Maumee Bay Olympic Triathlon

Age Group Results

June 20, 2010


HFP Racing


Olympic Triathlon - Age Group

Female 15 to 19

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

130

Melissa Leonard

467

19

1

34:21

 

02:20

1

1:19:46

 

01:24

1

59:05

 

2:56:58

 

Female 20 to 24

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

90

Makenzie Carr

522

23

1

27:23

 

01:50

2

1:13:02

 

01:15

2

55:52

 

2:39:23

2

140

Lauren Doski

520

23

3

39:03

 

01:45

3

1:24:11

 

00:59

1

54:20

 

3:00:20

DNF

DNF

NoŽl Luther

475

20

2

32:14

 

02:20

1

28:25

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Female 25 to 29

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

111

Stacey Kaiser

429

27

1

27:11

 

01:38

1

1:19:49

 

01:29

1

56:12

 

2:46:21

2

157

Caroline Cox

525

26

2

34:34

 

01:45

2

1:23:56

 

02:16

2

1:11:47

 

3:14:20

 

Female 30 to 34

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

15

Anna Frick

424

34

2

24:32

 

00:53

1

1:06:52

 

00:34

2

43:46

 

2:16:40

2

44

Janet Edwards

507

33

6

32:00

 

01:07

2

1:09:03

 

01:06

1

43:39

 

2:26:56

3

58

Erin Mickey

404

31

3

24:57

 

01:22

5

1:13:52

 

01:01

4

48:46

 

2:29:59

4

59

Jennifer Petkovsek

502

30

5

30:49

 

01:30

3

1:11:15

 

01:04

3

45:34

 

2:30:14

5

74

Elizabeth Kuhl

410

30

1

22:35

 

02:02

6

1:16:25

 

01:03

5

51:28

 

2:33:35

6

101

Christina Seman

444

32

4

27:25

 

01:11

7

1:19:17

 

01:23

6

53:28

 

2:42:46

7

112

Brandy Smith

503

31

7

32:46

 

01:45

4

1:13:52

 

01:28

7

56:38

 

2:46:31

8

147

Jaime Dix

434

30

8

32:53

 

02:13

9

1:30:13

 

02:13

8

57:12

 

3:04:45

9

160

Leigh Ann Knaus

546

30

10

41:23

 

02:35

8

1:27:11

 

01:51

9

1:05:01

 

3:18:03

10

165

Amanda Earl

466

30

9

37:55

 

03:39

10

1:31:39

 

03:01

10

1:10:42

 

3:26:58

 

Female 35 to 39

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

64

monica west

403

37

3

26:21

 

01:06

1

1:08:29

 

01:10

3

54:39

 

2:31:48

2

75

Karen Lehtonen

489

39

1

23:36

 

01:13

2

1:12:40

 

00:56

4

55:12

 

2:33:40

3

92

Stacy Ruff

426

38

4

26:41

 

01:30

3

1:17:34

 

01:12

1

53:01

 

2:40:00

4

113

Carrie Pappas

396

38

2

24:01

 

02:13

5

1:22:50

 

01:20

6

58:17

 

2:48:43

5

132

Patience Lewis

485

37

6

30:46

 

01:31

4

1:19:31

 

01:37

7

1:03:39

 

2:57:04

6

135

KRISTEN THALMAN

421

35

7

34:21

 

01:35

7

1:24:52

 

01:21

5

55:35

 

2:57:45

7

137

Courtney Baker

499

39

8

37:17

 

02:15

6

1:24:02

 

01:41

2

54:29

 

2:59:47

8

161

Marie Banks

415

36

5

27:27

 

03:43

8

1:35:08

 

03:00

8

1:11:18

 

3:20:38

 

Female 40 to 44

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

70

Sheri Branum

406

40

3

28:55

 

00:58

3

1:14:33

 

00:48

2

47:15

 

2:32:31

2

72

Angie Ridgel

534

40

2

28:10

 

01:33

2

1:14:14

 

00:53

3

48:02

 

2:32:54

3

77

Martha Brennan

506

40

1

27:49

 

01:37

1

1:12:47

 

01:05

4

51:17

 

2:34:37

4

81

Patty Banks

535

43

4

29:07

 

01:07

8

1:20:10

 

00:47

1

44:35

 

2:35:49

5

104

shannan leeper

539

42

5

30:46

 

02:00

6

1:17:42

 

01:06

6

53:21

 

2:44:56

6

108

Jody Henley

456

43

7

31:50

 

01:29

5

1:16:43

 

01:48

7

54:05

 

2:45:57

7

116

Kristi Sigler

414

40

9

35:02

 

01:54

7

1:19:09

 

01:39

5

51:23

 

2:49:09

8

120

Nicole Wadsworth

582

41

6

31:33

 

01:33

4

1:16:03

 

01:06

9

1:02:13

 

2:52:31

9

143

Catherine Perhala

619

44

11

39:06

 

01:21

10

1:22:38

 

01:52

8

57:58

 

3:02:57

10

144

Clare Mitchell

409

41

8

32:50

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

2:30:45

 

3:03:36

11

150

Tiffany Heindel

450

42

10

36:16

 

01:26

9

1:21:16

 

02:07

10

1:06:49

 

3:07:57

 

Female 45 to 49

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

103

Anne Callahan

479

45

1

24:22

 

02:23

1

1:14:22

 

02:32

3

59:59

 

2:43:41

2

114

Lavinia Raffoul

493

45

2

27:49

 

02:07

2

1:15:00

 

01:16

4

1:02:35

 

2:48:49

3

133

Judy Millesen

540

48

4

34:15

 

01:31

3

1:20:27

 

01:05

2

59:48

 

2:57:08

4

149

rebecca steiner

505

49

3

33:18

 

02:38

4

1:33:33

 

01:36

1

56:45

 

3:07:52

 

Female 50 to 54

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

52

Joanne Collins

542

51

1

28:02

 

01:24

1

1:12:13

 

00:59

1

45:41

 

2:28:21

2

148

Hilarie Barry

453

54

2

32:21

 

02:12

2

1:26:27

 

01:55

2

1:03:21

 

3:06:18

 

Female 55 to 59

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

88

Ruth Kohstall

393

56

1

33:10

 

01:44

1

1:11:32

 

00:49

1

50:53

 

2:38:09

 

Female 60 to 64

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

138

pam oatis

487

60

1

27:31

 

02:28

1

1:25:05

 

01:49

1

1:02:54

 

2:59:48

 

Male 15 to 19

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

9

John Cameron

425

18

1

20:46

 

01:35

1

1:10:18

 

 

1

40:40

 

2:13:20

2

134

Greg Avery

512

19

2

33:03

 

03:40

3

1:25:21

 

01:37

2

53:31

 

2:57:14

3

163

john Madison

442

17

3

36:42

 

02:07

2

1:23:31

 

02:16

3

1:17:30

 

3:22:07

 

Male 20 to 24

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

6

Daniel Toberman

471

20

1

21:11

 

01:16

2

1:04:09

 

00:52

2

43:33

 

2:11:03

2

21

Justin Dennen

387

24

2

22:57

 

00:57

1

1:03:32

 

00:32

4

51:14

 

2:19:13

3

29

Michael Seiser

401

21

3

30:13

 

01:47

4

1:07:00

 

00:59

1

42:22

 

2:22:22

4

41

David Haurin

428

21

6

32:22

 

01:12

3

1:04:40

 

01:14

3

47:22

 

2:26:53

5

86

Jason Sheidler

458

24

4

31:19

 

00:57

5

1:11:14

 

01:06

5

52:59

 

2:37:36

6

129

Zachary Williams

544

24

5

31:29

 

03:15

7

1:25:58

 

00:44

7

54:56

 

2:56:23

7

153

Ross Leavitt

518

24

7

46:13

 

04:40

6

1:24:38

 

02:16

6

54:35

 

3:12:25

 

Male 25 to 29

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

1

Sean Williams

472

27

4

24:28

 

00:48

3

1:03:18

 

00:39

2

40:17

 

2:09:31

2

3

Brooks Butler

455

29

9

27:13

 

00:47

1

1:01:41

 

00:49

1

39:19

 

2:09:50

3

5

Frank DeJulius

430

27

1

23:32

 

01:06

4

1:03:32

 

00:50

7

41:59

 

2:11:01

4

8

Wiliam Krebs

679

25

2

23:34

 

01:22

9

1:06:22

 

00:39

3

40:29

 

2:12:29

5

11

Chris Cain

526

29

7

25:53

 

00:45

2

1:03:17

 

00:48

8

43:30

 

2:14:15

6

13

Adam Kuncel

397

28

3

24:04

 

01:00

5

1:03:38

 

00:42

9

45:26

 

2:14:52

7

17

Adam Capretta

445

28

14

29:05

 

01:42

7

1:04:05

 

01:10

4

41:17

 

2:17:21

8

20

Charlie Ehrenfried

398

29

16

30:27

 

01:28

6

1:03:52

 

01:00

5

41:41

 

2:18:30

9

30

Jason Indorf

550

25

10

27:31

 

01:25

8

1:05:39

 

00:45

11

47:07

 

2:22:29

10

36

Jake Kelley

411

29

17

34:29

 

00:54

10

1:06:50

 

00:59

6

41:45

 

2:24:57

11

38

Joseph Gross

459

26

13

28:14

 

00:48

11

1:08:47

 

00:44

12

47:14

 

2:25:49

12

66

Kyle Sawyer

462

27

8

27:12

 

01:57

16

1:16:03

 

00:53

10

45:54

 

2:32:01

13

67

Chris Schmauder

443

26

12

27:40

 

01:39

12

1:09:39

 

01:18

14

51:44

 

2:32:02

14

68

Andrew Caprariello

532

27

6

25:32

 

01:36

13

1:10:01

 

01:01

15

54:10

 

2:32:22

15

84

Jeff Ebner

551

25

5

25:30

 

01:21

14

1:14:06

 

00:56

16

54:23

 

2:36:17

16

115

Chris Keaton

476

29

19

35:26

 

00:55

15

1:15:36

 

00:42

17

56:13

 

2:48:54

17

123

Charles Rose

524

25

18

35:08

 

01:48

18

1:25:44

 

00:51

13

50:45

 

2:54:18

18

131

Shachar Israel

464

28

15

30:23

 

03:40

17

1:22:44

 

02:01

18

58:09

 

2:56:59

19

164

jonathan wishart

460

26

20

43:36

 

02:27

19

1:32:08

 

02:24

19

1:03:43

 

3:24:20

DNF

DNF

Rockendra Gupta

468

29

11

27:36

 

01:22

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Male 30 to 34

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

2

Micah Worrell

530

30

2

22:46

 

00:55

2

1:04:20

 

00:32

2

41:15

 

2:09:50

2

7

Andrew Deak

463

30

1

21:55

 

00:56

1

1:03:27

 

01:01

4

44:46

 

2:12:06

3

14

Patrick Kolozvary

440

32

5

26:07

 

01:21

3

1:07:49

 

00:38

1

40:09

 

2:16:06

4

39

eddie police

509

32

8

27:20

 

01:19

11

1:12:27

 

00:37

3

44:26

 

2:26:11

5

42

Ryan Chittester

474

31

3

23:20

 

02:09

13

1:13:37

 

01:08

7

46:38

 

2:26:54

6

43

JD THALMAN

420

32

6

26:13

 

01:07

7

1:11:01

 

01:13

8

47:18

 

2:26:54

7

48

Ryan Kelly

408

31

9

27:22

 

01:36

5

1:09:56

 

01:02

9

47:28

 

2:27:26

8

49

Jeremy Dixon

514

31

7

26:56

 

01:06

4

1:08:52

 

00:54

11

50:11

 

2:28:01

9

54

Scott Evans

407

34

10

28:02

 

00:59

9

1:12:04

 

00:51

6

46:35

 

2:28:34

10

83

Andrew Zukowski

441

34

4

23:43

 

02:20

10

1:12:06

 

01:11

16

56:48

 

2:36:12

11

85

Javier Angulo

523

30

12

31:25

 

01:31

15

1:16:45

 

00:46

5

46:32

 

2:37:01

12

89

JP Miller

527

33

13

32:11

 

01:26

14

1:13:39

 

01:24

10

50:01

 

2:38:43

13

98

Joe Hofstetter

677

32

15

33:56

 

01:55

6

1:10:47

 

00:59

13

54:36

 

2:42:14

14

117

Brian Kostura

405

32

17

46:01

 

01:32

8

1:11:22

 

01:26

12

50:42

 

2:51:05

15

122

Timothy Chylik

508

31

16

35:46

 

01:44

12

1:13:36

 

01:14

17

1:01:52

 

2:54:14

16

125

Tim Krueger

488

32

14

33:46

 

02:48

16

1:20:59

 

02:14

15

55:19

 

2:55:09

17

145

Orville Earl

465

31

11

29:53

 

02:53

17

1:33:40

 

03:12

14

54:50

 

3:04:28

 

Male 35 to 39

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

4

Ken Hagan

496

38

6

26:19

 

00:58

1

1:01:01

 

00:43

1

40:57

 

2:10:00

2

10

Nathan Russell

402

38

1

22:05

 

01:13

3

1:03:18

 

01:01

7

46:18

 

2:13:58

3

16

Kevin Krol

478

37

4

24:29

 

01:57

2

1:02:42

 

01:11

10

46:42

 

2:17:03

4

18

Joe Bush

412

39

2

22:58

 

01:22

6

1:05:45

 

01:02

8

46:19

 

2:17:28

5

24

Daniel Lehtonen

490

39

10

27:41

 

01:03

5

1:05:39

 

00:49

5

45:25

 

2:20:39

6

31

Aaron Brumit

541

39

13

28:21

 

01:30

4

1:05:08

 

01:22

6

46:15

 

2:22:38

7

32

Nathan Whitman

473

37

11

28:00

 

01:23

8

1:07:14

 

00:52

3

45:17

 

2:22:47

8

34

Scott Norcross

437

36

12

28:15

 

01:41

9

1:07:23

 

01:21

4

45:21

 

2:24:03

9

46

Mike Briehl

477

39

8

27:27

 

00:59

10

1:08:12

 

00:53

13

49:35

 

2:27:08

10

47

Kevin Towner

438

37

14

29:45

 

01:35

11

1:08:15

 

01:04

9

46:28

 

2:27:09

11

51

Kar-Ming Lo

423

38

15

29:47

 

01:17

7

1:06:49

 

00:59

12

49:26

 

2:28:20

12

63

Graig Kluge

418

38

20

33:23

 

01:46

17

1:13:20

 

01:05

2

41:46

 

2:31:22

13

69

Ryan Prudoff

417

36

3

24:06

 

02:15

14

1:10:19

 

01:05

18

54:42

 

2:32:29

14

71

Thomas Rhone

447

35

9

27:38

 

01:36

18

1:14:04

 

00:53

11

48:17

 

2:32:31

15

78

Michael DuShane

435

39

18

30:30

 

01:38

12

1:08:55

 

01:05

16

52:58

 

2:35:08

16

79

christopher hicks

482

35

16

30:16

 

01:32

13

1:09:20

 

01:14

17

53:03

 

2:35:27

17

95

Brad Houston

533

36

5

25:29

 

01:38

16

1:12:42

 

01:34

21

1:00:11

 

2:41:36

18

96

Jason Zilles

548

36

19

31:48

 

01:17

19

1:15:10

 

01:00

15

52:41

 

2:41:58

19

99

Walter Horning

501

39

7

27:18

 

01:50

20

1:16:28

 

01:29

19

55:23

 

2:42:30

20

102

Tyson King

528

35

17

30:26

 

02:19

15

1:10:39

 

01:57

20

58:14

 

2:43:37

21

107

Travis Ramler

389

36

21

33:46

 

01:28

21

1:19:19

 

01:19

14

50:02

 

2:45:55

 

Male 40 to 44

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

12

Adam Hunter

451

40

7

27:12

 

01:19

2

1:04:05

 

00:52

1

41:18

 

2:14:48

2

23

Philip Crane

622

44

5

26:18

 

00:53

4

1:06:29

 

00:50

4

45:56

 

2:20:28

3

25

Tim Brackenbury

521

44

3

24:42

 

01:30

3

1:04:40

 

01:07

8

48:53

 

2:20:53

4

26

Eric Gibb

480

43

2

24:38

 

01:27

9

1:09:44

 

00:36

2

44:43

 

2:21:11

5

27

David Butterfield

504

44

15

30:50

 

01:56

1

1:02:43

 

00:53

3

44:59

 

2:21:23

6

35

Tim Eckel

620

41

11

29:21

 

01:06

5

1:06:30

 

01:04

5

46:40

 

2:24:42

7

40

Scott Lang

391

40

1

22:29

 

01:13

6

1:07:07

 

00:47

13

54:44

 

2:26:22

8

57

Steve Apostal

413

44

8

27:33

 

01:13

8

1:09:35

 

00:40

10

50:48

 

2:29:52

9

60

Mike Cousino

452

40

9

27:44

 

00:58

7

1:08:35

 

00:54

12

52:04

 

2:30:17

10

62

Joseph Bojarski

552

44

6

26:53

 

02:06

11

1:11:43

 

01:09

7

48:44

 

2:30:37

11

76

Scott Molitor

510

42

10

28:31

 

02:54

10

1:10:24

 

01:35

11

51:01

 

2:34:27

12

87

Todd Crandell

625

44

14

30:17

 

01:28

14

1:16:31

 

01:32

6

47:52

 

2:37:42

13

91

James McLean

498

41

12

29:24

 

02:07

12

1:11:56

 

01:07

14

54:56

 

2:39:32

14

105

casey klein

511

44

4

26:14

 

02:39

16

1:17:23

 

03:34

15

55:24

 

2:45:16

15

118

Jeffrey Fortuna

517

42

17

34:41

 

02:17

13

1:14:32

 

01:39

19

58:36

 

2:51:47

16

121

mark rigg

448

44

16

33:58

 

02:26

18

1:18:46

 

01:45

18

57:08

 

2:54:05

17

126

James Leonard

469

40

18

38:53

 

02:41

19

1:21:18

 

02:00

9

50:32

 

2:55:26

18

128

John Sachs

385

43

19

40:01

 

01:12

17

1:17:29

 

01:40

16

55:33

 

2:55:56

19

139

William White

543

40

13

30:14

 

03:49

15

1:17:15

 

01:49

20

1:07:01

 

3:00:10

20

152

Matthew Perry

545

41

20

41:15

 

03:28

20

1:29:19

 

01:11

17

56:12

 

3:11:28

 

Male 45 to 49

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

22

Tim Whitney

400

49

1

24:23

 

00:43

2

1:06:00

 

00:43

2

48:23

 

2:20:14

2

28

Rob Loeb

531

47

2

25:58

 

00:57

4

1:08:27

 

01:09

1

45:39

 

2:22:13

3

50

steve parris

516

45

3

26:00

 

00:51

3

1:08:13

 

01:16

7

51:45

 

2:28:07

4

55

Khalil Raffoul

492

45

9

29:57

 

01:41

1

1:05:16

 

01:23

5

50:44

 

2:29:03

5

56

Joe Pozega

494

47

6

29:28

 

01:27

5

1:08:54

 

00:59

3

48:35

 

2:29:26

6

61

Scott Liston

515

47

4

26:42

 

01:53

6

1:08:55

 

01:49

6

51:02

 

2:30:23

7

82

Steve Young

600

45

8

29:37

 

01:43

9

1:13:54

 

00:52

4

49:49

 

2:35:57

8

109

chris paublos

617

48

13

33:39

 

01:12

8

1:10:12

 

00:41

10

1:00:26

 

2:46:12

9

110

Matthew Michaels

454

46

5

27:18

 

01:41

7

1:09:19

 

01:16

14

1:06:42

 

2:46:18

10

119

Ron Pietrzak

446

45

11

30:23

 

03:17

13

1:22:36

 

01:32

8

54:28

 

2:52:19

11

127

joseph szymanski

513

49

10

30:09

 

01:49

11

1:18:04

 

01:29

13

1:04:20

 

2:55:53

12

146

Allen Kraus

431

47

12

33:09

 

01:45

14

1:25:27

 

01:58

11

1:02:11

 

3:04:32

13

156

George Rendell

384

48

7

29:32

 

04:06

12

1:22:25

 

02:03

15

1:15:31

 

3:13:40

14

158

Jerry Crabb

470

46

15

44:34

 

03:16

15

1:30:01

 

02:29

9

56:53

 

3:17:15

15

162

Kevin Blake

395

45

16

55:04

 

04:04

10

1:13:58

 

03:37

12

1:04:20

 

3:21:04

16

167

Andrew Campbell

608

45

14

40:31

 

04:48

16

1:31:49

 

03:41

16

1:27:33

 

3:48:24

 

Male 50 to 54

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

33

Paul Robinson

433

52

5

29:08

 

01:36

1

1:07:28

 

01:22

1

44:26

 

2:24:02

2

37

William Wilson

495

51

3

28:27

 

00:58

2

1:07:48

 

00:59

4

47:32

 

2:25:46

3

45

Douglas Hart

390

50

6

29:36

 

01:47

4

1:09:13

 

01:26

2

44:53

 

2:26:58

4

53

Jerry Swartzel

388

50

9

32:37

 

01:16

3

1:07:56

 

01:04

3

45:28

 

2:28:22

5

65

Keith Stubbendick

432

54

1

25:58

 

01:20

7

1:13:53

 

01:22

5

49:25

 

2:32:00

6

73

marc ensign

436

50

8

30:09

 

00:52

5

1:09:49

 

01:39

7

50:41

 

2:33:13

7

80

ROBERT MURPHY

529

51

2

27:19

 

02:15

8

1:14:08

 

01:35

6

50:28

 

2:35:47

8

97

Ted Popiel

483

50

4

29:03

 

01:34

10

1:16:43

 

01:53

8

52:54

 

2:42:09

9

100

Tom Muzilla

422

50

7

29:42

 

01:37

6

1:13:51

 

01:31

10

55:55

 

2:42:38

10

124

Mike Madison

491

51

12

38:29

 

01:04

9

1:14:39

 

01:35

11

59:06

 

2:54:55

11

136

Bill Nostadt

419

53

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

13

2:58:17

 

2:58:17

12

141

John Leighton

457

50

11

37:04

 

01:34

12

1:26:34

 

01:18

9

53:56

 

3:00:28

13

142

Greg Orr

614

51

10

36:34

 

02:13

11

1:17:36

 

01:57

12

1:03:32

 

3:01:54

 

Male 55 to 59

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

19

Thomas Etchill

500

57

1

26:38

 

01:10

1

1:06:15

 

00:51

1

42:50

 

2:17:46

2

93

Stephan Risher

537

59

4

32:01

 

01:58

2

1:09:20

 

01:31

4

55:21

 

2:40:13

3

94

Dean Ensey

484

58

5

35:38

 

01:39

3

1:15:14

 

01:19

2

46:36

 

2:40:27

4

106

John Walters

386

58

2

31:02

 

01:56

4

1:16:57

 

01:40

3

53:42

 

2:45:19

5

154

Jose Mendez

497

56

6

41:49

 

01:54

5

1:18:57

 

01:34

5

1:08:52

 

3:13:08

6

159

rob lyons

416

56

3

31:16

 

01:50

6

1:23:16

 

02:06

6

1:19:01

 

3:17:32

7

168

Jeffrey Cook

427

56

7

50:37

 

04:01

7

1:32:33

 

04:22

7

1:20:07

 

3:51:41

 

Male 60 to 64

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

151

Graham Lloyd

536

62

1

37:34

 

04:07

1

1:18:05

 

03:23

1

1:08:01

 

3:11:13

2

166

Carvalho Carlos

630

60

2

57:15

 

03:56

2

1:31:26

 

01:49

2

1:09:25

 

3:43:53

 

Male 70 to 74

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

155

john kiely

486

70

1

37:58

 

02:55

1

1:24:01

 

03:20

1

1:04:55

 

3:13:10

 

Olympic Triathlon - Elite Open

Female

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

8

Erin Spitler

365

31

1

26:23

 

01:02

1

1:06:02

 

00:54

1

47:42

 

2:22:04

 

Male

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

1

David Savoie

370

24

1

16:49

 

00:43

3

1:02:42

 

00:30

3

39:20

 

2:00:06

2

2

Alex Russeau

372

21

5

23:21

 

01:31

2

1:01:32

 

00:44

1

33:26

 

2:00:36

3

3

Jesper Madsen

371

24

2

19:41

 

00:45

1

59:46

 

00:29

6

43:31

 

2:04:14

4

4

Aaron Emig

367

29

3

22:26

 

01:04

6

1:03:54

 

00:38

2

37:38

 

2:05:43

5

5

David Miceli

368

36

6

24:02

 

01:10

5

1:03:22

 

00:43

5

42:26

 

2:11:45

6

6

Shawn Aker

375

29

7

24:26

 

00:59

4

1:02:52

 

01:07

7

44:30

 

2:13:57

7

7

Robert Wissolik

366

36

8

25:29

 

01:30

7

1:04:30

 

01:17

4

42:04

 

2:14:52

8

9

Avery Adams

364

24

4

23:16

 

00:52

8

1:07:38

 

00:48

9

50:57

 

2:23:33

9

10

Dan Grabarczyk

374

37

9

27:13

 

02:03

9

1:08:25

 

01:54

8

49:13

 

2:28:50

10

11

Evan Riegle

369

21

10

50:04

 

02:30

10

1:27:08

 

01:07

10

52:42

 

3:13:32

 

Olympic Triathlon - Elite Mast

Male

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

1

Joathan Hoag

380

40

4

24:16

 

00:47

3

1:02:20

 

00:57

1

38:13

 

2:06:34

2

2

Scott Anderson

381

40

1

21:59

 

01:00

2

1:02:07

 

00:46

4

42:15

 

2:08:08

3

3

Mark Durno

376

41

3

23:21

 

00:57

4

1:03:53

 

01:09

3

39:59

 

2:09:20

4

4

Randall Comer

378

40

2

23:09

 

01:31

1

1:00:18

 

01:14

6

45:33

 

2:11:46

5

5

Nate Loman

593

43

7

27:27

 

01:19

6

1:05:32

 

01:00

2

38:47

 

2:14:07

6

6

larry mears

377

56

5

25:25

 

01:03

5

1:04:56

 

00:47

5

45:21

 

2:17:34

7

7

Daniel Smith

379

42

6

26:44

 

01:14

7

1:09:07

 

01:17

7

54:44

 

2:33:08

 

Olympic Triathlon - Grand Mast

Male

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

1

Mark Reynolds

383

51

1

23:34

 

00:57

1

1:03:51

 

00:50

1

43:40

 

2:12:53

2

2

Roy Youngmann

382

55

2

31:35

 

01:08

2

1:07:59

 

01:34

2

1:05:23

 

2:47:41

 

Olympic Triathlon - Clydes XL1

0 - 39

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

2

jason hendricks

580

39

1

27:48

 

01:54

2

1:07:50

 

01:04

1

52:58

 

2:31:36

2

3

Mark Bratt

576

36

2

30:52

 

02:05

3

1:15:53

 

01:24

2

56:12

 

2:46:27

3

6

Brandon Russell

577

38

3

32:06

 

1:31:50

 

 

 

 

3

59:08

 

2:59:47

4

7

Graham Rose

574

29

4

33:48

 

02:25

1

1:05:45

 

06:50

4

1:13:04

 

3:01:54

 

40 +

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

1

patrick murray

575

44

1

25:35

 

01:09

1

1:04:01

 

00:50

1

45:43

 

2:17:20

2

4

Jeff Hall

578

49

3

35:02

 

02:12

2

1:10:23

 

01:19

3

59:05

 

2:48:04

3

5

Dan McHugh

573

43

2

30:25

 

02:58

3

1:19:39

 

02:52

2

57:40

 

2:53:37

 

Olympic Triathlon - Clydes XL2

0 - 39

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No</