Armco Park Triathlon & Duathlon

Age Group Results

August 04, 2013


Results brought to you by HFP Racing

Mini Triathlon- Age Group

Female 35 to 39

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 11 Stephanie Little 53 38 1 8:10 2:27 1 30:27 0:47 1 20:14 1:02:06 1:09:25
 

Female 40 to 44

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 2 Carrie Griffin 56 41 1 6:17 0:53 1 22:41 0:46 1 16:06 46:44 52:59
2 14 Kim Rohrbach 58 43 2 9:38 2:00 2 35:31 0:57 2 21:28 1:09:36 1:20:31
3 15 Sheryl Buechly 55 41 3 12:04 2:44 3 40:18 0:58 3 22:29 1:18:35 1:28:27
 

Male 14 and under

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 5 Ryan McDonough 320 13 1 6:24 1:24 1 27:49 0:23 1 14:38 50:38 1:05:39
 

Male 15 to 19

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 10 Jordan Mowery 50 18 1 7:50 1:30 1 8:42 0:37 1 41:38 1:00:20 1:15:41
 

Male 25 to 29

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 12 Zeno Dabbelt 51 28 1 6:42 2:00 1 30:24 1:40 1 24:33 1:05:20 1:19:16
 

Male 35 to 39

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 1 Ryan Meyer 52 36 1 7:01 0:38 1 22:49 0:40 1 15:08 46:17 1:00:30
2 8 GLENN SCHLUB 54 39 2 7:02 0:59 2 26:48 1:15 2 19:07 55:13 1:09:55
 

Male 40 to 44

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 7 Garin Webb 59 44 1 7:22 2:00 1 26:11 0:48 1 18:08 54:31 1:09:52
 

Male 45 to 49

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 3 Robert Seaman 62 48 3 8:26 1:48 1 23:34 1:00 1 14:54 49:44 1:03:57
2 4 Andrew Hore 61 46 1 6:44 1:34 2 25:18 1:12 2 14:59 49:49 1:04:16
3 9 James Little 60 45 2 7:26 1:28 3 28:35 0:48 3 21:45 1:00:04 1:14:00
 

Male 50 to 54

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 6 Michael Sovec 71 54 1 7:58 2:08 1 25:47 1:02 1 15:31 52:27 1:07:27
 

Male 55 to 59

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 13 Mike Fuhrman 63 58 1 10:29 2:44 1 31:26 0:47 1 22:06 1:07:34 1:22:16