Maumee Bay Sprint Duathlon

Overall Results

June 20, 2010


HFP Racing


 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

 

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

 

1

Mark Reams

317

45

M

4

18:56

 

00:36

5

36:31

 

00:27

3

20:08

 

1:16:41

 

2

Michael Ode

321

41

M

2

18:50

 

00:48

6

37:30

 

00:42

7

20:25

 

1:18:17

 

3

Michael Larimer

306

37

M

10

20:25

 

01:03

1

34:48

 

00:58

9

21:02

 

1:18:18

 

4

Doug Cashel

349

37

M

8

19:32

 

00:35

7

38:00

 

00:27

5

20:19

 

1:18:56

 

5

Gary Burkholder

330

34

M

14

21:02

 

01:04

3

36:04

 

00:55

8

20:52

 

1:19:59

 

6

Bob Curts

334

51

M

9

20:24

 

00:38

4

36:26

 

00:54

13

22:02

 

1:20:26

 

7

Phillip Clapp

327

31

M

5

19:25

 

00:43

11

40:02

 

00:31

6

20:23

 

1:21:07

 

8

Bruce Miller

294

49

M

20

21:54

 

00:35

2

35:38

 

00:37

16

22:47

 

1:21:33

 

9

Christopher Hoeffer

289

30

M

11

20:27

 

01:03

12

40:04

 

00:56

2

19:50

 

1:22:23

 

10

George Kelleher

300

56

M

13

20:47

 

00:55

8

38:04

 

00:39

14

22:33

 

1:22:59

 

11

Paul Deladurantaye

332

65

M

6

19:27

 

01:08

19

41:25

 

01:00

4

20:19

 

1:23:21

 

12

Garry Walsh

292

45

M

17

21:43

 

00:54

9

39:24

 

00:49

22

23:55

 

1:26:46

 

13

Hal Stewart

297

57

M

16

21:29

 

01:10

13

40:10

 

01:34

17

22:51

 

1:27:16

 

14

Larren Wikel

290

40

M

19

21:46

 

00:55

18

41:17

 

00:44

18

22:56

 

1:27:40

 

15

Aaron Al - Sorghali

628

24

M

1

18:26

 

01:04

57

49:20

 

00:42

1

19:14

 

1:28:48

 

16

Sara Harper

326

20

F

21

21:55

 

01:10

17

41:07

 

00:54

23

24:00

 

1:29:07

 

17

Larry Spitnale

333

53

M

24

22:56

 

01:14

14

40:52

 

00:59

20

23:40

 

1:29:43

 

18

Karen Killian

343

25

F

12

20:40

 

00:46

52

47:09

 

00:34

12

21:54

 

1:31:05

 

19

Colter McArdle

320

27

M

15

21:08

 

02:09

33

44:09

 

01:20

15

22:41

 

1:31:30

 

20

Pete West

305

51

M

27

23:33

 

01:06

26

42:41

 

00:52

19

23:20

 

1:31:34

 

21

Fred Strong

303

67

M

29

23:48

 

01:00

16

40:57

 

01:09

25

25:47

 

1:32:43

 

22

Becky Mincheff

293

47

F

18

21:45

 

00:46

50

46:14

 

00:34

21

23:45

 

1:33:07

 

23

Thomas Schuster

308

51

M

32

24:07

 

01:40

10

39:52

 

01:34

29

26:09

 

1:33:22

 

24

Jake Boehk

310

18

M

23

22:42

 

01:06

22

42:06

 

00:54

36

27:04

 

1:33:54

 

25

Thomas Kleman

352

50

M

22

21:59

 

01:44

53

48:36

 

00:40

11

21:43

 

1:34:45

 

 

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

26

Joseph Crowe

336

64

M

31

24:02

 

01:57

21

41:57

 

01:40

24

25:10

 

1:34:48

27

Shane Leuthold

356

41

M

34

24:12

 

01:15

24

42:18

 

01:09

27

25:58

 

1:34:53

28

randy clapp

358

33

M

40

25:06

 

01:32

15

40:55

 

01:16

28

26:04

 

1:34:54

29

Bob Brill

302

47

M

36

24:20

 

00:44

28

43:18

 

00:42

26

25:51

 

1:34:58

30

Troy Hill

235

39

M

35

24:19

 

01:15

23

42:06

 

00:58

35

27:01

 

1:35:41

31

Renae Warner

346

30

F

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

69

1:35:50

 

1:35:50

32

jay studebaker

299

42

M

25

23:14

 

01:10

25

42:40

 

01:06

45

29:42

 

1:37:55

33

Ken Bazydlo

348

18

M

7

19:27

 

00:31

67

55:49

 

01:00

10

21:22

 

1:38:12

34

Michael Variell

344

54

M

39

24:29

 

01:05

43

45:33

 

01:09

31

26:28

 

1:38:46

35

Rick Laughinghouse

311

40

M

26

23:19

 

01:43

40

45:23

 

02:07

30

26:13

 

1:38:46

36

Don Cole

347

62

M

38

24:27

 

00:59

44

45:45

 

01:00

39

27:17

 

1:39:29

37

Yvette Anez

329

47

F

42

25:21

 

01:38

38

45:07

 

01:09

32

26:33

 

1:39:49

38

Molly Biglin

345

25

F

43

25:22

 

00:41

51

46:41

 

00:34

37

27:15

 

1:40:35

39

Jenni Leuthold

307

29

F

41

25:07

 

01:19

39

45:14

 

01:18

41

27:41

 

1:40:41

40

Bob Hendricks

342

57

M

48

26:35

 

01:11

41

45:24

 

01:08

34

26:56

 

1:41:16

41

Darrell Lenkner

354

52

M

44

25:44

 

01:07

29

43:23

 

01:34

47

29:54

 

1:41:43

42

Alysia Brightman

314

38

F

49

27:10

 

01:04

27

42:48

 

00:45

48

29:59

 

1:41:48

43

Jos Belich

331

60

M

45

26:07

 

01:16

42

45:33

 

00:54

42

28:04

 

1:41:57

44

Mark Dinsdale

323

45

M

30

23:55

 

01:30

54

49:04

 

00:55

38

27:16

 

1:42:42

45

teresa kelley

328

52

F

53

27:49

 

01:10

20

41:52

 

01:10

50

31:00

 

1:43:03

46

Chrissy Sarns

623

40

F

56

27:57

 

01:02

32

44:04

 

00:57

49

30:46

 

1:44:46

47

Derek Dinsdale

325

26

M

28

23:43

 

01:40

56

49:17

 

00:55

44

29:39

 

1:45:15

48

Deborah Wheeler

295

55

F

51

27:21

 

00:47

36

44:58

 

00:44

56

32:02

 

1:45:54

49

Rebekka Robinson

597

39

F

54

27:50

 

01:52

49

46:05

 

01:27

43

28:41

 

1:45:57

50

Jadie Simon Hilberg

298

32

F

52

27:35

 

01:08

37

45:06

 

01:10

51

31:00

 

1:46:01

 

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

51

Jeff Norris

350

32

M

33

24:11

 

00:46

63

54:13

 

00:39

33

26:50

 

1:46:41

52

Scott Newsom

136

39

M

46

26:09

 

02:23

55

49:06

 

02:33

40

27:34

 

1:47:46

53

Larry Gray

296

51

M

55

27:53

 

01:37

31

43:53

 

01:55

58

33:43

 

1:49:04

54

Alicja Basinska

316

32

F

66

31:37

 

01:31

34

44:17

 

01:37

54

31:18

 

1:50:22

55

Debra Liston

339

47

F

61

30:29

 

01:45

46

45:56

 

01:46

52

31:08

 

1:51:06

56

Sandi Reardon

335

60

F

59

29:19

 

01:06

58

49:22

 

01:15

53

31:17

 

1:52:20

57

Matt Kashuk

309

37

M

58

28:44

 

02:10

47

46:01

 

02:05

59

33:48

 

1:52:50

58

Mike Elliott

304

31

M

57

28:38

 

02:18

30

43:33

 

01:59

64

36:56

 

1:53:27

59

Warren Wright

355

49

M

60

29:31

 

01:05

59

49:33

 

01:08

57

32:19

 

1:53:38

60

Tammy Swartzel

301

48

F

65

31:28

 

01:30

45

45:56

 

01:04

60

34:20

 

1:54:21

61

Kristina Petraitis

351

28

F

50

27:18

 

01:50

69

59:29

 

01:23

46

29:51

 

1:59:53

62

Peggy Lenkner

360

52

F

69

32:33

 

01:45

48

46:04

 

02:16

66

37:49

 

2:00:28

63

MARIA (MARCY) M BRICKNER

353

53

F

63

30:41

 

02:28

64

54:46

 

02:36

55

31:25

 

2:01:58

64

Liza Heinig

362

35

F

64

30:45

 

00:47

66

55:44

 

00:44

61

34:46

 

2:02:48

65

Tiffany Steineck

230

34

F

62

30:29

 

01:10

65

55:36

 

01:01

63

36:27

 

2:04:44

66

Deborah Etchill

337

56

F

70

32:58

 

01:29

62

53:35

 

01:09

62

35:34

 

2:04:46

67

rich stephenson

341

64

M

68

31:59

 

01:48

61

52:39

 

01:39

67

38:09

 

2:06:15

68

devin woods

324

18

F

71

34:14

 

02:04

60

52:29

 

01:53

65

37:21

 

2:08:02

69

Mary Swartz

340

57

F

72

43:53

 

03:05

68

57:55

 

03:02

68

48:46

 

2:36:43

DNF

James Moore

319

37

M

47

26:35

 

01:51

70

1:02:38

 

02:17

 

 

 

DNF

Mark Jackobs

315

44

M

67

31:37

 

01:31

35

44:17

 

 

 

 

 

DNF

Scott Zubricky

312

49

M

3

18:53

 

01:01

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DNF

KENT WHITMAN

338

57

M

37

24:21

 

00:45