Deer Creek Fall Challenge

Age Group Results

September 29, 2013


Results brought to you by HFP Racing

Olympic Duathlon- Age Group

Female 45 to 49

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 15 Theresa Roth 648 49 1 33:18 1:49 1 1:28:24 1:41 1 1:14:13 3:19:27
 

Male 20 to 24

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Nick Baker 491 24 1 17:09 1:09 1 1:14:37 0:54 1 36:53 2:10:44
2 9 Steven Schkurko 494 24 2 21:20 1:16 2 1:16:20 1:17 2 55:06 2:35:20
 

Male 25 to 29

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 10 Andrew Rieck 486 28 1 21:49 1:46 1 1:20:10 2:29 1 57:41 2:43:57
 

Male 30 to 34

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 5 Michael Trovato 504 34 1 22:05 0:57 2 1:19:44 0:51 1 48:09 2:31:50
2 13 Joseph Lawhorn 497 31 2 26:12 1:39 1 1:17:05 1:32 2 1:10:45 2:57:16
 

Male 35 to 39

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 4 Thomas Godsey 493 38 2 22:40 1:06 3 1:12:53 0:51 1 51:21 2:28:52
2 12 Jay Fister 496 35 3 22:51 3:13 2 0:00 1:30:28 2 53:37 2:50:10
 

Male 45 to 49

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 2 William Biscoff 490 48 1 19:03 1:26 4 1:12:44 1:20 1 41:24 2:15:59
2 3 Michael Rash 495 46 5 24:18 1:17 3 1:10:02 1:08 5 51:31 2:28:18
3 6 Thomas Bartman 455 46 4 22:30 1:13 5 1:15:48 1:17 4 51:25 2:32:15
4 7 Dale Benedict 492 45 2 22:04 1:27 1 0:00 1:18:34 3 50:15 2:32:22
5 8 Robert Seaman 500 48 3 22:28 1:22 6 1:17:50 1:08 2 50:08 2:32:58
6 11 Tim Duever 489 46 6 25:11 2:26 7 1:20:55 1:17 6 56:01 2:45:52
7 14 Brad Gilbert 498 49 7 28:00   2 30:51 1:30:08 7 1:11:24 3:12:24
 

Olympic Duathlon- Elite

Elite Grandmaster

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Jimmy Little 505 51 1 19:56 0:53 1 1:07:05 0:55 1 44:32 2:13:23