Deer Creek Fall Challenge

Age Group Results

September 29, 2013


Results brought to you by HFP Racing

Mini Triathlon- Age Group

Female 14 and under

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 34 Katelyn Nowinski 10 11 1 5:58 2:40 1 35:05 1:29 1 19:19 1:04:33
2 44 Sarila Ekin 16 12 2 6:29 3:19 2 37:13 1:51 2 22:13 1:11:06
 

Female 20 to 24

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 14 Breanna Ray 47 20 2 6:29 2:33 2 30:21   3 51:30 57:59
2 16 Claire Conley 25 23 3 36:30   1 27:01 1:27 2 21:54 58:24
3 32 Kylie Kierce 24 24 1 5:53 3:20 3 34:19 1:30 1 19:19 1:04:22
 

Female 25 to 29

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 15 Lindsay Faulstick 40 29 2 37:16   1 28:46 0:51 2 21:04 58:21
2 31 Megan Fletcher 20 27 1 5:52 3:25 2 33:47 1:56 1 19:19 1:04:22
 

Female 30 to 34

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 11 Vanessa Balkin 8 34 5 33:50   1 25:00 0:58 4 22:24 56:14
2 17 Amy Pohlman 63 34 6 37:56   2 28:40 1:07 3 21:13 59:09
3 23 Hannah Dasgupta 44 30 7 40:39   3 29:38   6 55:28 1:02:31
4 25 Katie Terrell 59 33 1 6:21 2:21 4 32:35 0:53 2 20:45 1:02:58
5 26 Desiree Beppler 43 34 3 6:58 2:35 6 33:13 1:17 1 19:08 1:03:13
6 40 Christina Lippencott 35 30 8 43:50   5 33:02   7 1:00:14 1:06:33
7 49 Lindsay McManes 49 34 2 6:57 3:51 7 34:40 1:11 5 25:56 1:12:36
8 52 Leslie Walker 34 32 4 7:32 3:39 8 35:25   8 1:05:27 1:13:00
 

Female 35 to 39

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 4 Jackie pfeiffer 56 35 4 34:04   1 0:00 1:19 1 14:58 49:03
2 27 Carrie Beatty 2 38 5 39:27   2 30:03 1:07 3 24:10 1:03:37
3 29 Carie Shedlock 62 37 2 6:58 2:29 3 31:55 0:58 2 21:31 1:03:53
4 41 Jennifer Eganhouse 22 35 6 43:48   4 32:07   6 1:00:28 1:07:22
5 46 Dasaya Cates 51 39 1 6:22 3:19 5 34:31 1:38 4 25:17 1:11:09
6 50 Amanda Miller 30 36 3 7:00 3:46 6 34:43 1:08 5 25:57 1:12:36
 

Female 40 to 44

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 22 Peggy Dye 33 44     9:05 1 29:17   2 23:35 1:01:58
2 33 Erin Brewer 11 42 1 6:02 2:37 3 35:09 1:24 1 19:19 1:04:32
3 48 alise brown 42 40 2 7:25 2:59 2 34:52 1:43 3 25:34 1:12:36
 

Female 45 to 49

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 12 Holly Weber 19 46 3 37:24   3 27:58 0:56 1 19:14 56:39
2 18 Lori Hamann 61 45 2 36:25   2 27:36 0:44 2 22:50 59:15
3 35 Denise Goedker 31 48 4 40:48   4 30:51 1:06 3 23:57 1:04:46
4 51 Loretta Flora 45 49 1 7:05 2:34 1 0:00 35:02 4 27:58 1:12:41
 

Female 50 to 54

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 20 Debbie Belcher 665 50 1 6:56 3:03 1 27:09 2:24 1 22:07 1:01:41
 

Female 55 to 59

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 28 Molly Kurtz 9 57 2 6:57 3:33 1 26:22 2:25 2 24:21 1:03:40
2 36 Lisa Michalowski 41 56 1 6:22 36:42     1:13 1 20:37 1:04:55
 

Female 70 to 74

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 54 Janice Ridenour 13 70 1 7:46 3:25 1 1:13:52 1:13 1 26:04 1:52:23
 

Male 14 and under

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 andrew puckett 12 14 1 4:32 0:53 1 23:54 0:38 1 14:16 44:15
2 30 Lucas CanterosPaz 5 9 4 6:22 1:29 2 31:39 1:56 3 22:31 1:03:59
3 42 Gavin Lochow 3 9 2 5:59 3:19 3 37:18 0:46 2 20:01 1:07:24
4 53 Jacob Smith 14 12 3 6:04 1:56     39:57 4 25:54 1:13:53
 

Male 25 to 29

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 8 Jeremy Keene 46 27 1 6:11 2:18 1 29:09   1 48:56 55:07
 

Male 30 to 34

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 6 Justin Jeffers 661 32 1 4:46 2:05 1 0:00 27:02 1 19:25 53:19
2 21 Andrew Bruns 64 33 2 7:11 3:48 2 29:41 1:38 2 19:36 1:01:56
3 39 Jeff Eganhouse 21 33 3 8:20 4:53 3 30:45   3 57:52 1:06:13
 

Male 35 to 39

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 2 Ryan Meyer 60 36 1 5:41 0:56 1 22:17 0:49 1 15:42 45:26
2 9 Michael Baur 17 36 2 5:48 1:36 4 27:28 2:04 2 18:48 55:46
3 19 Don Sartin 38 35 3 6:15 3:57 3 27:18 1:15 3 21:29 1:00:17
4 24 mark borromeo 26 37 5 6:26 6:00 2 27:16   5 56:09 1:02:35
5 37 Brad Harris 48 36 4 6:21 2:55 5 30:17 1:51 4 23:30 1:04:56
 

Male 40 to 44

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 10 Matt Monnin 28 44 1 5:59 2:27 1 0:00 32:04 1 15:38 56:11
2 45 Robert Ekin 15 42 2 6:29 3:20 2 37:13 1:49 2 22:13 1:11:07
 

Male 45 to 49

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 3 Andrew Hore 23 46 1 5:29 1:24 2 24:52 0:47 1 14:37 47:10
2 13 Shawn Sales 4 45 2 7:14 2:59 3 26:57 1:37 2 18:45 57:34
3 38 Gerry Sadorra 54 47 3 7:26 3:23 4 30:46 1:56 4 21:56 1:05:30
4 47 William Stover 27 46 4 8:23 6:13 1 0:00 37:22 3 19:52 1:11:52
 

Male 50 to 54

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 5 Bill Hudson 7 51 1 5:10 1:21 1 23:11 1:13 1 18:10 49:07
2 7 Steve Goedker 32 50 2 5:40 2:36 2 25:56 1:15 2 19:13 54:42
 

Male 60 to 64

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 43 Joseph Float 1 61 1 6:40 4:58 1 31:33 4:55 1 21:27 1:09:35
 

Mini Triathlon- Clydesdale XL1

Male 39 and under

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Joe Bocook 82 39 2 6:05 1:58 1 24:46 2:08 2 21:17 56:16
2 2 Cameron Lews 29 25 3 6:38 2:14 3 33:36 1:10 1 17:55 1:01:36
3 4 Ron Legg 693 33 4 7:54 3:36 2 30:06 1:39 4 28:06 1:11:23
4 5 Michael Smith 79 30 1 5:45 2:31 5 37:51 1:26 3 27:08 1:14:44
5 6 Adam Kopczyk 77 25 5 8:44 3:38 4 35:34 2:24 5 29:26 1:19:48
 

Male 40 and over

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 3 Mark Stelzer 81 58 1 7:51 5:03 1 26:47 2:03 1 29:35 1:11:22
 

Mini Triathlon- Athena

Female 39 and under

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 3 Elizabeth Scheper 70 23 4 7:23 2:06 2 30:19 0:49 1 24:59 1:05:38
2 7 Emma Jones 69 29 3 7:09 3:50     34:23 3 27:52 1:13:17
3 8 Caitlin Glandon 72 25 1 7:07 3:55 1 0:00 34:21 2 27:52 1:13:17
4 9 Leah Joly 71 30 2 7:09 3:29     33:33 4 29:22 1:13:35
 

Female 40 and over

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Anne Black 74 51 2 6:56 2:14 2 27:33 1:15 1 19:47 57:47
2 2 Heidi Dinh 68 44 5 36:16   1 26:09 1:21 2 22:57 59:13
3 4 Kelly Smith 695 48 1 6:38 2:46 4 28:43 1:20 3 27:48 1:07:18
4 5 Robin Lambka 73 50     9:07       6 58:47 1:07:55
5 6 Kriss Haren 76 53 3 7:45 3:36 3 27:44 3:57 4 29:18 1:12:22
6 10 Mia Law 75 44 4 8:23 5:08 5 41:23 1:26 5 30:17 1:26:38