Deer Creek Fall Challenge

Age Group Results

September 29, 2013


Results brought to you by HFP Racing

Olympic Triathlon- Age Group

Female 20 to 24

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 59 Jenna Macke 413 23 3 37:36 3:02 1 1:30:45 2:40 1 45:08 2:59:13
2 94 Kelsey Blackwell 360 21 2 35:17 2:19 2 1:38:43 1:15 2 1:10:14 3:27:49
 

Female 25 to 29

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 31 Claire Fogarty 423 25 1 22:42 1:34 1 1:22:35 1:05 3 57:50 2:45:49
2 50 Madeline Dunfee 365 25 2 25:49 2:31 5 1:36:21 1:34 1 48:30 2:54:48
3 61 Kelly Jackson 379 26 3 28:29 2:21 2 1:24:54 1:09 4 1:04:10 3:01:06
4 71 Sara Weis 454 29 4 30:14 3:16 3 1:31:52 2:36 2 55:51 3:03:50
5 95 Monica Sberna 429 26 5 44:53 3:54 4 1:32:21 1:33 5 1:05:36 3:28:20
 

Female 30 to 34

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 37 Carolyn wiley 481 30 1 28:45 2:04 1 1:23:54 1:13 1 54:14 2:50:12
2 53 Leah Boyd 432 33 2 28:51 2:02 2 1:24:37 1:35 2 59:48 2:56:55
3 78 Kathryn Braun 411 31 4 31:44 3:00 3 1:27:21 2:26 4 1:03:59 3:08:32
4 92 Carolyn McHendry 402 30 5 36:43 4:02 4 1:35:20 1:56 5 1:07:24 3:25:27
5 96 Katherine Ivan 452 31 3 31:25 3:07 6 1:55:02 1:40 3 1:00:41 3:31:57
6 99 Katie Chrysler 440 33 6 38:36 2:01 5 1:42:45 1:47 6 1:22:55 3:48:07
 

Female 35 to 39

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 82 Sarah Steele 374 35 3 38:04 3:27 2 1:27:50 1:48 1 1:00:16 3:11:27
2 86 Jocelyn Bucaro 386 38 4 39:59 3:31 1 1:26:47 2:02 2 1:04:56 3:17:17
3 97 Jennifer Sutton 453 35 2 35:33 3:29 3 1:41:10 1:21 3 1:15:45 3:37:20
 

Female 40 to 44

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 35 Angela Graziosi 571 43 2 31:05 1:34 3 1:19:00 0:49 1 55:41 2:48:12
2 44 Melanie Vittitow 382 42 3 31:43 3:17 1 0:00 1:19:23 2 58:14 2:52:39
3 46 Kathy Robbins 401 43 1 24:34 1:53 4 1:25:47 1:39 3 58:58 2:52:53
4 87 Charlotte O'Neal 366 41 4 46:09 5:08 2 47:31 4:58 4 1:33:28 3:17:17
 

Female 45 to 49

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 13 Michelle Kitze 346 47 1 26:44 1:02 1 1:12:20 1:07 1 51:17 2:32:32
 

Female 55 to 59

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 76 Jeanne Bauer 422 55 2 33:41 2:10 1 1:27:38 1:28 1 1:01:40 3:06:39
2 80 Hilarie Barry 447 57 1 33:07 2:04 2 1:28:26 2:51 2 1:03:15 3:09:46
 

Male 15 to 19

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 73 Jacob Emser 420 17 1 30:14 3:08 2 1:18:58 1:58 1 1:10:57 3:05:17
2 89 JohnPaul Luke 389 15 2 32:03 2:20 1 0:00 1:30:30 2 1:13:45 3:18:39
 

Male 20 to 24

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 25 Nick Jacobs 412 20 1 27:21 2:00 2 1:17:25 1:15 1 53:55 2:41:59
 

Male 25 to 29

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 2 Ryan Hoff 427 26 1 23:10 1:19 3 1:10:50 1:01 3 43:13 2:19:35
2 3 jason zangmeister 355 27 2 27:18 0:50 4 1:12:58 0:30 1 39:22 2:21:00
3 5 Nathaniel Goss 372 27 4 28:44 2:06 2 1:09:31 1:11 2 41:08 2:22:43
4 32 Chad Hathaway 482 29 5 33:01 2:18 6 1:17:39 0:38 4 53:26 2:47:05
5 34 Mark Lagemann 409 27 3 27:47 2:51 5 1:17:29 1:53 6 58:01 2:48:03
6 75 Nick Ziegler 662 25 6 40:55 2:25 7 1:27:19 1:12 5 53:59 3:05:53
7 100 Aaron LaBatt 384 27 7 42:12 4:59 1 53:24 57:53 7 1:11:34 3:50:03
 

Male 30 to 34

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 12 Chris Macke 410 34 7 28:12 2:10 3 1:10:59 1:37 1 48:36 2:31:36
2 21 Kevin Lewis 428 33 4 26:36 1:57 4 1:14:43 1:10 6 53:55 2:38:22
3 22 Kenny Keslar 417 31 3 26:25 1:13 2 1:10:36 1:04 9 59:56 2:39:16
4 24 Frank Sasso 390 31 2 23:50 3:00 6 1:20:52 1:42 4 52:29 2:41:56
5 33 Joel MacCaughey 397 30 1 22:22 1:15 13 1:32:40 0:49 3 50:42 2:47:50
6 39 William Schnettler 362 33 5 27:51 3:18 8 1:22:41 2:23 7 54:10 2:50:24
7 49 Alexander Albury 431 30 6 28:05 2:04 7 1:21:34 2:07 10 1:00:12 2:54:04
8 51 Jay DeVore 441 31 8 31:20 2:26 12 1:28:08 3:06 2 50:24 2:55:26
9 60 James Palmer 378 31 11 33:47 2:57 10 1:23:34 1:28 8 58:52 3:00:39
10 64 Timothy Terrell 434 34             14 3:01:40 3:01:40
11 65 Dimitrios Papaioannou 358 32 12 34:43 2:58 1 0:00 1:31:26 5 53:14 3:02:22
12 68 Robert Johnson 406 33 0:00 39:31 9 1:23:07   13 2:24:54 3:02:48
13 69 Mark McDonald 414 31 10 31:47 4:36 5 1:19:58 2:53 11 1:04:08 3:03:23
14 74 Jason Pullins 395 33             15 3:05:35 3:05:35
15 77 Luke Pater 371 34 9 31:25 3:28 11 1:23:38 2:12 12 1:07:20 3:08:05
 

Male 35 to 39

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Rory Gillman 350 36 1 22:45 1:16 1 1:04:52 0:46 1 40:36 2:10:18
2 10 Jacob Bunner 380 37 4 28:13 1:34 2 1:11:01 0:53 4 48:32 2:30:14
3 18 Shawn McChesney 361 35 10 33:58 1:45 4 1:14:43 1:39 2 44:33 2:36:40
4 19 Claudio Matos 349 39 3 27:12 2:17 5 1:15:32 0:54 8 51:52 2:37:50
5 20 Brian pfeiffer 425 36 5 32:06 2:28 7 1:16:47 1:47 3 44:42 2:37:52
6 28 Chris Lewis 450 39 8 33:35 2:09 6 1:16:07 0:59 7 51:48 2:44:41
7 30 Jamey Chinnock 403 39 6 32:53 3:04 9 1:18:02 2:12 5 49:25 2:45:39
8 40 Jason Crabb 430 35 2 26:49 2:29 8 1:17:32 1:15 12 1:02:50 2:50:56
9 45 Matt Longhouse 373 37 12 36:18 2:37 11 1:20:25 1:48 6 51:36 2:52:47
10 47 Matthew Dyer 405 35 11 34:35 2:01 3 1:14:34 2:10 10 59:34 2:52:57
11 56 Todd Moroz 391 36 7 33:29 1:43 10 1:18:15 2:22 11 1:02:07 2:57:58
12 70 Jason Rea 392 39 9 33:37 2:40 13 1:31:50 1:21 9 54:14 3:03:44
13 88 David Huber 400 38 13 38:17 4:54 12 1:29:48 2:22 13 1:02:53 3:18:16
14 98 Ryan Grimes 393 35 14 39:29 3:24 14 1:35:09 3:05 14 1:19:57 3:41:06
 

Male 40 to 44

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 11 Kurt Droese 419 40 1 27:01 1:10 3 1:14:39 0:53 1 46:44 2:30:30
2 36 David Mann 426 43 5 33:12 2:08 2 1:11:50 1:40 5 59:24 2:48:16
3 54 Jeff Berkmeyer 370 44 4 32:42 3:06 9 1:30:41 2:15 2 48:42 2:57:28
4 66 Dai Sakamoto 445 40 3 32:35 2:47 8 1:30:24 2:09 4 54:38 3:02:36
5 67 Daniel Gorner 407 43 2 30:23   1 31:57 1:26:05 7 1:04:37 3:02:40
6 72 Dale Ramsey 357 44 9 41:41 3:45 5 1:22:56 2:11 3 53:47 3:04:23
7 81 David Donahoe 433 42 6 35:27 2:42 7 1:26:54 2:02 6 1:03:02 3:10:09
8 85 Jason Still 421 41 7 37:27 5:47 4 1:21:36 3:33 8 1:08:22 3:16:47
9 91 Jack Bayliss 369 40 8 39:31 3:59 6 1:26:41 4:03 9 1:11:02 3:25:19
 

Male 45 to 49

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 6 Michael Kunstmann 387 46 6 28:20 1:35 3 1:07:39 0:57 1 44:11 2:22:44
2 8 robert Sparks 347 48 4 27:43 1:01 5 1:11:37 0:44 2 45:43 2:26:50
3 9 Tom Wise 388 47 3 26:12 1:40 4 1:11:26 1:21 3 48:25 2:29:05
4 17 Gennadiy Baturin 437 46 7 29:33 1:35 6 1:15:23 1:13 4 48:42 2:36:27
5 27 Jorge Cuautle 348 45 5 27:56       1:52:51 6 50:30 2:43:22
6 41 Jeff Washburn 446 45 10 32:31 2:39 8 1:23:24 2:28 5 50:19 2:51:23
7 42 James Williams 424 45 2 25:11 3:53 10 1:25:05 2:20 9 54:57 2:51:27
8 43 Bruce Chaiken 381 48 9 31:04 3:07 7 1:22:21 1:49 8 53:28 2:51:52
9 57 Tim Vereb 579 46 8 30:28 2:47 11 1:25:25 0:56 10 58:35 2:58:14
10 62 Randy Kelsey-Knapp 383 47 12 38:30 5:07 1 0:00 1:24:56 7 52:40 3:01:14
11 63 Chris Ivary 352 47 11 34:14 2:13 9 1:24:01 1:53 11 58:52 3:01:14
 

Male 50 to 54

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 4 David Apple 540 52 6 30:17 2:18 3 1:05:27 0:44 1 43:43 2:22:32
2 15 Todd Ronde 416 50 3 26:36 1:53 4 1:14:46 2:17 2 49:45 2:35:19
3 26 Larry Holt 359 51 4 29:50 2:25 6 1:17:59 2:09 3 50:11 2:42:35
4 38 Jeffery Bastian 439 53             10 2:50:15 2:50:15
5 48 Timothy Norman 448 53 1 24:27 3:10 1 0:00 1:30:33 5 55:24 2:53:35
6 55 Gordon Ahner 385 50 2 25:58 1:49 7 1:19:23 2:28 8 1:07:58 2:57:38
7 58 Daniel Thompson 375 53 9 40:16 4:52 5 1:17:23 2:22 4 54:03 2:58:58
8 79 Larry Phelps 436 54 5 29:54 2:18 9 1:24:31 1:45 9 1:10:33 3:09:03
9 83 Dean Wray 367 54 10 43:44 4:01 8 1:24:28 1:50 6 59:20 3:13:24
10 93 Daryl Sybert 418 54 8 37:59 3:10 10 1:35:04 2:00 7 1:07:23 3:25:37
 

Male 55 to 59

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 7 john zangmeister 354 55 2 29:38 1:03 1 1:07:21 0:40 1 44:30 2:23:14
2 14 R. Todd Phillips 353 58 1 28:01 2:00 3 1:12:29 1:06 3 49:34 2:33:13
3 16 Paul Gigliotti 351 56 3 29:45 1:01 2 1:11:51 1:12 4 52:06 2:35:57
4 23 Paul Curtin 377 55 4 29:56 3:16 4 1:21:07 1:35 2 45:11 2:41:06
5 84 Mike Barker 363 57 5 38:31 4:47 5 1:27:36 3:23 5 1:02:04 3:16:24
 

Male 60 to 64

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 29 Ted Jaspers 356 60 2 32:30 2:20 2 1:14:06 1:25 1 54:37 2:45:00
2 52 David Duerk 404 60 3 36:23 3:00 1 1:13:19 1:42 2 1:01:07 2:55:33
3 90 N.T. Ricker 435 63 1 30:47 2:37 3 1:24:09 1:28 3 1:20:31 3:19:35
 

Olympic Triathlon- Elite

Elite Grandmaster

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 9 robyn williams 470 54 1 23:23 1:33 1 1:12:14 1:10 1 45:03 2:23:25
 

Elite Open

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Zach Ruble 476 31 2 19:27 0:58 1 1:02:37 0:43 2 38:38 2:02:26
2 2 Michael Pelechaty 477 24 1 19:26 1:05:10     0:43 5 40:56 2:06:16
3 6 Kasey Kist 480 36 3 24:45 1:17 2 1:06:29 0:50 1 38:35 2:11:57
4 8 Dustyn Smith 478 26 4 25:38 1:45 3 1:09:39 1:54 4 40:46 2:19:44
5 10 Kyle Dragan 479 27 5 32:04 2:37 4 1:12:16 1:51 3 39:08 2:27:58
 

Elite Master

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 3 Shannon Kurek 471 44 1 22:19 1:08 2 1:02:32 0:36 2 40:13 2:06:50
2 4 Dan Payton 474 42 3 23:03 0:55 1 1:01:58 0:44 3 40:52 2:07:35
3 5 Adolfo Loustaunau 475 43 2 22:38 1:15 3 1:06:21 0:57 1 39:21 2:10:34
4 7 Michael Boone 472 45 4 25:18 0:59 4 1:06:22 0:49 4 42:53 2:16:22
5 11 Hugh Endsley 473 45 5 43:26 5:23 5 1:31:22 1:18 5 51:47 3:13:18
 

Olympic Triathlon- Clydesdale XL1

Male 39 and under

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Tyson McConnaughey 442 39 1 28:39 1:19 2 1:11:34 1:07 1 48:08 2:30:49
2 2 Tyler Hoffman 459 28 2 30:23 3:20 1 0:00 1:16:07 3 55:52 2:45:44
3 3 Charles Geer 463 26 3 31:50 7:57 5 1:20:01 1:25 2 55:01 2:56:16
4 4 Justin Metcalf 467 33 8 39:57 3:41 3 1:16:38 2:09 4 56:10 2:58:37
5 5 Paul Huffman 468 28 4 36:13 4:50 4 1:17:25 1:15 5 1:03:15 3:03:00
6 7 Austin Butler 460 21 6 39:31 4:47 6 1:29:29 3:09 6 1:05:19 3:22:16
7 8 Christopher Johnson 462 39 5 38:44 5:37 7 1:29:43 2:20 7 1:21:03 3:37:29
8 10 Michael Nappier 466 34 7 39:33 2:11 8 1:34:02 1:35 8 1:30:18 3:47:41
 

Male 40 and over

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 6 Sascha Kellermann 461 43 1 33:38 2:43 1 0:00 1:23:50 1 1:08:35 3:08:47
2 9 Ralph Oliveti 660 57 2 40:05 6:54 2 1:43:49 2:07 2 1:14:13 3:47:09
 

Olympic Triathlon- Athena

Female 40 and over

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Karen Barr 458 48 1 43:27 2:35 1 1:28:12 1:50 1 1:22:46 3:38:51
 

Olympic Triathlon- Male Team

Male 0-99

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Doug Fadely 484 65 1 27:16 0:59 1 1:48:03 0:59 1 48:17 3:05:36
 

Olympic Triathlon- Female Team

Female 0-99

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Terry Luzader 483 53 1 28:54 2:30 1 0:00 1:29:47 1 43:04 2:44:16