Portage Lakes Triathlon & Duathlon

Age Group Results

September 19, 2010


HFP Racing

Olympic Duathlon - Age Group

Female 30 to 34

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

2

Nicole LaSelle

758

33

1

17:53

 

01:22

1

1:03:28

 

01:23

1

39:25

 

2:03:33

2

15

Lisa Young

750

32

2

26:39

 

02:06

2

1:15:16

 

01:38

2

56:13

 

2:41:54

3

19

Regan Huecker

106

33

3

27:11

 

02:27

3

1:32:44

 

02:33

3

58:29

 

3:03:26

4

21

Heather Johnson

247

30

4

33:12

 

04:18

4

1:35:00

 

04:04

4

1:24:16

 

3:40:53

 

Female 40 to 44

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

11

Anja Jankowsky

635

41

1

22:49

 

01:46

1

1:16:20

 

01:49

1

50:41

 

2:33:26

 

Female 50 to 54

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

16

Sally Kline

569

51

1

26:14

 

02:26

1

1:15:27

 

02:29

1

57:35

 

2:44:12

 

Male 25 to 29

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

1

Constantin Schreiber

67

27

 

 

 

18:56

 

 

 

59:38

1

38:45

 

1:57:20

2

5

Ryan Bilsky

309

26

1

20:43

 

02:00

1

1:05:36

 

01:22

2

44:55

 

2:14:38

 

Male 30 to 34

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

9

Scott Bash

82

32

1

23:20

 

02:06

1

1:07:35

 

01:46

1

49:24

 

2:24:12

 

Male 35 to 39

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

3

Matthew Ksenyak

573

35

1

20:22

 

02:22

1

1:02:27

 

01:30

1

44:46

 

2:11:30

2

13

shawn mccormick

408

37

2

22:22

 

01:52

2

1:20:42

 

01:52

2

49:31

 

2:36:21

3

17

mike smith

314

39

3

26:10

 

01:54

3

1:23:17

 

01:17

3

56:23

 

2:49:03

 

Male 40 to 44

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

7

Rick Martin

164

43

1

21:41

 

02:23

1

1:05:01

 

01:52

1

45:17

 

2:16:16

2

8

William Zembrodt

395

40

3

22:30

 

02:02

2

1:05:28

 

02:31

2

48:53

 

2:21:26

3

12

Rod Meeker

680

43

2

21:55

 

01:57

3

1:18:39

 

02:47

3

49:13

 

2:34:34

 

Male 50 to 54

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

4

Bradley Boomershine

319

50

2

20:48

 

01:07

1

1:06:24

 

01:05

2

44:53

 

2:14:20

2

6

DOMINIC A VISCONSI JR

622

51

1

20:33

 

01:34

2

1:07:58

 

01:31

1

43:25

 

2:15:03

3

18

Brian Bailys

659

51

3

26:00

 

01:53

3

1:17:24

 

02:37

3

1:02:43

 

2:50:38

 

Male 55 to 59

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

10

Michael Willets

366

57

1

22:41

 

01:17

1

1:13:26

 

01:15

1

46:21

 

2:25:01

 

Male 60 to 64

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

14

John Plough

64

63

1

23:58

 

01:13

2

1:22:19

 

01:22

1

51:02

 

2:39:56

2

20

Samuel Caito

2

64

2

34:02

 

02:03

1

1:21:35

 

02:30

2

1:15:45

 

3:15:57

 

Olympic Duathlon - Elite Open

Male

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

1

Zac Graham

626

28

1

16:46

 

00:59

1

1:01:55

 

01:03

1

34:23

 

1:55:08

2

2

Jason Burlage

152

37

2

18:24

 

00:57

2

1:04:16

 

00:54

2

41:06

 

2:05:39

 

Olympic Duathlon - Elite Mast.

Male

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

1

Jimmy Little

600

48

1

19:12

 

01:04

1

1:02:25

 

01:00

1

43:00

 

2:06:42

 

Olympic Duathlon - Clydes XL1

40 +

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

1

Brian Danilov

176

49

1

23:31

 

02:31

1

1:07:07

 

02:46

1

54:34

 

2:30:31

 

Olympic Duathlon - Clydes XL2

40 +

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

1

Timothy McNichols

761

42

1

25:18

 

02:15

1

1:15:48

 

02:08

1

1:11:42

 

2:57:13

 

Olympic Duathlon - Clydes XL3

40 +

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

1

Jamie Howard

682

45

1

34:33

 

01:49

1

1:36:50

 

02:20

1

1:13:15

 

3:28:50