East Fork Triathlon & Duathlon

Olympic Triathlon Overall Results

August 01, 2010


HFP Racing
 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

Ross Hartley

331

22

M

1

17:45

 

01:02

7

1:05:01

 

00:42

1

36:57

 

2:01:29

2

Dan Peairs

494

32

M

2

18:48

 

01:00

8

1:05:23

 

00:44

2

37:24

 

2:03:21

3

Ben Hall

330

19

M

3

19:02

 

00:58

5

1:03:53

 

00:37

5

39:25

 

2:03:57

4

Jeffrey Coudron

323

40

M

4

19:11

 

00:53

9

1:06:24

 

00:46

3

38:47

 

2:06:02

5

jeff watern

325

49

M

18

22:43

 

01:03

6

1:04:22

 

00:59

7

41:14

 

2:10:23

6

Gregg Slayton

324

48

M

6

19:17

 

01:02

12

1:07:56

 

00:58

8

41:23

 

2:10:38

7

Vant Lammers

374

22

M

11

22:01

 

00:39

13

1:08:02

 

00:43

6

40:49

 

2:12:15

8

Timothy Gannon

462

27

M

34

24:57

 

01:42

18

1:10:22

 

00:47

4

39:24

 

2:17:13

9

Jesse Frost

348

34

M

12

22:04

 

01:42

17

1:09:48

 

01:35

12

43:15

 

2:18:25

10

Dan Wallace

332

25

M

10

21:44

 

00:56

3

55:30

 

00:33

89

1:00:06

 

2:18:51

11

Kevin Larson

320

51

M

15

22:16

 

01:40

28

1:13:13

 

00:47

10

42:15

 

2:20:13

12

Robert Sturm

377

21

M

5

19:14

 

01:14

21

1:12:07

 

00:49

25

46:59

 

2:20:24

13

Larry Brown

488

46

M

52

26:12

 

01:32

11

1:07:19

 

01:28

16

44:12

 

2:20:45

14

Joe Fernandez

335

35

M

26

24:06

 

01:49

15

1:09:09

 

01:01

20

45:25

 

2:21:32

15

Peter Bauer

368

36

M

19

22:46

 

01:47

10

1:07:12

 

02:00

33

48:19

 

2:22:06

16

Brad Phillips

337

33

M

29

24:21

 

01:52

14

1:08:51

 

01:55

18

45:17

 

2:22:18

17

Jim White

367

46

M

69

28:18

 

01:47

16

1:09:20

 

00:57

11

42:30

 

2:22:54

18

James Oakes

386

41

M

23

23:50

 

01:33

24

1:12:41

 

00:47

15

44:08

 

2:23:00

19

Nicholas Manning

346

27

M

24

23:52

 

02:05

29

1:13:24

 

01:24

13

43:17

 

2:24:04

20

Jim Murphy Jr

358

36

M

32

24:36

 

01:12

37

1:15:02

 

01:04

14

43:33

 

2:25:29

21

Chad Lockard

445

32

M

49

25:48

 

01:55

19

1:11:16

 

01:36

21

45:59

 

2:26:36

22

Chris Cameron

363

28

M

42

25:30

 

00:54

23

1:12:23

 

01:12

31

48:04

 

2:28:04

23

Sean Kluttz

402

18

M

33

24:39

 

01:31

55

1:19:39

 

00:54

9

42:07

 

2:28:53

24

CHERYL CHANEY

329

48

F

46

25:39

 

01:48

26

1:12:59

 

01:07

28

47:39

 

2:29:14

25

Arnie Zucker

356

44

M

17

22:39

 

02:47

50

1:17:55

 

01:36

17

44:17

 

2:29:16

 
 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

26

Scott Whipple

448

46

M

20

23:31

 

01:35

30

1:13:51

 

01:02

41

49:41

 

2:29:42

27

Sean Peecher

398

39

M

28

24:19

 

02:50

25

1:12:48

 

01:58

34

48:37

 

2:30:34

28

Cathie Phillips

414

37

F

16

22:32

 

01:09

44

1:16:31

 

00:45

42

49:45

 

2:30:43

29

Matthew Whitlow

359

33

M

38

25:01

 

01:36

32

1:13:57

 

01:30

36

49:10

 

2:31:16

30

Brad Deaton

364

29

M

60

27:07

 

02:32

33

1:14:31

 

01:14

23

46:50

 

2:32:16

31

Douglas Hart

409

50

M

39

25:02

 

01:59

41

1:15:57

 

01:29

30

47:55

 

2:32:25

32

Len Schuster

492

51

M

93

30:59

 

01:15

27

1:13:11

 

00:56

22

46:17

 

2:32:39

33

Tom Gerstle

449

43

M

13

22:10

 

01:39

46

1:16:55

 

01:01

46

51:21

 

2:33:07

34

Sean Cooney

371

40

M

40

25:12

 

02:00

40

1:15:50

 

01:26

35

49:02

 

2:33:31

35

Hassen Berry

452

36

M

36

25:00

 

02:30

39

1:15:38

 

01:50

37

49:12

 

2:34:11

36

franklin baker

396

31

M

41

25:19

 

02:17

56

1:19:42

 

01:54

19

45:18

 

2:34:32

37

Becca Vianello

425

30

F

8

20:25

 

01:36

 

 

 

1:24:22

32

48:11

 

2:34:36

38

michael miller

326

49

M

83

29:39

 

01:48

22

1:12:21

 

01:43

44

50:21

 

2:35:54

39

Julie Routson

423

27

F

21

23:44

 

01:26

31

1:13:55

 

00:54

71

56:40

 

2:36:42

40

Tim Bowman

321

55

M

56

26:33

 

02:03

36

1:14:56

 

01:14

53

53:13

 

2:38:01

41

William Russ

339

37

M

73

28:27

 

01:08

51

1:18:16

 

01:05

40

49:41

 

2:38:39

42

Halida Hatic

442

32

F

14

22:13

 

01:21

57

1:19:45

 

01:14

57

54:11

 

2:38:45

43

Bryan Earnest

446

44

M

77

28:55

 

01:14

20

1:11:21

 

01:40

66

55:53

 

2:39:05

44

Kurtis Larson

360

30

M

94

31:13

 

01:49

49

1:17:50

 

01:18

26

47:33

 

2:39:44

45

Gabrielle McBride

418

35

F

48

25:46

 

01:58

1

42:56

 

40:03

39

49:39

 

2:40:24

46

christopher seeley

455

37

M

63

27:42

 

01:58

42

1:16:03

 

00:56

58

54:41

 

2:41:22

47

Michael Klimek

375

22

M

45

25:39

 

01:32

38

1:15:11

 

00:51

79

58:18

 

2:41:33

48

Ruth Kohstall

436

56

F

74

28:30

 

02:06

52

1:18:27

 

01:17

47

51:27

 

2:41:48

49

Steve Steller

365

52

M

62

27:41

 

02:15

60

1:20:27

 

01:47

43

49:53

 

2:42:05

50

Grant Gorham

384

21

M

84

29:41

 

02:08

4

56:24

 

01:24

115

1:12:51

 

2:42:30

 
 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

51

Damien Lass

444

33

M

55

26:32

 

02:17

45

1:16:32

 

01:36

65

55:44

 

2:42:42

52

Greg Tatusko

350

51

M

80

29:11

 

02:37

54

1:19:22

 

02:15

38

49:18

 

2:42:45

53

Daniel Haight

372

35

M

43

25:32

 

 

58

1:19:50

 

 

130

2:15:12

 

2:43:06

54

Jerry Swartzel

407

50

M

115

35:29

 

01:14

48

1:17:29

 

01:24

29

47:42

 

2:43:21

55

MICHAEL PIPOSAR

394

33

M

68

28:16

 

01:45

35

1:14:51

 

01:00

82

59:06

 

2:45:00

56

Owen Clay Caldwell

334

39

M

22

23:49

 

00:42

86

1:28:13

 

00:42

50

52:02

 

2:45:29

57

Martin Peter

357

36

M

47

25:45

 

01:43

68

1:24:30

 

01:30

52

52:41

 

2:46:11

58

Kathryn Hall

424

24

F

30

24:33

 

01:43

78

1:26:02

 

00:55

59

55:16

 

2:48:31

59

Brett Saffell

369

34

M

90

30:15

 

02:03

85

1:27:49

 

01:34

24

46:58

 

2:48:41

60

Ted Jaspers

370

57

M

66

28:00

 

02:46

53

1:19:11

 

01:59

73

56:54

 

2:48:52

61

Alex Swary

378

21

M

107

33:30

 

01:58

43

1:16:13

 

01:34

64

55:40

 

2:48:58

62

John McClellan

383

20

M

59

26:49

 

01:45

84

1:27:26

 

01:00

54

53:26

 

2:50:27

63

Scott Kissman

456

42

M

44

25:35

 

01:30

82

1:26:58

 

01:07

62

55:28

 

2:50:40

64

Daniel Thompson

352

50

M

110

34:43

 

03:13

59

1:20:16

 

02:01

45

50:53

 

2:51:08

65

Jesse Gray

524

29

M

50

25:57

 

02:07

65

1:23:06

 

01:48

81

58:24

 

2:51:25

66

Travis Ramler

408

36

M

79

29:01

 

01:40

66

1:24:22

 

01:03

63

55:31

 

2:51:39

67

Steve Elmlinger

495

42

M

95

31:22

 

03:39

64

1:22:29

 

02:21

49

51:47

 

2:51:39

68

Leigh Gift

435

31

F

71

28:19

 

01:19

91

1:29:37

 

01:02

48

51:35

 

2:51:53

69

Timothy Hooks

362

44

M

116

35:46

 

02:04

47

1:17:15

 

01:14

68

56:01

 

2:52:21

70

Chris Schleich

353

20

M

67

28:05

 

02:02

62

1:21:19

 

01:23

85

59:47

 

2:52:37

71

Bill Kunes

381

39

M

58

26:41

 

01:26

69

1:24:34

 

01:25

84

59:46

 

2:53:54

72

John Walters

405

58

M

61

27:16

 

02:20

75

1:25:55

 

02:05

74

57:26

 

2:55:03

73

JAMES HERBST JR

345

31

M

102

32:54

 

01:41

71

1:24:43

 

02:20

55

53:32

 

2:55:11

74

Will Peveler

389

39

M

81

29:18

 

01:50

72

1:24:55

 

01:29

75

57:38

 

2:55:13

75

Walter Bessey

340

50

M

100

32:11

 

01:34

61

1:20:42

 

01:01

87

59:50

 

2:55:20

 
 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

76

Roy Youngmann

322

55

M

89

30:14

 

01:32

34

1:14:37

 

01:34

110

1:07:40

 

2:55:40

77

Matthew Arling

349

33

M

87

29:52

 

01:49

77

1:25:56

 

01:12

72

56:49

 

2:55:40

78

Catherine Kirk

415

35

F

53

26:22

 

01:27

63

1:21:21

 

01:11

104

1:05:46

 

2:56:09

79

Isaac Ligocki

453

26

M

82

29:18

 

03:28

80

1:26:24

 

01:42

61

55:25

 

2:56:19

80

Jon Scott

355

35

M

72

28:21

 

01:44

67

1:24:26

 

01:55

92

1:01:06

 

2:57:33

81

paul krone

454

24

M

7

19:36

 

02:22

93

1:29:52

 

01:43

102

1:04:59

 

2:58:35

82

Jeffery Bastian

373

50

M

35

24:59

 

02:23

74

1:25:46

 

01:53

99

1:04:07

 

2:59:09

83

Mary Berta Coggeshall

432

41

F

65

27:50

 

01:20

90

1:28:46

 

01:40

86

59:47

 

2:59:26

84

Meghan Frost

421

31

F

78

29:00

 

02:02

87

1:28:20

 

01:57

77

58:10

 

2:59:30

85

Derek Jones

497

38

M

126

39:34

 

03:30

94

1:30:01

 

00:53

27

47:36

 

3:01:35

86

Lawrence Gaffney

382

40

M

86

29:44

 

02:58

109

1:35:23

 

01:25

51

52:17

 

3:01:50

87

Peggy Kovarik

507

51

F

76

28:38

 

02:43

83

1:27:10

 

02:20

94

1:01:12

 

3:02:04

88

Andrew Pridemore

336

17

M

133

 

32:52

 

 

 

1:36:01

60

55:23

 

3:02:44

89

Richard Butler

366

42

M

122

37:06

 

02:18

70

1:24:36

 

02:24

70

56:38

 

3:03:04

90

Greg Elpers

376

44

M

108

34:11

 

02:20

89

1:28:40

 

01:25

69

56:29

 

3:03:07

91

Steve Lorek

450

35

M

92

30:51

 

02:58

88

1:28:24

 

01:56

96

1:01:59

 

3:06:09

92

Kelley Potter

413

27

F

27

24:17

 

02:34

102

1:33:29

 

01:42

100

1:04:16

 

3:06:20

93

Jill Bos

333

35

F

51

25:59

 

00:47

120

1:39:48

 

02:25

80

58:23

 

3:07:23

94

Rebecca Brattain

416

33

F

99

31:55

 

02:08

101

1:33:08

 

02:22

76

58:02

 

3:07:38

95

John Leighton

393

50

M

106

33:24

 

01:32

92

1:29:47

 

01:26

97

1:02:24

 

3:08:34

96

Tiffany Heindel

433

42

F

54

26:30

 

01:14

97

1:30:56

 

02:21

111

1:08:24

 

3:09:26

97

Susan Bronsil

428

39

F

109

34:37

 

01:49

73

1:25:24

 

01:32

105

1:06:17

 

3:09:41

98

Ken Marshall

379

44

M

91

30:48

 

03:53

99

1:31:41

 

02:10

93

1:01:07

 

3:09:41

99

Patience Lewis

434

37

F

85

29:42

 

01:34

95

1:30:14

 

01:37

108

1:06:51

 

3:10:01

100

Matthew Lemaster

392

31

M

127

39:57

 

02:28

98

1:31:02

 

01:12

67

55:59

 

3:10:41

 
 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

101

Catherine Perhala

417

44

F

112

35:02

 

01:25

104

1:34:25

 

01:58

78

58:10

 

3:11:03

102

Eric Southerington

344

32

M

88

30:04

 

02:11

96

1:30:25

 

02:20

106

1:06:27

 

3:11:29

103

Trey Morgan

387

37

M

131

42:43

 

03:31

76

1:25:56

 

02:22

90

1:00:28

 

3:15:01

104

John Sachs

404

43

M

118

36:15

 

01:59

107

1:34:49

 

02:32

83

59:44

 

3:15:20

105

Lowell Clark

351

41

M

97

31:46

 

02:46

108

1:34:55

 

02:47

103

1:05:30

 

3:17:47

106

Debbie Tighe

422

53

F

129

41:57

 

01:13

105

1:34:30

 

01:36

91

1:00:39

 

3:19:57

107

Gregory Clarke

343

53

M

96

31:37

 

03:01

116

1:38:44

 

02:06

107

1:06:46

 

3:22:18

108

MICHAEL BOS

447

41

M

25

24:04

 

02:35

103

1:33:29

 

04:20

123

1:19:05

 

3:23:36

109

Susan Felter

430

48

F

123

37:16

 

02:49

115

1:37:06

 

02:06

101

1:04:43

 

3:24:01

110

Janice Webster

427

56

F

98

31:47

 

02:16

110

1:35:55

 

01:48

116

1:13:01

 

3:24:50

111

George Rendell

403

48

M

57

26:33

 

03:19

114

1:36:42

 

02:47

118

1:15:49

 

3:25:12

112

Robert Garriott

338

51

M

117

35:49

 

03:34

100

1:32:01

 

03:49

112

1:09:57

 

3:25:13

113

jimmy laux

385

48

M

113

35:04

 

01:53

118

1:39:04

 

02:05

109

1:07:16

 

3:25:24

114

Jerry Crabb

401

46

M

121

36:59

 

03:43

128

1:48:58

 

02:01

56

53:50

 

3:25:33

115

Jonathan Herrick

347

19

M

120

36:54

 

03:22

124

1:44:02

 

01:54

88

59:58

 

3:26:12

116

rob lyons

354

56

M

75

28:35

 

02:13

106

1:34:37

 

02:18

122

1:18:44

 

3:26:29

117

Jill Wilmoth

431

28

F

37

25:01

 

01:54

129

1:56:19

 

02:01

98

1:02:24

 

3:27:41

118

Doug Thomsen

610

57

M

64

27:42

 

03:20

111

1:36:08

 

02:58

124

1:20:27

 

3:30:37

119

Robert Obermeyer

361

61

M

128

40:03

 

02:51

125

1:44:30

 

01:44

95

1:01:49

 

3:30:58

120

Cameron Stegall

443

32

M

130

42:13

 

01:51

79

1:26:23

 

02:06

125

1:20:33

 

3:33:07

121

Lisa McKeagan

480

32

F

119

36:39

 

02:08

119

1:39:28

 

01:57

119

1:17:24

 

3:37:37

122

Erin Kidd

429

29

F

104

33:08

 

03:06

 

 

 

1:43:28

121

1:17:55

 

3:37:39

123

John Hunter

391

46

M

103

32:58

 

02:59

127

1:46:28

 

02:07

117

1:14:36

 

3:39:11

124

Greg Edmonds

388

37

M

111

35:00

 

03:49

121

1:40:23

 

02:25

120

1:17:53

 

3:39:32

125

Susan Zurface

426

40

F

125

39:08

 

01:40

113

1:36:37

 

01:55

126

1:22:26

 

3:41:48

 
 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

126

Bill Hudson

451

48

M

105

33:21

 

02:06

122

1:40:58

 

02:08

127

1:25:02

 

3:43:37

127

Fady Soueidan

342

39

M

132

44:55

 

05:50

112

1:36:21

 

04:35

114

1:12:42

 

3:44:25

128

Jennifer Carney

419

45

F

101

32:37

 

02:05

117

1:38:47

 

03:54

129

1:31:58

 

3:49:23

129

Brian McHugh

390

56

M

124

38:14

 

08:46

126

1:44:59

 

05:14

113

1:12:26

 

3:49:40

130

Karnel Hudson

441

42

F

114

35:22

 

02:06

123

1:42:04

 

01:46

128

1:30:49

 

3:52:10

DNF

Justin Dennen

406

24

M

9

20:29

 

01:42

2

53:00

 

00:42

 

 

 

DNF

Jill Johnson

420

46

F

70

28:18

 

02:40

81

1:26:35

 

02:22

 

 

 

DNF

William Wilson

380

51

M

31

24:33

 

01:10