Deer Creek Fall Challenge

Overall Results

September 29, 2013


Results brought to you by HFP Racing
  ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 Zach Ruble 476 31 M 1 M 30-34 22 3 19:27 0:58 14 1:02:37 0:43 2 38:38 2:02:26 2:02:26
2 Michael Pelechaty 477 24 M 1 M 20-24 22 2 19:26 1:05:10     0:43 10 40:56 2:06:16 2:06:16
3 Shannon Kurek 471 44 M 1 M 40-44 22 4 22:19 1:08 13 1:02:32 0:36 6 40:13 2:06:50 2:06:50
4 Dan Payton 474 42 M 2 M 40-44 22 9 23:03 0:55 12 1:01:58 0:44 9 40:52 2:07:35 2:07:35
5 Rory Gillman 350 36 M 1 M 35-39 21 8 22:45 1:16 15 1:04:52 0:46 7 40:36 2:10:18 2:10:18
6 Adolfo Loustaunau 475 43 M 3 M 40-44 22 6 22:38 1:15 17 1:06:21 0:57 4 39:21 2:10:34 2:10:34
7 Kasey Kist 480 36 M 2 M 35-39 22 15 24:45 1:17 19 1:06:29 0:50 1 38:35 2:11:57 2:11:57
8 Michael Boone 472 45 M 1 M 45-49 22 17 25:18 0:59 18 1:06:22 0:49 12 42:53 2:16:22 2:16:22
9 Ryan Hoff 427 26 M 1 M 25-29 21 10 23:10 1:19 25 1:10:50 1:01 14 43:13 2:19:35 2:19:35
10 Dustyn Smith 478 26 M 2 M 25-29 22 18 25:38 1:45 23 1:09:39 1:54 8 40:46 2:19:44 2:19:44
11 jason zangmeister 355 27 M 3 M 25-29 21 30 27:18 0:50 37 1:12:58 0:30 5 39:22 2:21:00 2:21:00
12 David Apple 540 52 M 1 M 50-54 21 55 30:17 2:18 16 1:05:27 0:44 15 43:43 2:22:32 2:22:32
13 Nathaniel Goss 372 27 M 4 M 25-29 21 43 28:44 2:06 22 1:09:31 1:11 11 41:08 2:22:43 2:22:43
14 Michael Kunstmann 387 46 M 2 M 45-49 21 40 28:20 1:35 21 1:07:39 0:57 16 44:11 2:22:44 2:22:44
15 john zangmeister 354 55 M 1 M 55-59 21 48 29:38 1:03 20 1:07:21 0:40 17 44:30 2:23:14 2:23:14
16 robyn williams 470 54 F 1 F 50-54 22 11 23:23 1:33 33 1:12:14 1:10 20 45:03 2:23:25 2:23:25
17 robert Sparks 347 48 M 3 M 45-49 21 32 27:43 1:01 30 1:11:37 0:44 23 45:43 2:26:50 2:26:50
18 Kyle Dragan 479 27 M 5 M 25-29 22 70 32:04 2:37 34 1:12:16 1:51 3 39:08 2:27:58 2:27:58
19 Tom Wise 388 47 M 4 M 45-49 21 21 26:12 1:40 28 1:11:26 1:21 27 48:25 2:29:05 2:29:05
20 Jacob Bunner 380 37 M 3 M 35-39 21 39 28:13 1:34 27 1:11:01 0:53 29 48:32 2:30:14 2:30:14
21 Kurt Droese 419 40 M 4 M 40-44 21 27 27:01 1:10 41 1:14:39 0:53 24 46:44 2:30:30 2:30:30
22 Tyson McConnaughey 442 39 M 4 M 35-39 23 42 28:39 1:19 29 1:11:34 1:07 25 48:08 2:30:49 2:30:49
23 Chris Macke 410 34 M 2 M 30-34 21 38 28:12 2:10 26 1:10:59 1:37 30 48:36 2:31:36 2:31:36
24 Michelle Kitze 346 47 F 1 F 45-49 21 25 26:44 1:02 35 1:12:20 1:07 41 51:17 2:32:32 2:32:32
25 R. Todd Phillips 353 58 M 2 M 55-59 21 36 28:01 2:00 36 1:12:29 1:06 34 49:34 2:33:13 2:33:13
  ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
26 Todd Ronde 416 50 M 2 M 50-54 21 24 26:36 1:53 44 1:14:46 2:17 35 49:45 2:35:19 2:35:19
27 Paul Gigliotti 351 56 M 3 M 55-59 21 49 29:45 1:01 32 1:11:51 1:12 46 52:06 2:35:57 2:35:57
28 Gennadiy Baturin 437 46 M 5 M 45-49 21 47 29:33 1:35 45 1:15:23 1:13 31 48:42 2:36:27 2:36:27
29 Shawn McChesney 361 35 M 5 M 35-39 21 86 33:58 1:45 43 1:14:43 1:39 18 44:33 2:36:40 2:36:40
30 Claudio Matos 349 39 M 6 M 35-39 21 28 27:12 2:17 46 1:15:32 0:54 45 51:52 2:37:50 2:37:50
31 Brian pfeiffer 425 36 M 7 M 35-39 21 71 32:06 2:28 49 1:16:47 1:47 19 44:42 2:37:52 2:37:52
32 Kevin Lewis 428 33 M 3 M 30-34 21 23 26:36 1:57 42 1:14:43 1:10 53 53:55 2:38:22 2:38:22
33 Kenny Keslar 417 31 M 4 M 30-34 21 22 26:25 1:13 24 1:10:36 1:04 80 59:56 2:39:16 2:39:16
34 Paul Curtin 377 55 M 4 M 55-59 21 52 29:56 3:16 66 1:21:07 1:35 22 45:11 2:41:06 2:41:06
35 Frank Sasso 390 31 M 5 M 30-34 21 12 23:50 3:00 65 1:20:52 1:42 47 52:29 2:41:56 2:41:56
36 Nick Jacobs 412 20 M 2 M 20-24 21 31 27:21 2:00 52 1:17:25 1:15 54 53:55 2:41:59 2:41:59
37 Larry Holt 359 51 M 3 M 50-54 21 50 29:50 2:25 56 1:17:59 2:09 36 50:11 2:42:35 2:42:35
38 Jorge Cuautle 348 45 M 6 M 45-49 21 35 27:56       1:52:51 39 50:30 2:43:22 2:43:22
39 Terry Luzader 483 53 F 2 F 50-54 28 46 28:54 2:30 3 0:00 1:29:47 13 43:04 2:44:16 2:44:16
40 Chris Lewis 450 39 M 8 M 35-39 21 81 33:35 2:09 47 1:16:07 0:59 44 51:48 2:44:41 2:44:41
41 Ted Jaspers 356 60 M 1 M 60-64 21 72 32:30 2:20 39 1:14:06 1:25 60 54:37 2:45:00 2:45:00
42 Jamey Chinnock 403 39 M 9 M 35-39 21 76 32:53 3:04 57 1:18:02 2:12 33 49:25 2:45:39 2:45:39
43 Tyler Hoffman 459 28 M 6 M 25-29 23 57 30:23 3:20 6 0:00 1:16:07 67 55:52 2:45:44 2:45:44
44 Claire Fogarty 423 25 F 1 F 25-29 21 7 22:42 1:34 70 1:22:35 1:05 69 57:50 2:45:49 2:45:49
45 Chad Hathaway 482 29 M 7 M 25-29 21 77 33:01 2:18 55 1:17:39 0:38 50 53:26 2:47:05 2:47:05
46 Joel MacCaughey 397 30 M 6 M 30-34 21 5 22:22 1:15 108 1:32:40 0:49 40 50:42 2:47:50 2:47:50
47 Mark Lagemann 409 27 M 8 M 25-29 21 33 27:47 2:51 53 1:17:29 1:53 70 58:01 2:48:03 2:48:03
48 Angela Graziosi 571 43 F 1 F 40-44 21 61 31:05 1:34 60 1:19:00 0:49 65 55:41 2:48:12 2:48:12
49 David Mann 426 43 M 5 M 40-44 21 79 33:12 2:08 31 1:11:50 1:40 77 59:24 2:48:16 2:48:16
50 Carolyn wiley 481 30 F 1 F 30-34 21 44 28:45 2:04 77 1:23:54 1:13 58 54:14 2:50:12 2:50:12
  ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
51 Jeffery Bastian 439 53 M 4 M 50-54 21             122 2:50:15 2:50:15 2:50:15
52 William Schnettler 362 33 M 7 M 30-34 21 34 27:51 3:18 71 1:22:41 2:23 57 54:10 2:50:24 2:50:24
53 Jason Crabb 430 35 M 10 M 35-39 21 26 26:49 2:29 54 1:17:32 1:15 88 1:02:50 2:50:56 2:50:56
54 Jeff Washburn 446 45 M 7 M 45-49 21 73 32:31 2:39 74 1:23:24 2:28 37 50:19 2:51:23 2:51:23
55 James Williams 424 45 M 8 M 45-49 21 16 25:11 3:53 84 1:25:05 2:20 62 54:57 2:51:27 2:51:27
56 Bruce Chaiken 381 48 M 9 M 45-49 21 60 31:04 3:07 69 1:22:21 1:49 51 53:28 2:51:52 2:51:52
57 Melanie Vittitow 382 42 F 2 F 40-44 21 65 31:43 3:17 5 0:00 1:19:23 71 58:14 2:52:39 2:52:39
58 Matt Longhouse 373 37 M 11 M 35-39 21 94 36:18 2:37 64 1:20:25 1:48 42 51:36 2:52:47 2:52:47
59 Kathy Robbins 401 43 F 3 F 40-44 21 14 24:34 1:53 86 1:25:47 1:39 75 58:58 2:52:53 2:52:53
60 Matthew Dyer 405 35 M 12 M 35-39 21 88 34:35 2:01 40 1:14:34 2:10 78 59:34 2:52:57 2:52:57
61 Timothy Norman 448 53 M 5 M 50-54 21 13 24:27 3:10 1 0:00 1:30:33 64 55:24 2:53:35 2:53:35
62 Alexander Albury 431 30 M 8 M 30-34 21 37 28:05 2:04 67 1:21:34 2:07 81 1:00:12 2:54:04 2:54:04
63 Madeline Dunfee 365 25 F 2 F 25-29 21 19 25:49 2:31 113 1:36:21 1:34 28 48:30 2:54:48 2:54:48
64 Jay DeVore 441 31 M 9 M 30-34 21 62 31:20 2:26 95 1:28:08 3:06 38 50:24 2:55:26 2:55:26
65 David Duerk 404 60 M 2 M 60-64 21 95 36:23 3:00 38 1:13:19 1:42 84 1:01:07 2:55:33 2:55:33
66 Charles Geer 463 26 M 9 M 25-29 23 68 31:50 7:57 63 1:20:01 1:25 63 55:01 2:56:16 2:56:16
67 Leah Boyd 432 33 F 2 F 30-34 21 45 28:51 2:02 82 1:24:37 1:35 79 59:48 2:56:55 2:56:55
68 Jeff Berkmeyer 370 44 M 6 M 40-44 21 75 32:42 3:06 102 1:30:41 2:15 32 48:42 2:57:28 2:57:28
69 Gordon Ahner 385 50 M 6 M 50-54 21 20 25:58 1:49 61 1:19:23 2:28 103 1:07:58 2:57:38 2:57:38
70 Todd Moroz 391 36 M 13 M 35-39 21 80 33:29 1:43 58 1:18:15 2:22 87 1:02:07 2:57:58 2:57:58
71 Tim Vereb 579 46 M 10 M 45-49 21 58 30:28 2:47 85 1:25:25 0:56 72 58:35 2:58:14 2:58:14
72 Justin Metcalf 467 33 M 10 M 30-34 23 110 39:57 3:41 48 1:16:38 2:09 68 56:10 2:58:37 2:58:37
73 Daniel Thompson 375 53 M 7 M 50-54 21 113 40:16 4:52 50 1:17:23 2:22 56 54:03 2:58:58 2:58:58
74 Jenna Macke 413 23 F 1 F 20-24 21 98 37:36 3:02 103 1:30:45 2:40 21 45:08 2:59:13 2:59:13
75 James Palmer 378 31 M 11 M 30-34 21 85 33:47 2:57 75 1:23:34 1:28 73 58:52 3:00:39 3:00:39
  ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
76 Kelly Jackson 379 26 F 3 F 25-29 21 41 28:29 2:21 83 1:24:54 1:09 95 1:04:10 3:01:06 3:01:06
77 Randy Kelsey-Knapp 383 47 M 11 M 45-49 21 102 38:30 5:07 8 0:00 1:24:56 48 52:40 3:01:14 3:01:14
78 Chris Ivary 352 47 M 12 M 45-49 21 87 34:14 2:13 78 1:24:01 1:53 74 58:52 3:01:14 3:01:14
79 Timothy Terrell 434 34 M 12 M 30-34 21             123 3:01:40 3:01:40 3:01:40
80 Dimitrios Papaioannou 358 32 M 13 M 30-34 21 89 34:43 2:58 4 0:00 1:31:26 49 53:14 3:02:22 3:02:22
81 Dai Sakamoto 445 40 M 7 M 40-44 21 74 32:35 2:47 101 1:30:24 2:09 61 54:38 3:02:36 3:02:36
82 Daniel Gorner 407 43 M 8 M 40-44 21 56 30:23   9 31:57 1:26:05 96 1:04:37 3:02:40 3:02:40
83 Robert Johnson 406 33 M 14 M 30-34 21 1 0:00 39:31 73 1:23:07   121 2:24:54 3:02:48 3:02:48
84 Paul Huffman 468 28 M 10 M 25-29 23 93 36:13 4:50 51 1:17:25 1:15 91 1:03:15 3:03:00 3:03:00
85 Mark McDonald 414 31 M 15 M 30-34 21 67 31:47 4:36 62 1:19:58 2:53 94 1:04:08 3:03:23 3:03:23
86 Jason Rea 392 39 M 14 M 35-39 21 82 33:37 2:40 105 1:31:50 1:21 59 54:14 3:03:44 3:03:44
87 Sara Weis 454 29 F 4 F 25-29 21 53 30:14 3:16 106 1:31:52 2:36 66 55:51 3:03:50 3:03:50
88 Dale Ramsey 357 44 M 9 M 40-44 21 115 41:41 3:45 72 1:22:56 2:11 52 53:47 3:04:23 3:04:23
89 Jacob Emser 420 17 M 1 M 15-19 21 54 30:14 3:08 59 1:18:58 1:58 108 1:10:57 3:05:17 3:05:17
90 Jason Pullins 395 33 M 16 M 30-34 21             124 3:05:35 3:05:35 3:05:35
91 Doug Fadely 484 65 M 1 M 65-69 27 29 27:16 0:59 118 1:48:03 0:59 26 48:17 3:05:36 3:05:36
92 Nick Ziegler 662 25 M 11 M 25-29 21 114 40:55 2:25 90 1:27:19 1:12 55 53:59 3:05:53 3:05:53
93 Jeanne Bauer 422 55 F 1 F 55-59 21 84 33:41 2:10 93 1:27:38 1:28 85 1:01:40 3:06:39 3:06:39
94 Luke Pater 371 34 M 17 M 30-34 21 64 31:25 3:28 76 1:23:38 2:12 100 1:07:20 3:08:05 3:08:05
95 Kathryn Braun 411 31 F 3 F 30-34 21 66 31:44 3:00 91 1:27:21 2:26 93 1:03:59 3:08:32 3:08:32
96 Sascha Kellermann 461 43 M 10 M 40-44 23 83 33:38 2:43 7 0:00 1:23:50 105 1:08:35 3:08:47 3:08:47
97 Larry Phelps 436 54 M 8 M 50-54 21 51 29:54 2:18 81 1:24:31 1:45 107 1:10:33 3:09:03 3:09:03
98 Hilarie Barry 447 57 F 2 F 55-59 21 78 33:07 2:04 97 1:28:26 2:51 92 1:03:15 3:09:46 3:09:46
99 David Donahoe 433 42 M 11 M 40-44 21 91 35:27 2:42 89 1:26:54 2:02 90 1:03:02 3:10:09 3:10:09
100 Sarah Steele 374 35 F 1 F 35-39 21 100 38:04 3:27 94 1:27:50 1:48 82 1:00:16 3:11:27 3:11:27
  ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
101 Hugh Endsley 473 45 M 13 M 45-49 22 117 43:26 5:23 104 1:31:22 1:18 43 51:47 3:13:18 3:13:18
102 Dean Wray 367 54 M 9 M 50-54 21 119 43:44 4:01 80 1:24:28 1:50 76 59:20 3:13:24 3:13:24
103 Mike Barker 363 57 M 5 M 55-59 21 103 38:31 4:47 92 1:27:36 3:23 86 1:02:04 3:16:24 3:16:24
104 Jason Still 421 41 M 12 M 40-44 21 97 37:27 5:47 68 1:21:36 3:33 104 1:08:22 3:16:47 3:16:47
105 Jocelyn Bucaro 386 38 F 2 F 35-39 21 111 39:59 3:31 88 1:26:47 2:02 97 1:04:56 3:17:17 3:17:17
106 Charlotte O'Neal 366 41 F 4 F 40-44 21 121 46:09 5:08 10 47:31 4:58 120 1:33:28 3:17:17 3:17:17
107 David Huber 400 38 M 15 M 35-39 21 101 38:17 4:54 100 1:29:48 2:22 89 1:02:53 3:18:16 3:18:16
108 JohnPaul Luke 389 15 M 2 M 15-19 21 69 32:03 2:20 2 0:00 1:30:30 111 1:13:45 3:18:39 3:18:39
109 N.T. Ricker 435 63 M 3 M 60-64 21 59 30:47 2:37 79 1:24:09 1:28 115 1:20:31 3:19:35 3:19:35
110 Austin Butler 460 21 M 3 M 20-24 23 107 39:31 4:47 98 1:29:29 3:09 98 1:05:19 3:22:16 3:22:16
111 Jack Bayliss 369 40 M 13 M 40-44 21 108 39:31 3:59 87 1:26:41 4:03 109 1:11:02 3:25:19 3:25:19
112 Carolyn McHendry 402 30 F 4 F 30-34 21 96 36:43 4:02 112 1:35:20 1:56 102 1:07:24 3:25:27 3:25:27
113 Daryl Sybert 418 54 M 10 M 50-54 21 99 37:59 3:10 110 1:35:04 2:00 101 1:07:23 3:25:37 3:25:37
114 Kelsey Blackwell 360 21 F 2 F 20-24 21 90 35:17 2:19 114 1:38:43 1:15 106 1:10:14 3:27:49 3:27:49
115 Monica Sberna 429 26 F 5 F 25-29 21 120 44:53 3:54 107 1:32:21 1:33 99 1:05:36 3:28:20 3:28:20
116 Katherine Ivan 452 31 F 5 F 30-34 21 63 31:25 3:07 119 1:55:02 1:40 83 1:00:41 3:31:57 3:31:57
117 Jennifer Sutton 453 35 F 3 F 35-39 21 92 35:33 3:29 115 1:41:10 1:21 113 1:15:45 3:37:20 3:37:20
118 Christopher Johnson 462 39 M 16 M 35-39 23 105 38:44 5:37 99 1:29:43 2:20 116 1:21:03 3:37:29 3:37:29
119 Karen Barr 458 48 F 2 F 45-49 25 118 43:27 2:35 96 1:28:12 1:50 117 1:22:46 3:38:51 3:38:51
120 Ryan Grimes 393 35 M 17 M 35-39 21 106 39:29 3:24 111 1:35:09 3:05 114 1:19:57 3:41:06 3:41:06
121 Ralph Oliveti 660 57 M 6 M 55-59 23 112 40:05 6:54 117 1:43:49 2:07 112 1:14:13 3:47:09 3:47:09
122 Michael Nappier 466 34 M 18 M 30-34 23 109 39:33 2:11 109 1:34:02 1:35 119 1:30:18 3:47:41 3:47:41
123 Katie Chrysler 440 33 F 6 F 30-34 21 104 38:36 2:01 116 1:42:45 1:47 118 1:22:55 3:48:07 3:48:07
124 Aaron LaBatt 384 27 M 12 M 25-29 21 116 42:12 4:59 11 53:24 57:53 110 1:11:34 3:50:03 3:50:03