Deer Creek Triathlon & Duathlon

Age Group Results

June 06, 2010


HFP Racing

Sprint Duathlon - Age Group

Female 15 to 19

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

61

Devin Woods

592

18

1

35:22

 

01:55

1

50:09

 

02:38

1

36:07

 

2:06:13

 

Female 20 to 24

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

40

Christina Harp

565

24

1

26:04

 

01:23

1

48:32

 

01:07

1

26:41

 

1:43:48

2

60

Callie Bohachek

549

24

2

29:13

 

01:42

2

55:47

 

01:14

2

34:14

 

2:02:12

 

Female 25 to 29

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

16

BriAnn Williams

588

26

1

23:06

 

00:54

1

43:49

 

00:47

1

22:43

 

1:31:22

2

19

Jill Bozman

551

27

2

23:43

 

01:14

2

43:57

 

01:00

2

23:21

 

1:33:17

3

36

Sara Williams

590

26

3

24:24

 

01:08

3

47:24

 

00:57

3

25:55

 

1:39:51

 

Female 30 to 34

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

45

Jadie Simon Hilberg

614

32

1

27:29

 

01:22

2

46:11

 

01:22

2

30:26

 

1:46:52

2

48

Tricia Brown

553

33

2

28:32

 

02:50

1

43:45

 

02:24

3

30:56

 

1:48:28

3

53

gail soifer

581

30

3

33:16

 

01:27

3

50:10

 

00:58

1

28:00

 

1:53:53

 

Female 35 to 39

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

26

Jennifer Shaver

579

36

2

24:02

 

00:57

2

45:09

 

00:36

1

24:28

 

1:35:14

2

29

Amanda Kunstmann

571

38

1

23:59

 

01:46

1

44:32

 

01:34

2

25:10

 

1:37:03

3

59

Meghan Cromley

556

35

3

31:38

 

01:47

3

49:02

 

02:21

3

35:00

 

1:59:50

 

Female 40 to 44

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

33

Missy Henrich

567

44

2

25:46

 

01:18

1

43:21

 

01:03

1

26:51

 

1:38:21

2

41

stacey baird

547

43

1

25:11

 

01:20

2

48:23

 

01:53

2

27:05

 

1:43:54

3

50

Krista Bottegal

550

40

3

26:35

 

01:25

3

52:06

 

01:12

3

27:58

 

1:49:18

 

Female 45 to 49

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

30

Becky Mincheff

292

47

1

23:38

 

00:53

3

47:28

 

00:42

1

24:27

 

1:37:10

2

32

Yvette Anez

409

47

2

25:38

 

01:34

1

43:26

 

01:01

2

26:17

 

1:37:59

3

57

Tammy Swartzel

618

48

3

32:07

 

01:46

2

46:52

 

01:29

3

35:33

 

1:57:50

4

62

sheri dodds

558

49

4

35:24

 

01:44

4

50:41

 

02:23

4

39:03

 

2:09:17

 

Female 50 to 54

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

46

teresa kelley

569

52

1

29:16

 

01:07

1

45:20

 

01:19

1

31:06

 

1:48:09

 

Female 55 to 59

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

52

Deborah Wheeler

407

55

1

29:23

 

01:05

1

46:02

 

00:59

1

34:07

 

1:51:38

 

Female 60 to 64

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

54

Sandra Reardon

575

60

1

30:28

 

01:37

1

52:00

 

01:05

1

30:27

 

1:55:38

 

Male 20 to 24

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

2

Enrick Garcia

402

23

1

18:09

 

00:56

1

35:42

 

00:53

1

19:12

 

1:14:54

 

Male 25 to 29

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

1

Steven Waters

587

26

1

18:06

 

00:39

1

33:15

 

00:35

1

18:34

 

1:11:11

2

14

Stephen Ogg

573

28

2

21:35

 

00:56

2

41:43

 

01:01

2

23:39

 

1:28:56

3

55

Timothy Frawley

609

26

3

29:19

 

01:16

3

52:29

 

01:08

3

33:13

 

1:57:27

 

Male 30 to 34

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

3

Nicholas Tierney

586

32

1

20:28

 

00:46

1

37:05

 

00:32

2

20:28

 

1:19:21

2

7

Christopher Hoeffer

611

30

2

20:32

 

01:06

2

39:11

 

01:03

1

19:40

 

1:21:33

3

17

Jonathan Reichert

576

30

3

22:24

 

01:01

3

40:01

 

01:37

3

27:08

 

1:32:14

4

47

Kim Brown

552

34

5

28:32

 

02:52

5

43:42

 

02:27

4

30:54

 

1:48:28

5

49

Mike Elliott

286

31

4

28:28

 

01:38

4

41:37

 

01:30

5

35:26

 

1:48:42

 

Male 35 to 39

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

13

Eric McKelvey

572

36

1

20:32

 

01:03

2

43:34

 

01:01

1

22:11

 

1:28:23

2

21

Chris Reynolds

577

36

2

22:37

 

01:12

1

42:59

 

01:02

2

25:33

 

1:33:26

3

43

Steven Burdette

554

36

3

27:16

 

01:25

3

44:19

 

01:40

3

29:21

 

1:44:04

 

Male 40 to 44

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

4

Frederick Jones

568

42

1

20:18

 

00:37

1

36:25

 

00:49

1

21:54

 

1:20:05

2

12

Michael Wojcik

591

43

2

22:04

 

01:52

2

39:21

 

01:37

2

22:57

 

1:27:53

3

18

Bryce Kendrick

570

42

3

22:56

 

01:54

3

41:55

 

01:39

3

24:11

 

1:32:37

4

31

jay studebaker

617

42

4

23:01

 

01:02

4

43:32

 

01:12

5

28:33

 

1:37:22

5

39

Jerry Haddix

563

43

5

24:04

 

01:51

5

46:38

 

02:10

4

28:10

 

1:42:54

 

Male 45 to 49

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

6

Bruce Miller

291

49

2

21:41

 

00:38

1

34:29

 

00:36

2

23:44

 

1:21:10

2

9

Pedro Rivera

578

46

1

20:27

 

01:13

3

37:56

 

01:28

1

23:00

 

1:24:07

3

10

Garry Walsh

619

45

3

22:29

 

01:01

2

37:45

 

01:00

3

23:55

 

1:26:12

4

24

Bob Brill

621

47

4

24:00

 

00:48

5

43:02

 

00:56

4

25:42

 

1:34:30

5

27

Jon Fiora

560

45

6

25:31

 

01:08

4

39:46

 

01:13

5

28:10

 

1:35:50

6

37

Mark Dinsdale

557

45

5

24:38

 

01:23

6

43:16

 

01:03

6

29:35

 

1:39:56

7

58

Joe Payne

179

47

7

30:38

 

01:38

7

47:37

 

01:53

7

36:34

 

1:58:23

 

Male 50 to 54

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

8

Baysed Closser

661

50

1

20:23

 

00:43

1

40:03

 

00:52

1

21:25

 

1:23:28

2

28

Bill Haberlandt

562

51

3

25:45

 

01:21

2

41:57

 

01:19

3

26:09

 

1:36:33

3

34

STEVEN SMITH

580

51

2

23:34

 

00:56

4

48:21

 

00:42

2

25:19

 

1:38:54

4

51

Larry Gray

610

51

4

29:03

 

01:41

3

44:53

 

01:41

4

33:19

 

1:50:39

 

Male 55 to 59

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

5

George Kelleher

290

56

1

21:28

 

01:18

1

35:56

 

00:41

1

21:22

 

1:20:47

2

11

Hal Stewart

615

57

2

22:17

 

01:11

3

38:42

 

01:09

4

23:56

 

1:27:16

3

15

Michael Sullivan

584

55

4

22:57

 

01:22

2

38:20

 

01:23

5

25:57

 

1:30:01

4

22

Doug Moore

623

59

3

22:40

 

01:06

7

45:49

 

01:04

3

23:39

 

1:34:21

5

23

darrell haney

564

58

5

23:56

 

00:51

8

46:06

 

00:57

2

22:33

 

1:34:26

6

25

Andrew Hauck III

566

56

7

25:27

 

01:47

4

39:41

 

01:16

6

26:56

 

1:35:09

7

42

Gary Payne

574

57

6

25:13

 

02:21

6

44:20

 

03:05

7

28:57

 

1:43:58

8

44

rick strater

583

55

8

28:24

 

01:37

5

41:30

 

01:29

8

31:39

 

1:44:41

9

64

Barry Goodwin

561

56

9

53:05

 

03:06

9

1:00:38

 

 

9

50:22

 

2:47:13

 

Male 60 to 64

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

35

Jos Belich

548

60

1

26:27

 

01:10

1

43:22

 

01:03

1

27:24

 

1:39:27

2

38

Randall Williams

589

61

2

26:50

 

00:48

2

43:37

 

01:06

2

28:36

 

1:40:59

3

56

Samuel Caito

604

64

3

33:19

 

01:38

3

45:41

 

01:52

3

35:07

 

1:57:39

4

63

rich stephenson

582

64

4

33:38

 

02:25

4

54:04

 

01:46

4

38:34

 

2:10:29

 

Male 65 to 69

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

20

Fred Strong

616

67

1

23:55

 

01:11

1

40:47

 

01:28

1

25:56

 

1:33:19

 

Sprint Duathlon - Clydes. XL1

0 - 39

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

1

Eli Ayars

594

36

1

22:58

 

01:06

2

41:02

 

01:11

1

24:40

 

1:31:00

2

2

Ryan Schockling

596

28

2

23:30

 

01:43

1

41:00

 

01:54

2

29:14

 

1:37:24

 

Sprint Duathlon - Clydes. XL2

40 +

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

1

Chris Witzgall

597

47

1

25:13

 

01:39

1

46:49

 

01:07

1

30:08

 

1:44:58

 

Sprint Duathlon - Clydes. XL3

40 +

 

Overall

 

------- -------

------- -------

------- -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

1

Darrell Lenkner

598

52

1

27:09

 

01:06

1

43:19

 

01:01

1

29:16

 

1:41:52

2

2

Warren Wright

406

49

3

30:22

 

01:11

3

47:25

 

01:07

2

31:34

 

1:51:41

3

3

Leo Pfaehler

599

47

2

29:21

 

01:51

2

44:37

 

01:56

3

36:53

 

1:54:40

 

Sprint Duathlon - Athena

Female 0-99

 

Overall

 

------- -------

------- -------

------- -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

1

JONI MERRITT

404

32

1

24:50

 

01:13

3

52:05

 

00:40

1

26:05

 

1:44:54

2

2

Rebekka Robinson

479

39

2

27:55

 

02:06

2

46:07

 

02:19

2

27:34

 

1:46:03

3

3

Peggy Lenkner

593

52

3

33:14

 

01:32

1

46:05

 

01:51

3

43:35

 

2:06:19

4

4

Holly Heath

405

33

4

37:16

 

03:05

4

1:06:41

 

01:02

4

43:45

 

2:31:51

 

Sprint Duathlon - Mnt. Bike

Female 0-99

 

Overall

 

------- -------

------- -------

------- -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

1

Christy Porterfield

602

39

2

31:37

 

01:48

1

49:32

 

01:51

2

35:00

 

1:59:50

2

2

Kristina Petraitis

601

28

1

28:53

 

01:41

2

57:44

 

01:39

1

30:24

 

2:00:23

 

Sprint Duathlon - Team Relay

Female 0-99

 

Overall

 

------- -------

------- -------

------- -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

1

Dennis Allison

403

72

1

26:01

 

01:22

1

1:00:20

 

01:02

1

28:50

 

1:57:36

 

Sprint Duathlon - Grand Mast

Male 50 and over

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

1

Brian Barker

600

50

1

18:54

 

00:39

1

35:07

 

00:29

1

19:59

 

1:15:11