Armco Park Triathlon & Duathlon

Overall Results

August 04, 2013


Results brought to you by HFP Racing
  ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 John Lowrey 202 22 M 1 M 20-24 21 3 18:52 0:31 2 1:05:55 0:44 4 36:15 2:02:18 2:02:18
2 Robert Sturm 235 24 M 2 M 20-24 21 4 22:01 1:14 1 1:04:21 0:36 6 38:05 2:06:20 2:06:20
3 Eric Lashway 241 28 M 1 M 25-29 21 7 24:25 0:47 3 1:07:35 0:29 1 35:47 2:09:04 2:09:04
4 Jim Murphy 323 39 M 1 M 35-39 21 8 24:38 0:33 5 1:09:19 0:27 8 39:58 2:14:56 2:14:56
5 Nathan Whitman 264 40 M 1 M 40-44 21 12 26:12 0:57 7 1:11:01 0:54 3 36:04 2:15:11 2:15:11
6 Shaun Keegan 254 35 M 2 M 35-39 21 13 26:16 1:14 12 1:14:21 0:46 5 36:53 2:19:31 2:19:31
7 Brad Deaton 246 32 M 1 M 30-34 21 21 28:10 1:19 6 1:11:01 0:39 7 39:18 2:20:29 2:20:29
8 Holly Fiora 256 35 F 1 F 35-39 21 18 27:48 1:02 8 1:12:41 0:38 10 40:44 2:22:55 2:22:55
9 Justin Sanker 251 34 M 2 M 30-34 21 27 29:40 0:59 18 1:16:49 0:43 2 35:53 2:24:06 2:24:06
10 Allen Gelderloos 278 47 M 1 M 45-49 22 28 30:03 1:20 4 1:08:14 1:26 17 44:15 2:25:20 2:25:20
11 Scott Lang 212 43 M 2 M 40-44 21 5 22:05 0:57 14 1:14:35 0:37 34 47:49 2:26:05 2:26:05
12 J E F F ESHELMAN 292 55 M 1 M 55-59 21 19 27:54 1:01 10 1:13:54 0:39 13 43:04 2:26:33 2:26:33
13 Todd McIntyre 284 49 M 2 M 45-49 23 33 31:06 1:20 9 1:13:42 0:52 9 40:03 2:27:05 2:27:05
14 Jerry Swartzel Jr. 215 53 M 1 M 50-54 21 24 29:10 0:55 11 1:14:14 0:40 12 42:39 2:27:41 2:27:41
15 Jay Sutton 209 40 M 3 M 40-44 21 6 22:34 0:42 13 1:14:24 0:49 43 50:58 2:29:29 2:29:29
16 Dave Cowdery 298 44 M 4 M 40-44 29 1 18:05 0:39 45 1:25:50 0:28 35 48:06 2:33:10 2:47:40
17 Matthew Groves 249 33 M 3 M 30-34 21 11 26:06 1:46 31 1:21:51 0:50 19 44:24 2:34:58 2:34:58
18 Tim Bowman 218 58 M 2 M 55-59 22 35 31:15 1:18 15 1:14:35 0:51 29 47:15 2:35:16 2:35:16
19 Gene Thomas 277 46 M 3 M 45-49 21 17 27:45 1:34 19 1:17:32   37 48:29 2:35:21 2:35:21
20 Jon Peterson 275 43 M 5 M 40-44 21 25 29:26 1:50 20 1:18:09 1:03 23 45:17 2:35:47 2:35:47
21 james colborn 291 54 M 2 M 50-54 21 20 28:06 1:13 24 1:19:44 0:53 24 46:46 2:36:43 2:36:43
22 Doug Haines 272 43 M 6 M 40-44 23 15 27:10 1:23 23 1:19:16 1:26 33 47:42 2:36:59 2:36:59
23 Todd Key 270 42 M 7 M 40-44 21 38 31:53 1:59 22 1:18:36 1:36 15 43:31 2:37:36 2:37:36
24 Jeffrey Harrison 207 39 M 3 M 35-39 21 54 35:45 1:18 16 1:15:59 1:05 16 43:52 2:38:01 2:38:01
25 Mark Lagemann 239 27 M 2 M 25-29 21 22 28:11 1:45 21 1:18:31 1:12 38 48:42 2:38:23 2:38:23
  ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
26 Jeffrey Anderson 261 37 M 4 M 35-39 21 14 27:02 1:22 32 1:21:52 1:00 27 47:10 2:38:29 2:38:29
27 Lisa Helmstetter 238 26 F 1 F 25-29 21 26 29:40 1:12 36 1:22:28 1:31 22 45:12 2:40:05 2:40:05
28 Edward Wheeler 219 59 M 3 M 55-59 21 10 25:26 0:40 35 1:22:11 0:43 44 51:07 2:40:09 2:40:09
29 Joseph Brown 259 36 M 5 M 35-39 21 30 30:20 0:56 28 1:20:42 1:38 26 47:07 2:40:46 2:40:46
30 Matthew Schreiber 206 33 M 4 M 30-34 23 44 33:42 1:16 26 1:20:10 0:46 21 45:01 2:40:57 2:40:57
31 John Quinn 255 35 M 6 M 35-39 21 52 35:02 1:09 25 1:19:48 0:53 18 44:23 2:41:17 2:41:17
32 John Gomez 263 40 M 8 M 40-44 21 16 27:44 1:36 30 1:21:15 1:01 42 49:44 2:41:21 2:41:21
33 Ashley Valentine 288 53 M 3 M 50-54 21 29 30:06 2:50 42 1:24:57 1:55 14 43:10 2:43:01 2:43:01
34 Zachary Ruschau 245 32 M 5 M 30-34 23 37 31:43 1:33 39 1:24:00 1:34 31 47:34 2:46:25 2:46:25
35 Greg Roa 258 36 M 7 M 35-39 21 34 31:08 3:41 46 1:25:59 2:19 20 44:26 2:47:35 2:47:35
36 Michelle Braun 240 27 F 2 F 25-29 21 39 32:29 2:09 40 1:24:22 1:17 30 47:30 2:47:49 2:47:49
37 Katie Miltner 248 33 F 1 F 30-34 21 55 36:16 1:15 51 1:28:02 0:56 11 42:07 2:48:38 2:48:38
38 Ted Jaspers 296 60 M 1 M 60-64 21 42 33:34 3:30 27 1:20:12 2:02 40 49:26 2:48:45 2:48:45
39 Luther Mountjoy 274 43 M 9 M 40-44 21 56 37:25 1:42 29 1:21:05 1:28 25 47:06 2:48:47 2:48:47
40 Jeffrey June 280 47 M 4 M 45-49 21 31 30:36 2:09 47 1:26:11 1:43 36 48:20 2:49:01 2:49:01
41 Autumn Strawn 247 32 F 2 F 30-34 21 43 33:42 1:01 41 1:24:30 0:39 41 49:34 2:49:28 2:49:28
42 MIchael Bush 282 48 M 5 M 45-49 21 59 38:12 1:43 37 1:22:30 1:11 28 47:11 2:50:49 2:50:49
43 Ozlem Alper-Ekin 269 42 F 1 F 40-44 21 49 34:25 1:25 43 1:25:16 1:02 39 48:54 2:51:05 2:51:05
44 Roy Youngmann 294 58 M 4 M 55-59 22 36 31:26 1:18 17 1:16:45 1:07 59 1:03:21 2:54:00 2:54:00
45 Cindy Register 317 53 F 1 F 50-54 21 41 32:38 1:58 50 1:27:09 0:59 45 52:05 2:54:50 2:54:50
46 Jason Boyd 266 41 M 10 M 40-44 24 40 32:37 1:51 33 1:21:54 1:34 52 56:57 2:54:55 2:54:55
47 Alice Hohl 260 37 F 2 F 35-39 21 47 34:07 1:05 48 1:26:25 1:02 47 52:50 2:55:30 2:55:30
48 Tim Presar 287 53 M 4 M 50-54 21 62 41:31 2:45 38 1:23:29 1:44 32 47:41 2:57:12 2:57:12
49 George Rendell 213 51 M 5 M 50-54 21 9 25:24 3:53 53 1:28:15 1:56 54 59:03 2:58:33 2:58:33
50 Courtney Harman 244 32 F 3 F 30-34 21 48 34:23 1:39 44 1:25:27 1:52 50 55:42 2:59:05 2:59:05
  ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
51 Ed Riestenberg 289 54 M 6 M 50-54 21 57 37:34 2:41 49 1:26:39 1:24 46 52:12 3:00:33 3:00:33
52 Cameron Stegall 253 35 M 8 M 35-39 21 61 41:25 0:58 34 1:21:59 1:20 48 55:11 3:00:55 3:00:55
53 Michael Vanasco 267 41 M 11 M 40-44 21 32 30:51 1:59 54 1:29:26 0:48 53 58:54 3:02:00 3:02:00
54 David Slanker 242 30 M 6 M 30-34 21 50 35:01 2:29 55 1:33:13 1:17 56 1:00:22 3:12:23 3:12:23
55 Erick Koehler 257 36 M 9 M 35-39 21 46 33:57 2:43 58 1:38:23 2:07 49 55:33 3:12:45 3:12:45
56 Michelle Duever 276 45 F 1 F 45-49 21 45 33:44 2:19 56 1:34:47 2:18 58 1:01:52 3:15:03 3:15:03
57 Barb Lynn 285 50 F 2 F 50-54 21 51 35:01 3:28 57 1:38:17 1:59 55 59:43 3:18:29 3:18:29
58 Margie Hartzel 293 57 F 1 F 55-59 21 60 38:49 3:38 60 1:39:03 2:54 51 56:18 3:20:44 3:20:44
59 Tom Wise 279 47 M 6 M 45-49 21 63 44:22 2:12 52 1:28:13 2:49 61 1:10:06 3:27:44 3:27:44
60 Mark Reagan 216 53 M 7 M 50-54 21 58 38:04 2:10 59 1:38:24 1:34 60 1:07:57 3:28:10 3:28:10
61 Karen Roth 236 26 F 3 F 25-29 25 53 35:36 4:38 61 2:04:40 0:34 57 1:01:06 3:46:35 3:46:35
DNF Scott Dust 243 31 M M 30-34 21     33:31     1:25:07        
DNF Pete West 290 54 M M 50-54 21 2 18:33                
DNF ANDREW KROEGER 237 26 M M 25-29 21 23 29:06