Maumee Bay Sprint Duathlon

Age Group Results

June 20, 2010


HFP Racing


Sprint Duathlon - Age Group

Female 15 to 19

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

55

devin woods

324

18

1

34:14

 

02:04

1

52:29

 

01:53

1

37:21

 

2:08:02

 

Female 20 to 24

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

15

Sara Harper

326

20

1

21:55

 

01:10

1

41:07

 

00:54

1

24:00

 

1:29:07

 

Female 25 to 29

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

17

Karen Killian

343

25

1

20:40

 

00:46

3

47:09

 

00:34

1

21:54

 

1:31:05

2

33

Molly Biglin

345

25

3

25:22

 

00:41

2

46:41

 

00:34

2

27:15

 

1:40:35

3

34

Jenni Leuthold

307

29

2

25:07

 

01:19

1

45:14

 

01:18

3

27:41

 

1:40:41

 

Female 30 to 34

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

27

Renae Warner

346

30

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

1:35:50

 

1:35:50

2

43

Jadie Simon Hilberg

298

32

1

27:35

 

01:08

2

45:06

 

01:10

1

31:00

 

1:46:01

3

46

Alicja Basinska

316

32

3

31:37

 

01:31

1

44:17

 

01:37

2

31:18

 

1:50:22

4

52

Tiffany Steineck

230

34

2

30:29

 

01:10

3

55:36

 

01:01

3

36:27

 

2:04:44

 

Female 35 to 39

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

36

Alysia Brightman

314

38

1

27:10

 

01:04

1

42:48

 

00:45

1

29:59

 

1:41:48

 

Female 40 to 44

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

40

Chrissy Sarns

623

40

1

27:57

 

01:02

1

44:04

 

00:57

1

30:46

 

1:44:46

 

Female 45 to 49

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

21

Becky Mincheff

293

47

1

21:45

 

00:46

4

46:14

 

00:34

1

23:45

 

1:33:07

2

32

Yvette Anez

329

47

2

25:21

 

01:38

1

45:07

 

01:09

2

26:33

 

1:39:49

3

47

Debra Liston

339

47

3

30:29

 

01:45

3

45:56

 

01:46

3

31:08

 

1:51:06

4

51

Tammy Swartzel

301

48

4

31:28

 

01:30

2

45:56

 

01:04

4

34:20

 

1:54:21

 

Female 50 to 54

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

39

teresa kelley

328

52

1

27:49

 

01:10

1

41:52

 

01:10

1

31:00

 

1:43:03

 

Female 55 to 59

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

42

Deborah Wheeler

295

55

1

27:21

 

00:47

1

44:58

 

00:44

1

32:02

 

1:45:54

2

53

Deborah Etchill

337

56

2

32:58

 

01:29

2

53:35

 

01:09

2

35:34

 

2:04:46

3

56

Mary Swartz

340

57

3

43:53

 

03:05

3

57:55

 

03:02

3

48:46

 

2:36:43

 

Female 60 to 64

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

48

Sandi Reardon

335

60

1

29:19

 

01:06

1

49:22

 

01:15

1

31:17

 

1:52:20

 

Male 15 to 19

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

23

Jake Boehk

310

18

1

22:42

 

01:06

1

42:06

 

00:54

1

27:04

 

1:33:54

 

Male 20 to 24

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

14

Aaron Al - Sorghali

628

24

1

18:26

 

01:04

1

49:20

 

00:42

1

19:14

 

1:28:48

 

Male 25 to 29

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

18

Colter McArdle

320

27

1

21:08

 

02:09

1

44:09

 

01:20

1

22:41

 

1:31:30

2

41

Derek Dinsdale

325

26

2

23:43

 

01:40

2

49:17

 

00:55

2

29:39

 

1:45:15

 

Male 30 to 34

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

4

Gary Burkholder

330

34

3

21:02

 

01:04

1

36:04

 

00:55

3

20:52

 

1:19:59

2

6

Phillip Clapp

327

31

1

19:25

 

00:43

2

40:02

 

00:31

2

20:23

 

1:21:07

3

8

Christopher Hoeffer

289

30

2

20:27

 

01:03

3

40:04

 

00:56

1

19:50

 

1:22:23

4

50

Mike Elliott

304

31

4

28:38

 

02:18

4

43:33

 

01:59

4

36:56

 

1:53:27

 

Male 35 to 39

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

3

Michael Larimer

306

37

1

20:25

 

01:03

1

34:48

 

00:58

1

21:02

 

1:18:18

2

26

Troy Hill

235

39

2

24:19

 

01:15

2

42:06

 

00:58

2

27:01

 

1:35:41

3

44

Scott Newsom

136

39

3

26:09

 

02:23

4

49:06

 

02:33

3

27:34

 

1:47:46

4

49

Matt Kashuk

309

37

5

28:44

 

02:10

3

46:01

 

02:05

4

33:48

 

1:52:50

DNF

DNF

James Moore

319

37

4

26:35

 

01:51

5

1:02:38

 

02:17

 

 

 

 

 

Male 40 to 44

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

2

Michael Ode

321

41

1

18:50

 

00:48

1

37:30

 

00:42

1

20:25

 

1:18:17

2

13

Larren Wikel

290

40

2

21:46

 

00:55

2

41:17

 

00:44

2

22:56

 

1:27:40

3

28

jay studebaker

299

42

3

23:14

 

01:10

3

42:40

 

01:06

4

29:42

 

1:37:55

4

30

Rick Laughinghouse

311

40

4

23:19

 

01:43

5

45:23

 

02:07

3

26:13

 

1:38:46

DNF

DNF

Mark Jackobs

315

44

5

31:37

 

01:31

4

44:17

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Male 45 to 49

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

1

Mark Reams

317

45

2

18:56

 

00:36

2

36:31

 

00:27

1

20:08

 

1:16:41

2

7

Bruce Miller

294

49

4

21:54

 

00:35

1

35:38

 

00:37

2

22:47

 

1:21:33

3

11

Garry Walsh

292

45

3

21:43

 

00:54

3

39:24

 

00:49

3

23:55

 

1:26:46

4

25

Bob Brill

302

47

6

24:20

 

00:44

4

43:18

 

00:42

4

25:51

 

1:34:58

5

38

Mark Dinsdale

323

45

5

23:55

 

01:30

5

49:04

 

00:55

5

27:16

 

1:42:42

DNF

DNF

Scott Zubricky

312

49

1

18:53

 

01:01

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Male 50 to 54

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

5

Bob Curts

334

51

1

20:24

 

00:38

1

36:26

 

00:54

1

22:02

 

1:20:26

2

16

Larry Spitnale

333

53

2

22:56

 

01:14

3

40:52

 

00:59

3

23:40

 

1:29:43

3

19

Pete West

305

51

3

23:33

 

01:06

4

42:41

 

00:52

2

23:20

 

1:31:34

4

22

Thomas Schuster

308

51

4

24:07

 

01:40

2

39:52

 

01:34

4

26:09

 

1:33:22

5

29

Michael Variell

344

54

5

24:29

 

01:05

6

45:33

 

01:09

5

26:28

 

1:38:46

6

45

Larry Gray

296

51

6

27:53

 

01:37

5

43:53

 

01:55

6

33:43

 

1:49:04

 

Male 55 to 59

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

9

George Kelleher

300

56

1

20:47

 

00:55

1

38:04

 

00:39

1

22:33

 

1:22:59

2

12

Hal Stewart

297

57

2

21:29

 

01:10

2

40:10

 

01:34

2

22:51

 

1:27:16

3

35

Bob Hendricks

342

57

4

26:35

 

01:11

3

45:24

 

01:08

3

26:56

 

1:41:16

DNF

DNF

KENT WHITMAN

338

57

3

24:21

 

00:45

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Male 60 to 64

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

24

Joseph Crowe

336

64

1

24:02

 

01:57

1

41:57

 

01:40

1

25:10

 

1:34:48

2

31

Don Cole

347

62

2

24:27

 

00:59

3

45:45

 

01:00

2

27:17

 

1:39:29

3

37

Jos Belich

331

60

3

26:07

 

01:16

2

45:33

 

00:54

3

28:04

 

1:41:57

4

54

rich stephenson

341

64

4

31:59

 

01:48

4

52:39

 

01:39

4

38:09

 

2:06:15

 

Male 65 to 69

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

10

Paul Deladurantaye

332

65

1

19:27

 

01:08

2

41:25

 

01:00

1

20:19

 

1:23:21

2

20

Fred Strong

303

67

2

23:48

 

01:00

1

40:57

 

01:09

2

25:47

 

1:32:43

 

Sprint Duathlon - Clydes. XL2

0 - 39

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

2

randy clapp

358

33

1

25:06

 

01:32

1

40:55

 

01:16

1

26:04

 

1:34:54

 

40 +

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

1

Shane Leuthold

356

41

1

24:12

 

01:15

1

42:18

 

01:09

1

25:58

 

1:34:53

 

Sprint Duathlon - Clydes. XL3

40+

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

1

Darrell Lenkner

354

52

1

25:44

 

01:07

1

43:23

 

01:34

1

29:54

 

1:41:43

2

2

Warren Wright

355

49

2

29:31

 

01:05

2

49:33

 

01:08

2

32:19

 

1:53:38

 

Sprint Duathlon - Athena

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

1

Rebekka Robinson

597

39

1

27:50

 

01:52

2

46:05

 

01:27

1

28:41

 

1:45:57

2

2

Peggy Lenkner

360

52

3

32:33

 

01:45

1

46:04

 

02:16

3

37:49

 

2:00:28

3

3

Liza Heinig

362

35

2

30:45

 

00:47

3

55:44

 

00:44

2

34:46

 

2:02:48

 

Sprint Duathlon - Mtn. Bike

Female

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

2

Kristina Petraitis

351

28

1

27:18

 

01:50

2

59:29

 

01:23

1

29:51

 

1:59:53

2

3

MARIA (MARCY) M BRICKNER

353

53

2

30:41

 

02:28

1

54:46

 

02:36

2

31:25

 

2:01:58

 

Male

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

1

Thomas Kleman

352

50

1

21:59

 

01:44

1

48:36

 

00:40

1

21:43

 

1:34:45

 

Sprint Duathlon - Team Relay

Female 0-99

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

1

Doug Cashel

349

37

2

19:32

 

00:35

1

38:00

 

00:27

1

20:19

 

1:18:56

2

2

Ken Bazydlo

348

18

1

19:27

 

00:31

3

55:49

 

01:00

2

21:22

 

1:38:12

3

3

Jeff Norris

350

32

3

24:11

 

00:46

2

54:13

 

00:39

3

26:50

 

1:46:41