Vermilion Harbour Triathlon & Duathlon

Age Group Results

August 15, 2010


HFP Racing


Olympic Duathlon - Age Group

Female 25 to 29

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

5

Carrie McCoy

705

26

1

21:03

 

00:55

1

1:16:07

 

00:46

1

47:35

 

2:26:27

2

12

Jenny Wood

674

26

2

27:23

 

01:15

2

1:31:09

 

01:40

2

1:00:48

 

3:02:18

3

18

Carrie Riebe

670

29

3

34:23

 

02:00

3

2:01:51

 

01:40

3

1:38:03

 

4:17:59

 

Female 30 to 34

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

3

Nicole LaSelle

656

33

1

18:56

 

00:58

1

1:13:20

 

01:01

1

42:18

 

2:16:35

2

17

Melissa Riebe

671

32

2

32:06

 

01:41

2

2:03:31

 

02:27

2

1:38:11

 

4:17:59

 

Male 20 to 24

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

8

Philip Ferber

661

23

1

25:17

 

02:24

1

1:20:58

 

00:54

1

52:30

 

2:42:06

2

14

Timothy Albrethsen

659

24

2

30:04

 

00:57

2

1:39:25

 

00:51

2

1:09:24

 

3:20:44

 

Male 25 to 29

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

1

Steven Waters

658

26

1

18:01

 

00:35

1

1:06:46

 

00:56

1

42:16

 

2:08:37

 

Male 30 to 34

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

4

Phillip Clapp

672

31

1

19:26

 

00:42

1

1:15:10

 

00:26

1

49:36

 

2:25:22

2

10

Scott Bash

662

32

2

23:59

 

01:36

2

1:21:03

 

01:39

2

1:04:53

 

2:53:13

 

Male 35 to 39

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

2

Aaron Rood

667

35

1

18:53

 

00:51

1

1:07:07

 

06:27

1

42:30

 

2:15:50

 

Male 40 to 44

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

11

Tim Mouser

673

40

2

24:09

 

01:01

1

1:34:07

 

01:07

1

56:39

 

2:57:04

2

13

Rod Meeker

657

43

1

22:43

 

02:07

2

1:34:18

 

02:32

2

1:02:19

 

3:04:00

3

16

Ira Hager

689

42

3

34:25

 

02:12

3

1:51:16

 

01:25

3

1:34:57

 

4:04:16

 

Male 45 to 49

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

15

Everitt Lilly

664

49

1

33:03

 

02:31

1

1:43:49

 

03:35

1

1:11:19

 

3:34:19

 

Male 50 to 54

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

6

Dave Petro

668

51

1

21:34

 

01:07

1

1:15:43

 

00:59

1

49:45

 

2:29:09

2

7

Mike Cremean

669

52

2

22:22

 

02:01

2

1:22:34

 

02:23

2

50:45

 

2:40:08

3

9

Paul Wilkerson

663

54

3

24:32

 

01:21

3

1:24:58

 

01:41

3

55:32

 

2:48:06

 

Male 60 to 64

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

19

LARRY STEELE

665

64

1

36:53

 

02:22

1

2:07:40

 

03:37

1

1:35:16

 

4:25:50

 

Olympic Duathlon - Elite Mast.

Male

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

1

Jimmy Little

654

48

1

20:34

 

00:48

1

1:10:02

 

00:45

1

45:32

 

2:17:44

 

Olympic Duathlon - Clydes XL1

0 - 39

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

1

randy clapp

679

33

2

24:54

 

01:51

1

1:19:41

 

01:39

3

1:13:34

 

3:01:42

2

2

Andre Miller

678

27

1

24:06

 

01:44

3

1:38:37

 

01:27

1

1:02:14

 

3:08:10

3

3

Timothy Blackman

677

36

3

30:04

 

01:39

2

1:29:49

 

01:51

2

1:09:25

 

3:12:50

 

Olympic Duathlon - Clydes XL2

0 - 39

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

1

James Ehret

712

32

2

29:13

 

01:14

2

1:30:57

 

02:07

1

1:06:12

 

3:09:46

2

2

Brian Wint

680

37

1

28:34

 

00:28

1

1:28:17

 

 

2

1:12:32

 

3:09:53

 

Olympic Duathlon - Team Relay

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

1

Douglas Krieger

681

55

1

30:38

 

01:10

1

1:40:25

 

00:48

1

1:09:54

 

3:22:57