Portage Lakes Triathlon & Duathlon

Age Group Results

September 19, 2010


HFP Racing


Sprint Duathlon - Age Group

Female 15 to 19

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

78

Devin Woods

745

18

1

35:09

 

02:21

1

48:34

 

02:15

1

36:34

 

2:04:55

2

81

Leah Karns

163

16

2

43:54

 

02:11

2

1:13:17

 

02:58

2

40:44

 

2:43:06

 

Female 20 to 24

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

24

Christina Harp

720

24

1

23:18

 

01:24

1

40:06

 

01:26

1

24:14

 

1:30:29

2

72

Ellie Sanders

19

21

2

29:54

 

02:14

2

50:17

 

01:27

2

31:14

 

1:55:09

 

Female 25 to 29

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

19

BriAnn Williams

49

26

1

21:15

 

01:20

2

42:19

 

01:10

1

22:11

 

1:28:17

2

50

Jennifer Saladin

155

25

3

26:37

 

01:41

1

42:01

 

01:32

3

29:16

 

1:41:10

3

69

Katherine McLaughlan

502

26

2

26:27

 

02:18

3

52:17

 

02:15

2

27:24

 

1:50:43

4

80

dayle Kendall

554

29

4

29:37

 

02:18

4

1:15:26

 

01:54

4

35:04

 

2:24:21

 

Female 30 to 34

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

27

kim mcfarlane

112

30

1

23:16

 

01:13

4

43:52

 

01:21

1

23:36

 

1:33:20

2

37

Jadie Simon Hilberg

25

32

3

24:44

 

01:33

3

41:48

 

01:30

2

26:20

 

1:35:57

3

42

Alicja Basinska

66

32

5

26:38

 

01:27

2

40:02

 

01:17

5

28:47

 

1:38:14

4

43

Kelly Baker

297

32

4

25:57

 

02:32

1

39:57

 

01:55

4

27:56

 

1:38:18

5

48

Debora Guillermo

72

31

2

24:35

 

01:40

5

45:05

 

01:08

3

27:23

 

1:39:53

6

70

Lindsay Carter

632

32

6

28:53

 

01:40

6

50:21

 

01:30

6

29:17

 

1:51:42

7

74

Kindra Paxton

429

32

7

28:53

 

01:40

7

53:13

 

01:54

7

32:04

 

1:57:46

 

Female 35 to 39

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

55

Lisa Lombardo

651

39

1

24:48

 

02:28

3

45:42

 

02:42

1

26:27

 

1:42:09

2

57

Bethaney Brown

92

36

2

26:39

 

01:49

1

43:17

 

01:12

2

29:21

 

1:42:21

3

68

Michele Johnston

665

37

3

29:26

 

01:53

2

45:08

 

02:13

3

31:32

 

1:50:14

4

73

terri yuhouse

90

39

4

30:44

 

02:52

4

46:43

 

02:44

5

34:15

 

1:57:19

5

77

Angie Morman

536

39

5

33:41

 

04:22

5

49:32

 

02:48

4

31:41

 

2:02:05

 

Female 40 to 44

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

22

Laurie Perduyn

523

41

2

22:24

 

01:24

1

39:13

 

01:19

2

24:16

 

1:28:38

2

31

Lisa Berrow

251

40

1

22:16

 

01:08

4

47:08

 

00:50

1

23:13

 

1:34:38

3

33

Tammy Proctor

40

42

3

23:41

 

01:19

3

44:04

 

01:24

3

24:30

 

1:35:00

4

52

Brigid Adams

641

42

4

26:39

 

02:07

2

42:07

 

01:21

4

29:31

 

1:41:47

5

79

Beth Wesche

68

41

5

30:17

 

01:46

5

59:00

 

01:38

5

33:51

 

2:06:33

 

Female 45 to 49

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

58

Yvette Anez

372

47

1

25:32

 

01:36

3

44:32

 

01:31

3

29:48

 

1:42:59

2

62

Debbie Hughes

418

46

4

28:18

 

02:27

2

43:19

 

01:46

4

29:54

 

1:45:45

3

64

Amy Karns

373

46

3

28:05

 

02:27

4

46:48

 

03:02

1

28:08

 

1:48:32

4

66

Shelli Boes

483

45

2

27:40

 

02:24

5

49:03

 

01:57

2

28:44

 

1:49:51

5

67

Tammy Swartzel

434

48

5

30:27

 

02:09

1

43:11

 

01:54

5

32:14

 

1:49:57

 

Female 50 to 54

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

10

Lorrie Beck

28

54

1

21:36

 

01:11

1

35:42

 

00:50

1

22:38

 

1:21:59

2

40

teresa kelley

116

52

2

27:06

 

01:18

2

39:13

 

01:23

2

28:43

 

1:37:45

3

60

Gina Busch

806

50

3

27:46

 

01:55

3

43:05

 

01:51

3

29:46

 

1:44:25

 

Female 55 to 59

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

49

Deborah Wheeler

14

55

1

26:28

 

01:23

1

42:28

 

01:07

1

29:17

 

1:40:44

 

Male 20 to 24

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

18

Alex Mellion

683

24

3

23:17

 

02:32

1

35:57

 

01:44

1

23:33

 

1:27:06

2

25

Blake Darrow

693

23

2

23:01

 

02:41

2

37:15

 

02:37

3

25:53

 

1:31:29

3

28

Adam Galaska

301

23

1

22:46

 

01:10

4

43:10

 

01:10

2

25:13

 

1:33:29

4

51

Roy Evans

541

23

4

26:23

 

02:50

3

40:37

 

02:15

4

29:12

 

1:41:19

 

Male 30 to 34

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

4

Christopher Hoeffer

169

30

1

19:13

 

01:13

1

36:39

 

00:53

1

19:35

 

1:17:35

2

21

Matthew Gallatin

220

31

2

22:51

 

01:31

2

39:02

 

01:32

2

23:38

 

1:28:36

3

26

Jose Medina

804

32

4

24:46

 

01:45

3

39:35

 

01:41

3

25:30

 

1:33:19

4

38

Joey Klein

566

31

3

24:31

 

02:16

4

41:02

 

02:04

5

27:16

 

1:37:11

5

45

Chad Clippinger

144

33

5

24:51

 

01:11

7

45:08

 

01:03

4

26:35

 

1:38:51

6

46

Michael Skrajner

821

33

6

26:43

 

01:24

6

42:28

 

01:00

6

27:45

 

1:39:21

7

65

Mike Elliott

576

31

7

27:51

 

02:22

5

41:38

 

02:35

7

34:57

 

1:49:25

 

Male 35 to 39

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

1

Doug Corcoran

740

38

1

17:19

 

00:51

2

33:20

 

00:50

1

18:27

 

1:10:49

2

2

Duane Eberhart

508

36

4

19:12

 

01:22

1

32:44

 

01:10

2

19:05

 

1:13:34

3

3

Chris Latkovich

679

38

2

17:49

 

00:59

3

34:47

 

01:03

3

19:16

 

1:13:55

4

7

Dan McCray

392

38

3

18:57

 

01:05

5

38:06

 

00:58

4

20:16

 

1:19:24

5

9

Chris Reynolds

552

36

5

21:36

 

00:59

4

35:23

 

00:53

5

22:26

 

1:21:19

6

35

Matt Crecco

38

38

6

24:36

 

01:49

6

40:19

 

02:15

6

26:14

 

1:35:16

7

76

Todd Kill

561

36

7

32:14

 

03:26

7

50:56

 

01:34

7

33:44

 

2:01:56

 

Male 40 to 44

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

13

Larren Wikel

623

40

1

20:58

 

01:14

1

37:44

 

01:11

1

21:25

 

1:22:34

2

16

Michael Wojcik

249

43

2

21:02

 

01:43

2

38:17

 

01:20

2

23:57

 

1:26:21

3

29

Steve DiFranco

515

42

3

22:20

 

01:18

7

44:09

 

01:29

3

24:40

 

1:33:58

4

34

Vince Rubino

43

41

4

23:59

 

01:12

5

41:57

 

01:02

5

26:52

 

1:35:04

5

47

John Luck

421

43

6

26:07

 

01:48

3

40:55

 

01:53

6

29:07

 

1:39:52

6

54

Charles Hauber

594

43

5

25:28

 

01:35

8

47:08

 

01:28

4

26:23

 

1:42:04

7

61

Masa Homma

430

43

7

27:05

 

01:45

6

42:12

 

01:23

8

32:41

 

1:45:09

8

63

Jerry VanDevere

461

41

8

29:33

 

03:59

4

40:58

 

02:46

7

30:53

 

1:48:12

 

Male 45 to 49

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

6

Bruce Miller

278

49

2

21:20

 

00:53

1

33:42

 

00:50

2

22:13

 

1:19:00

2

8

James Kolton

108

46

1

19:37

 

01:07

5

37:49

 

00:50

1

20:05

 

1:19:31

3

12

Garry Walsh

75

45

3

21:24

 

01:05

2

35:37

 

01:09

3

23:17

 

1:22:34

4

17

Brian Hastings

756

48

4

21:28

 

02:00

3

36:54

 

01:38

4

24:32

 

1:26:33

5

23

Johnnie Todd Shirley

21

45

5

23:40

 

01:38

4

37:13

 

01:27

5

24:51

 

1:28:52

6

32

Bob Brill

464

47

6

24:37

 

01:08

6

41:29

 

01:17

6

26:11

 

1:34:44

7

56

Mark Dinsdale

537

45

7

24:48

 

01:35

7

43:44

 

01:43

7

30:21

 

1:42:12

8

71

eric dutschman

94

45

8

26:18

 

03:54

8

49:20

 

03:13

8

31:41

 

1:54:27

 

Male 50 to 54

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

11

Rick Martin

509

51

1

21:27

 

01:22

1

34:20

 

01:09

1

23:49

 

1:22:11

2

30

Pete West

125

51

2

23:40

 

01:21

3

42:41

 

01:34

2

25:06

 

1:34:23

3

36

Larry Gray

187

51

3

24:58

 

01:44

2

39:02

 

02:05

3

27:56

 

1:35:47

4

53

brian bailys

360

51

4

25:59

 

03:00

4

43:12

 

01:25

4

28:23

 

1:42:01

 

Male 55 to 59

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

5

George Kelleher

550

56

1

20:17

 

01:13

1

35:13

 

00:55

1

21:01

 

1:18:41

2

14

Hal Stewart

37

57

2

20:46

 

01:15

3

37:19

 

01:11

2

22:18

 

1:22:52

3

15

James Sprankle

425

57

3

21:25

 

01:39

4

38:00

 

01:32

3

23:41

 

1:26:18

4

20

Andrew Hauck III

194

56

4

24:36

 

01:18

2

35:32

 

01:13

4

25:53

 

1:28:34

 

Male 60 to 64

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

39

Jos Belich

533

60

2

26:26

 

01:25

2

40:14

 

01:22

2

27:53

 

1:37:22

2

41

Randall Williams

50

61

1

25:04

 

01:12

3

42:17

 

01:44

1

27:32

 

1:37:51

3

59

Steve Rulli

161

64

3

29:13

 

01:41

1

38:23

 

01:45

3

32:23

 

1:43:27

4

75

rich stephenson

394

64

4

30:39

 

02:13

4

49:58

 

02:03

4

36:37

 

2:01:32

 

Male 70 to 74

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

44

Jerry Davis

790

71

1

1:07:47

 

 

 

 

 

2:19:50

 

 

 

1:38:50

 

Sprint Duathlon - Elite Open

Male

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

1

Thomas Ketchem

557

33

1

19:41

 

01:29

1

42:25

 

01:04

1

22:12

 

1:26:52

 

Sprint Duathlon - Elite Master

Male

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

1

Adam Hill

343

48

1

22:38

 

02:35

1

36:37

 

02:20

1

23:05

 

1:27:17

 

Sprint Duathlon - Clydes. XL1

0 - 39

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

3

Brandon Dynes

591

39

1

26:01

 

01:55

1

42:37

 

01:38

1

27:33

 

1:39:46

 

40 +

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

1

Maxwell Nwosu

149

40

2

23:24

 

01:45

1

37:42

 

01:23

1

23:54

 

1:28:10

2

2

frank daltorio

668

47

1

23:22

 

02:19

3

44:22

 

02:01

2

26:29

 

1:38:35

3

4

Scott Hughes

786

48

3

34:35

 

02:07

2

44:21

 

02:47

3

36:15

 

2:00:06

 

Sprint Duathlon - Clydes. XL2

40 +

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

1

Chris Boccia

431

41

2

26:40

 

01:53

1

39:46

 

01:36

1

28:40

 

1:38:37

2

2

butch sukie

460

46

1

25:35

 

02:27

2

40:05

 

02:14

2

29:17

 

1:39:39

 

Sprint Duathlon - Clydes. XL3

0 - 39

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

2

lefty hazimihalis

295

38

1

28:33

 

02:20

1

53:48

 

02:14

1

32:08

 

1:59:06

 

40+

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

1

Darrell Lenkner

5

52

1

26:08

 

01:14

1

37:34

 

01:28

1

28:46

 

1:35:12

 

Sprint Duathlon - Athena

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

1

Cheryl Schoborg

9

31

1

29:35

 

02:19

2

43:33

 

01:47

1

28:57

 

1:46:13

2

2

Peggy Lenkner

6

52

2

31:51

 

01:44

1

42:05

 

02:39

2

39:59

 

1:58:21

 

Sprint Duathlon - Mtn. Bike

Female

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

2

Kristina Petraitis

224

28

1

26:38

 

02:26

1

53:08

 

01:32

1

28:52

 

1:52:38

2

3

Callie Bohachek

130

24

2

29:14

 

02:01

2

55:18

 

01:11

2

31:53

 

1:59:39

3

6

Heather America

371

40

3

30:33

 

01:59

3

57:06

 

02:00

3

45:26

 

2:17:06

 

Male

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

1

Eric Steffl

818

39

1

27:24

 

02:03

1

49:47

 

01:47

1

31:03

 

1:52:06

2

4

Jason Soltis

226

33

2

28:01

 

02:29

2

58:09

 

01:48

2

32:47

 

2:03:16

3

5

Mike Sears

124

32

3

29:56

 

01:56

3

59:14

 

01:32

3

34:07

 

2:06:47

 

Sprint Duathlon - Team Relay

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

1

Don Morrison

587

19

1

23:33

 

01:00

1

37:06

 

00:48

1

24:51

 

1:27:20

2

2

melissa masternick

522

40

3

26:15

 

01:10

2

38:06

 

01:11

3

27:22

 

1:34:04

3

3

Chuck Miller

167

44

2

25:28

 

01:13

3

39:51

 

00:58

2

26:36

 

1:34:08

4

4

Josette Martin

643

55

4

26:21

 

01:01

4

46:26

 

00:58

4

29:05

 

1:43:52

5

5

Sarah Karns

137

13

5

43:56

 

02:10

5

1:13:19

 

02:54

5

40:46

 

2:43:07