East Fork Triathlon & Duathlon

Age Group Results

August 01, 2010


HFP Racing

Sprint Duathlon - Age Group

Female 14 and under

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

64

Kelsey Cattran

305

10

1

29:29

 

03:05

1

1:07:48

 

02:14

1

34:54

 

2:17:32

 

Female 15 to 19

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

58

Devin Woods

292

18

1

33:42

 

02:13

1

46:34

 

02:05

1

36:19

 

2:00:55

 

Female 20 to 24

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

35

Christina Harp

297

24

2

24:03

 

01:39

2

44:12

 

01:26

1

26:58

 

1:38:18

2

39

Jess Johnson

288

23

1

23:56

 

02:28

1

43:30

 

01:53

2

28:34

 

1:40:23

 

Female 25 to 29

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

7

Elissa Veite

503

29

1

20:04

 

01:43

1

36:07

 

01:27

2

22:11

 

1:21:33

2

16

BriAnn Williams

299

26

2

20:39

 

01:06

2

41:23

 

01:34

1

21:56

 

1:26:40

3

24

Kathryn May

300

27

3

21:27

 

01:13

4

43:48

 

01:00

4

24:40

 

1:32:10

4

28

Sarah Regan

519

29

4

22:06

 

02:16

3

43:18

 

02:18

3

24:20

 

1:34:20

 

Female 30 to 34

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

34

Jamie Minteer

293

31

2

24:06

 

01:32

1

42:45

 

01:04

2

28:18

 

1:37:46

2

41

Jadie Simon Hilberg

308

32

3

25:51

 

01:25

2

43:35

 

01:12

3

28:29

 

1:40:34

3

45

Kimberly Ayer

520

32

1

22:07

 

02:49

4

51:43

 

02:00

1

24:33

 

1:43:14

4

51

Jennifer Dewar Lane

515

34

4

26:52

 

02:51

3

46:26

 

02:28

4

30:27

 

1:49:06

 

Female 35 to 39

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

19

Lisa Mehl

295

35

1

21:38

 

01:33

1

41:14

 

01:25

1

23:33

 

1:29:25

2

43

Bethaney Brown

294

36

3

26:01

 

01:30

2

43:22

 

00:59

2

31:06

 

1:43:01

3

46

lisa matthews

289

37

2

25:53

 

01:17

4

46:02

 

01:14

3

31:37

 

1:46:04

4

56

Jennifer Wills

501

36

4

33:30

 

02:15

3

45:12

 

01:53

4

36:28

 

1:59:21

5

66

Nina Hilliard

513

38

5

42:58

 

03:17

5

53:02

 

03:23

5

50:12

 

2:32:54

 

Female 45 to 49

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

54

Tammy Swartzel

309

48

1

30:33

 

01:57

1

43:47

 

01:45

1

36:08

 

1:54:11

2

63

Rhonda Klette

290

46

2

37:37

 

02:38

2

47:18

 

01:46

2

46:05

 

2:15:25

 

Female 50 to 54

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

36

teresa kelley

301

52

2

27:16

 

01:16

1

38:14

 

01:15

2

30:54

 

1:38:57

2

49

Susan Hardoerfer

302

54

1

27:00

 

01:58

2

47:01

 

02:06

1

30:11

 

1:48:19

3

57

brenda wilkey

304

53

3

29:29

 

02:45

4

53:40

 

02:40

3

32:08

 

2:00:44

4

59

Emily Garrett

303

54

4

33:48

 

02:06

3

49:43

 

01:55

4

33:38

 

2:01:12

 

Female 55 to 59

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

42

Deborah Wheeler

307

55

1

26:25

 

01:06

1

42:01

 

00:59

2

31:03

 

1:41:35

2

62

Cathie Hamann

298

55

2

28:10

 

02:13

2

1:03:44

 

01:11

1

29:33

 

2:04:53

 

Female 60 to 64

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

53

Ingrid Honzak

296

62

1

28:18

 

01:55

1

48:29

 

02:12

1

30:30

 

1:51:27

 

Male 14 and under

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

40

Bernie Somers

499

14

1

24:05

 

01:10

1

46:32

 

01:02

1

27:31

 

1:40:23

 

Male 15 to 19

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

38

Eric Donaldson

264

17

1

22:06

 

02:02

1

46:10

 

01:49

1

27:04

 

1:39:12

 

Male 25 to 29

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

11

Stephen Ogg

253

28

1

20:36

 

00:59

1

37:19

 

00:55

1

24:53

 

1:24:44

2

21

Ryan Langen

268

27

2

20:38

 

01:30

3

42:08

 

01:07

2

25:11

 

1:30:36

3

48

Timothy Frawley

277

26

3

26:50

 

01:19

4

46:59

 

01:05

3

31:49

 

1:48:04

4

55

Shawn Wickham

267

28

4

30:28

 

02:43

2

41:21

 

04:04

4

37:54

 

1:56:31

 

Male 30 to 34

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

1

Kevin Alexander

259

32

1

18:31

 

00:58

1

34:19

 

00:55

2

20:27

 

1:15:13

2

4

Christopher Hoeffer

275

30

2

19:28

 

00:57

2

36:50

 

00:59

1

20:26

 

1:18:42

3

13

Andrew Theado

270

31

3

22:13

 

01:18

3

37:22

 

01:14

3

23:22

 

1:25:31

4

44

Mike Elliott

286

31

4

26:29

 

01:46

4

39:11

 

02:02

4

33:40

 

1:43:10

 

Male 35 to 39

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

6

Eric Goldsmith

272

39

1

20:13

 

01:06

1

35:49

 

00:46

1

22:54

 

1:20:51

2

14

Chris Reynolds

258

36

3

22:27

 

01:00

2

36:41

 

00:47

3

24:38

 

1:25:35

3

17

Jeff Woods

271

36

2

22:13

 

01:21

3

38:52

 

00:38

2

23:44

 

1:26:50

4

61

Ben Burke

493

38

4

30:12

 

01:35

4

51:15

 

01:12

4

38:14

 

2:02:31

 

Male 40 to 44

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

2

Frederick Jones

256

42

1

19:49

 

00:49

1

33:49

 

00:51

1

21:27

 

1:16:47

2

9

Larren Wikel

276

40

2

20:48

 

01:03

2

37:28

 

00:51

2

22:54

 

1:23:05

3

15

Michael Wojcik

266

43

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

1:26:08

 

1:26:08

4

18

jay studebaker

282

42

3

21:40

 

01:17

5

40:12

 

01:19

3

24:40

 

1:29:10

5

26

Jerry Haddix

260

43

5

23:14

 

01:15

4

39:44

 

01:08

4

27:45

 

1:33:09

6

30

Dominic DeRose

269

40

4

22:20

 

01:14

6

42:55

 

01:04

6

28:43

 

1:36:19

7

33

Jon South

255

43

6

25:11

 

02:09

3

39:41

 

02:05

5

28:12

 

1:37:20

8

65

Matt Cattran

273

42

7

29:29

 

03:03

7

1:07:48

 

02:16

7

34:56

 

2:17:34

 

Male 45 to 49

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

5

Bruce Miller

279

49

 

 

 

22:12

 

 

 

33:21

1

23:35

 

1:19:09

2

12

Garry Walsh

278

45

1

21:32

 

01:11

1

36:28

 

00:58

2

25:05

 

1:25:17

3

23

Jon Fiora

274

45

4

24:40

 

01:19

3

37:48

 

01:02

3

27:09

 

1:32:00

4

27

Bob Brill

284

47

3

24:10

 

00:56

4

40:31

 

01:01

5

27:34

 

1:34:12

5

29

Mark Dinsdale

254

45

2

23:45

 

01:34

5

41:56

 

01:11

4

27:11

 

1:35:38

6

31

Jim Foerster

252

46

5

24:51

 

01:56

2

37:17

 

01:30

6

31:26

 

1:37:02

 

Male 50 to 54

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

22

Pete West

287

51

1

23:18

 

01:18

1

39:43

 

01:09

1

25:13

 

1:30:43

2

50

Larry Gray

280

51

2

26:46

 

01:35

2

40:38

 

02:08

3

37:26

 

1:48:35

3

52

Jack Bonini

265

54

3

28:20

 

02:21

3

43:25

 

01:56

2

33:21

 

1:49:24

 

Male 55 to 59

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

3

George Kelleher

283

56

1

20:30

 

01:00

1

33:50

 

00:45

1

22:06

 

1:18:13

2

8

Mike Wheeler

261

57

3

21:00

 

00:54

2

35:22

 

00:54

2

23:50

 

1:22:02

3

10

Hal Stewart

281

57

2

20:44

 

01:16

4

36:53

 

01:05

3

24:18

 

1:24:17

4

25

Dan Ramsey

510

55

4

23:47

 

01:54

3

36:01

 

01:09

4

29:19

 

1:32:12

5

60

Robert Burke

257

58

5

30:47

 

02:32

5

50:34

 

01:17

5

36:45

 

2:01:57

 

Male 60 to 64

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

32

Dave Hamann

263

61

1

23:28

 

01:27

3

45:19

 

01:05

1

25:43

 

1:37:04

2

37

Randall Williams

561

61

2

25:13

 

01:08

1

41:34

 

01:29

2

29:45

 

1:39:12

3

47

Gary Key

3

60

3

25:34

 

01:34

2

44:10

 

01:51

3

33:30

 

1:46:42

 

Male 65 to 69

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

20

Fred Strong

285

67

1

22:39

 

01:14

1

38:25

 

01:22

1

25:46

 

1:29:29

 

Sprint Duathlon - Clydes. XL1

0 - 39

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

1

Benton Dammel

311

31

1

21:28

 

01:31

1

36:41

 

01:26

1

24:15

 

1:25:23

2

2

George Kovach

312

39

2

24:39

 

01:47

2

38:29

 

01:23

2

30:36

 

1:36:57

 

40 +

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

3

Mark Gartner

313

54

1

26:40

 

01:12

2

49:56

 

01:20

2

32:14

 

1:51:24

2

4

Scott Rayburn

314

46

2

30:26

 

02:05

1

49:39

 

01:53

1

31:25

 

1:55:30

 

Sprint Duathlon - Clydes. XL2

40 +

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

1

Timothy Guthrie

315

44

1

22:26

 

01:47

1

36:02

 

01:20

1

25:11

 

1:26:48

 

Sprint Duathlon - Clydes. XL3

40+

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

1

Darrell Lenkner

316

52

1

25:29

 

01:10

1

36:43

 

01:16

1

28:55

 

1:33:36

 

Sprint Duathlon - Athena

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

1

Rebekka Robinson

473

39

1

26:19

 

02:35

2

46:19

 

02:00

1

30:54

 

1:48:09

2

2

Peggy Lenkner

310

52

2

30:44

 

01:52

1

42:27

 

01:46

2

40:22

 

1:57:13

 

Sprint Duathlon - Team Relay

Female 0-99

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

1

Craig Adrien

318

37

1

21:29

 

00:44

2

41:31

 

00:44

1

22:55

 

1:27:25

2

2

Peter Guthrie

319

13

2

21:59

 

01:17

1

39:44

 

00:35

2

23:52

 

1:27:29