Maumee Bay Triathlon Sprint Triathlon

Age Group Results

June 20, 2010


HFP Racing


Sprint Triathlon - Age Group

Female 15 to 19

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

96

Nisa Penland

132

18

1

13:38

 

01:57

1

45:05

 

00:53

3

26:45

 

1:28:20

2

105

lindsey studebaker

22

16

2

14:35

 

02:51

2

48:52

 

00:40

1

22:35

 

1:29:35

3

134

Kelly Materna

238

19

3

15:47

 

01:52

3

48:56

 

00:41

2

25:27

 

1:32:43

 

Female 20 to 24

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

15

Kristen Kovach

90

24

1

12:10

 

01:22

1

39:30

 

00:39

1

22:37

 

1:16:20

2

119

Erin Clemons

165

24

2

14:54

 

02:33

3

45:24

 

00:58

2

26:59

 

1:30:50

3

147

Christine Naderer

224

23

3

18:04

 

03:14

2

43:42

 

01:10

4

28:05

 

1:34:17

4

188

Felicia Wennersten

40

24

5

21:23

 

02:12

4

45:57

 

01:10

5

30:33

 

1:41:18

5

189

Kari Stencil

174

22

4

20:50

 

02:13

5

49:29

 

01:13

3

27:45

 

1:41:32

6

226

Chelsea Johnson

127

23

6

24:29

 

02:49

6

1:05:23

 

01:01

6

39:31

 

2:13:16

 

Female 25 to 29

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

50

Kami Meador

678

28

2

14:11

 

01:28

2

41:56

 

00:34

1

23:34

 

1:21:45

2

79

Tara Britton

53

27

5

15:39

 

01:46

3

42:01

 

00:59

3

25:43

 

1:26:10

3

81

Danielle Diamond

80

29

7

16:16

 

01:14

4

42:08

 

00:35

5

26:15

 

1:26:30

4

102

Lindsey Francis

175

27

13

19:20

 

01:15

1

41:35

 

00:47

4

25:58

 

1:28:58

5

108

Kimberly Sewall

46

29

8

17:22

 

02:06

5

43:29

 

01:22

2

25:22

 

1:29:42

6

149

Mary Elliott

29

27

1

13:45

 

01:49

9

48:14

 

01:29

8

29:09

 

1:34:28

7

155

Sue Ballard

186

29

3

14:28

 

02:45

6

45:57

 

01:10

10

30:43

 

1:35:05

8

158

Mary Ellen Turk

216

27

6

15:52

 

01:15

7

46:03

 

01:01

12

31:13

 

1:35:27

9

174

Krista DeSimoni

181

27

10

18:03

 

02:43

8

47:12

 

01:47

7

28:36

 

1:38:23

10

181

Kala Penney

225

28

16

1:06:33

 

 

 

 

 

49:32

13

31:28

 

1:39:25

11

195

Sudy Jahangiri

198

26

4

15:26

 

03:05

13

54:09

 

01:34

11

31:11

 

1:45:27

12

205

Allyson Kirkbride

207

25

12

19:16

 

03:53

14

54:31

 

00:56

9

30:30

 

1:49:08

13

206

Marisa Balcom

236

29

11

18:04

 

02:39

11

49:12

 

01:59

16

37:18

 

1:49:14

14

210

Tammy Mellott

179

28

9

17:46

 

02:42

15

1:02:38

 

00:49

6

26:15

 

1:50:12

15

211

Erin Deak

618

29

14

23:55

 

03:47

10

48:28

 

02:22

14

31:48

 

1:50:23

16

223

Megan Hollister

62

26

15

24:28

 

04:23

12

53:38

 

02:00

15

35:52

 

2:00:23

 

Female 30 to 34

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

30

Elizabeth Crowe

156

32

5

16:12

 

01:09

1

37:38

 

00:47

3

23:03

 

1:18:51

2

38

Tiffany Dixon

167

30

3

14:54

 

01:39

6

40:48

 

00:57

2

21:47

 

1:20:07

3

44

Beth Wells

626

33

4

16:09

 

01:06

7

41:19

 

00:51

1

21:41

 

1:21:08

4

55

Marie Sparrow

112

30

10

16:40

 

01:21

2

39:31

 

00:44

6

24:26

 

1:22:45

5

60

Katherine Graham

195

33

2

14:11

 

01:37

3

39:42

 

00:59

11

26:51

 

1:23:23

6

65

Kathryn Nichols

187

30

1

13:27

 

01:23

10

44:49

 

00:39

4

23:31

 

1:23:51

7

89

CAROLYN HUGHES

43

31

9

16:29

 

01:11

9

42:57

 

00:54

9

26:22

 

1:27:56

8

90

Sherry Walker

164

32

8

16:24

 

02:06

5

40:47

 

01:34

12

27:05

 

1:27:58

9

101

Gwen Schwemley

201

34

11

17:07

 

00:54

8

42:39

 

00:35

15

27:24

 

1:28:41

10

113

Summer King

194

32

16

19:49

 

02:25

4

40:21

 

01:38

8

25:50

 

1:30:05

11

132

sarah atkinson

196

34

12

17:10

 

02:31

15

47:39

 

01:10

5

23:47

 

1:32:19

12

135

Suzanne Sobolewski

214

30

13

17:35

 

01:43

13

46:52

 

01:17

7

25:17

 

1:32:46

13

141

April Thomas

56

33

6

16:13

 

02:33

12

46:38

 

00:48

14

27:11

 

1:33:25

14

159

Becky Bowman

669

32

 

 

 

1:07:24

 

 

 

 

16

28:03

 

1:35:27

15

165

Sarah Schwartz

114

30

15

18:59

 

03:39

11

45:34

 

01:58

10

26:31

 

1:36:43

16

184

Jamie Blazevich

140

34

17

19:54

 

03:02

14

47:03

 

00:42

18

29:51

 

1:40:34

17

191

Jennifer Mahmoud

205

34

18

20:32

 

02:27

16

48:53

 

01:18

17

29:28

 

1:42:40

18

192

Erin Figer

204

32

14

18:41

 

02:37

17

50:49

 

01:36

19

29:53

 

1:43:39

19

200

Melissa Wehrman

50

32

19

22:23

 

02:43

19

51:29

 

00:48

20

30:44

 

1:48:10

20

203

Sandra Sczesny

145

31

21

26:15

 

02:50

18

50:57

 

01:18

13

27:07

 

1:48:28

21

212

Amanda Gergen

209

32

20

24:00

 

02:17

20

52:04

 

00:56

21

31:18

 

1:50:38

DNF

DNF

b a

63

32

7

16:20

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Female 35 to 39

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

52

christy soncrant

55

37

4

16:07

 

01:27

1

39:57

 

00:44

1

23:40

 

1:21:56

2

69

Julie Bockey

155

35

3

15:53

 

01:25

2

41:26

 

00:41

3

24:38

 

1:24:05

3

71

Donna Foradori

146

38

1

14:05

 

01:22

4

43:19

 

01:06

2

24:23

 

1:24:17

4

153

kathryn mckitrick

185

35

2

15:22

 

02:06

6

46:51

 

00:54

4

29:40

 

1:34:54

5

169

Jacqueline McCloskey

676

39

5

17:04

 

02:25

5

45:35

 

02:24

5

29:58

 

1:37:28

6

185

Amy White

210

38

7

20:51

 

03:28

3

42:36

 

01:35

7

32:14

 

1:40:46

7

187

Jenifer Wiles

170

38

6

20:03

 

01:32

7

48:24

 

01:02

6

30:09

 

1:41:12

8

216

Andrea Musselman

213

39

8

24:05

 

02:16

8

52:55

 

01:03

8

33:47

 

1:54:08

 

Female 40 to 44

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

66

Lisa Muhlbach

211

41

1

14:39

 

01:37

1

40:14

 

01:02

3

26:22

 

1:23:56

2

86

michelle heben

47

43

3

17:05

 

01:56

2

42:42

 

01:38

1

24:06

 

1:27:29

3

128

Brenda Shoup

100

41

4

17:40

 

01:31

3

42:57

 

01:23

6

28:07

 

1:31:40

4

151

Megan Schrantz

92

44

2

16:41

 

02:34

10

48:55

 

01:18

2

25:05

 

1:34:35

5

166

Rachel Langenderfer

109

42

6

18:34

 

01:34

8

46:56

 

01:16

7

28:23

 

1:36:44

6

167

JENNIFER POSTLEWAITE

57

40

8

19:18

 

01:13

4

43:25

 

01:20

10

32:01

 

1:37:18

7

176

STEPHANIE KEARNEY

188

43

11

21:21

 

01:49

7

46:05

 

01:34

5

27:47

 

1:38:39

8

178

Megan Reilly

157

40

7

19:06

 

02:05

6

45:11

 

02:30

8

30:10

 

1:39:04

9

186

Gretchen Shipley

113

40

5

18:19

 

03:00

5

45:08

 

02:28

11

32:12

 

1:41:10

10

198

Adele Wright

69

40

9

20:27

 

02:47

13

55:57

 

00:54

4

27:34

 

1:47:41

11

207

Melissa Oostmeyer

52

41

10

20:37

 

02:37

11

49:43

 

01:42

12

34:41

 

1:49:22

12

209

Kristie Gallagher - Bender

131

40

13

26:30

 

02:16

9

47:16

 

01:52

9

31:50

 

1:49:45

13

221

Kris Wagner

162

41

12

22:59

 

03:16

12

53:57

 

01:59

13

35:16

 

1:57:28

 

Female 45 to 49

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

75

Susan Dombrowski

98

46

2

18:06

 

01:30

1

39:32

 

00:45

2

24:38

 

1:24:33

2

115

Michelle Mead

67

47

6

20:09

 

01:41

2

42:48

 

01:04

1

24:28

 

1:30:13

3

162

Gail Fussner

223

48

1

15:44

 

02:00

6

46:22

 

01:44

5

30:13

 

1:36:04

4

170

Lynne Forsythe

142

46

8

20:25

 

01:45

5

45:18

 

01:07

3

28:53

 

1:37:30

5

172

Deanna Kiesel

30

46

7

20:19

 

02:08

4

44:45

 

01:25

4

29:03

 

1:37:42

6

177

Carla Hamilton

96

46

3

18:29

 

02:49

3

44:44

 

02:20

6

30:26

 

1:38:50

7

199

susan moilanen

77

45

4

18:55

 

01:46

7

47:48

 

01:53

9

37:21

 

1:47:44

8

213

Kathleen Thompson-Casado

160

49

9

24:39

 

02:17

8

49:38

 

00:54

7

33:17

 

1:50:46

9

220

jane baker

116

49

5

19:19

 

02:07

9

58:44

 

01:44

8

34:45

 

1:56:41

 

Female 50 to 54

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

82

Cathy Johnston

103

52

2

16:55

 

01:57

1

41:52

 

00:52

1

24:55

 

1:26:34

2

120

Karen Rokich

91

51

1

13:55

 

01:23

3

46:40

 

00:54

2

28:10

 

1:31:03

3

202

Denise Gross

87

52

4

22:17

 

01:28

2

46:17

 

01:30

5

36:50

 

1:48:24

4

214

Karen Apostal

70

50

6

24:32

 

02:21

4

47:07

 

01:15

4

35:42

 

1:50:59

5

215

Susan Vishey

120

51

5

22:48

 

03:51

5

50:28

 

01:11

3

32:49

 

1:51:10

6

227

Kelly Bury

202

52

3

21:15

 

03:56

6

1:07:09

 

02:30

6

41:22

 

2:16:13

 

Female 55 to 59

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

150

Karen Bartlett

629

57

2

20:54

 

01:39

1

42:35

 

01:28

1

27:51

 

1:34:28

2

163

karen winter

15

55

1

15:53

 

01:42

2

45:13

 

01:39

2

31:41

 

1:36:10

 

Female 60 to 64

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

173

Cassandra McGuire

88

60

1

18:36

 

02:31

1

47:34

 

01:53

1

27:44

 

1:38:21

2

224

Genie Wiles

138

63

2

22:43

 

02:53

2

53:51

 

01:11

2

43:34

 

2:04:13

 

Male 14 and under

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

36

Josh Park

148

13

1

17:06

 

01:19

1

40:31

 

00:52

1

20:12

 

1:20:02

2

194

Unknown Partic. 675

675

2

24:42

 

01:09

2

49:16

 

01:12

2

28:13

 

1:44:34

 

Male 15 to 19

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

8

Zech Hites

38

18

1

12:25

 

00:44

2

38:18

 

00:34

2

21:20

 

1:13:23

2

14

Ethan Sopenski

35

18

3

13:55

 

01:10

1

36:07

 

00:46

5

23:45

 

1:15:45

3

17

brian koziel

14

17

2

13:25

 

02:21

3

39:56

 

01:10

1

19:47

 

1:16:42

4

84

Ali Eltatawy

4

19

4

17:10

 

01:50

5

44:51

 

00:47

4

22:17

 

1:26:56

5

139

Alec Nash

37

15

6

25:34

 

02:03

4

42:51

 

00:36

3

22:12

 

1:33:17

6

160

Anthony Sexton

86

19

5

17:38

 

02:11

6

49:55

 

00:46

6

25:02

 

1:35:34

 

Male 20 to 24

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

16

Brad Holm

102

22

1

11:14

 

02:14

4

39:10

 

01:01

6

22:55

 

1:16:36

2

18

Christopher Hendrickson

13

21

6

14:07

 

01:08

5

39:16

 

00:44

1

21:28

 

1:16:45

3

20

Daniel Henry

632

21

2

12:02

 

01:07

8

41:25

 

00:54

2

21:42

 

1:17:12

4

24

Zach Opperman

39

23

8

15:20

 

01:34

1

37:50

 

00:59

4

22:34

 

1:18:20

5

25

Andrew LeConey

129

23

7

14:43

 

01:20

2

38:36

 

00:59

5

22:48

 

1:18:28

6

32

Frankie Kouts

34

20

9

15:20

 

01:43

3

39:10

 

00:41

3

21:59

 

1:18:55

7

40

Jake Custer

78

22

5

14:00

 

01:24

6

40:47

 

00:52

8

23:27

 

1:20:32

8

63

Donald Holter

119

22

4

13:43

 

01:37

7

41:12

 

01:33

10

25:33

 

1:23:41

9

116

Darrin Paul

49

21

10

19:16

 

02:16

9

43:38

 

01:06

9

23:57

 

1:30:16

10

126

Aaron Ruter

118

22

11

19:37

 

02:26

10

45:42

 

00:39

7

23:03

 

1:31:30

11

131

Nathanael Pirtle

133

21

3

13:31

 

01:23

11

50:56

 

00:29

11

25:48

 

1:32:08

 

Male 25 to 29

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

3

Rob Thompson

615

28

3

13:53

 

01:19

1

34:41

 

00:38

2

20:31

 

1:11:03

2

5

Matt Gillman

18

25

1

13:26

 

01:15

2

36:44

 

00:37

1

19:07

 

1:11:13

3

22

CHRIS HASLEY

44

26

2

13:43

 

01:21

3

38:22

 

00:40

5

23:22

 

1:17:29

4

42

Nathan Duricek

81

25

5

15:50

 

01:42

6

40:32

 

01:25

3

21:19

 

1:20:51

5

53

mark joyner

104

29

8

17:51

 

02:03

4

38:54

 

01:47

4

21:34

 

1:22:10

6

67

Shawn Britton

54

28

4

15:45

 

01:41

8

41:41

 

01:02

7

23:47

 

1:23:59

7

83

Nathan Patrick

616

25

11

18:52

 

00:57

7

41:12

 

00:54

9

24:50

 

1:26:47

8

85

Eric Downing

84

25

6

16:23

 

01:39

9

42:34

 

00:31

12

26:06

 

1:27:15

9

93

david malolepszy

221

29

9

18:25

 

02:08

10

43:05

 

01:09

6

23:23

 

1:28:13

10

97

Brady Steineck

229

29

7

17:43

 

01:33

12

43:58

 

00:35

8

24:30

 

1:28:21

11

98

Destrey Roeber

66

28

10

18:36

 

02:05

5

40:05

 

00:45

13

26:49

 

1:28:22

12

161

Warren Killian

193

25

13

22:34

 

03:11

11

43:47

 

00:44

11

25:44

 

1:36:02

13

175

Trevor Patrick

178

29

14

24:39

 

02:37

13

44:38

 

01:26

10

25:16

 

1:38:38

14

182

Jonathan Walsh

191

27

12

21:23

 

02:01

14

44:45

 

00:36

14

31:15

 

1:40:02

 

Male 30 to 34

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

9

Joe Dye

166

32

7

15:21

 

01:21

1

35:30

 

00:42

2

21:05

 

1:14:00

2

11

Todd Morgan

25

32

1

12:09

 

01:18

2

36:34

 

00:44

7

23:28

 

1:14:14

3

23

Joshua Meador

20

32

2

12:26

 

01:05

7

39:43

 

00:42

12

24:08

 

1:18:07

4

33

Nathan Meyer

228

32

14

16:55

 

01:58

4

38:43

 

01:11

1

20:16

 

1:19:04

5

43

Zach Schwartz

115

32

3

13:27

 

01:45

14

41:16

 

01:17

6

23:19

 

1:21:06

6

47

Mike Kreuter

399

33

12

16:41

 

02:21

5

39:29

 

01:02

3

21:44

 

1:21:20

7

48

Ryan Wells

627

34

6

14:33

 

01:15

3

37:27

 

00:55

17

27:16

 

1:21:28

8

54

Eduardo Carrillo

111

34

10

15:46

 

01:16

10

40:35

 

01:03

8

23:45

 

1:22:27

9

56

todd hurtt

23

34

5

14:16

 

00:49

15

42:01

 

00:49

13

24:52

 

1:22:49

10

62

Carl Hayward

108

34

11

16:27

 

02:11

8

39:48

 

01:06

10

24:03

 

1:23:36

11

68

Steven Daugherty

163

34

13

16:44

 

01:54

11

41:05

 

01:12

5

23:03

 

1:24:01

12

70

Jeffery Bernard

217

33

15

17:46

 

01:34

6

39:30

 

01:17

11

24:07

 

1:24:16

13

87

Terry Konz

68

30

4

14:03

 

01:12

17

43:37

 

00:44

18

28:01

 

1:27:39

14

100

Jason Laux

26

31

8

15:29

 

01:22

9

40:08

 

01:09

19

30:20

 

1:28:31

15

103

Kevin Roach

173

34

16

18:21

 

03:36

13

41:15

 

02:01

9

24:00

 

1:29:16

16

104

Ian Alvarez

137

30

17

20:27

 

02:11

16

43:15

 

00:45

4

22:43

 

1:29:22

17

127

Ryan Householder

45

32

18

21:01

 

01:41

12

41:11

 

01:01

16

26:40

 

1:31:36

18

133

Rick Byington

32

31

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

20

1:32:25

 

1:32:25

19

145

Christopher Taggart

199

30

9

15:42

 

02:20

19

49:13

 

00:59

14

25:46

 

1:34:02

20

196

Ben Borchers

215

30

19

26:44

 

02:45

18

49:03

 

00:48

15

26:35

 

1:45:56

 

Male 35 to 39

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

1

Stephen Fetyko

94

37

1

10:11

 

00:48

3

35:35

 

00:39

1

20:35

 

1:07:49

2

6

Aaron Dunaway

74

35

3

13:45

 

00:57

1

33:32

 

00:58

5

22:57

 

1:12:12

3

10

Michael Schaefer

110

38

4

13:58

 

01:23

2

35:31

 

01:00

4

22:12

 

1:14:06

4

13

Chris Bowman

64

37

6

14:08

 

01:01

4

38:08

 

00:55

2

20:47

 

1:15:01

5

26

Anthony M Mominee II

27

36

18

55:28

 

 

 

 

 

40:09

3

21:29

 

1:18:29

6

41

David Rowe

169

38

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

19

1:20:38

 

1:20:38

7

72

Jay Sutton

16

37

2

12:36

 

01:45

5

40:02

 

01:20

15

28:40

 

1:24:24

8

80

Richard Sullivan

147

39

7

15:49

 

01:40

9

42:27

 

01:25

8

25:01

 

1:26:24

9

99

Tim Wilson

150

39

10

16:56

 

02:52

11

42:58

 

00:57

7

24:38

 

1:28:23

10

110

Jim Monroe

76

39

11

17:19

 

02:23

10

42:44

 

01:00

12

26:28

 

1:29:56

11

112

Fred Khoury

176

38

14

20:08

 

02:46

7

41:33

 

01:18

6

24:14

 

1:30:01

12

117

Robert Hewer

72

36

13

20:03

 

03:03

6

40:09

 

01:02

10

25:59

 

1:30:18

13

129

Steven Wanek

71

36

12

20:03

 

02:12

8

41:50

 

01:35

11

26:02

 

1:31:44

14

140

Robert Bicanovsky

219

38

9

15:57

 

02:44

12

44:44

 

00:40

16

29:13

 

1:33:22

15

146

Bernard Barrow

89

39

5

14:01

 

02:32

15

47:29

 

02:08

14

27:52

 

1:34:05

16

148

Jake Lydey

161

35

8

15:54

 

02:43

13

45:19

 

01:05

17

29:22

 

1:34:25

17

168

Richard Figer

203

36

15

21:27

 

03:14

14

45:27

 

01:52

9

25:26

 

1:37:27

18

193

Jason Blazevich

139

37

16

22:10

 

02:23

17

50:47

 

00:51

13

27:30

 

1:43:43

19

217

Daniel DAmico

154

37

17

26:49

 

02:37

16

50:27

 

01:19

18

34:19

 

1:55:32

 

Male 40 to 44

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

2

Curt Haywood

233

44

3

13:41

 

00:57

1

35:23

 

00:35

1

19:26

 

1:10:05

2

21

John Gates

59

42

2

12:49

 

01:19

4

39:16

 

00:55

6

22:59

 

1:17:21

3

51

Scott Forsythe

141

43

6

16:43

 

02:01

5

40:01

 

01:11

4

21:56

 

1:21:54

4

57

Keith Houser

237

43

1

11:39

 

02:40

7

41:27

 

01:15

10

26:00

 

1:23:04

5

59

Oliver Decker

33

43

11

18:08

 

02:31

3

38:29

 

01:30

5

22:28

 

1:23:08

6

61

Timothy Walsh

48

42

16

21:53

 

01:35

2

37:15

 

00:48

3

21:54

 

1:23:26

7

88

michael skitowski

79

41

14

19:40

 

02:09

11

44:00

 

01:23

2

20:38

 

1:27:52

8

106

Eric Bostelman

73

41

9

17:45

 

02:41

8

42:20

 

00:51

9

25:56

 

1:29:35

9

118

Bradley LaRue

234

43

13

19:15

 

03:15

9

43:03

 

01:15

7

23:52

 

1:30:41

10

121

Trevor Dundore

105

40

5

15:52

 

03:11

13

44:33

 

00:53

11

26:32

 

1:31:04

11

125

Rick Chaney

41

43

7

16:45

 

01:44

10

43:34

 

01:08

15

28:14

 

1:31:27

12

137

Cory McKenzie

208

40

8

16:48

 

03:16

12

44:11

 

01:26

13

27:26

 

1:33:08

13

138

Doug Hosey

144

41

4

15:26

 

02:05

16

46:04

 

01:07

16

28:30

 

1:33:13

14

152

Tim Vereb

21

43

12

19:12

 

01:44

15

45:26

 

01:03

12

27:18

 

1:34:45

15

164

dan kabicek

58

43

17

23:38

 

02:08

6

41:14

 

01:21

14

28:01

 

1:36:24

16

179

Jay Wagoner

159

42

10

17:53

 

02:31

14

44:57

 

01:57

17

31:51

 

1:39:10

17

201

Rod Meeker

12

43

18

28:54

 

04:38

17

47:55

 

02:45

8

24:03

 

1:48:17

18

208

Ed Farrell

149

42

15

21:06

 

03:11

18

48:00

 

02:44

18

34:22

 

1:49:25

 

Male 45 to 49

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

7

Marc Harrison

218

46

5

14:00

 

01:03

1

35:36

 

00:42

1

20:54

 

1:12:16

2

12

J.B. Burns

24

46

4

13:55

 

00:45

3

37:44

 

00:29

3

21:40

 

1:14:34

3

19

Eric Dombrowski

97

45

3

13:51

 

01:14

2

37:19

 

00:56

6

23:37

 

1:16:59

4

28

scott sample

101

46

9

16:37

 

01:23

4

38:04

 

01:02

2

21:35

 

1:18:44

5

35

Brian Osborn

183

47

6

14:58

 

00:45

10

40:49

 

00:36

4

22:37

 

1:19:47

6

39

Tim Scott

31

46

2

13:47

 

01:36

5

38:09

 

01:49

7

24:47

 

1:20:10

7

45

THOMAS DAVIDS

95

49

11

17:04

 

01:26

6

38:32

 

00:59

5

23:15

 

1:21:19

8

73

robert kelley

123

48

7

16:12

 

01:55

7

39:40

 

00:58

10

25:40

 

1:24:26

9

76

Tom Fountain

184

46

1

11:50

 

03:09

8

40:37

 

00:58

14

28:19

 

1:24:55

10

92

Steve Keown

125

46

13

17:17

 

01:23

11

43:14

 

01:02

9

25:12

 

1:28:11

11

95

Stephen Anderson

189

47

14

18:28

 

02:37

9

40:45

 

01:21

8

25:04

 

1:28:18

12

142

Richard Liston

168

49

10

16:50

 

02:20

13

44:10

 

01:39

15

28:39

 

1:33:40

13

156

Dave Ollila

220

47

8

16:35

 

01:54

15

47:42

 

01:08

13

28:00

 

1:35:20

14

171

Ted Macfarlane

135

45

12

17:05

 

04:07

14

46:31

 

01:50

12

27:58

 

1:37:34

15

190

Robert Gerling

177

48

15

28:40

 

02:18

12

43:29

 

01:45

11

26:02

 

1:42:17

 

Male 50 to 54

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

4

Todd Hart

106

50

5

14:53

 

01:06

1

33:26

 

00:38

2

21:03

 

1:11:08

2

27

Jerry Lee

633

51

2

13:44

 

01:08

4

38:36

 

01:06

3

24:06

 

1:18:41

3

34

Craig Stalder

313

51

8

16:35

 

01:53

5

39:34

 

01:04

1

20:16

 

1:19:25

4

37

Stephen LeConey

128

54

3

14:34

 

01:45

2

37:33

 

01:44

4

24:26

 

1:20:04

5

49

David Solyan

134

54

10

17:14

 

01:00

3

37:36

 

00:43

5

25:11

 

1:21:45

6

64

Joe Shafer

143

51

1

13:14

 

01:06

7

41:18

 

00:39

8

27:28

 

1:23:47

7

94

MIKE DARR

171

52

13

19:20

 

01:54

6

39:49

 

 

7

27:10

 

1:28:15

8

107

BRANCH LEW

239

53

6

16:25

 

01:32

10

42:29

 

01:20

9

27:52

 

1:29:41

9

124

Rick Allison

158

52

9

16:43

 

02:13

8

41:41

 

01:44

11

29:03

 

1:31:26

10

130

paul werner

117

54

7

16:26

 

01:56

9

41:56

 

01:13

12

30:30

 

1:32:02

11

154

Curt Penland

226

51

4

14:36

 

02:06

12

45:58

 

00:56

13

31:25

 

1:35:03

12

157

rick mack

36

52

12

19:15

 

03:04

11

45:36

 

01:04

6

26:20

 

1:35:21

13

180

John Fedor

172

54

11

18:17

 

03:34

13

48:24

 

00:59

10

28:08

 

1:39:23

DNF

DNF

Jeffrey Beigel

182

50

14

22:09

 

03:42

14

56:13

 

02:42

 

 

 

 

 

Male 55 to 59

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

29

David Borish

152

56

5

15:42

 

01:38

1

36:48

 

01:05

1

23:32

 

1:18:47

2

31

Edward Wheeler

17

56

3

12:46

 

00:49

4

39:18

 

00:46

3

25:11

 

1:18:52

3

74

Gregory Blatnik

122

57

6

16:04

 

01:31

3

38:48

 

01:26

6

26:42

 

1:24:33

4

78

John Hayden

61

55

8

19:56

 

01:37

2

37:18

 

01:17

4

25:44

 

1:25:54

5

91

David Marburger

107

56

2

12:27

 

02:07

5

42:07

 

01:28

7

29:48

 

1:27:59