:49 1:30:49
56 Trevor Miller 83 29 M 4 M 25-29 1 67 19:07 1:08 70 46:36 1:15 32 22:44 1:30:52 1:30:52
57 Kerry Rindler 81 26 F 3 F 25-29 1 54 17:46 1:40 60 45:35 0:33 54 25:22 1:30:59 1:30:59
58 Tim Whelan 132 46 M 7 M 45-49 1 25 14:56 2:09 75 48:16 0:57 52 25:12 1:31:32 1:31:32
59 Jeff Napier 136 49 M 8 M 45-49 3 55 17:53 1:13 34 42:07 0:58 88 29:30 1:31:42 1:31:42
60 S A R A H CADLE 127 45 F 1 F 45-49 1 86 20:52 1:28 65 46:18 1:29 24 21:56 1:32:05 1:32:05
61 Brian Bieri 111 37 M 6 M 35-39 1 75 19:46 2:52 54 44:46 1:24 40 23:29 1:32:19 1:32:19
62 Susan Kelley 85 30 F 3 F 30-34 1 60 18:48 1:23 50 43:37 0:43 75 27:48 1:32:22 1:32:22
63 Karen Rokich 150 54 F 4 F 50-54 1     15:53     48:16 78 28:15 1:32:25 1:32:25
64 Dori Spaulding 105 35 F 1 F 35-39 1 45 17:12 1:09 73 47:19 1:20 57 25:35 1:32:37 1:32:37
65 Karen Martin 95 32 F 4 F 30-34 1 52 17:43 1:33 66 46:20 1:31 63 26:21 1:33:29 1:33:29
66 Steven Gillespie 156 55 M 4 M 55-59 1 81 20:20 2:42 44 42:51 3:31 51 24:57 1:34:23 1:34:23
67 Mike Dressman 159 56 M 5 M 55-59 1 16 14:22 2:35 78 48:25 2:04 73 26:59 1:34:26 1:34:26
68 David Clifford 137 49 M 9 M 45-49 1 74 19:41 2:00 72 47:06 0:49 53 25:13 1:34:50 1:34:50
69 Eric Dill 107 36 M 7 M 35-39 3 80 20:06 1:37 43 42:49 1:31 85 28:55 1:35:00 1:35:00
70 Rosanne Lair 138 49 F 2 F 45-49 1 65 18:59 1:47 68 46:27 1:29 71 26:52 1:35:38 1:35:38
71 David Steinbrunner 96 32 M 6 M 30-34 1 82 20:24 1:52 51 43:57 0:56 82 28:28 1:35:39 1:35:39
72 Unknown Partic. 352 82 M 1 M 0-14 1 104 30:12 1:29 15 38:53 1:08 44 23:57 1:35:41 1:35:41
73 N.T. Ricker 168 63 M 2 M 60-64 1 50 17:31 2:15 49 43:29 1:55 94 30:34 1:35:46 1:35:46
74 Sebastian Berry 93 32 M 7 M 30-34 1 48 17:27 2:10 64 46:08 1:53 86 28:57 1:36:37 1:36:37
75 Brian Phillips 98 33 M 8 M 30-34 1 66 19:00 3:12 63 46:01 1:56 67 26:38 1:36:49 1:36:49
  ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
76 David LeMay 109 37 M 8 M 35-39 1 57 18:05 2:21 82 49:13 1:26 59 25:43 1:36:51 1:36:51
77 Earl Edmonds 170 68 M 2 M 65-69 1 42 16:42 2:07 74 47:32 1:37 84 28:52 1:36:51 1:36:51
78 Judson Armentrout 104 35 M 9 M 35-39 1 92 22:04 1:35 71 46:54 0:47 62 25:58 1:37:21 1:37:21
79 Kimberly Robinson 142 50 F 5 F 50-54 1 79 20:05 3:35 87 50:46 1:37 23 21:50 1:37:56 1:37:56
80 John Rodgers 322 57 M 6 M 55-59 3 85 20:47 2:38 52 43:57 0:44 91 30:12 1:38:20 1:38:20
81 Kirk Storer 90 31 M 9 M 30-34 1 90 21:36 1:39 77 48:22 0:50 65 26:26 1:38:55 1:38:55
82 Michael Puehler 122 42 M 10 M 40-44 1 88 21:16 1:34 85 49:57 1:35 61 25:44 1:40:07 1:40:07
83 Larry Cheng 214 51 M 10 M 50-54 3 68 19:10 5:24 56 44:59 2:34 76 28:10 1:40:19 1:40:19
84 Gregory Clarke 158 56 M 7 M 55-59 1 83 20:29 1:54 84 49:40 2:02 80 28:18 1:42:25 1:42:25
85 Tana Kirkbride 130 45 F 3 F 45-49 1 98 24:05 2:41 76 48:18 2:04 55 25:23 1:42:32 1:42:32
86 Jim Glesige 161 58 M 8 M 55-59 1 87 20:57 1:57 86 50:33 1:09 79 28:16 1:42:54 1:42:54
87 Joseph Pickens 117 41 M 11 M 40-44 3 101 25:20 4:25 57 45:04 2:10 70 26:50 1:43:51 1:43:51
88 Christopher Johnson 115 39 M 10 M 35-39 3 78 20:05 1:45 79 48:26 1:24 100 33:27 1:45:08 1:45:08
89 Katie Slanker 97 33 F 5 F 30-34 1 89 21:26 3:05 67 46:23 3:00 96 31:22 1:45:19 1:45:19
90 Cara Schweikert 116 40 F 1 F 40-44 1 46 17:18 1:34 83 49:20 1:22 103 35:53 1:45:28 1:45:28
91 SCOTT MILTON 106 36 M 11 M 35-39 1 96 23:31 2:11 89 51:11 1:27 74 27:23 1:45:45 1:45:45
92 Kerry Sullivan 99 33 M 10 M 30-34 1 100 25:13 2:11 59 45:29 1:49 98 31:56 1:46:40 1:46:40
93 Tom Miller 163 58 M 9 M 55-59 1 93 22:33 2:33 90 51:19 0:43 89 29:52 1:47:01 1:47:01
94 Victor Eilau 149 54 M 11 M 50-54 2 105 34:13 2:36 53 44:13 2:10 60 25:44 1:48:58 1:48:58
95 Holly Ingram 139 49 F 4 F 45-49 1 94 22:55 2:05 91 52:24 1:06 95 31:07 1:49:40 1:49:40
96 Chris Dressman 80 25 M 5 M 25-29 1 40 16:34 2:29 101 1:01:44 1:13 77 28:10 1:50:12 1:50:12
97 Lisa Roa 102 35 F 2 F 35-39 1 106 1:21:03       57:21 81 28:24 1:50:22 1:50:22
98 Angie Bielecki 89 31 F 6 F 30-34 1 72 19:35 4:37 93 53:19 2:50 92 30:23 1:50:46 1:50:46
99 Veronica Hand 133 47 F 5 F 45-49 5             108 1:51:43 1:51:43 1:51:43
100 Reginald Fennell 155 55 M 10 M 55-59 3 95 23:15 4:24 94 53:42 1:51 90 29:55 1:53:10 1:53:10
  ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
101 Jennifer Sutton 172 35 F 3 F 35-39 1 70 19:29 2:20 96 56:07 1:30 101 33:47 1:53:14 1:53:14
102 Stephen Figiola 315 41 M 12 M 40-44 1 59 18:06 6:00 99 56:57 1:32 97 31:28 1:54:04 1:54:04
103 Alicia Figliola 120 42 F 2 F 40-44 1 99 25:02 2:16 92 52:56 1:37 99 32:25 1:54:18 1:54:18
104 cheryl basil 160 57 F 2 F 55-59 1 102 26:09 2:00 97 56:39 1:06 93 30:33 1:56:30 1:56:30
105 Kira Knight 325 34 F 7 F 30-34 1 84 20:31 2:46 103 1:04:36 1:01 83 28:51 1:57:47 1:57:47
106 Jennifer Quammen 321 38 F 4 F 35-39 1 103 28:07 4:33 98 56:40 2:57 102 35:32 2:07:51 2:07:51
107 Julie Anderson 108 37 F 5 F 35-39 5 91 21:48 2:37 100 59:45 1:57 105 47:28 2:13:36 2:13:36
108 Clay Barclay 113 37 M 12 M 35-39 3 97 23:59 5:55 102 1:02:47 1:54 104 41:33 2:16:11 2:16:11