Portage Lakes Triathlon & Duathlon

Age Group Results

September 19, 2010


HFP Racing

Olympic Triathlon - Age Group

Female 20 to 24

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

37

Maddie Stark

193

20

2

28:26

 

01:56

1

1:09:09

 

01:47

1

45:05

 

2:26:23

2

86

Kelly Jensen

713

22

1

23:05

 

02:36

2

1:18:11

 

01:10

2

1:01:20

 

2:46:24

 

Female 25 to 29

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

64

Stacie Buck

695

27

1

31:25

 

02:43

1

1:13:13

 

01:51

1

48:18

 

2:37:32

2

89

Heather Oravec

813

29

2

31:36

 

02:10

3

1:17:44

 

01:29

4

54:53

 

2:47:54

3

107

adrienne gerber

98

27

3

32:23

 

05:04

4

1:24:15

 

03:18

3

52:28

 

2:57:30

4

112

Jessica Hoffart

446

26

6

35:41

 

02:11

2

1:17:12

 

01:40

6

1:03:13

 

2:59:59

5

117

Nicole Karl

268

28

5

35:31

 

03:00

7

1:33:51

 

01:50

2

48:59

 

3:03:12

6

120

Krista DeSimoni

774

27

4

35:01

 

04:16

5

1:26:33

 

02:10

5

56:37

 

3:04:40

7

134

Megan Huber

135

28

7

38:51

 

03:47

6

1:28:53

 

02:58

7

1:08:59

 

3:23:30

 

Female 30 to 34

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

68

Heather Kauffmann

812

32

1

25:25

 

02:14

1

1:15:51

 

01:36

1

54:30

 

2:39:38

2

128

Jennifer Bash

7

32

3

33:15

 

03:03

2

1:23:27

 

02:38

2

1:10:38

 

3:13:02

3

135

Cara Marcinek

153

30

2

31:41

 

03:01

3

1:36:49

 

02:41

3

1:17:09

 

3:31:23

 

Female 35 to 39

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

34

Cathie Phillips

69

37

1

25:19

 

01:37

1

1:06:46

 

01:14

2

49:14

 

2:24:11

2

78

Martha Wood

744

36

3

29:49

 

02:08

2

1:13:05

 

01:54

4

55:14

 

2:42:12

3

83

Androniki Salveter

17

35

4

33:07

 

01:47

3

1:19:39

 

01:52

1

48:21

 

2:44:48

4

104

Melissa Matus

518

39

5

35:19

 

02:21

4

1:22:57

 

02:16

3

51:35

 

2:54:31

5

127

Shannon Gilfillan

501

35

2

27:18

 

02:12

5

1:31:08

 

01:48

5

1:07:14

 

3:09:42

 

Female 40 to 44

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

38

Martha Brennan

822

40

1

27:03

 

01:44

1

1:07:37

 

01:24

1

48:34

 

2:26:25

2

88

Jennifer Bruder

692

41

3

31:26

 

03:01

2

1:13:49

 

02:13

3

56:23

 

2:46:53

3

91

debbie ozner-anderson

336

44

2

29:29

 

02:28

3

1:16:21

 

01:37

4

59:07

 

2:49:05

4

116

Catherine Perhala

95

44

5

40:13

 

01:58

4

1:23:50

 

02:12

2

54:10

 

3:02:26

5

133

Ruth Watson

56

43

4

34:15

 

02:25

5

1:31:33

 

01:47

5

1:11:47

 

3:21:49

 

Female 45 to 49

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

60

Joy Salberg

292

49

2

29:42

 

02:12

1

1:09:53

 

01:42

1

53:11

 

2:36:41

2

96

Sarah Shaulis

18

45

1

26:25

 

01:51

2

1:19:30

 

01:46

2

1:01:14

 

2:50:47

 

Female 50 to 54

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

122

Maureen Austin

415

51

2

32:22

 

03:13

1

1:22:21

 

03:02

1

1:04:03

 

3:05:03

DNF

DNF

Lisa Twener

546

53

1

31:25

 

05:32

2

2:15:25

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Female 55 to 59

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

44

Ruth Kohstall

816

56

1

31:10

 

01:51

1

1:07:04

 

01:14

1

47:10

 

2:28:31

2

113

Nancy Cronin

834

58

2

31:57

 

02:33

2

1:28:27

 

01:39

2

55:37

 

3:00:15

 

Male 15 to 19

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

5

Patrick Weiler

93

19

1

24:30

 

01:33

1

1:01:45

 

01:01

1

37:22

 

2:06:14

 

Male 20 to 24

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

1

Matthew Buda

770

22

3

22:45

 

01:52

2

58:22

 

01:00

1

37:41

 

2:01:41

2

2

Jonathan Cochrane

237

22

1

19:34

 

01:37

1

58:10

 

01:36

4

42:11

 

2:03:11

3

3

Dan Palermo

345

21

2

21:03

 

01:00

3

1:01:15

 

00:53

3

40:16

 

2:04:29

4

8

Justin Dennen

180

24

4

23:22

 

1:04:43

 

 

 

 

6

42:35

 

2:09:43

5

10

Robert Nellis

495

21

6

25:26

 

01:57

7

1:04:25

 

00:58

2

38:24

 

2:11:12

6

23

Andrew Wolfgang

663

21

8

26:51

 

01:37

8

1:04:36

 

01:01

8

45:39

 

2:19:46

7

24

Zachary Dilworth

406

21

9

27:15

 

01:50

4

1:03:26

 

01:19

9

45:55

 

2:19:46

8

26

Zachary Schmidt

450

21

12

31:33

 

01:45

5

1:03:38

 

01:07

5

42:20

 

2:20:24

9

42

Nick Valentine

378

22

7

26:46

 

02:20

11

1:13:26

 

01:27

7

42:54

 

2:26:54

10

46

Andrew Tipton

585

24

10

30:51

 

01:51

6

1:04:23

 

01:03

12

51:11

 

2:29:20

11

59

Nick Fritz

417

22

13

33:08

 

02:04

10

1:09:48

 

01:39

11

48:57

 

2:35:38

12

61

Greg Kovats

303

23

15

37:25

 

02:37

9

1:06:53

 

01:54

10

47:58

 

2:36:49

13

76

Charles Gherman

342

23

11

30:56

 

02:21

12

1:15:13

 

01:08

13

51:59

 

2:41:39

14

80

Josh Gleim

299

20

5

25:25

 

03:32

13

1:18:55

 

01:12

15

53:53

 

2:42:58

15

118

Sam Mickler

416

21

16

38:51

 

04:40

14

1:24:12

 

03:20

14

52:28

 

3:03:34

DNF

DNF

Stephen Drake

602

23

14

33:18

 

01:56

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Male 25 to 29

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

4

Eric Johnson

666

29

3

24:51

 

01:36

1

1:00:28

 

01:17

1

37:20

 

2:05:33

2

14

Charlie Ehrenfried

711

29

11

29:35

 

01:48

3

1:01:17

 

01:10

2

40:39

 

2:14:31

3

17

William Clancey

650

27

4

24:57

 

01:25

6

1:02:41

 

01:17

10

46:25

 

2:16:47

4

19

Peter Finnerty

382

28

7

26:48

 

02:11

7

1:04:23

 

01:16

6

43:55

 

2:18:35

5

20

Niklaus Pleisch

532

29

12

29:59

 

03:25

2

1:00:40

 

01:34

5

43:24

 

2:19:04

6

21

Matt Oravec

814

25

9

27:38

 

02:00

8

1:06:45

 

00:58

4

41:47

 

2:19:10

7

22

Erik Dworsky

85

25

10

29:12

 

01:09

5

1:01:56

 

00:50

11

46:25

 

2:19:34

8

29

Joshua Gilch

465

26

13

31:10

 

02:09

4

1:01:36

 

01:20

9

46:05

 

2:22:21

9

35

Deric Luginbill

323

29

5

26:19

 

01:53

11

1:09:58

 

01:13

7

45:14

 

2:24:40

10

41

Geoff Harrison

157

26

2

24:26

 

02:07

10

1:09:04

 

01:16

12

49:50

 

2:26:45

11

49

Ian Ehrlich

206

29

8

27:11

 

03:20

9

1:07:15

 

01:47

13

52:21

 

2:31:57

12

55

Dan O'Malley

798

29

14

31:52

 

03:05

13

1:12:46

 

01:36

8

45:26

 

2:34:47

13

56

TAYLOR COOKINGHAM

647

27

1

20:46

 

01:56

15

1:28:36

 

02:35

3

41:11

 

2:35:07

14

100

Jeremy Hinte

351

27

15

39:56

 

02:39

12

1:11:18

 

01:21

14

56:42

 

2:51:58

15

109

Adam Matthews

492

26

6

26:36

 

02:30

14

1:22:29

 

01:53

15

1:05:13

 

2:58:43

 

Male 30 to 34

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

25

Jeremy Dixon

577

31

3

27:28

 

01:18

1

1:02:28

 

01:16

3

47:28

 

2:20:00

2

31

Imre Roland Varga

470

33

1

25:38

 

02:32

4

1:08:42

 

01:14

2

44:37

 

2:22:45

3

50

Corey Gregg

239

33

7

30:19

 

01:55

3

1:08:25

 

01:36

9

50:30

 

2:32:47

4

52

Keith Cassella

736

33

5

29:45

 

02:34

2

1:08:00

 

01:43

10

51:20

 

2:33:23

5

53

Carl Hayward

500

34

6

30:03

 

02:30

5

1:10:55

 

01:41

7

49:19

 

2:34:30

6

54

Dan Spirka

799

32

10

31:48

 

02:25

6

1:11:24

 

01:20

4

47:48

 

2:34:47

7

67

Richard Wilson

243

32

8

31:09

 

02:26

8

1:12:46

 

02:19

8

50:07

 

2:38:49

8

70

Marcus Sidoti

23

34

12

34:52

 

01:56

9

1:14:07

 

01:12

5

48:13

 

2:40:21

9

73

Tony Hixon

445

33

9

31:32

 

02:35

11

1:16:59

 

01:34

6

48:40

 

2:41:22

10

75

Shawn Jordan

620

33

2

25:52

 

03:18

10

1:14:36

 

01:29

14

56:12

 

2:41:29

11

81

Joel Crites

633

31

14

44:10

 

02:40

7

1:11:54

 

01:01

1

43:28

 

2:43:15

12

90

Kyle Williams

151

32

4

29:36

 

02:37

14

1:22:04

 

02:30

11

51:39

 

2:48:29

13

97

Carlos Quesada

217

30

11

33:46

 

02:34

13

1:19:47

 

02:26

13

52:35

 

2:51:10

14

110

Adam Bracken

443

30

13

41:42

 

03:11

12

1:19:41

 

02:11

12

52:23

 

2:59:10

 

Male 35 to 39

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

9

Ken Hagan

649

38

3

26:06

 

01:29

2

1:01:24

 

00:58

1

40:49

 

2:10:48

2

13

crispin napolitano

489

36

2

25:59

 

01:55

3

1:01:51

 

01:01

3

43:39

 

2:14:28

3

18

Michael Schaefer

326

38

6

27:43

 

01:56

1

1:01:07

 

01:37

5

45:21

 

2:17:46

4

28

Mark Erzen

699

39

1

24:42

 

02:32

8

1:08:00

 

01:58

4

44:44

 

2:21:57

5

33

Kar-Ming Lo

234

38

5

27:37

 

01:36

4

1:06:39

 

01:36

6

46:05

 

2:23:34

6

36

Jeff Chalmers

70

36

10

31:47

 

02:07

7

1:06:54

 

01:46

2

42:50

 

2:25:26

7

43

Allen Reade

823

35

9

30:19

 

02:03

6

1:06:45

 

01:34

8

47:12

 

2:27:54

8

48

christopher hicks

311

35

8

30:02

 

01:48

5

1:06:41

 

01:25

11

51:33

 

2:31:31

9

58

Brian Hattenbach

757

35

12

32:04

 

03:48

9

1:10:31

 

02:11

7

46:45

 

2:35:20

10

62

Tariq Ali

33

35

4

27:31

 

02:22

10

1:12:07

 

01:36

12

53:16

 

2:36:54

11

63

Aaron Heikkila

775

37

7

28:07

 

02:40

12

1:16:14

 

01:34

10

48:36

 

2:37:13

12

66

Travis Ramler

544

36

11

32:01

 

02:00

11

1:15:07

 

01:23

9

48:01

 

2:38:35

13

94

Eric Buckingham

719

37

15

34:15

 

02:35

13

1:17:07

 

01:01

15

55:22

 

2:50:21

14

95

Kevin Jacobs

783

38

13

32:42

 

02:23

15

1:18:22

 

01:56

14

55:11

 

2:50:35

15

108

Jeff Babich

601

35

14

33:06

 

04:10

16

1:18:41

 

03:16

18

59:27

 

2:58:42

16

111

Michael McCullough

109

38

16

38:13

 

03:24

14

1:17:33

 

02:03

17

58:01

 

2:59:16

17

115

Patrick Tannish

210

36

17

39:42

 

02:59

17

1:20:25

 

01:27

16

57:32

 

3:02:06

18

132

Matt Mitchell

519

37

18

50:37

 

06:14

18

1:27:06

 

02:47

13

53:37

 

3:20:23

 

Male 40 to 44

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

6

Mark Gorris

517

44

2

25:22

 

02:01

1

1:00:24

 

01:06

2

39:39

 

2:08:34

2

7

Jeff Bisesi

788

40

1

24:58

 

02:22

2

1:03:35

 

01:08

1

37:19

 

2:09:25

3

27

David Butterfield

714

44

5

30:07

 

01:59

3

1:03:52

 

01:05

3

44:29

 

2:21:35

4

39

Jeff Matheny

525

44

3

26:39

 

01:42

5

1:08:31

 

01:20

4

48:15

 

2:26:29

5

51

Jon Heidenreich

105

40

6

30:43

 

02:16

7

1:10:27

 

01:07

5

48:29

 

2:33:04

6

72

Ross Strader

227

40

9

32:35

 

02:15

8

1:13:23

 

01:11

9

51:18

 

2:40:44

7

74

Bill Myers

512

40

15

36:34

 

02:02

6

1:08:32

 

01:27

11

52:50

 

2:41:26

8

79

Kevin Srigley

459

43

12

33:50

 

02:44

10

1:13:50

 

01:32

6

50:24

 

2:42:22

9

82

Dan Kovacevic

781

43

4

29:04

 

03:44

13

1:15:12

 

01:32

13

54:44

 

2:44:18

10

85

Mark Schenk

642

43

14

36:29

 

03:00

9

1:13:29

 

01:50

8

51:10

 

2:46:01

11

87

George Seigler

44

44

8

32:07

 

02:39

11

1:13:58

 

01:19

14

56:41

 

2:46:45

12

92

Christoper Johnson

661

41

13

34:57

 

04:23

12

1:14:15

 

02:01

12

53:31

 

2:49:09

13

93

John Sachs

122

43

16

36:45

 

02:36

14

1:16:27

 

01:36

10

52:08

 

2:49:35

14

98

Richard Zollinger

422

40

7

31:25

 

04:16

15

1:16:33

 

01:42

15

57:25

 

2:51:23

15

103

Rick Chaney

646

43

10

33:24

 

02:07

16

1:17:20

 

01:49

16

59:16

 

2:53:58

16

123

Greg Banic

782

43

18

52:52

 

04:22

4

1:06:33

 

02:22

17

59:24

 

3:05:34

17

124

Miguel Rangel

545

42

11

33:31

 

03:09

17

1:21:06

 

02:25

18

1:06:32

 

3:06:45

18

126

Dave Smitley

327

40

17

43:27

 

04:03

18

1:27:45

 

01:54

7

50:36

 

3:07:47

 

Male 45 to 49

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

11

steve parris

448

45

3

24:42

 

01:22

1

1:02:22

 

01:09

3

44:36

 

2:14:13

2

12

Christopher Ulinski

218

46

1

24:26

 

02:06

2

1:02:45

 

01:08

1

44:01

 

2:14:27

3

16

Larry McDonough

250

46

2

24:39

 

01:13

3

1:04:06

 

01:15

2

44:11

 

2:15:26

4

57

chris paublos

427

48

5

31:37

 

01:47

4

1:07:07

 

01:21

6

53:15

 

2:35:09

5

77

John Moore

30

45

4

30:07

 

02:41

5

1:16:48

 

01:44

4

50:21

 

2:41:42

6

101

Chuck Loveless

173

46

6

31:58

 

04:01

7

1:23:55

 

01:22

5

51:49

 

2:53:08

7

119

Bulent Bilgin

581

49

7

35:04

 

04:09

6

1:22:25

 

01:53

7

1:00:11

 

3:03:46

 

Male 50 to 54

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

15

Todd Hart

752

50

1

28:36

 

01:53

1

59:56

 

01:05

1

43:13

 

2:14:46

2

30

Kenneth Frankenbery

389

54

5

30:45

 

01:31

2

1:04:34

 

01:00

4

44:28

 

2:22:21

3

32

Douglas Hart

751

50

2

28:39

 

02:33

3

1:06:14

 

01:59

2

44:05

 

2:23:31

4

40

Jerry Swartzel

791

50

7

32:37

 

01:39

5

1:06:33

 

01:19

3

44:19

 

2:26:29

5

45

Bill Flaherty

103

51

4

29:37

 

01:35

6

1:07:20

 

01:24

6

48:34

 

2:28:32

6

47

Jerry Lynch

458

50

3

29:18

 

02:13

4

1:06:23

 

01:38

8

50:36

 

2:30:09

7

65

Steve Steller

386

52

6

32:07

 

02:48

8

1:12:51

 

02:26

5

47:38

 

2:37:52

8

84

John Leighton

701

50

9

37:33

 

01:42

10

1:15:47

 

01:44

7

49:02

 

2:45:50

9

99

tom curran

245

52

8

35:26

 

02:01

9

1:14:12

 

01:48

12

57:59

 

2:51:28

10

105

Ty Ballou

363

54

13

44:34

 

02:08

7

1:11:42

 

02:03

9

54:23

 

2:54:51

11

106

Richard Lahiere

824

51

10

38:42

 

02:57

11

1:17:39

 

01:52

10

56:07

 

2:57:20

12

125

Tim Presar

401

50

12

43:46

 

06:11

12

1:17:59

 

02:50

11

56:46

 

3:07:33

13

130

Victor Baerman

269

50

11

39:27

 

04:18

13

1:23:24

 

04:44

13

1:02:58

 

3:14:54

 

Male 55 to 59

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

69

John Walters

652

58

2

30:16

 

02:48

1

1:10:56

 

02:17

2

53:54

 

2:40:12

2

71

Joe Lucci

807

57

1

29:08

 

02:58

2

1:12:33

 

02:09

1

53:48

 

2:40:39

3

102

robert malone

605

59

3

31:33

 

06:55

3

1:16:37

 

02:41

3

55:35

 

2:53:24

4

114

Larry Sargent

809

58

5

34:04

 

03:22

4

1:19:27

 

02:18

5

1:01:02

 

3:00:15

5

129

rick holzworth

172

56

6

40:05

 

03:14

6

1:27:27

 

01:46

4

1:00:58

 

3:13:32

6

131

rob lyons

204

56

4

34:02

 

02:40

5

1:22:08

 

02:12

6

1:18:16

 

3:19:19

 

Male 60 to 64

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

121

George Verlich

613

62

1

37:30

 

03:19

1

1:23:20

 

02:13

1

58:36

 

3:05:01

 

Olympic Triathlon - Elite Open

Male

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

1

Jeremy Cornman

499

31

2

22:20

 

01:01

1

55:30

 

01:05

1

35:46

 

1:55:44

2

2

Ryan Bates

84

30

1

21:43

 

01:03

2

58:11

 

00:50

3

39:15

 

2:01:05

3

3

James Tanner

31

27

3

29:16

 

03:34

3

1:16:57

 

01:28

4

47:03

 

2:38:20

4

4

Tim Toth

211

16

5

41:13

 

04:34

5

1:23:11

 

01:03

2

35:47

 

2:45:50

5

5

Mark Desnoyer

507

26

4

34:52

 

03:11

4

1:22:02

 

02:36

5

55:53

 

2:58:36

 

Olympic Triathlon - Elite Mast

Male

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

1

Scott Lang

39

40

1

22:32

 

01:24

1

1:09:00

 

01:09

1

1:02:12

 

2:36:20

 

Olympic Triathlon - Grand Mast

Male

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

1

Mark Reynolds

534

51

1

23:00

 

01:18

1

59:01

 

01:14

1

41:15

 

2:05:50

2

2

Roy Youngman

516

55

2

32:07

 

02:19

2

1:09:56

 

02:27

2

1:09:48

 

2:56:39

 

Olympic Triathlon - Clydes XL1

0 - 39

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

1

Chad Lockard

241

32

2

29:40

 

02:41

2

1:06:20

 

02:09

1

49:31

 

2:30:22

2

2

Scott Regula

588

39

4

30:53

 

02:50

1

1:05:59

 

02:20

2

52:06

 

2:34:10

3

4

Joe Carter

143

39

1

27:29

 

02:01

4

1:13:52

 

02:19

3

54:17

 

2:40:00

4

5

Lars Mattgard

197

32

3

30:48

 

03:27

3

1:09:10

 

01:35

4

56:20

 

2:41:21

5

6

Scott Barry

91

27

5

38:57

 

05:21

5

1:27:26

 

03:11

5

1:13:33

 

3:28:30

 

40 +

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

3

gregory hobe

466

40

1

27:20

 

02:13

1

1:11:30

 

01:40

1

53:29

 

2:36:14

 

Olympic Triathlon - Clydes XL2

0 - 39

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

1

Matt Ozinga

325

30

5

29:35

 

02:12

3

1:06:45

 

00:58

2

48:40

 

2:28:12

2

2

Chris Basich

57

29

7

31:38

 

01:34

5

1:08:32

 

01:07

1

45:36

 

2:28:29

3

3

christopher seeley

381

37

6

30:53

 

02:23

1

1:06:20

 

01:05

3

49:00

 

2:29:43

4

4

Matt Winters

739

37

3

26:28

 

02:24

2

1:06:43

 

02:06

5

52:59

 

2:30:42

5

5

Matt Regimbal

549

27

8

31:45

 

01:49

4

1:08:03

 

01:22

4

50:07

 

2:33:07

6

6

David Stump

452

30

4

29:29

 

02:11

6

1:09:57

 

02:01

6

54:44

 

2:38:24

7

8

Brendan McNamara

694

35

1

19:05

 

02:47

7

1:11:29

 

02:38

9

1:15:06

 

2:51:07*

8

9

paul krone

398

24

2

22:42

 

02:17

8

1:13:59

 

01:51

8

1:13:59

 

2:54:51*

9

10

Gregg Bourdo

341

33

9

32:52

 

01:54

10

1:18:27

 

 

10

2:18:58

 

2:56:52

10

11

Scott Bliss

154

29

10

35:46

 

02:54

9

1:16:55

 

01:27

7

1:09:21

 

3:06:25

 

40 +

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

7

Stefan von Zastrow

733

43

1

30:13

 

02:52

1

1:15:55

 

01:54

1

52:19

 

2:43:15

 

Olympic Triathlon - Clydes XL3

40 +

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

1

Scott Kissman

564

42

1

26:55

 

02:35

1

1:17:25

 

01:26

1

55:00

 

2:43:23

 

Olympic Triathlon - Athena

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

1

Sarah Goode

437

29

3

38:59

 

02:42

1

1:21:56

 

01:28

2

1:01:30

 

3:06:37

2

2

Christina Hayes

356

32

2

38:19

 

05:06

2

1:24:26

 

04:16

1

1:00:52

 

3:13:00

3

3

Angela Gillis

479

35

1

37:33

 

01:50

3

1:25:31

 

01:36

3

1:12:01

 

3:18:34

 

Olympic Triathlon - Mtn. Bike

Male

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

1

David Sboray

780

33

1

42:41

 

08:04

1

1:36:54

 

02:34

1

49:39

 

3:19:54

 

Olympic Triathlon - Team Relay

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

1

Yunwei Chen

726

24

2

20:50

 

00:48

1

1:04:54

 

00:51

2

36:39

 

2:04:04

2

2

Emma Call

595

22

3

22:19

 

00:48

2

1:05:15

 

00:37

1

35:47

 

2:04:48

3

3

Ryan Donaghy

592

20

4

23:22

 

00:52

3

1:06:13

 

00:49

3

42:14

 

2:13:33

4

4

Mark Cosma

794

52

1

20:24

 

01:09

4

1:06:22

 

00:48

4

48:01

 

2:16:46

5

5

Steve Craig

730

53

5

43:56

 

02:05

5

1:25:53

 

01:07

5

52:47

 

3:05:50