Caesar Creek Triathlon & Duathlon

Age Group Results

July 11, 2010


HFP Racing

Sprint Duathlon - Age Group

Female 15 to 19

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

65

Devin woods

343

18

1

38:16

 

02:40

1

57:07

 

02:34

1

40:59

 

2:21:38

 

Female 25 to 29

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

14

BriAnn Williams

363

26

1

23:45

 

01:11

1

44:54

 

00:56

1

23:35

 

1:34:23

2

22

BETH LASELLE

366

29

3

24:18

 

01:16

2

46:33

 

00:50

2

24:46

 

1:37:45

3

33

Kate May

346

27

2

24:13

 

02:01

3

49:23

 

01:16

3

24:55

 

1:41:49

4

55

Lauree Schloss

383

29

4

29:37

 

03:04

4

53:59

 

01:45

4

30:27

 

1:58:55

 

Female 30 to 34

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

35

Jadie Simon Hilberg

726

32

2

27:37

 

01:17

1

44:31

 

01:17

2

28:27

 

1:43:10

2

44

Julie Chio

377

33

1

25:06

 

01:25

3

53:27

 

01:11

1

25:39

 

1:46:49

3

53

Stephanie Smith

369

33

3

30:01

 

01:52

2

50:23

 

01:46

3

34:30

 

1:58:34

 

Female 35 to 39

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

11

Candy Hawks

365

39

1

24:13

 

00:53

1

40:17

 

00:53

1

24:58

 

1:31:17

2

28

Jennifer Shaver

395

36

2

26:18

 

00:55

2

45:12

 

 

2

26:52

 

1:39:19

3

39

Irene Miller

345

39

4

28:31

 

01:58

3

45:27

 

02:04

3

27:02

 

1:45:03

4

46

Bethaney Brown

349

36

3

28:18

 

01:59

4

47:23

 

01:02

4

29:49

 

1:48:34

5

59

Stephanie Knarr

385

38

5

29:59

 

03:09

5

56:48

 

03:35

5

31:23

 

2:04:55

 

Female 40 to 44

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

30

Missy Henrich

391

44

1

26:26

 

01:31

1

44:39

 

01:32

1

27:10

 

1:41:21

 

Female 45 to 49

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

21

Becky Mincheff

718

47

1

23:18

 

00:55

1

47:45

 

01:00

1

23:59

 

1:36:59

2

57

Tammy Swartzel

744

48

2

34:29

 

01:58

2

49:11

 

01:57

2

35:33

 

2:03:09

3

63

Jennifer Carney

337

45

3

36:11

 

02:27

3

50:35

 

05:23

3

41:21

 

2:15:58

 

Female 50 to 54

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

47

teresa kelley

370

52

2

30:42

 

01:10

1

44:50

 

01:08

1

31:04

 

1:48:56

2

60

brenda wilkey

355

53

1

30:24

 

02:32

2

58:35

 

02:32

2

31:28

 

2:05:33

3

64

Amy Sternstein

389

52

3

35:22

 

03:57

3

59:52

 

04:43

3

36:49

 

2:20:45

4

66

Catherine Chandler

777

52

5

37:41

 

03:03

5

1:03:31

 

04:13

4

44:29

 

2:32:59

5

67

Leslie Kreines

388

54

4

35:22

 

03:54

4

1:00:00

 

04:40

5

1:08:48

 

2:52:46

 

Female 55 to 59

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

50

Deborah Wheeler

720

55

1

29:41

 

01:20

1

47:54

 

01:10

1

34:29

 

1:54:35

 

Male 20 to 24

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

62

Nick Woods

341

21

1

33:57

 

02:29

1

54:04

 

01:52

1

38:45

 

2:11:09

 

Male 25 to 29

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

25

James Lupton

371

25

2

25:13

 

01:19

1

44:33

 

01:16

1

25:58

 

1:38:21

2

29

Ryan Langen

344

27

1

23:43

 

02:23

2

45:47

 

01:43

2

27:16

 

1:40:53

3

52

Timothy Frawley

707

26

3

30:16

 

01:23

4

52:12

 

01:04

4

31:42

 

1:56:39

4

54

Joe Gayetsky

382

29

4

31:38

 

02:07

5

52:41

 

01:33

3

30:39

 

1:58:40

5

61

Shawn Wickham

356

28

5

32:44

 

03:33

3

49:16

 

03:15

5

40:05

 

2:08:54

 

Male 30 to 34

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

1

Kevin Alexander

359

32

1

20:39

 

00:59

1

38:34

 

00:49

1

21:00

 

1:22:02

2

2

Christopher Hoeffer

703

30

2

20:57

 

00:56

2

40:09

 

00:49

2

21:02

 

1:23:54

3

17

Christopher Grile

357

31

3

23:42

 

01:23

3

42:13

 

01:15

3

26:50

 

1:35:25

4

48

Mike Elliott

756

31

4

29:33

 

02:03

4

44:57

 

02:07

4

34:25

 

1:53:07

 

Male 35 to 39

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

12

Kristopher Bjerkaas

338

37

1

23:11

 

01:01

1

40:58

 

01:08

1

25:06

 

1:31:26

2

15

Chris Reynolds

380

36

2

24:10

 

00:59

2

42:00

 

00:52

3

26:41

 

1:34:44

3

36

Ron Bell

373

38

4

28:20

 

01:59

3

42:57

 

02:02

4

28:16

 

1:43:37

4

45

Graham Watson

378

37

3

25:06

 

01:25

6

52:13

 

02:24

2

25:39

 

1:46:49

5

49

Jason Abbitt

394

37

5

29:39

 

01:54

4

49:32

 

02:10

5

30:39

 

1:53:56

6

56

Todd Yoby

351

35

6

31:19

 

01:51

5

50:19

 

02:20

6

35:02

 

2:00:53

 

Male 40 to 44

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

5

Tim Davis

810

43

1

21:36

 

01:04

1

40:40

 

01:04

1

22:11

 

1:26:38

2

9

Larren Wikel

705

40

2

22:56

 

01:01

3

41:36

 

01:00

2

23:41

 

1:30:16

3

18

jay studebaker

734

42

3

24:52

 

01:09

4

43:32

 

01:06

3

25:30

 

1:36:12

4

24

Michael Wojcik

358

43

4

24:59

 

01:46

2

40:52

 

01:26

4

29:07

 

1:38:13

5

58

DANA HOLT

372

43

5

29:55

 

01:45

5

57:53

 

01:50

5

33:15

 

2:04:40

 

Male 45 to 49

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

4

Bruce Miller

789

49

2

23:03

 

00:46

1

36:15

 

00:43

2

24:22

 

1:25:11

2

7

Stephen Brown

384

45

3

23:24

 

01:21

2

39:07

 

01:28

1

24:06

 

1:29:27

3

8

Garry Walsh

712

45

1

22:46

 

01:02

3

40:09

 

01:02

3

25:00

 

1:30:00

4

19

Bob Brill

750

47

8

26:12

 

01:03

7

42:26

 

01:04

5

26:04

 

1:36:51

5

20

Tom Hess

381

47

4

25:16

 

01:25

10

43:49

 

01:08

4

25:15

 

1:36:55

6

23

Jon Fiora

387

45

9

26:34

 

01:25

4

40:32

 

01:11

8

28:06

 

1:37:50

7

27

peter crage

367

49

7

26:00

 

01:44

5

41:26

 

01:52

9

28:06

 

1:39:10

8

31

Mark Dinsdale

342

45

6

26:00

 

01:31

9

43:13

 

01:25

10

29:17

 

1:41:28

9

32

Doug Sales

348

45

5

25:40

 

02:13

11

44:06

 

01:52

7

27:44

 

1:41:37

10

34

Todd Lang

339

48

10

27:04

 

01:59

12

44:45

 

02:03

6

26:57

 

1:42:50

11

41

Jim Foerster

350

46

11

27:53

 

02:03

6

42:10

 

01:56

12

32:16

 

1:46:20

12

42

Glenn Proffit

390

46

12

30:20

 

01:38

8

42:41

 

01:17

11

30:26

 

1:46:25

 

Male 50 to 54

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

13

Larry Spitnale

347

53

1

24:59

 

01:23

1

40:44

 

01:12

1

24:00

 

1:32:20

2

37

Pete West

760

51

2

25:09

 

01:06

2

46:00

 

01:30

2

30:12

 

1:44:00

3

51

Larry Gray

723

51

3

30:28

 

01:42

3

46:43

 

02:07

3

35:30

 

1:56:32

 

Male 55 to 59

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

3

George Kelleher

696

56

1

22:29

 

01:01

1

37:41

 

00:52

1

22:23

 

1:24:28

2

6

Rich Haft

368

56

3

23:24

 

01:38

2

39:15

 

01:27

2

23:14

 

1:28:59

3

10

Hal Stewart

724

57

2

23:10

 

01:23

3

40:54

 

01:09

3

23:40

 

1:30:18

4

40

David Pearson

375

55

4

27:50

 

01:15

4

44:28

 

01:07

4

30:33

 

1:45:15

 

Male 60 to 64

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

26

Don Cole

392

62

1

25:18

 

01:40

1

42:52

 

01:02

1

27:38

 

1:38:32

2

38

Tom Bretz

340

61

2

26:55

 

00:57

2

46:19

 

01:14

2

28:44

 

1:44:11

3

43

Randall Williams

362

61

3

27:54

 

00:58

3

47:00

 

01:28

3

29:23

 

1:46:46

 

Male 65 to 69

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

16

Fred Strong

755

67

1

24:59

 

01:12

1

42:19

 

01:23

1

25:16

 

1:35:11

 

Sprint Duathlon - Elite Master

Male

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

DNF

DNF

joe monastra

353

47

1

19:44

 

00:39

1

55:53

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sprint Duathlon - Clydes. XL1

0 - 39

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

1

Adam Ruege

407

32

1

23:07

 

01:01

2

47:57

 

00:56

1

24:07

 

1:37:10

2

2

Steven Burdette

409

36

2

27:38

 

01:45

1

42:33

 

01:31

2

29:10

 

1:42:39

 

40 +

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

3

Scott Rayburn

408

46

1

35:13

 

03:41

1

52:44

 

01:48

1

31:54

 

2:05:22

 

Sprint Duathlon - Clydes. XL2

0 - 39

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

1

Tony Davis

404

36

1

30:21

 

01:53

1

42:08

 

02:19

1

30:54

 

1:47:38

2

2

Mike Cribbs

403

34

2

32:17

 

02:34

3

55:57

 

01:20

2

41:32

 

2:13:42

3

3

Drew Browne

406

36

3

43:28

 

02:33

2

53:35

 

02:21

3

52:26

 

2:34:25

 

Sprint Duathlon - Clydes. XL3

40+

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

1

Darrell Lenkner

400

52

1

28:44

 

01:20

2

49:19

 

01:41

1

32:53

 

1:53:59

2

2

Leo Pfaehler

401

47

2

34:57

 

02:20

1

48:28

 

02:31

2

39:33

 

2:07:51

3

3

Dale Gresson

402

41

3

41:18

 

03:13

3

59:13

 

02:27

3

43:37

 

2:29:50

 

Sprint Duathlon - Athena

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

1

Rebekka Robinson

766

39

1

28:06

 

01:44

1

49:13

 

02:04

1

28:36

 

1:49:45

2

2

Debra Leath

411

38

2

34:31

 

02:55

3

53:12

 

02:59

2

41:08

 

2:14:46

3

3

Peggy Lenkner

410

52

3

36:06

 

01:58

2

52:10

 

02:25

3

45:38

 

2:18:19

 

Sprint Duathlon - Mtn. Bike

Female

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

2

Kristina Petraitis

722

28

1

32:22

 

01:40

1

1:00:16

 

01:08

1

32:43

 

2:08:11

2

3

Cindy Dobo

398

42

2

34:22

 

02:44

2

1:05:03

 

01:50

2

35:19

 

2:19:20

 

Male

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

1

Rob Knarr

399

37

1

27:03

 

01:46

1

50:15

 

01:42

1

30:06

 

1:50:54

 

Sprint Duathlon - Team Relay

Female 0-99

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

1

Alana Margraf

396

26

2

24:16

 

00:56

1

45:09

 

00:41

2

24:18

 

1:35:23

2

2

Gina Margraf

397

24

1

23:25

 

00:54

2

48:26

 

00:37

1

22:38

 

1:36:02