Deer Creek Fall Challenge

Overall Results

September 29, 2013


Results brought to you by HFP Racing
  ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 Jim LaMastra 632 38 M 1 M 35-39 72 2 23:47 1:03 10 2:14:12 0:54 1 1:28:56 4:08:53 4:08:53
2 Will Battaile 636 36 M 2 M 35-39 72 3 26:59 1:08 14 2:23:43 1:10 2 1:30:17 4:23:20 4:23:20
3 Ryan McCready 516 33 M 1 M 30-34 71 9 28:38 1:38 13 2:21:33 1:14 6 1:32:28 4:25:33 4:25:33
4 Michael Tarabay 633 37 M 3 M 35-39 72 17 29:49 1:22 12 2:21:05 1:00 8 1:38:12 4:31:31 4:31:31
5 Sean Williams 638 30 M 2 M 30-34 72 25 31:06 1:03 11 2:21:01 1:23 9 1:39:31 4:34:05 4:34:05
6 Ken Hagan 562 41 M 1 M 40-44 71 22 30:38 1:14 22 2:30:48 0:54 7 1:33:31 4:37:06 4:37:06
7 Seth Bidlack 524 25 M 1 M 25-29 71 39 32:12 1:13 28 2:34:57 1:02 3 1:31:15 4:40:41 4:40:41
8 Jim stubbs 555 51 M 2 M 50-54 71 28 31:10 2:34 16 2:27:29 1:20 13 1:40:24 4:42:58 4:42:58
9 Mark Reynolds 631 54 M 3 M 50-54 72 12 29:18 1:40 18 2:28:07 1:07 16 1:43:04 4:43:18 4:43:18
10 Adam Hawk 553 34 M 3 M 30-34 71 26 31:09 1:47 23 2:31:24 1:05 10 1:39:35 4:45:02 4:45:02
11 David Steiner 533 47 M 1 M 45-49 71 6 27:33 1:35 19 2:29:00 1:27 26 1:47:36 4:47:12 4:47:12
12 Graeme Henderson 519 48 M 2 M 45-49 71 29 31:13 1:49 15 2:27:12 1:44 22 1:46:28 4:48:28 4:48:28
13 Nathan Damm 576 25 M 2 M 25-29 71 34 31:50 1:13 17 2:27:57 0:41 24 1:46:46 4:48:30 4:48:30
14 Matt McClain 692 27 M 3 M 25-29 71 27 31:09 2:44:20     2:17 4 1:31:25 4:49:14 4:49:14
15 Terry Hart 522 53 M 4 M 50-54 71 37 31:59 1:25 20 2:29:46 1:30 20 1:45:14 4:49:55 4:49:55
16 Ken Parks 584 50 M 5 M 50-54 71 49 34:53 2:10 37 2:41:55 1:42 5 1:31:42 4:52:23 4:52:23
17 robert poulin 587 34 M 4 M 30-34 71 21 30:25 1:08 31 2:36:34 1:15 19 1:44:56 4:54:19 4:54:19
18 Kurt Jackson 509 45 M 3 M 45-49 71 20 30:22 1:42 29 2:35:02 1:16 21 1:46:05 4:54:29 4:54:29
19 Robert Dieckman 617 37 M 4 M 35-39 71 24 31:02 3:06 27 2:34:13 1:58 25 1:47:14 4:57:34 4:57:34
20 Lee Sellers 543 43 M 2 M 40-44 71 33 31:29 1:13 24 2:32:29 0:56 34 1:51:59 4:58:08 4:58:08
21 Daniel Luers 558 41 M 3 M 40-44 71 40 32:13 2:59 36 2:41:53 1:30 12 1:40:23 4:59:00 4:59:00
22 Ben Cotton 614 37 M 5 M 35-39 71 4 27:10 1:57 44 2:44:40 1:08 23 1:46:29 5:01:26 5:01:26
23 Douglas Hart 618 53 M 6 M 50-54 71 60 36:27 2:49 32 2:37:02 1:57 18 1:43:54 5:02:11 5:02:11
24 Michael Alspaugh 515 44 M 4 M 40-44 71 63 37:20 1:42 21 2:30:19 1:33 33 1:51:15 5:02:12 5:02:12
25 Darrell Meek 590 44 M 5 M 40-44 71 8 28:01 1:59 39 2:42:09 1:25 27 1:48:39 5:02:14 5:02:14
  ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
26 Zechariah Rumsey 535 17 M 1 M 15-19 71 87 41:15 2:13 9 1:50:25 1:09 82 2:28:55 5:04:00 5:04:00
27 Sarah Menhennett 635 30 F 1 F 30-34 72 7 27:38 1:49 52 2:46:33 1:10 29 1:48:46 5:05:58 5:05:58
28 Louis Poulin 625 37 M 6 M 35-39 71 38 32:07 2:10 1 0:00 2:51:28 11 1:40:17 5:06:03 5:06:03
29 Paul Curtin 581 52 M 7 M 50-54 71 35 31:55 1:40 25 2:33:17 1:17 43 2:00:11 5:08:21 5:08:21
30 Jordon Appleby 600 23 M 1 M 20-24 71 10 28:52 1:15 40 2:42:13 1:16 37 1:54:59 5:08:37 5:08:37
31 Clinton Coleman 575 38 M 7 M 35-39 71 42 32:28 2:02 26 2:34:05 1:15 40 1:58:52 5:08:44 5:08:44
32 Tamara Burns 548 41 F 1 F 40-44 71 18 30:15 1:07 54 2:48:19 0:55 32 1:50:48 5:11:25 5:11:25
33 mike lies 610 60 M 1 M 60-64 71 74 38:33 2:15 50 2:46:06 1:38 17 1:43:37 5:12:12 5:12:12
34 Todd McIntyre 629 49 M 4 M 45-49 73 58 36:06 2:15 41 2:42:43 1:19 30 1:50:36 5:13:01 5:13:01
35 Gonzalo Canteros Paz 514 39 M 8 M 35-39 71 44 32:39 2:01 53 2:47:11 1:16 35 1:53:09 5:16:17 5:16:17
36 Brian Dye 527 48 M 5 M 45-49 71 46 33:18 2:05 34 2:39:56 2:25 41 1:59:04 5:16:51 5:16:51
37 Andrew Kossen 517 43 M 6 M 40-44 71 62 36:48 2:42 47 2:45:07 1:49 31 1:50:42 5:17:10 5:17:10
38 Jay Sutton 615 40 M 7 M 40-44 71 5 27:31 0:56 33 2:39:00 1:07 63 2:11:17 5:19:52 5:19:52
39 Raul De la Torre Garrote 596 34 M 5 M 30-34 71             103 5:20:02 5:20:02 5:20:02
40 Bill Donovan 544 38 M 9 M 35-39 71 13 29:23 3:50 45 2:44:54 2:45 46 2:02:24 5:23:18 5:23:18
41 David Hoff 619 31 M 6 M 30-34 73 1 22:40 1:22 35 2:41:21 1:56 70 2:18:17 5:25:37 5:25:37
42 matt schirtzinger 616 43 M 8 M 40-44 71 15 29:31 1:16 49 2:45:53 1:32 57 2:08:54 5:27:08 5:27:08
43 Zachary Donnelly 510 25 M 4 M 25-29 71 59 36:21 1:48 46 2:44:58 1:30 47 2:02:36 5:27:15 5:27:15
44 Ron Moore 550 47 M 6 M 45-49 71 31 31:23 2:03 38 2:42:08 2:06 59 2:10:06 5:27:47 5:27:47
45 Thomas Lyden 552 52 M 8 M 50-54 71 76 38:48 2:46 74 3:01:52 1:49 14 1:43:00 5:28:17 5:28:17
46 Stefan Liu 698 48 M 7 M 45-49 71 71 38:08 1:06 43 2:44:25 1:20 50 2:03:37 5:28:37 5:28:37
47 Christopher Gregg 594 42 M 9 M 40-44 71 30 31:18 2:14 42 2:43:05 1:38 62 2:11:08 5:29:25 5:29:25
48 Tim Mills 551 49 M 8 M 45-49 71 73 38:22   6 41:01 2:45:48 48 2:02:52 5:29:41 5:29:41
49 Dax Hiteshew 637 34 M 7 M 30-34 72 16 29:40 1:41 51 2:46:07 2:22 60 2:10:42 5:30:34 5:30:34
50 Ed Nicholson 523 50 M 9 M 50-54 71 45 33:01 2:11 61 2:54:36 1:26 42 1:59:37 5:30:53 5:30:53
  ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
51 Mary Untener 542 24 F 1 F 20-24 71 19 30:18 2:43 82 3:08:06 2:12 28 1:48:41 5:32:02 5:32:02
52 Rocio Rodriguez Vallejo 597 30 F 2 F 30-34 71 48 34:34 3:18 84 3:10:55 1:11 15 1:43:03 5:33:03 5:33:03
53 Stephen Roach 621 43 M 10 M 40-44 73 23 30:51 1:24 30 2:36:19 1:37 78 2:23:14 5:33:28 5:33:28
54 Scott Shell 607 39 M 10 M 35-39 71 53 35:38 3:16 56 2:50:36 2:06 45 2:02:14 5:33:53 5:33:53
55 Bradley Bolen 526 32 M 8 M 30-34 71 56 35:51 2:47 67 2:55:47 2:04 39 1:58:28 5:34:58 5:34:58
56 Jason Hatchell 588 40 M 11 M 40-44 71 36 31:58   5 35:25 2:56:42 49 2:03:29 5:35:36 5:35:36
57 Tim Bowman 630 58 M 1 M 55-59 72 61 36:28 3:21 2 0:00 2:50:55 56 2:08:49 5:39:34 5:39:34
58 Rachelle Karnchanaphati 583 30 F 3 F 30-34 71 43 32:32 2:25 77 3:04:22 2:23 38 1:57:55 5:39:39 5:39:39
59 JEFF ESHELMAN 511 55 M 2 M 55-59 71 41 32:24 1:32 48 2:45:12 2:20 71 2:18:37 5:40:08 5:40:08
60 Jed Hacker 595 41 M 12 M 40-44 71 89 42:13 2:09 63 2:54:51 1:10 44 2:01:48 5:42:14 5:42:14
61 Jonathan Rich 613 36 M 11 M 35-39 71 55 35:49 2:33 68 2:56:30 2:16 54 2:06:09 5:43:19 5:43:19
62 Robert Garriott 568 54 M 10 M 50-54 71 57 35:58 2:41 71 2:59:34 2:36 52 2:04:35 5:45:27 5:45:27
63 Gene Thomas 549 46 M 9 M 45-49 71 47 34:33 2:35 57 2:52:45 1:47 64 2:13:53 5:45:36 5:45:36
64 Scott Hurt 512 46 M 10 M 45-49 71 79 39:21 2:13 55 2:49:07 2:23 69 2:15:51 5:48:57 5:48:57
65 James Luers 559 47 M 11 M 45-49 71 65 37:37 5:27 58 2:53:28 3:32 58 2:09:11 5:49:17 5:49:17
66 Nathan Jamison 572 26 M 5 M 25-29 71 93 42:57 2:18 66 2:55:46 1:15 55 2:07:32 5:49:49 5:49:49
67 michael poray 566 40 M 13 M 40-44 71 64 37:22 2:12 62 2:54:36 2:42 68 2:14:39 5:51:34 5:51:34
68 Kristina Taylor 541 32 F 4 F 30-34 71 32 31:27 2:32 72 2:59:55 3:27 66 2:14:22 5:51:45 5:51:45
69 jill unverzagt 599 36 F 1 F 35-39 71 67 37:49 4:58 87 3:12:28 4:29 36 1:53:09 5:52:56 5:52:56
70 Gloria Rose-James 520 53 F 1 F 50-54 71 81 40:01 2:35 64 2:54:55 2:40 65 2:14:02 5:54:15 5:54:15
71 Brook Pauquette 606 36 M 12 M 35-39 71 68 38:05 2:55 70 2:58:25 2:15 67 2:14:34 5:56:15 5:56:15
72 Greg Roa 585 36 M 13 M 35-39 71 54 35:39 6:02 83 3:10:00 6:19 51 2:03:59 6:02:01 6:02:01
73 Christopher Seeley 628 40 M 14 M 40-44 73 85 40:34 2:09 60 2:54:33 1:14 85 2:30:14 6:08:46 6:08:46
74 Joel Busack 556 25 M 6 M 25-29 71 80 39:47 3:14 80 3:05:04 1:51 74 2:20:19 6:10:16 6:10:16
75 Courtney Harman 545 32 F 5 F 30-34 71 82 40:10 3:02 75 3:02:17 2:29 79 2:23:59 6:12:00 6:12:00
  ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
76 Doug Merchant 534 50 M 11 M 50-54 71 77 39:05 3:13 3 0:00 3:19:38 61 2:11:07 6:13:05 6:13:05
77 Kevin Knotts 602 45 M 12 M 45-49 71 95 43:14 5:53 69 2:57:59 5:04 77 2:21:38 6:13:50 6:13:50
78 Robert Owens 521 44 M 15 M 40-44 71 100 45:09 3:52 59 2:53:51 2:32 84 2:29:48 6:15:13 6:15:13
79 Geoffrey Magley 620 47 M 13 M 45-49 73 75 38:38 1:23 73 3:01:30 2:11 88 2:31:38 6:15:22 6:15:22
80 Marty Redden 532 53 M 12 M 50-54 71 14 29:24 1:18 65 2:55:41 3:04 95 2:49:40 6:19:09 6:19:09
81 Jay Jacobs 529 49 M 14 M 45-49 71 51 35:05 4:26 76 3:02:57 2:39 91 2:36:49 6:21:58 6:21:58
82 Michael Econs 564 56 M 3 M 55-59 71 69 38:05 3:55 90 3:18:59 1:35 76 2:20:34 6:23:10 6:23:10
83 bill buzek 513 66 M 1 M 65-69 71 98 44:19 2:51 78 3:04:24 2:32 83 2:29:19 6:23:27 6:23:27
84 Stephanie Orlowski 560 30 F 6 F 30-34 75 52 35:30 1:41 88 3:12:32 1:32 90 2:36:49 6:28:06 6:28:06
85 Joe Barry 609 57 M 4 M 55-59 71 72 38:19 2:55 79 3:05:03 2:04 92 2:41:38 6:30:01 6:30:01
86 Mike Sarns, Jr. 530 43 M 16 M 40-44 71 84 40:24 4:38 81 3:07:13 4:19 89 2:36:48 6:33:24 6:33:24
87 Tyler Schmaus 525 21 M 2 M 20-24 71 104 46:28 6:00 91 3:20:39 3:16 72 2:19:51 6:36:17 6:36:17
88 Tim Krueger 531 35 M 14 M 35-39 71 88 42:09 2:01 85 3:11:10   104 5:55:10 6:37:19 6:37:19
89 James Thompson 626 44 M 17 M 40-44 73 66 37:38 3:26 94 3:23:14 2:47 87 2:30:34 6:37:42 6:37:42
90 Cory Miller 554 40 M 18 M 40-44 71 90 42:17 3:24 92 3:21:51 3:26 81 2:27:57 6:38:57 6:38:57
91 Frank Schreiber 582 46 M 15 M 45-49 71 78 39:10 4:33 98 3:29:22 5:50 75 2:20:31 6:39:27 6:39:27
92 Keely Beeson 528 33 F 7 F 30-34 71 91 42:32 7:04 97 3:26:36 4:19 73 2:19:59 6:40:31 6:40:31
93 Maureen Heintz 537 53 F 2 F 50-54 71 50 34:57 8:59 103 3:47:32 4:20 53 2:05:05 6:40:56 6:40:56
94 stefan densmore 563 44 M 19 M 40-44 71 94 43:07 3:43 7 1:06:45 2:22:13 86 2:30:29 6:46:19 6:46:19
95 Charles Miller 538 47 M 16 M 45-49 71 83 40:17 3:07 86 3:12:09 3:43 96 2:50:11 6:49:30 6:49:30
96 Jeromy Applegate 578 36 M 15 M 35-39 71 102 45:29 4:00 102 3:39:57 3:45 80 2:24:31 6:57:44 6:57:44
97 Michelle Diederich 567 34 F 8 F 30-34 71 92 42:32 2:34 99 3:29:44 3:21 94 2:42:52 7:01:05 7:01:05
98 Georganne Rundblad 608 53 F 3 F 50-54 71 86 41:12 3:12 93 3:22:19   105 6:26:11 7:07:24 7:07:24
99 Gregg Bourdo 622 36 M 16 M 35-39 73 97 44:13 2:25 89 3:15:20 3:00 100 3:04:16 7:09:15 7:09:15
100 Steven Smith 624 43 M 20 M 40-44 73 96 43:31 3:35 95 3:24:08 2:58 99 3:02:44 7:16:58 7:16:58
  ------- Swim/Run 1 ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Time
101 Brian Coon 696 46 M 17 M 45-49 71 101 45:19 3:45 101 3:36:02 4:16 97 2:58:39 7:28:04 7:28:04
102 Russ Dieterich 561 57 M 5 M 55-59 71 70 38:07 8:38 4 0:00 3:41:10 98 3:02:29 7:30:26 7:30:26
103 Alex Feria 565 30 M 9 M 30-34 71 105 50:23 2:54 104 3:56:07 3:09 93 2:42:51 7:35:27 7:35:27
104 Heather Barnes 557 41 F 2 F 40-44 71 99 44:46 4:33 96 3:24:50 2:51 102 3:35:40 7:52:41 7:52:41
105 Lynn Strauss 589 42 F 3 F 40-44 71 103 46:17 4:00 100 3:30:45 4:34 101 3:27:03 7:52:41 7:52:41
DQ Lou Rocazella 546 53 M DQ M 50-54 71 11 28:55 2:11 8 1:47:35 1:44 DQ 2:01:04 4:21:30 4:21:30