Deer Creek Fall Challenge

Age Group Results

September 29, 2013


Results brought to you by HFP Racing

Sprint Du- Age Group

Female 25 to 29

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 28 Nicole Hutchison 318 25 1 32:26 2:03 1 45:49 1:17 1 35:30 1:57:07
 

Female 30 to 34

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 29 Heather Smith 320 30 1 32:09 1:23 1 0:00 49:55 1 34:24 1:57:51
 

Female 35 to 39

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 22 wendy kocher 323 35 1 26:13 1:21 1 0:00 51:34 1 28:12 1:47:21
 

Female 40 to 44

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 13 Michele Hutcherson 338 42 1 25:01 0:56 2 0:00 43:59 1 25:46 1:35:44
2 25 Allyson Horsley 319 42 2 26:42 2:45 1 0:00 53:13 2 27:49 1:50:30
3 32 Lori Lott 309 43 3 33:04 1:51 3 49:35 2:04 3 33:27 2:00:03
4 34 Rachel Kelly 328 44 4 34:05 1:15 4 50:04 1:20 4 36:00 2:02:46
 

Female 45 to 49

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 27 Celeste Krolak 321 45 1 29:23 2:51 2 45:44 2:21 2 33:58 1:54:18
2 31 DeeDee Kret 317 45 2 29:26 0:59 1 0:00 57:46 1 31:32 1:59:44
 

Female 50 to 54

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 20 Jill Campbell 337 51 1 25:16 0:58 1 0:00 47:53 1 28:48 1:42:56
2 23 Amy Neuberger 327 51 2 26:50 1:26 2 48:49 1:46 2 30:32 1:49:25
 

Female 55 to 59

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 11 judy zangmeister 303 56 1 24:11 0:58 1 0:00 44:38 1 23:44 1:33:32
2 21 teresa kelley 333 55 2 28:31 1:12 2 40:22 0:59 2 32:46 1:43:53
 

Male 20 to 24

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 7 Jonathon Buschur 326 22 1 21:00 1:21 1 0:00 42:03 1 21:57 1:26:22
 

Male 30 to 34

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Evan Bayles 314 30 1 16:49 0:53 1 35:53 1:00 1 17:11 1:11:48
2 4 Kyle Bell 313 30 2 19:20 0:56 2 37:52 0:42 3 24:19 1:23:09
3 6 Kevin Pietrzyk 324 33 3 21:32 1:27 3 38:10 1:12 2 23:49 1:26:12
4 8 Norman Loebker 308 30 4 22:09 0:48 4 40:14 0:50 4 24:22 1:28:25
5 17 William McCartney 244 30 5 26:46 1:49 5 41:50 1:40 5 28:27 1:40:34
 

Male 35 to 39

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 2 Chris Reynolds 304 39 1 19:00 0:40 2 33:30 0:46 1 19:57 1:13:56
2 24 Nate Ungerott 310 35 2 28:46 2:37 3 42:47 3:22 3 31:54 1:49:29
3 30 Paul Fuller 311 37 3 28:46   1 30:43 1:02:39 2 26:06 1:59:29
 

Male 45 to 49

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 5 Thomas Kriege 331 46 1 21:53 0:59 2 38:11 1:00 1 22:44 1:24:50
2 16 Kenneth Worthy 329 46 2 25:08   1 27:22 43:43 2 26:44 1:37:50
3 19 Christian Osborn 330 46 3 25:09 1:24 4 44:40 2:48 3 28:27 1:42:29
 

Male 50 to 54

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 3 Bruce Miller 305 52 1 21:26 0:40 2 34:07 0:41 1 22:37 1:19:34
2 10 Keith Hutchison 325 53 2 22:01 1:21 1 0:00 45:30 2 23:29 1:32:22
3 14 robert kelley 334 51 4 30:43 1:39 3 36:34 1:28 3 26:04 1:36:30
4 18 Carl Hutcherson 339 51 3 24:32 1:04 4 47:28 1:13 4 27:01 1:41:20
 

Male 55 to 59

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 12 Dave Callon 306 57 1 22:53 0:56 1 0:00 41:33 1 29:24 1:34:47
 

Male 60 to 64

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 9 darrell haney 312 61 1 22:03 1:06 1 39:22 1:14 1 24:39 1:28:26
2 15 Joseph Bertini 307 63 2 26:39 1:06 2 41:03 1:06 2 27:08 1:37:04
3 26 Rick Smith 322 60 3 29:57 0:59 3 47:08 1:29 3 31:17 1:50:52
 

Male 65 to 69

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 33 Tom Bohnert 151 66 1 34:04 2:18     50:10 1 36:06 2:02:39
2 35 Sam Caito 655 67 2 35:53 1:52 1 44:50 2:50 2 37:41 2:03:08
 

Sprint Du- Elite

Elite Open

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 mike ahrens 342 30 1 20:08 0:51 1 36:39 0:59 1 21:05 1:19:44
 

Elite Grandmaster

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 2 Frank Dean 340 51 1 26:36 2:15 1 42:33 1:52 1 30:48 1:44:07
 

Sprint Du- Male Team

Male 0-99

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 randy harrison 345 53 0:00 22:52 1 41:53   1 1:06:00 1:28:19
 

Sprint Du- Female Team

Female 0-99

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Mollie Forrester 344 29 1 27:59 0:53 1 53:18 0:36 1 29:00 1:51:49
 

Sprint Du- Coed Team

Male 0-99

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Mark Foster 343 53 1 47:58 2:44 1 1:24:24 1:33 1 1:01:01 3:17:41