Deer Creek Fall Challenge

Age Group Results

September 29, 2013


Results brought to you by HFP Racing

Mini Duathlon- Age Group

Female 14 and under

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 4 Haven Lochow 84 13 1 15:41 0:52 2 30:54 0:46 1 19:21 1:07:36
2 10 Hope Roach 86 14 2 19:27 0:53 3 38:36 0:45 2 26:14 1:25:57
DQ DQ Annabelle Johnson 90 12 3 23:17 2:19 1 19:12 1:05 DQ 26:04 1:12:00
 

Female 20 to 24

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 9 Stephanie Boehm 97 21 1 22:12 1:07 1 31:31 1:11 1 23:22 1:19:25
2 14 Rebecca Sandor 96 22 2 24:56 1:49 2 41:13 1:48 2 27:58 1:37:45
 

Female 25 to 29

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 11 Stephanie Longo 92 27 1 25:20 1:58 1 38:57   1 26:28 1:32:44
 

Female 30 to 34

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 13 Amanda Rea 95 34 1 26:55 3:07 1 36:45 1:50 1 28:18 1:36:58
 

Female 40 to 44

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 16 Melissa Cannon 315 43 1 56:56 1:59 1 1:09:12 2:43 1 52:53 3:03:45
 

Female 45 to 49

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 7 Jo Ann Shepard 302 49 1 18:45 2:02 1 28:56 1:54 1 21:54 1:13:33
2 15 Martha Valentine 316 45 2 56:57 1:56 2 1:10:08 1:48 2 52:54 3:03:45
 

Female 50 to 54

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 5 Karen Bertini 85 51 1 17:28 1:11 1 27:36 1:15 1 20:13 1:07:46
 

Male 14 and under

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 3 Mason Peck 58 10 1 16:18 0:41 1 32:34 0:33 1 16:56 1:07:03
 

Male 30 to 34

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Matt Miller 87 30 1 15:34 1:34 1 25:45 1:17 1 16:20 1:00:32
2 8 Nathan Longo 93 30 2 22:10 1:49 2 28:01 2:30 2 20:38 1:15:10
3 12 Blake Rea 94 32 3 26:54 3:09 3 36:41 1:52 3 28:20 1:36:58
 

Male 35 to 39

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 2 Mike Glen 91 36 1 16:23 1:20 1 25:33 1:03 1 17:10 1:01:30
 

Male 55 to 59

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 6 Bob Smith 83 55 1 14:51 0:39 1 38:20 0:43 1 16:22 1:10:56
 

Mini Duathlon- Athena

Female 39 and under

  Overall   ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 April Johnson 98 39 1 29:38 1:46 1 36:39 1:53 1 30:44 1:40:42