Armco Park Triathlon & Duathlon

Age Group Results

August 04, 2013


Results brought to you by HFP Racing

Sprint Du- Age Group

Female 25 to 29

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 15 Kristin Steffel 221 25 1 28:02 0:33 1 54:29 0:38 1 28:35 1:52:19 1:52:19
 

Female 40 to 44

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 4 Alix Payton 227 42 1 21:26 1:03 1 39:41 0:52 1 22:03 1:25:07 1:25:07
2 13 Lora Brand 229 43 2 23:15 1:39 2 50:00 1:38 2 26:10 1:42:43 1:42:43
3 17 Karla McIntyre 26 43 3 30:46 2:06 3 57:21 2:03 3 34:00 2:06:18 2:06:18
 

Female 55 to 59

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 7 claude bauer 157 55 1 22:43 0:36 2 44:54 0:31 1 22:39 1:31:26 1:31:26
2 12 teresa kelley 197 55 2 27:05 0:57 1 44:02 0:44 2 28:50 1:41:40 1:41:40
 

Male 30 to 34

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 1 Evan Bayles 222 30 1 16:52 0:57 1 39:02 0:49 1 16:02 1:13:44 1:13:44
 

Male 35 to 39

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 3 Darin Smith 191 39 1 19:18 0:42 2 37:57 0:40 1 21:37 1:20:17 1:20:17
2 5 Dave Laytart 225 38 2 21:32 1:16 1 37:39 1:09 2 24:50 1:26:28 1:26:28
3 14 Jason Durst 223 35 3 25:31 0:54 3 48:26 0:46 3 28:35 1:44:14 1:44:14
4 16 Damon Wynn 324 38 4 28:35 1:43 4 54:39 1:40 4 32:51 1:59:29 1:59:29
5 19 Ryan Miltner 224 37 5 38:54 1:10 5 1:00:17 1:14 5 40:44 2:22:22 2:22:22
 

Male 40 to 44

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 8 Charles Meyer 228 43 1 22:43 1:07 1 44:04 0:57 1 22:41 1:31:34 1:31:34
 

Male 45 to 49

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 2 James Kolton 195 49 1 19:08 0:27 1 37:56 0:24 1 20:55 1:18:52 1:18:52
 

Male 50 to 54

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 9 Dennis Mann 230 54 1 23:38 1:09 1 45:20 1:30 1 25:30 1:37:08 1:37:08
 

Male 60 to 64

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 11 Kent Whitman 233 60 1 23:36 0:39 1 48:28 1:01 1 26:26 1:40:12 1:40:12
2 18 Norm Essman 199 61 2 33:10 0:52 2 56:14 1:34 2 35:41 2:07:33 2:07:33
 

Male 65 to 69

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 10 Bob Miller 234 66 1 24:21 1:22 1 45:25 1:04 1 26:57 1:39:12 1:39:12
 

Male 70 and over

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 6 Fred Strong 200 70 1 21:46 1:01 1 41:48 0:56 1 24:21 1:29:54 1:29:54
 

Sprint Du- Elite

Elite Grandmaster

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 2 Deborah Wheeler 198 58 1 24:29 0:32 1 46:05 0:33 1 26:31 1:38:12 1:38:12
 

Elite Master

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 1 Bryan Barletto 226 40 1 17:34 0:36 1 34:43 0:32 1 18:23 1:11:49 1:11:49
 

Sprint Du- Clydesdale XL1

Male 40 and over

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 1 Darrell Lenkner 231 55 1 21:54 0:43 1 39:54 0:40 1 23:53 1:27:06 1:27:06
2 2 Brad Cates 125 44 2 22:44 1:10 2 47:04 1:35 2 25:39 1:38:13 1:38:13
 

Sprint Du- Athena

Female 40 and over

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 1 Cassie Robinson 192 42 1 26:06 1:26 2 52:31 1:21 1 27:42 1:49:08 1:49:08
2 2 Peggy Lenkner 232 55 2 30:19 1:12 1 46:11 1:09 2 36:47 1:55:39 1:55:39