Vermilion Harbour Triathlon & Duathlon

Age Group Results

August 15, 2010


HFP Racing


Olympic Triathlon - Age Group

Female 15 to 19

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

60

Stephanie Dankelson

603

19

1

25:49

 

01:31

1

1:23:39

 

01:00

1

53:04

 

2:45:05

 

Female 20 to 24

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

121

Kate Karnitis

586

21

1

35:45

 

02:20

1

1:34:19

 

02:23

2

1:15:47

 

3:30:36

2

125

Taylor Day

478

21

2

37:26

 

02:25

2

1:44:00

 

01:36

1

1:07:39

 

3:33:08

 

Female 25 to 29

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

56

Maria Takahashi

525

27

2

31:37

 

00:54

1

1:18:36

 

01:00

1

51:48

 

2:43:58

2

80

Erin Witchey

551

29

1

24:40

 

02:29

4

1:31:59

 

01:24

2

53:19

 

2:53:54

3

89

Kimberly Sewall

511

29

3

31:59

 

01:22

2

1:27:12

 

01:22

3

57:52

 

2:59:48

4

101

Bridget Kubacki

484

26

4

38:51

 

02:11

3

1:29:03

 

01:49

4

1:02:48

 

3:14:44

 

Female 30 to 34

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

19

Erika Wetzel

488

30

1

25:52

 

01:18

1

1:15:40

 

00:43

1

45:57

 

2:29:31

2

48

Jennifer Petkovsek

569

30

4

31:47

 

01:01

2

1:19:17

 

00:54

2

48:01

 

2:41:02

3

86

Colleen Madden

493

32

3

31:41

 

01:35

3

1:26:26

 

01:10

3

55:49

 

2:56:44

4

106

Megan Jones

523

33

2

28:52

 

03:31

6

1:37:54

 

02:17

5

1:04:33

 

3:17:08

5

112

Jessica Fallon

552

30

6

41:47

 

02:15

4

1:34:24

 

02:00

4

1:00:22

 

3:20:50

6

113

Jaime Dix

741

30

5

32:05

 

01:31

5

1:35:18

 

01:12

6

1:10:54

 

3:21:02

 

Female 35 to 39

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

5

Holly Haemmerle

539

35

1

22:07

 

01:16

1

1:11:36

 

00:51

1

46:18

 

2:22:10

2

40

Cathie Phillips

560

37

2

25:11

 

01:00

2

1:18:35

 

00:43

2

53:43

 

2:39:15

3

90

Lisa Sidoti

544

39

4

28:38

 

01:35

3

1:29:00

 

00:57

4

59:44

 

2:59:57

4

92

KRISTEN THALMAN

521

35

6

32:49

 

02:06

5

1:31:16

 

01:03

3

57:58

 

3:05:14

5

104

lara korth

609

39

7

35:39

 

02:34

4

1:29:52

 

02:02

6

1:06:05

 

3:16:14

6

110

Cydney Bare

600

37

5

32:21

 

02:22

6

1:36:55

 

01:59

7

1:06:53

 

3:20:32

7

126

Shannon GIlfillan

526

35

3

28:13

 

02:06

7

1:46:13

 

01:21

8

1:15:35

 

3:33:30

8

127

Sherry Leggett

584

35

8

38:59

 

01:31

8

1:46:30

 

01:21

5

1:05:49

 

3:34:11

 

Female 40 to 44

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

35

Sheri Branum

599

40

1

28:14

 

01:03

2

1:21:08

 

01:04

1

46:11

 

2:37:41

2

59

Angie Ridgel

501

40

2

28:15

 

01:24

1

1:21:03

 

00:54

2

52:41

 

2:44:19

3

76

Barb Cymanski

562

44

4

28:35

 

01:55

3

1:21:43

 

02:05

5

58:17

 

2:52:37

4

85

Susan O'Donnell

535

40

3

28:15

 

01:42

6

1:28:29

 

01:44

3

54:54

 

2:55:06

5

93

Claudia Gironda

505

41

5

37:13

 

01:26

4

1:27:23

 

01:03

7

1:00:24

 

3:07:30

6

95

Jennifer Anticoli

559

42

6

39:53

 

02:06

5

1:28:20

 

01:41

4

56:49

 

3:08:51

7

120

Jenny Callahan

595

41

7

46:22

 

01:56

7

1:40:04

 

01:57

6

59:06

 

3:29:28

 

Female 45 to 49

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

69

Anne Callahan

738

45

1

24:07

 

01:10

1

1:21:34

 

01:07

3

1:00:47

 

2:48:46

2

103

Beth Kalapos

529

45

3

42:58

 

01:43

3

1:36:13

 

01:38

1

53:16

 

3:15:50

3

108

Marilyn Dejesus

486

46

2

31:26

 

01:39

2

1:32:54

 

01:50

4

1:11:22

 

3:19:14

4

129

Deborah Ketner

582

46

4

46:51

 

03:47

4

1:47:00

 

02:28

2

59:07

 

3:39:16

DNF

DNF

Anne Callahan

567

45

5

1:22:07

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Female 55 to 59

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

68

Ruth Kohstall

469

56

1

32:31

 

02:12

1

1:18:54

 

01:12

1

53:35

 

2:48:25

 

Male 15 to 19

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

3

Matt Cymanski

561

19

3

24:44

 

01:03

1

1:09:42

 

00:48

1

42:17

 

2:18:37

2

17

Paul Hintz

540

16

1

21:05

 

01:27

2

1:14:13

 

00:32

2

51:45

 

2:29:05

3

42

Brock Cremean

533

16

2

24:40

 

01:36

3

1:18:12

 

01:35

3

53:34

 

2:39:39

 

Male 20 to 24

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

12

Robert Schnittman

477

23

1

21:26

 

01:03

2

1:13:15

 

00:55

3

50:06

 

2:26:46

2

29

Christopher Crowder

593

20

3

24:32

 

01:08

3

1:16:50

 

00:44

2

50:04

 

2:33:20

3

30

Justin Dennen

467

24

2

22:29

 

01:00

1

1:12:33

 

00:33

4

56:45

 

2:33:21

4

62

Russell Holden

555

21

5

25:48

 

01:34

6

1:28:47

 

03:01

1

47:34

 

2:46:46

5

84

Brendan Barton

547

23

6

29:12

 

02:11

4

1:24:01

 

01:20

5

58:01

 

2:54:48

 

Male 25 to 29

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

1

Brandon Saltmarsh

497

27

6

25:18

 

01:17

3

1:10:30

 

00:50

1

36:50

 

2:14:47

2

2

Brooks Butler

499

29

2

23:00

 

01:24

1

1:09:20

 

00:47

2

42:03

 

2:16:36

3

6

Adam Kuncel

573

28

3

24:24

 

00:51

2

1:09:23

 

00:42

5

47:19

 

2:22:41

4

22

Scott Schulte

479

27

7

30:06

 

00:52

6

1:16:15

 

00:52

3

43:26

 

2:31:33

5

25

Corey Fidler

579

26

5

24:55

 

01:21

5

1:12:02

 

00:55

9

53:21

 

2:32:36

6

28

Charlie Ehrenfried

554

29

10

31:07

 

01:12

4

1:11:43

 

00:41

6

48:32

 

2:33:17

7

43

Alex Gray

598

27

1

22:21

 

01:25

9

1:21:44

 

00:46

10

53:39

 

2:39:57

8

50

Matthew Boumphrey

594

28

9

30:20

 

01:31

7

1:18:09

 

00:47

7

50:58

 

2:41:46

9

55

Ben Pierson

605

27

8

30:16

 

02:29

10

1:23:26

 

02:09

4

45:30

 

2:43:52

10

65

Jason Kyle

575

29

11

33:09

 

01:08

8

1:19:22

 

00:59

8

53:07

 

2:47:48

11

116

Donald Matthews

506

26

4

24:45

 

01:57

12

1:37:40

 

01:17

12

1:20:23

 

3:26:05

12

123

Brett Brown

528

27

12

34:30

 

05:09

11

1:35:15

 

03:04

11

1:14:20

 

3:32:20

 

Male 30 to 34

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

7

Andrew Deak

495

30

1

21:23

 

01:00

2

1:13:05

 

00:55

6

47:06

 

2:23:32

2

10

Brandon Henneman

485

34

2

25:00

 

01:36

3

1:13:07

 

00:56

2

44:48

 

2:25:30

3

26

JD THALMAN

520

32

3

26:26

 

01:17

7

1:17:36

 

00:56

4

46:22

 

2:32:39

4

33

Kurt Michaelis

536

30

6

29:22

 

02:10

12

1:21:37

 

01:18

1

42:04

 

2:36:32

5

39

Rick Brown

590

33

10

31:41

 

01:23

9

1:19:33

 

01:05

3

45:27

 

2:39:10

6

47

Jeremy Dixon

549

31

4

26:56

 

01:01

5

1:15:35

 

00:58

12

56:28

 

2:41:00

7

51

Mike Kreuter

541

33

9

31:13

 

02:14

10

1:20:04

 

01:53

7

47:20

 

2:42:46

8

54

Joshua Strzala

546

31

7

29:56

 

01:35

1

24:45

 

58:50

8

48:28

 

2:43:37

9

57

JP Miller

558

33

12

32:42

 

01:11

4

1:14:41

 

00:48

9

54:45

 

2:44:09

10

58

Zachary Lewis

581

34

15

37:53

 

01:05

6

1:17:12

 

01:00

5

47:00

 

2:44:13

11

66

John Sekulich

580

31

8

30:18

 

01:09

8

1:18:06

 

01:10

13

57:21

 

2:48:07

12

81

Carl Hayward

571

34

11

32:00

 

02:11

14

1:22:13

 

01:25

11

56:04

 

2:53:56

13

88

Brian Kostura

481

32

16

40:08

 

02:18

11

1:20:18

 

01:07

10

54:59

 

2:58:52

14

91

Chad Oviatt

548

34

5

28:11

 

01:52

13

1:22:00

 

00:46

16

1:10:52

 

3:03:44

15

100

Jeff Pesler

524

34

14

36:13

 

02:51

16

1:32:12

 

01:51

14

1:01:13

 

3:14:22

16

107

Andy Francis

604

31

13

35:52

 

01:38

15

1:31:28

 

01:09

15

1:08:19

 

3:18:28

 

Male 35 to 39

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

4

Ken Hagan

532

38

4

25:23

 

01:04

2

1:08:32

 

00:51

1

44:01

 

2:19:52

2

8

Nathan Russell

509

38

1

21:34

 

01:11

4

1:12:28

 

01:03

3

47:24

 

2:23:42

3

14

Kevin Krol

566

37

2

23:45

 

01:34

3

1:09:44

 

01:10

6

51:19

 

2:27:34

4

16

Jim Murphy Jr

557

36

3

24:54

 

00:44

6

1:14:52

 

00:47

5

47:32

 

2:28:51

5

21

Nathan Whitman

576

37

6

28:10

 

01:29

1

26:49

 

47:00

4

47:27

 

2:30:58

6

36

Bryan Dail

577

39

7

28:13

 

00:37

5

1:14:37

 

00:51

7

53:39

 

2:37:59

7

44

Graig Kluge

489

38

14

32:59

 

01:35

8

1:19:07

 

01:09

2

45:07

 

2:40:00

8

64

Brian Bell

516

38

13

32:17

 

01:54

7

1:17:18

 

02:07

8

53:44

 

2:47:22

9

72

christopher hicks

666

35

9

29:45

 

01:32

9

1:19:12

 

01:05

12

59:48

 

2:51:25

10

79

Martin Peter

531

36

5

27:58

 

01:26

13

1:24:10

 

01:19

10

58:50

 

2:53:45

11

82

Robert Niemojewski

592

36

10

30:15

 

03:41

10

1:19:34

 

01:18

11

59:36

 

2:54:25

12

83

Travis Ramler

471

36

12

31:55

 

01:22

12

1:24:06

 

00:47

9

56:15

 

2:54:28

13

87

Scott Hembrook

543

35

11

31:38

 

01:03

11

1:23:31

 

01:34

13

1:00:54

 

2:58:43

14

98

Aaron Rasmussen

545

36

8

28:16

 

1:27:20

 

 

 

 

15

1:16:30

 

3:12:07

15

118

Grady Mosay

563

35

16

43:40

 

03:52

14

1:33:22

 

01:46

14

1:05:56

 

3:28:37

16

128

Dale Willis

660

39

15

39:00

 

03:31

15

1:34:56

 

02:59

16

1:18:01

 

3:38:30

 

Male 40 to 44

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

9

Eric Gibb

587

43

3

24:09

 

01:14

5

1:12:00

 

00:35

4

47:12

 

2:25:12

2

11

Adam Swain

534

40

1

23:24

 

01:03

7

1:14:05

 

00:43

2

46:35

 

2:25:51

3

13

Christopher Park

570

41

7

26:17

 

01:20

4

1:11:55

 

00:44

3

46:36

 

2:26:54

4

18

Matthew Poffenroth

572

41

4

24:42

 

01:15

8

1:15:00

 

01:05

5

47:17

 

2:29:21

5

20

David Butterfield

574

44

13

31:52

 

02:05

1

1:10:39

 

00:40

1

45:40

 

2:30:57

6

23

Tim Walsh

507

42

10

29:11

 

01:22

2

1:11:29

 

00:53

7

48:40

 

2:31:37

7

27

Brad Scholtz

496

41

5

24:45

 

01:05

10

1:17:14

 

00:45

8

48:55

 

2:32:45

8

31

Ian Hoffman

518

42

11

30:50

 

01:18

6

1:14:02

 

 

6

48:28

 

2:34:39

9

38

Till Zimmermann

597

43

8

26:18

 

01:37

9

1:16:57

 

00:43

10

53:29

 

2:39:06

10

41

Lee Booze

601

41

6

25:51

 

01:12

11

1:18:32

 

01:28

9

52:14

 

2:39:18

11

45

james byles

565

41

9

26:37

 

01:27

3

1:11:33

 

01:03

12

59:34

 

2:40:17

12

70

Brian Rini

588

41

2

24:02

 

01:44

12

1:23:28

 

00:58

11

58:41

 

2:48:54

13

97

Yakov Sobolev

585

42

15

37:27

 

02:19

13

1:25:02

 

01:46

13

1:04:26

 

3:11:01

14

111

Eric Rich

515

44

12

31:41

 

02:11

15

1:26:54

 

01:29

16

1:18:32

 

3:20:49

15

117

Rick Kaleda

564

42

14

34:37

 

02:30

16

1:37:23

 

02:08

14

1:11:55

 

3:28:36

16

119

Tim Wagner

591

44

16

40:40

 

04:45

14

1:25:59

 

04:03

15

1:13:35

 

3:29:05

 

Male 45 to 49

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

15

louis moschetta

556

46

5

27:06

 

01:04

2

1:12:12

 

00:48

2

46:55

 

2:28:07

2

24

Gary Godula

537

47

4

26:56

 

01:24

3

1:13:00

 

00:55

4

49:34

 

2:31:50

3

37

Paul Appelbaum

492

47

7

29:03

 

02:17

4

1:13:29

 

01:53

5

51:47

 

2:38:30

4

52

William Biscoff

514

45

11

34:44

 

02:27

6

1:18:24

 

01:56

1

45:32

 

2:43:05

5

53

rob reddy

483

45

1

23:46

 

01:44

1

1:10:35

 

02:09

11

1:05:06

 

2:43:21

6

63

EJ Gorman

517

47

9

32:14

 

03:12

10

1:20:11

 

02:19

3

48:56

 

2:46:54

7

67

Ben Norton

491

45

3

26:27

 

01:33

9

1:19:31

 

00:49

8

1:00:01

 

2:48:22

8

71

Eric Dombrowski

513

45

2

25:40

 

01:11

5

1:17:26

 

01:38

9

1:04:31

 

2:50:29

9

74

chris paublos

494

48

8

31:33

 

00:58

7

1:19:29

 

00:44

7

59:03

 

2:51:49

10

78

DANIEL KINKELAAR

519

46

12

34:45

 

01:45

8

1:19:30

 

01:11

6

56:17

 

2:53:31

11

102

David Clifford

553

46

14

39:19

 

03:12

11

1:26:19

 

01:01

12

1:05:46

 

3:15:40

12

105

Bulent Bilgin

482

49

10

34:05

 

03:32

13

1:29:14

 

02:38

13

1:06:52

 

3:16:23

13

114

George Rendell

472

48

6

28:27

 

03:59

12

1:28:59

 

02:02

14

1:20:35

 

3:24:05

14

124

David Chippi

542

45

13

38:17

 

01:54

14

1:46:30

 

01:34

10

1:04:47

 

3:33:04

 

Male 50 to 54

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

32

Scott Young

502

50

4

29:36

 

01:00

3

1:16:53

 

01:14

1

47:43

 

2:36:28

2

34

Douglas Hart

468

50

3

28:05

 

02:11

4

1:16:59

 

01:25

2

48:41

 

2:37:22

3

46

Robert Boehk

602

50

1

24:36

 

01:54

1

1:14:00

 

01:12

5

58:34

 

2:40:18

4

49

Ted Popiel

550

50

2

26:24

 

01:46

5

1:20:18

 

01:42

4

51:06

 

2:41:18

5

73

Jerry Swartzel

474

50

9

41:23

 

01:03

2

1:16:44

 

01:18

3

50:57

 

2:51:27

6

94

Mike Madison

512

51

7

39:00

 

01:50

6

1:24:08

 

01:53

7

1:01:43

 

3:08:37

7

96

Tim Roetting

315

50

5

31:40

 

02:25

8

1:31:17

 

00:40

8

1:03:28

 

3:09:32

8

99

John Leighton

538

50

8

39:35

 

01:22

9

1:31:56

 

01:33

6

59:00

 

3:13:28

9

109

John Webster

500

50

6

36:10

 

02:43

7

1:29:52

 

01:28

9

1:10:05

 

3:20:20

 

Male 55 to 59

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

61

Dean Ensey

504

58

2

27:25

 

02:10

2

1:23:30

 

01:24

1

50:43

 

2:45:14

2

77

Stephan Risher

606

59

4

32:38

 

02:05

1

1:20:22

 

01:33

2

56:31

 

2:53:10

3

115

Cliff Thornberry

480

58

1

26:34

 

03:33

3

1:26:29

 

01:38

4

1:26:47

 

3:25:03

4

122

rob lyons

596

56

3

32:16

 

01:57

4

1:32:35

 

01:41

3

1:22:46

 

3:31:16

 

Male 65 to 69

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

75

Jim Donaldson

490

66

1

28:01

 

01:28

1

1:14:49

 

01:26

1

1:06:23

 

2:52:10

 

Olympic Triathlon - Elite Open

Male

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

1

Ross Hartley

464

22

3

18:36

 

00:40

1

1:04:45

 

00:37

5

38:55

 

2:03:35

2

2

Matt Mangen

696

27

2

18:05

 

01:03

5

1:07:10

 

00:45

4

38:47

 

2:05:54

3

3

Alexander Etchill

465

31

5

21:13

 

00:37

2

1:05:57

 

00:28

1

37:53

 

2:06:10

4

4

Jeff Wilson

460

25

8

24:23

 

00:50

4

1:06:34

 

00:37

2

38:08

 

2:10:34

5

5

Ryan Bates

459

30

7

22:17

 

00:31

3

1:06:14

 

00:27

6

42:50

 

2:12:22

6

6

Jack St. Marie

458

18

4

20:20

 

00:32

7

1:14:47

 

00:37

3

38:45

 

2:15:03

7

7

David Duecker

461

25

1

17:58

 

00:45

6

1:11:18

 

00:35

8

54:00

 

2:24:39

8

8

Steven Willeke

462

28

9

26:16

 

01:14

8

1:18:03

 

01:21

7

46:06

 

2:33:01

9

9

Paul Anderson

463

22

10

30:31

 

02:03

9

1:23:44

 

00:45

9

1:05:28

 

3:02:33

 

Olympic Triathlon - Elite Mast

Male

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

1

patrick murray

455

44

4

25:07

 

01:08

1

1:09:44

 

00:38

1

47:25

 

2:24:04

2

2

Mark Durno

451

41

1

23:51

 

01:00

2

1:12:27

 

01:16

3

48:44

 

2:27:19

3

3

David Holden

454

51

3

24:25

 

01:28

4

1:15:06

 

01:10

2

47:36

 

2:29:48

4

4

larry mears

452

56

2

24:16

 

01:42

3

1:12:29

 

00:47

4

53:28

 

2:32:44

5

5

Daniel Smith

453

42

5

25:13

 

01:00

5

1:19:51

 

00:54

5

1:06:27

 

2:53:28

6

6

John Zemesarajs

456

48

6

30:53

 

03:59

6

1:26:39

 

01:30

6

1:12:10

 

3:15:14

 

Olympic Triathlon - Grand Mast

Male

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

1

Mark Reynolds

448

51

1

22:51

 

01:01

1

1:09:55

 

00:43

2

44:49

 

2:19:22

2

2

Thomas Etchill

450

57

2

26:21

 

00:53

2

1:12:30

 

00:39

1

43:48

 

2:24:13

3

3

Tim Bowman

449

55

3

31:01

 

01:36

3

1:16:29

 

01:14

3

56:24

 

2:46:47

 

Olympic Triathlon - Clydes XL1

0 - 39

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

1

Matt Collister

626

39

1

28:47

 

01:38

1

1:13:50

 

01:02

1

52:11

 

2:37:30

2

2

Scott Regula

622

39

5

34:49

 

01:35

2

1:19:13

 

01:44

2

1:05:19

 

3:02:41

3

3

Brian Ridge

625

29

4

33:31

 

01:52

3

1:27:37

 

01:22

3

1:10:38

 

3:15:03

4

6

Steven Wood

623

36

3

31:42

 

02:22

4

1:36:55

 

00:53

4

1:13:56

 

3:25:50

5

7

Jason Riebe

627

30

2

29:55

 

02:58

5

1:43:18

 

01:34

5

1:14:24

 

3:32:11

 

40 +

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

4

david darr

624

47

1

34:56

 

02:28

2

1:26:16

 

02:19

2

1:09:35

 

3:15:35

2

5

Mark Rodriguez

620

49

2

37:19

 

02:53

3

1:31:29

 

03:58

1

1:08:25

 

3:24:05

3

8

Robert Powell

621

40

4

40:04

 

02:28

4

1:34:34

 

02:01

3

1:18:39

 

3:37:49

 

Olympic Triathlon - Clydes XL2

0 - 39

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

1

christopher seeley

629

37

4

30:16

 

01:34

1

1:12:25

 

 

1

55:43

 

2:39:59

2

2

Mathew Winters

633

37

3

26:57

 

01:30

2

1:18:34

 

01:24

2

56:59

 

2:45:26

3

3

paul krone

628

24

1

22:08

 

01:59

4

1:24:51

 

01:42

6

1:04:20

 

2:55:02

4

4

Damian Morgan

632

39

2

24:47

 

02:25

5

1:25:39

 

01:34

5

1:03:02

 

2:57:29

5

5

Alton Fryer

635

35

7

33:34

 

03:15

6

1:27:36

 

01:14

3

1:00:26

 

3:06:07

6

7

Matthew Tuskan

631

35

8

33:48

 

01:33

3

1:21:35

 

01:59

7

1:10:47

 

3:09:43

7

8

Thomas Stefaniuk

639

35

5

30:47

 

02:53

8

1:37:24

 

02:47

4

1:02:39

 

3:16:32

8

10

Jacob Bugno

640

28

6

31:59

 

01:19

7

1:29:54

 

01:15

8

1:24:19

 

3:28:49

9

12

Randy Grose

630

38

9

39:57

 

04:05

9

1:50:13

 

04:12

9

1:48:42

 

4:27:11

 

40 +

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

6

Scott Sommers

634

40

1

28:53

 

02:10

1

1:23:12

 

01:05

1

1:13:19

 

3:08:42

2

9

Thomas Wood

637

49

2

31:03

 

02:47

2

1:25:01

 

02:06

3

1:15:34

 

3:16:33

3

11

Dave Waitkus

636

53

3

43:54

 

02:07

3

1:31:27

 

02:10

2

1:14:42

 

3:34:22

 

Olympic Triathlon - Clydes XL3

0 - 39

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

2

Bradley Kehm

643

39

1

31:18

 

01:28

1

1:20:19

 

01:08

1

1:03:23

 

2:57:38

2

4

Beryl Blaylock

645

38

3

44:20

 

02:42

2

1:33:18

 

01:51

2

1:26:26

 

3:48:38

3

5

Robert Riebe

647

36

2

38:14

 

03:05

3

2:14:16

 

01:07

3

1:34:56

 

4:31:41

 

40 +

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

1

Scott Kissman

644

42

1

26:46

 

01:38

1

1:27:49

 

01:04

1

56:49

 

2:54:09

2

3

Tyler Smith

736

40

2

32:43

 

02:31

2

1:35:42

 

01:07

2

1:13:45

 

3:25:49

 

Olympic Triathlon - Team Relay

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

1

James Janasko

648

52

2

24:09

 

00:34

1

1:11:53

 

00:36

1

39:01

 

2:16:15

2

2

Lauren O'Connor

650

17

1

24:06

 

00:32

2

1:21:26

 

00:30

2

46:44

 

2:33:21

3

3

Bryce Kreicher

652

20

5

38:39

 

00:46

3

1:24:01

 

00:30

5

59:50

 

3:03:49

4

4

Robert Karr

651

29

4

37:18

 

00:54

4

1:25:59

 

00:30

4

59:08

 

3:03:50

5

5

Sam Holden

649

30

3

33:13

 

00:31

5

1:31:52

 

00:28

3

57:46

 

3:03:53