Armco Park Triathlon & Duathlon

Age Group Results

August 04, 2013


Results brought to you by HFP Racing

Olympic Triathlon- Age Group

Female 25 to 29

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 22 Lisa Helmstetter 238 26 1 29:40 1:12 1 1:22:28 1:31 1 45:12 2:40:05 2:40:05
2 29 Michelle Braun 240 27 2 32:29 2:09 2 1:24:22 1:17 2 47:30 2:47:49 2:47:49
 

Female 30 to 34

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 30 Katie Miltner 248 33 3 36:16 1:15 3 1:28:02 0:56 1 42:07 2:48:38 2:48:38
2 34 Autumn Strawn 247 32 1 33:42 1:01 1 1:24:30 0:39 2 49:34 2:49:28 2:49:28
3 41 Courtney Harman 244 32 2 34:23 1:39 2 1:25:27 1:52 3 55:42 2:59:05 2:59:05
 

Female 35 to 39

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 8 Holly Fiora 256 35 1 27:48 1:02 1 1:12:41 0:38 1 40:44 2:22:55 2:22:55
2 38 Alice Hohl 260 37 2 34:07 1:05 2 1:26:25 1:02 2 52:50 2:55:30 2:55:30
 

Female 40 to 44

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 36 Ozlem Alper-Ekin 269 42 1 34:25 1:25 1 1:25:16 1:02 1 48:54 2:51:05 2:51:05
 

Female 45 to 49

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 47 Michelle Duever 276 45 1 33:44 2:19 1 1:34:47 2:18 1 1:01:52 3:15:03 3:15:03
 

Female 50 to 54

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 37 Cindy Register 317 53 1 32:38 1:58 1 1:27:09 0:59 1 52:05 2:54:50 2:54:50
2 48 Barb Lynn 285 50 2 35:01 3:28 2 1:38:17 1:59 2 59:43 3:18:29 3:18:29
 

Female 55 to 59

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 49 Margie Hartzel 293 57 1 38:49 3:38 1 1:39:03 2:54 1 56:18 3:20:44 3:20:44
 

Male 20 to 24

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 1 John Lowrey 202 22 1 18:52 0:31 2 1:05:55 0:44 1 36:15 2:02:18 2:02:18
2 2 Robert Sturm 235 24 2 22:01 1:14 1 1:04:21 0:36 2 38:05 2:06:20 2:06:20
 

Male 25 to 29

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 3 Eric Lashway 241 28 1 24:25 0:47 1 1:07:35 0:29 1 35:47 2:09:04 2:09:04
2 20 Mark Lagemann 239 27 2 28:11 1:45 2 1:18:31 1:12 2 48:42 2:38:23 2:38:23
 

Male 30 to 34

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 7 Brad Deaton 246 32 2 28:10 1:19 1 1:11:01 0:39 2 39:18 2:20:29 2:20:29
2 9 Justin Sanker 251 34 3 29:40 0:59 2 1:16:49 0:43 1 35:53 2:24:06 2:24:06
3 14 Matthew Groves 249 33 1 26:06 1:46 3 1:21:51 0:50 3 44:24 2:34:58 2:34:58
4 45 David Slanker 242 30 4 35:01 2:29 4 1:33:13 1:17 4 1:00:22 3:12:23 3:12:23
 

Male 35 to 39

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 4 Jim Murphy 323 39 1 24:38 0:33 1 1:09:19 0:27 2 39:58 2:14:56 2:14:56
2 6 Shaun Keegan 254 35 2 26:16 1:14 2 1:14:21 0:46 1 36:53 2:19:31 2:19:31
3 19 Jeffrey Harrison 207 39 8 35:45 1:18 3 1:15:59 1:05 3 43:52 2:38:01 2:38:01
4 21 Jeffrey Anderson 261 37 3 27:02 1:22 6 1:21:52 1:00 7 47:10 2:38:29 2:38:29
5 24 Joseph Brown 259 36 4 30:20 0:56 5 1:20:42 1:38 6 47:07 2:40:46 2:40:46
6 25 John Quinn 255 35 7 35:02 1:09 4 1:19:48 0:53 4 44:23 2:41:17 2:41:17
7 28 Greg Roa 258 36 5 31:08 3:41 8 1:25:59 2:19 5 44:26 2:47:35 2:47:35
8 43 Cameron Stegall 253 35 9 41:25 0:58 7 1:21:59 1:20 8 55:11 3:00:55 3:00:55
9 46 Erick Koehler 257 36 6 33:57 2:43 9 1:38:23 2:07 9 55:33 3:12:45 3:12:45
 

Male 40 to 44

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 5 Nathan Whitman 264 40 3 26:12 0:57 1 1:11:01 0:54 1 36:04 2:15:11 2:15:11
2 10 Scott Lang 212 43 1 22:05 0:57 3 1:14:35 0:37 5 47:49 2:26:05 2:26:05
3 13 Jay Sutton 209 40 2 22:34 0:42 2 1:14:24 0:49 7 50:58 2:29:29 2:29:29
4 16 Jon Peterson 275 43 5 29:26 1:50 4 1:18:09 1:03 3 45:17 2:35:47 2:35:47
5 18 Todd Key 270 42 7 31:53 1:59 5 1:18:36 1:36 2 43:31 2:37:36 2:37:36
6 26 John Gomez 263 40 4 27:44 1:36 7 1:21:15 1:01 6 49:44 2:41:21 2:41:21
7 32 Luther Mountjoy 274 43 8 37:25 1:42 6 1:21:05 1:28 4 47:06 2:48:47 2:48:47
8 44 Michael Vanasco 267 41 6 30:51 1:59 8 1:29:26 0:48 8 58:54 3:02:00 3:02:00
 

Male 45 to 49

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 15 Gene Thomas 277 46 1 27:45 1:34 1 1:17:32   3 48:29 2:35:21 2:35:21
2 33 Jeffrey June 280 47 2 30:36 2:09 3 1:26:11 1:43 2 48:20 2:49:01 2:49:01
3 35 MIchael Bush 282 48 3 38:12 1:43 2 1:22:30 1:11 1 47:11 2:50:49 2:50:49
4 50 Tom Wise 279 47 4 44:22 2:12 4 1:28:13 2:49 4 1:10:06 3:27:44 3:27:44
 

Male 50 to 54

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 12 Jerry Swartzel Jr. 215 53 4 29:10 0:55 1 1:14:14 0:40 1 42:39 2:27:41 2:27:41
2 17 james colborn 291 54 3 28:06 1:13 2 1:19:44 0:53 3 46:46 2:36:43 2:36:43
3 27 Ashley Valentine 288 53 5 30:06 2:50 4 1:24:57 1:55 2 43:10 2:43:01 2:43:01
4 39 Tim Presar 287 53 8 41:31 2:45 3 1:23:29 1:44 4 47:41 2:57:12 2:57:12
5 40 George Rendell 213 51 2 25:24 3:53 6 1:28:15 1:56 6 59:03 2:58:33 2:58:33
6 42 Ed Riestenberg 289 54 6 37:34 2:41 5 1:26:39 1:24 5 52:12 3:00:33 3:00:33
7 51 Mark Reagan 216 53 7 38:04 2:10 7 1:38:24 1:34 7 1:07:57 3:28:10 3:28:10
 

Male 55 to 59

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 11 J E F F ESHELMAN 292 55 2 27:54 1:01 1 1:13:54 0:39 1 43:04 2:26:33 2:26:33
2 23 Edward Wheeler 219 59 1 25:26 0:40 2 1:22:11 0:43 2 51:07 2:40:09 2:40:09
 

Male 60 to 64

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 31 Ted Jaspers 296 60 1 33:34 3:30 1 1:20:12 2:02 1 49:26 2:48:45 2:48:45
 

Olympic Triathlon- Elite

Elite Master

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 1 Allen Gelderloos 278 47 1 30:03 1:20 1 1:08:14 1:26 1 44:15 2:25:20 2:25:20
 

Elite Grandmaster

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 2 Tim Bowman 218 58 1 31:15 1:18 1 1:14:35 0:51 1 47:15 2:35:16 2:35:16
2 3 Roy Youngmann 294 58 2 31:26 1:18 2 1:16:45 1:07 2 1:03:21 2:54:00 2:54:00
 

Olympic Triathlon- Clydesdale XL1

Male 39 and under

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 3 Matthew Schreiber 206 33 2 33:42 1:16 1 1:20:10 0:46 1 45:01 2:40:57 2:40:57
2 4 Zachary Ruschau 245 32 1 31:43 1:33 2 1:24:00 1:34 2 47:34 2:46:25 2:46:25
 

Male 40 and over

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 1 Todd McIntyre 284 49 2 31:06 1:20 1 1:13:42 0:52 1 40:03 2:27:05 2:27:05
2 2 Doug Haines 272 43 1 27:10 1:23 2 1:19:16 1:26 2 47:42 2:36:59 2:36:59
 

Olympic Triathlon- Clydesdale XL2

Male 40 and over

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 1 Jason Boyd 266 41 1 32:37 1:51 1 1:21:54 1:34 1 56:57 2:54:55 2:54:55
 

Olympic Triathlon- Athena

Female 39 and under

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 1 Karen Roth 236 26 1 35:36 4:38 1 2:04:40 0:34 1 1:01:06 3:46:35 3:46:35
 

Olympic Triathlon- Coed Team

Male 0-99

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 1 Dave Cowdery 298 44 1 18:05 0:39 1 1:25:50 0:28 1 48:06 2:33:10 2:47:40