Armco Park Triathlon & Duathlon

Age Group Results

August 04, 2013


Results brought to you by HFP Racing

Olympic Duathlon- Age Group

Female 30 to 34

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 11 Nicole Lawson 300 33 1 23:29 1:26 1 1:35:24 1:18 1 47:59 2:49:39 2:49:39
 

Female 35 to 39

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 9 JONI MERRITT 316 35 1 22:35 0:45 1 1:28:03 0:36 1 49:54 2:41:56 2:41:56
 

Female 40 to 44

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 7 Nancy Jeggle 301 43 1 19:59 1:11 1 1:28:11 1:41 1 43:31 2:34:34 2:34:34
 

Female 50 to 54

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 4 Teresa Borros-Kearney 304 52 1 21:36 0:54     1:20:59 1 46:50 2:30:20 2:30:20
 

Male 30 to 34

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 5 Greg Pottebaum 299 33 1 18:42 1:20 1 1:28:14 1:46 1 41:37 2:31:41 2:31:41
 

Male 35 to 39

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 1 Chris Lewis 309 39 1 21:10 0:41 1 1:18:04 0:29 1 45:21 2:25:47 2:25:47
 

Male 45 to 49

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 6 John Guernsey 310 46 2 22:50 1:11 1 1:16:52 1:29 1 49:47 2:32:10 2:32:10
2 8 Jon Fiora 303 48 1 22:41 1:06 2 1:19:12 1:06 3 54:55 2:39:02 2:39:02
3 10 Tim Duever 302 46 3 24:18 1:57 3 1:22:40 1:57 2 51:54 2:42:49 2:42:49
 

Male 60 to 64

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 2 Michael Willets 312 60 1 20:16 0:37 2 1:22:29 0:48 1 43:05 2:27:17 2:27:17
2 3 Jeff Ungerecht 306 61 2 20:50 1:15 1 1:19:47 1:04 2 46:17 2:29:14 2:29:14
 

Olympic Duathlon- Elite

Elite Open

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 1 Lito Espinosa 308 38 1 19:03 0:33 1 1:10:18 0:28 1 40:10 2:10:35 2:10:35
 

Olympic Duathlon- Clydesdale XL1

Male 39 and under

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 1 Dan Reffitt 318 39 1 23:33 1:16 1 1:20:54 1:01 1 49:42 2:36:27 2:36:27
 

Olympic Duathlon- Male Team

Male 0-99

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 1 Benjamin Reece 307 37 1 25:05 0:34 1 1:17:27 0:32 1 56:50 2:40:29 2:40:29