Armco Park Triathlon & Duathlon

Age Group Results

August 04, 2013


Results brought to you by HFP Racing

Sprint Tri- Age Group

Female 20 to 24

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 40 L Celeste Taylor 77 24 1 13:53 2:16 1 45:29 0:53 1 26:53 1:29:25 1:29:25
 

Female 25 to 29

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 28 Ariel Klingaman 84 29 1 16:28 2:02 1 39:42 0:57 2 26:35 1:25:45 1:25:45
2 44 Kerry Rindler 81 26 2 17:46 1:40 2 45:35 0:33 1 25:22 1:30:59 1:30:59
 

Female 30 to 34

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 9 Jennifer Haynes 100 34 1 13:49 1:46 1 42:24 0:48 1 18:07 1:16:56 1:16:56
2 36 Kelly Savino 88 31 2 17:01 1:31 2 42:54 1:24 2 25:29 1:28:20 1:28:20
3 48 Susan Kelley 85 30 4 18:48 1:23 3 43:37 0:43 4 27:48 1:32:22 1:32:22
4 51 Karen Martin 95 32 3 17:43 1:33 4 46:20 1:31 3 26:21 1:33:29 1:33:29
5 70 Katie Slanker 97 33 7 21:26 3:05 5 46:23 3:00 7 31:22 1:45:19 1:45:19
6 78 Angie Bielecki 89 31 5 19:35 4:37 6 53:19 2:50 6 30:23 1:50:46 1:50:46
7 83 Kira Knight 325 34 6 20:31 2:46 7 1:04:36 1:01 5 28:51 1:57:47 1:57:47
 

Female 35 to 39

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 50 Dori Spaulding 105 35 1 17:12 1:09 1 47:19 1:20 1 25:35 1:32:37 1:32:37
2 77 Lisa Roa 102 35 4 1:21:03       57:21 2 28:24 1:50:22 1:50:22
3 79 Jennifer Sutton 172 35 2 19:29 2:20 2 56:07 1:30 3 33:47 1:53:14 1:53:14
4 84 Jennifer Quammen 321 38 3 28:07 4:33 3 56:40 2:57 4 35:32 2:07:51 2:07:51
 

Female 40 to 44

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 71 Cara Schweikert 116 40 1 17:18 1:34 1 49:20 1:22 2 35:53 1:45:28 1:45:28
2 81 Alicia Figliola 120 42 2 25:02 2:16 2 52:56 1:37 1 32:25 1:54:18 1:54:18
 

Female 45 to 49

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 46 S A R A H CADLE 127 45 2 20:52 1:28 1 46:18 1:29 1 21:56 1:32:05 1:32:05
2 55 Rosanne Lair 138 49 1 18:59 1:47 2 46:27 1:29 3 26:52 1:35:38 1:35:38
3 68 Tana Kirkbride 130 45 4 24:05 2:41 3 48:18 2:04 2 25:23 1:42:32 1:42:32
4 75 Holly Ingram 139 49 3 22:55 2:05 4 52:24 1:06 4 31:07 1:49:40 1:49:40
 

Female 50 to 54

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 15 MICHELLE O'NEILL 145 51 3 18:59 1:02 1 40:35 0:31 1 20:39 1:21:48 1:21:48
2 25 Gwen Corley 183 53 1 15:23 1:12 2 42:07 0:45 4 25:42 1:25:11 1:25:11
3 38 cindy mason 147 53 2 18:03 0:55 3 44:51 0:45 3 24:23 1:28:59 1:28:59
4 49 Karen Rokich 150 54     15:53     48:16 5 28:15 1:32:25 1:32:25
5 64 Kimberly Robinson 142 50 4 20:05 3:35 4 50:46 1:37 2 21:50 1:37:56 1:37:56
 

Female 55 to 59

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 42 Gayle Pille 164 59 1 15:57 1:19 1 42:27 2:00 1 29:04 1:30:49 1:30:49
2 82 cheryl basil 160 57 2 26:09 2:00 2 56:39 1:06 2 30:33 1:56:30 1:56:30
 

Male 14 and under

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 57 Unknown Partic. 352 82 1 30:12 1:29 1 38:53 1:08 1 23:57 1:35:41 1:35:41
 

Male 15 to 19

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 6 Seth Payton 73 18 1 11:57 1:14 1 41:13 1:40 1 18:12 1:14:18 1:14:18
 

Male 20 to 24

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 31 Chris Niesen 76 22 2 19:29 1:20 1 37:49 1:09 2 26:48 1:26:36 1:26:36
2 39 Dylan Eilau 75 21 1 14:55 2:06 2 48:26 1:04 1 22:35 1:29:07 1:29:07
 

Male 25-29

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 2 Nathan Damm 79 25 2 14:50 0:33 1 35:50 0:28 2 18:26 1:10:08 1:10:08
2 7 Dustyn Smith 326 26 3 16:15 1:33 2 37:45 1:24 1 17:48 1:14:48 1:14:48
3 8 Garett Simpson 352 28 1 14:38 1:01 3 38:52 0:54 3 20:48 1:16:16 1:16:16
4 43 Trevor Miller 83 29 5 19:07 1:08 4 46:36 1:15 4 22:44 1:30:52 1:30:52
5 76 Chris Dressman 80 25 4 16:34 2:29 5 1:01:44 1:13 5 28:10 1:50:12 1:50:12
 

Male 30 to 34

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 20 Thomas Albrecht 350 30 2 17:34 1:09 1 41:12 1:10 1 21:58 1:23:05 1:23:05
2 30 Tim Kelley 92 31 3 18:53 1:49 2 41:55 1:11 2 22:43 1:26:33 1:26:33
3 41 Adam Dunlop 91 31 5 19:37 1:06 5 45:35 1:06 3 23:06 1:30:34 1:30:34
4 56 David Steinbrunner 96 32 6 20:24 1:52 3 43:57 0:56 6 28:28 1:35:39 1:35:39
5 59 Sebastian Berry 93 32 1 17:27 2:10 7 46:08 1:53 7 28:57 1:36:37 1:36:37
6 60 Brian Phillips 98 33 4 19:00 3:12 6 46:01 1:56 5 26:38 1:36:49 1:36:49
7 65 Kirk Storer 90 31 7 21:36 1:39 8 48:22 0:50 4 26:26 1:38:55 1:38:55
8 73 Kerry Sullivan 99 33 8 25:13 2:11 4 45:29 1:49 8 31:56 1:46:40 1:46:40
 

Male 35 to 39

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 3 Jack McNamara 114 37 1 15:36 0:53 1 36:44 0:47 1 19:27 1:13:29 1:13:29
2 12 TOMMY MCNEAR 112 37 2 16:34 0:52 3 41:09 0:42 2 20:43 1:20:02 1:20:02
3 21 Lars Mattgard 101 35 3 17:28 1:36 2 40:50 1:02 3 23:10 1:24:08 1:24:08
4 47 Brian Bieri 111 37 5 19:46 2:52 4 44:46 1:24 4 23:29 1:32:19 1:32:19
5 61 David LeMay 109 37 4 18:05 2:21 6 49:13 1:26 5 25:43 1:36:51 1:36:51
6 63 Judson Armentrout 104 35 6 22:04 1:35 5 46:54 0:47 6 25:58 1:37:21 1:37:21
7 72 SCOTT MILTON 106 36 7 23:31 2:11 7 51:11 1:27 7 27:23 1:45:45 1:45:45
 

Male 40 to 44

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 5 Robert Ekin 175 42 1 14:09 1:04 1 36:23 1:01 1 21:18 1:13:58 1:13:58
2 11 Gregory Bakos 118 41 2 14:36 1:43 3 40:27 1:08 2 22:03 1:19:59 1:19:59
3 14 michael powell 123 43 3 14:44 1:23 2 39:23 1:36 6 24:38 1:21:46 1:21:46
4 23 Sean Sloan 126 44 4 16:00 1:01 4 42:19 1:19 5 24:04 1:24:45 1:24:45
5 29 Rich Davey 119 41 5 16:22 1:51 5 42:38 0:58 4 24:03 1:25:54 1:25:54
6 33 Tommy Brand 121 42 6 18:05 1:48 6 43:17 1:24 3 23:04 1:27:42 1:27:42
7 34 Michael Karb 124 44 8 19:59         9 1:07:46 1:27:46 1:27:46
8 66 Michael Puehler 122 42 9 21:16 1:34 7 49:57 1:35 7 25:44 1:40:07 1:40:07
9 80 Stephen Figiola 315 41 7 18:06 6:00 8 56:57 1:32 8 31:28 1:54:04 1:54:04
 

Male 45 to 49

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 1 Curt Haywood 181 47 2 11:36 0:48 1 36:14 0:35 1 18:00 1:07:15 1:07:15
2 13 Bradley Osborne 135 49 3 13:57 1:05 3 42:11 0:40 2 22:31 1:20:27 1:20:27
3 26 John Sachs 179 46 5 18:51 1:11 2 41:34 0:53 3 23:02 1:25:33 1:25:33
4 32 joe ryan 129 45 1 11:34 0:44 6 50:54 1:01 4 23:22 1:27:37 1:27:37
5 45 Tim Whelan 132 46 4 14:56 2:09 5 48:16 0:57 5 25:12 1:31:32 1:31:32
6 54 David Clifford 137 49 6 19:41 2:00 4 47:06 0:49 6 25:13 1:34:50 1:34:50
 

Male 50 to 54

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 4 Kevin Larson 354 54 1 13:24 1:07 2 39:06 0:37 1 19:26 1:13:42 1:13:42
2 17 Ray Schommer 217 54 5 17:44 1:01 3 39:37 0:51 2 23:10 1:22:25 1:22:25
3 22 Paul Chip Klingaman 148 53 3 16:17 1:24 1 38:38 1:02 6 26:50 1:24:13 1:24:13
4 24 John Seminary 141 50 4 16:50 1:28 4 41:57 1:03 4 23:33 1:24:53 1:24:53
5 27 Jeff Stauch 351 50 2 16:14 1:52 6 43:12 1:01 3 23:14 1:25:34 1:25:34
6 35 Scott Meacham 144 51 6 18:51 1:16 5 43:02 1:10 5 23:41 1:28:02 1:28:02
 

Male 55 to 59

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 10 Jim Reynolds 153 55 2 16:06 1:19 1 39:16 1:06 1 20:50 1:18:38 1:18:38
2 18 Andrew Hauck III 165 59 3 16:25 1:12 2 39:47 1:01 3 24:15 1:22:42 1:22:42
3 37 James Crosset 154 55 4 17:25 1:14 4 46:27 1:12 2 22:30 1:28:50 1:28:50
4 52 Steven Gillespie 156 55 5 20:20 2:42 3 42:51 3:31 4 24:57 1:34:23 1:34:23
5 53 Mike Dressman 159 56 1 14:22 2:35 5 48:25 2:04 5 26:59 1:34:26 1:34:26
6 67 Gregory Clarke 158 56 6 20:29 1:54 6 49:40 2:02 7 28:18 1:42:25 1:42:25
7 69 Jim Glesige 161 58 7 20:57 1:57 7 50:33 1:09 6 28:16 1:42:54 1:42:54
8 74 Tom Miller 163 58 8 22:33 2:33 8 51:19 0:43 8 29:52 1:47:01 1:47:01
 

Male 60 to 64

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 16 Nicholas Shortell 167 61 1 15:37         2 1:06:12 1:21:50 1:21:50
2 58 N.T. Ricker 168 63 2 17:31 2:15 1 43:29 1:55 1 30:34 1:35:46 1:35:46
 

Male 65 to 69

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 19 john menzies 169 65 1 15:27 1:14 1 40:11 1:14 1 24:53 1:23:01 1:23:01
2 62 Earl Edmonds 170 68 2 16:42 2:07 2 47:32 1:37 2 28:52 1:36:51 1:36:51
 

Sprint Tri- Elite

Elite Open

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 2 Christopher Cain 94 32 1 12:52 0:50 1 33:31 0:40 1 17:19 1:05:14 1:05:14
2 4 Neil Ernst 171 33 3 14:34 0:57 2 36:35 0:28 2 17:43 1:10:18 1:10:18
 

Elite Master

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 1 Shannon Kurek 178 44 1 12:33 0:32 1 31:57 0:27 1 17:28 1:02:59 1:02:59
2 3 Michael Boone 131 45 2 13:52 0:41 2 35:24 0:34 2 18:31 1:09:04 1:09:04
 

Elite Grandmaster

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 5 Brian Barker 146 53 2 14:39 0:44 1 35:45 0:26 1 18:42 1:10:18 1:10:18
2 6 Don Cain 185 53 1 13:41 0:27 2 36:04 0:37 2 19:49 1:10:40 1:10:40
3 7 Victor Eilau 149 54 3 34:13 2:36 3 44:13 2:10 3 25:44 1:48:58 1:48:58
 

Sprint Tri- Clydesdale XL1

Male 39 and under

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 1 Tim Shook 190 35 1 15:32 1:44 1 41:05 0:33 2 21:41 1:20:38 1:20:38
2 4 Kyle Payne 110 37 2 19:48 2:17 3 45:51 0:27 1 21:27 1:29:53 1:29:53
3 6 Eric Dill 107 36 4 20:06 1:37 2 42:49 1:31 3 28:55 1:35:00 1:35:00
4 10 Christopher Johnson 115 39 3 20:05 1:45 4 48:26 1:24 4 33:27 1:45:08 1:45:08
5 12 Clay Barclay 113 37 5 23:59 5:55 5 1:02:47 1:54 5 41:33 2:16:11 2:16:11
 

Male 40 and over

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 2 Milt Allen 184 53 4 19:16 0:51 1 39:42 0:57 1 21:45 1:22:34 1:22:34
2 3 Bill Thimme 128 45 1 14:48 1:29 3 42:40 1:06 2 26:24 1:26:29 1:26:29
3 5 Jeff Napier 136 49 2 17:53 1:13 2 42:07 0:58 5 29:30 1:31:42 1:31:42
4 7 John Rodgers 322 57 5 20:47 2:38 4 43:57 0:44 7 30:12 1:38:20 1:38:20
5 8 Larry Cheng 214 51 3 19:10 5:24 5 44:59 2:34 4 28:10 1:40:19 1:40:19
6 9 Joseph Pickens 117 41 7 25:20 4:25 6 45:04 2:10 3 26:50 1:43:51 1:43:51
7 11 Reginald Fennell 155 55 6 23:15 4:24 7 53:42 1:51 6 29:55 1:53:10 1:53:10
 

Sprint Tri- Athena

Female 39 and under

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 2 Julie Anderson 108 37 1 21:48 2:37 1 59:45 1:57 1 47:28 2:13:36 2:13:36
 

Female 40 and over

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 1 Veronica Hand 133 47             1 1:51:43 1:51:43 1:51:43
 

Sprint Tri- Mountain Bike

Female 0-99

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 2 Madeline Dunfee 78 25 1 10:12 2:02 1 55:38 0:35 1 22:01 1:30:29 1:30:29
 

Male 0-99

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 1 Tim Roetting 177 43 1 9:38 2:35 1 49:02 0:47 1 23:31 1:25:35 1:25:35
 

Sprint Tri- Coed Team

Female 0-99

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 1 Lauren Cruz 201 19 1 13:29 0:29 1 42:09 0:29 1 19:13 1:15:51 1:15:51