Vermilion Harbour Triathlon & Duathlon

Age Group Results

August 15, 2010


HFP Racing


Sprint Duathlon - Age Group

Female 15 to 19

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

9

Kelly Gallagher

371

19

1

20:01

 

00:49

1

39:01

 

00:32

1

19:51

 

1:20:15

2

66

devin woods

383

18

2

36:02

 

01:39

2

42:24

 

01:24

2

35:26

 

1:56:56

 

Female 20 to 24

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

28

Christina Harp

390

24

2

24:44

 

01:10

2

38:25

 

00:48

1

26:45

 

1:31:55

2

30

Caitlin Misencik

419

22

1

24:38

 

01:48

1

34:19

 

01:30

2

30:16

 

1:32:32

3

73

Katie Reppucci

366

23

3

56:30

 

01:34

3

51:19

 

04:03

3

31:33

 

2:25:01

 

Female 25 to 29

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

5

Elissa Veite

700

29

1

21:09

 

01:05

1

32:27

 

01:02

1

22:02

 

1:17:47

2

23

Kelly Hammond

692

28

2

24:13

 

01:12

4

38:43

 

01:59

2

24:38

 

1:30:47

3

24

Dana Orlando

392

29

3

25:28

 

01:07

2

36:15

 

00:45

3

27:13

 

1:30:50

4

36

JENNI LEUTHOLD

365

29

5

26:45

 

01:13

3

37:35

 

01:00

4

28:33

 

1:35:07

5

39

Lynzie Schulte

364

27

4

26:02

 

01:02

5

39:35

 

00:53

5

29:22

 

1:36:56

6

53

Jennifer Saladin

362

25

6

28:58

 

00:56

6

41:36

 

00:57

7

32:27

 

1:44:56

7

63

brianna spier

396

28

7

31:04

 

02:16

7

49:13

 

02:05

6

30:45

 

1:55:24

8

71

Jenny Cosgrove

384

28

8

32:36

 

01:44

8

57:12

 

02:02

8

38:41

 

2:12:18

 

Female 30 to 34

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

22

devon racz

138

31

1

23:04

 

00:43

2

40:46

 

00:39

1

24:45

 

1:29:59

2

29

Mollie MacDonald

379

33

2

24:54

 

01:02

1

39:14

 

01:18

2

26:02

 

1:32:31

3

45

Tracy Cadle

374

33

4

28:40

 

01:16

3

41:20

 

01:00

3

27:34

 

1:39:52

4

50

tammy nelson

368

33

3

26:30

 

02:39

4

44:57

 

01:49

4

27:47

 

1:43:43

 

Female 35 to 39

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

20

Nicole Swick

375

35

1

23:49

 

01:19

2

38:14

 

01:22

1

23:41

 

1:28:26

2

27

Emy Barkhimer

389

36

2

24:46

 

01:13

4

38:53

 

01:04

2

25:46

 

1:31:43

3

43

Rebecca Estvanko

394

37

3

27:42

 

02:04

1

38:12

 

01:54

3

28:53

 

1:38:47

4

46

Bethaney Brown

378

36

4

28:18

 

01:15

3

38:47

 

00:48

4

31:28

 

1:40:37

5

65

Bick Fielder

395

37

5

1:18:14

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

38:41

 

1:56:55

 

Female 40 to 44

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

61

Mary Jo O'Neill

682

42

1

31:50

 

00:47

1

45:54

 

00:52

1

34:45

 

1:54:10

 

Female 45 to 49

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

21

Becky Mincheff

352

47

1

23:01

 

00:43

2

39:28

 

00:50

1

24:45

 

1:28:49

2

44

Yvette Anez

414

47

2

27:22

 

01:28

3

39:30

 

01:03

2

29:45

 

1:39:11

3

55

Krisia Kirk

423

47

3

27:45

 

02:45

4

42:07

 

01:56

3

30:56

 

1:45:30

4

59

Tammy Swartzel

357

48

5

32:37

 

01:26

1

38:47

 

01:15

4

34:12

 

1:48:19

5

68

Lisa Kaplan

399

48

4

32:08

 

01:12

5

49:43

 

01:37

5

37:28

 

2:02:12

6

72

Karol Goodman

409

49

6

35:54

 

01:25

6

54:19

 

01:27

6

40:49

 

2:13:56

 

Female 50 to 54

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

40

Teresa Kelley

709

52

2

29:09

 

01:05

1

35:32

 

00:56

1

30:57

 

1:37:40

2

54

Kris Hilty

403

53

3

29:35

 

01:11

2

42:03

 

00:53

2

31:44

 

1:45:28

3

56

Sherry Volz

401

51

1

26:28

 

01:17

3

45:15

 

00:59

3

32:07

 

1:46:08

 

Female 55 to 59

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

42

Deborah Wheeler

360

55

1

27:49

 

00:49

1

37:23

 

00:38

1

31:17

 

1:37:59

 

Male 14 and under

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

37

Bernie Somers

698

14

1

26:07

 

00:49

1

41:00

 

00:50

1

26:36

 

1:35:24

 

Male 20 to 24

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

1

Noah Howkins

377

20

1

16:34

 

00:38

1

31:25

 

00:34

1

16:44

 

1:05:57

 

Male 25 to 29

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

14

Jason Moody

416

28

1

21:22

 

01:15

2

37:16

 

00:58

1

22:36

 

1:23:29

2

34

scott hackenberg jr.

370

29

2

27:36

 

01:33

1

35:00

 

00:56

2

29:15

 

1:34:22

3

52

Josh Brooks

411

25

3

28:08

 

00:47

3

40:23

 

00:43

5

34:42

 

1:44:46

4

58

Nathan Stuller

410

29

4

29:23

 

01:16

4

45:27

 

01:04

3

29:52

 

1:47:03

5

62

joshuah armbrecht

397

27

5

31:04

 

02:18

5

49:11

 

02:04

4

30:45

 

1:55:24

6

70

Kullan Ohare

385

28

6

32:34

 

01:48

6

57:09

 

02:03

6

38:42

 

2:12:18

 

Male 30 to 34

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

3

Christopher Hoeffer

349

30

1

20:20

 

00:51

1

33:47

 

00:46

1

20:58

 

1:16:44

2

64

Mike Elliott

346

31

2

29:48

 

02:05

2

37:47

 

02:36

2

44:11

 

1:56:30

 

Male 35 to 39

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

12

Chris Reynolds

381

36

2

23:06

 

00:41

2

33:05

 

00:31

1

24:16

 

1:21:42

2

13

David Schindley

386

39

3

23:11

 

00:48

1

31:48

 

00:56

3

26:25

 

1:23:09

3

17

Matt Hamulak

408

39

1

22:35

 

01:17

3

36:30

 

01:00

2

25:11

 

1:26:35

4

33

shawn mccormick

412

37

4

24:18

 

01:11

5

41:00

 

00:55

4

26:31

 

1:33:56

5

38

Michael Theibert

407

35

5

25:06

 

01:14

4

40:44

 

00:49

5

28:23

 

1:36:18

6

47

michael smith

367

39

6

26:38

 

01:44

6

41:32

 

01:14

6

29:39

 

1:40:48

 

Male 40 to 44

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

2

Brian McGowan

402

43

1

20:00

 

00:51

1

31:04

 

00:45

1

21:15

 

1:13:57

2

8

Larren Wikel

361

40

2

21:31

 

00:51

6

34:40

 

00:40

2

21:58

 

1:19:42

3

11

Jeffrey Stacklin

400

42

6

23:53

 

00:59

2

31:27

 

01:01

3

23:41

 

1:21:02

4

15

Michael Wojcik

387

43

3

22:33

 

01:27

5

34:19

 

01:05

4

24:16

 

1:23:41

5

25

eric thiel

369

44

7

25:36

 

01:12

4

33:19

 

00:54

6

30:05

 

1:31:09

6

31

Mark Ford

398

43

8

25:37

 

02:02

7

37:23

 

02:15

5

25:51

 

1:33:09

DQ

DQ

Patrick Kubovsky

675

40

4

22:44

 

00:45

3

33:17

 

01:04

DQ

23:39

 

1:21:31

 

Male 45 to 49

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

4

Bruce Miller

351

49

2

22:18

 

00:30

1

30:13

 

00:30

2

23:20

 

1:16:53

2

7

James Kolton

393

46

1

20:30

 

01:10

4

34:04

 

00:55

1

22:16

 

1:18:56

3

16

Garry Walsh

358

45

3

22:47

 

00:40

2

34:00

 

00:46

5

27:38

 

1:25:52

4

18

peter crage

420

49

4

24:41

 

01:19

3

34:02

 

00:46

3

26:16

 

1:27:06

5

26

Bob Brill

345

47

6

26:03

 

00:40

5

36:31

 

00:49

4

27:05

 

1:31:10

6

35

Mark Dinsdale

382

45

5

25:08

 

02:16

7

37:00

 

01:22

6

28:41

 

1:34:28

7

48

Bill Zanetti

422

48

7

27:45

 

02:44

6

36:39

 

02:03

7

32:20

 

1:41:33

 

Male 50 to 54

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

10

DOMINIC A VISCONSI JR

373

51

1

21:50

 

01:04

1

34:22

 

01:01

1

22:15

 

1:20:35

2

41

HERBERT GUENTHER

376

52

2

25:50

 

02:03

2

35:23

 

02:27

2

32:04

 

1:37:48

3

49

Larry Gray

348

51

3

28:19

 

01:23

3

37:01

 

01:44

4

33:20

 

1:41:48

4

51

brian bailys

372

51

4

28:54

 

02:17

4

38:58

 

01:37

3

32:35

 

1:44:24

 

Male 55 to 59

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

6

George Kelleher

350

56

1

21:28

 

00:57

1

31:51

 

00:39

1

23:15

 

1:18:12

2

60

John daley

388

55

2

30:44

 

01:42

2

44:47

 

01:16

2

34:44

 

1:53:16

3

74

Rick Eberle

417

58

4

42:48

 

02:52

3

56:07

 

04:13

3

49:33

 

2:35:34

4

75

David Legg

42

58

3

40:26

 

03:13

4

1:04:08

 

04:59

4

56:13

 

2:49:01

 

Male 60 to 64

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

19

Kenneth Tocha

421

63

1

24:52

 

00:48

1

34:48

 

00:52

1

26:18

 

1:27:40

2

57

Jos Belich

404

60

2

28:31

 

01:15

2

38:02

 

01:15

3

37:32

 

1:46:38

3

67

rich stephenson

415

64

3

33:48

 

01:49

3

44:50

 

01:35

2

37:27

 

1:59:32

 

Male 65 to 69

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

32

Leo Fohl

413

67

1

25:40

 

01:13

1

38:26

 

01:06

1

27:06

 

1:33:34

2

69

Dan Waldron

406

69

2

38:48

 

01:25

2

44:23

 

01:47

2

40:29

 

2:06:55

 

Sprint Duathlon - Grand Mast.

Male

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

1

Michael Hornblas

432

61

2

56:31

 

01:34

1

51:19

 

04:02

1

31:32

 

2:25:00

2

2

Michael Reppucci

443

61

1

56:30

 

01:21

2

51:30

 

04:05

2

31:33

 

2:25:01

 

Sprint Duathlon - Clydes. XL1

0 - 39

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

2

Thomas Liller

425

32

1

27:53

 

01:26

1

38:55

 

01:22

1

27:36

 

1:37:13

 

40 +

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

1

Terry Gerwig

426

43

1

25:51

 

02:38

1

35:29

 

02:07

1

28:04

 

1:34:10

 

Sprint Duathlon - Clydes. XL2

40 +

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

1

SHANE LEUTHOLD

427

41

1

25:20

 

01:18

1

36:16

 

01:09

1

28:10

 

1:32:15

2

2

Thomas Litzler

428

51

2

29:13

 

01:14

2

37:45

 

01:09

3

33:11

 

1:42:34

3

3

Joe Zellers

429

58

3

30:06

 

01:09

3

48:18

 

00:59

2

32:59

 

1:53:34

 

Sprint Duathlon - Clydes. XL3

0 - 39

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

1

Brian McDonough

735

36

1

30:40

 

02:46

1

47:11

 

00:52

1

35:52

 

1:57:23

 

Sprint Duathlon - Athena

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

1

Rebekka Robinson

676

39

1

28:01

 

01:47

1

39:23

 

01:50

1

29:15

 

1:40:18

2

2

Rachel Kavanagh

424

26

2

28:59

 

01:09

2

44:56

 

01:01

2

31:34

 

1:47:40

 

Sprint Duathlon - Mtn. Bike

Female

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

3

Laura Brown

440

32

1

24:15

 

01:42

1

41:56

 

01:04

1

27:00

 

1:35:59

2

4

Kristina Petraitis

434

28

2

28:43

 

01:48

2

48:30

 

01:14

3

30:19

 

1:50:36

3

6

Julie Salinas

435

37

3

29:55

 

02:43

4

52:25

 

01:23

2

28:11

 

1:54:40

4

7

TARA LASSEN

438

36

4

30:05

 

02:34

3

50:42

 

01:02

4

33:20

 

1:57:44

5

8

Denise Masley

436

50

5

31:07

 

01:46

5

1:02:18

 

01:35

5

37:09

 

2:13:56

 

Male

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

1

Mark Cominsky

437

39

1

23:56

 

00:51

1

39:41

 

00:38

1

24:20

 

1:29:27

2

2

BJ Brown

439

31

2

24:16

 

01:41

2

40:16

 

02:26

2

25:27

 

1:34:07

3

5

John O'Neill

683

40

3

31:51

 

00:50

3

45:53

 

00:51

3

34:44

 

1:54:09

 

Sprint Duathlon - Team Relay

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

1

james wolf

446

58

1

23:50

 

00:40

4

40:50

 

00:37

1

23:14

 

1:29:14

2

2

Lindsay Rinehart

444

32

2

25:17

 

00:31

3

38:39

 

00:32

2

25:08

 

1:30:08

3

3

Michael Kaminski

441

44

4

27:54

 

00:42

1

30:03

 

00:34

5

31:08

 

1:30:24

4

4

Kristi Nowakowski

442

33

3

27:34

 

00:34

2

37:08

 

00:32

3

29:08

 

1:34:57

5

5

Dawn Jaroch

445

39

5

28:06

 

00:41

5

47:31

 

00:32

4

31:06

 

1:47:59