Caesar Creek Triathlon & Duathlon

Age Group Results

July 11, 2010


HFP Racing

Olympic Triathlon - Age Group

Female 20 to 24

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

29

Samantha Condron

524

21

2

24:29

 

01:13

3

1:14:31

 

01:30

1

43:10

 

2:24:55

2

85

Abbie Dalton

503

21

4

26:23

 

01:12

1

1:12:08

 

01:40

2

58:40

 

2:40:04

3

112

Amy Smith

778

21

1

23:45

 

02:03

2

1:13:12

 

00:54

4

1:05:56

 

2:45:53

4

118

Nicole Claire

675

24

3

24:49

 

01:44

4

1:15:59

 

01:29

3

1:03:37

 

2:47:39

5

185

Sara Fahey

651

21

5

27:03

 

01:52

5

1:30:42

 

00:50

5

1:06:03

 

3:06:32

 

Female 25 to 29

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

46

Laura Bange

606

25

2

25:20

 

01:45

1

1:12:52

 

00:48

1

49:35

 

2:30:21

2

87

Paula Rhodes

494

29

4

26:40

 

02:05

2

1:14:38

 

02:11

4

54:54

 

2:40:29

3

121

Nicole Byrum

591

29

6

27:49

 

01:34

7

1:25:39

 

01:38

2

51:30

 

2:48:12

4

153

Carrie Vano

513

28

8

30:34

 

02:36

4

1:19:09

 

01:44

7

1:01:51

 

2:55:55

5

160

Sarah Hughes

598

25

5

27:32

 

01:53

9

1:27:27

 

01:39

5

1:00:01

 

2:58:33

6

170

Jean Cohen

618

28

14

35:51

 

03:24

3

1:18:12

 

02:03

6

1:01:06

 

3:00:38

7

173

andrea bischoff

640

29

7

30:26

 

02:38

10

1:33:09

 

01:05

3

54:13

 

3:01:34

8

177

Jessica Fuhrman

635

27

3

25:47

 

02:00

8

1:25:58

 

01:23

10

1:07:48

 

3:02:58

9

182

Meghan McGrady

586

26

1

24:44

 

02:38

6

1:25:24

 

02:05

12

1:10:56

 

3:05:50

10

189

Michelle Meyer

584

29

10

31:29

 

03:54

5

1:24:41

 

02:08

9

1:06:54

 

3:09:08

11

195

Karen Martin

634

29

12

32:21

 

02:37

11

1:33:19

 

01:54

8

1:03:18

 

3:13:31

12

200

Sarah Scartz

514

27

11

31:54

 

02:53

12

1:36:45

 

01:58

11

1:09:48

 

3:23:20

13

207

Amy Jo Creque

596

26

13

35:09

 

03:08

13

1:48:05

 

01:39

13

1:33:24

 

4:01:27

14

208

Carla Brandyberry

595

27

9

30:41

 

03:25

14

2:00:50

 

06:40

14

1:59:58

 

4:41:35

 

Female 30 to 34

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

73

Annette Bryan

506

30

5

29:03

 

02:03

3

1:17:18

 

01:27

1

47:11

 

2:37:04

2

78

Colleen Kingery

487

30

3

28:22

 

01:30

1

1:12:24

 

01:15

2

54:59

 

2:38:33

3

117

Renae Warner

644

30

1

23:57

 

01:28

5

1:19:39

 

01:03

7

1:01:24

 

2:47:32

4

119

Christin Bohrofen

632

33

2

25:29

 

02:11

4

1:18:48

 

01:05

6

1:00:09

 

2:47:44

5

136

Heidi Jordan

621

32

8

32:10

 

02:26

7

1:20:28

 

01:17

3

55:34

 

2:51:57

6

144

Amy Goldschmidt

572

32

6

30:14

 

01:54

8

1:23:52

 

01:38

4

56:24

 

2:54:05

7

151

Lydia Baker

571

33

4

28:26

 

01:53

6

1:20:06

 

01:32

8

1:03:45

 

2:55:45

8

188

Adrienne Rapp

492

32

11

53:22

 

01:45

2

1:12:50

 

02:06

5

58:56

 

3:09:01

9

198

Lisa Young

557

32

7

30:50

 

02:59

9

1:32:08

 

02:58

9

1:11:49

 

3:20:47

10

203

Teca Gillespie

782

30

9

32:36

 

02:56

10

1:38:29

 

03:09

11

1:24:14

 

3:41:25

11

206

Elena Costello

501

30

10

32:38

 

01:47

11

1:52:58

 

02:14

10

1:23:46

 

3:53:26

 

Female 35 to 39

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

26

Leslie Davis

500

39

4

26:27

 

01:57

1

1:07:44

 

01:39

1

46:00

 

2:23:49

2

34

Cathie Phillips

617

37

1

23:15

 

01:11

2

1:09:55

 

00:52

4

51:07

 

2:26:23

3

49

Lisa Battaglia

610

37

5

26:28

 

01:08

3

1:12:31

 

01:17

3

49:37

 

2:31:04

4

62

Gabrielle McBride

631

35

3

26:08

 

01:51

5

1:13:52

 

01:13

5

51:20

 

2:34:26

5

74

Melissa Adam

509

38

11

29:44

 

01:40

4

1:12:47

 

01:20

6

51:34

 

2:37:07

6

88

Diane Strong

535

35

6

27:39

 

03:06

7

1:17:27

 

01:29

7

51:54

 

2:41:37

7

105

Lisa Wilber

786

35

12

31:32

 

01:38

8

1:18:44

 

02:43

2

49:26

 

2:44:05

8

111

Monica Mobley

460

38

7

28:16

 

01:29

6

1:15:42

 

01:51

11

58:21

 

2:45:40

9

122

Libby Wilson

542

36

8

28:20

 

01:42

11

1:21:01

 

01:26

10

55:54

 

2:48:27

10

123

Carol Newton

477

39

10

29:30

 

02:23

10

1:20:58

 

01:35

8

53:59

 

2:48:28

11

132

Jill Bos

489

35

2

25:40

 

01:55

9

1:20:41

 

01:54

12

1:00:50

 

2:51:02

12

166

Kim Zepp

570

35

9

29:13

 

02:18

12

1:22:18

 

01:26

13

1:04:22

 

2:59:38

13

174

Christy Hendler

592

35

13

35:38

 

03:31

13

1:26:13

 

02:12

9

54:00

 

3:01:36

 

Female 40 to 44

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

52

Martha Brennan

493

40

1

24:56

 

01:27

1

1:10:12

 

01:12

1

53:31

 

2:31:20

2

64

Julie Robbins

476

43

2

25:21

 

01:53

2

1:12:04

 

01:36

3

54:07

 

2:35:02

3

131

debbie ozner-anderson

533

44

3

27:23

 

01:35

3

1:16:57

 

01:41

8

1:03:17

 

2:50:55

4

137

Jennifer Anticoli

534

42

5

33:44

 

01:39

4

1:21:09

 

01:33

2

54:02

 

2:52:09

5

161

Carla Sokol

453

41

4

30:45

 

01:59

8

1:26:52

 

01:41

5

57:47

 

2:59:06

6

168

Catherine Perhala

772

44

6

35:02

 

01:40

7

1:24:24

 

02:09

4

56:54

 

3:00:11

7

171

Rachel Chambers

781

40

10

2:00:26

 

 

 

 

 

1:29:29

6

58:30

 

3:00:59

8

175

Jenny Callahan

559

41

9

36:40

 

02:48

5

1:21:12

 

02:10

7

58:59

 

3:01:51

9

196

Jennifer Hatcher

511

42

8

36:14

 

02:37

6

1:22:43

 

01:57

9

1:11:28

 

3:15:01

10

204

Joy Williams

528

44

7

35:26

 

02:00

9

1:36:02

 

01:35

10

1:30:53

 

3:45:57

 

Female 45 to 49

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

75

Leanne Gooch

628

47

1

26:43

 

01:17

1

1:12:59

 

01:11

1

54:55

 

2:37:07

2

90

Linda Gilbert

623

49

2

27:07

 

01:13

2

1:13:27

 

01:34

2

58:19

 

2:41:43

3

138

Jill Johnson

518

46

3

28:29

 

02:53

4

1:17:48

 

02:48

4

1:00:19

 

2:52:20

4

154

Susan Parobek

516

49

4

31:43

 

02:40

5

1:20:48

 

02:27

3

58:20

 

2:56:00

5

194

Amy Reeb

602

45

5

32:32

 

01:51

3

1:17:36

 

03:23

5

1:17:37

 

3:13:01

 

Female 50 to 54

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

157

Nancy Budde

474

53

1

29:47

 

01:35

1

1:28:15

 

02:09

1

55:33

 

2:57:21

 

Female 55 to 59

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

69

Ruth Kohstall

761

56

1

29:42

 

02:20

1

1:09:56

 

01:16

2

52:05

 

2:35:21

2

172

Janalee Stock

600

56

2

33:37

 

03:01

2

1:30:40

 

03:01

1

50:49

 

3:01:11

 

Male 15 to 19

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

18

Jacob Rutz

624

19

1

20:53

 

01:47

2

1:12:37

 

00:55

1

43:21

 

2:19:35

2

41

Ethan Sopenski

454

18

2

24:28

 

01:36

1

1:07:03

 

01:01

2

53:40

 

2:27:51

3

125

Robert DeJaco

488

18

3

29:05

 

03:13

3

1:18:26

 

01:29

3

56:39

 

2:48:53

 

Male 20 to 24

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

4

Justin Dennen

736

24

2

21:22

 

01:02

2

1:05:11

 

00:49

1

43:11

 

2:11:38

2

5

Wesley Hartig

615

22

3

21:41

 

00:57

1

1:04:50

 

00:47

2

43:46

 

2:12:04

3

17

Robert Sturm

551

21

1

19:56

 

01:27

3

1:08:37

 

00:58

3

48:31

 

2:19:31

4

133

Jonathan Neff

639

24

5

30:35

 

01:33

4

1:15:51

 

02:00

4

1:01:01

 

2:51:02

5

178

Caleb Cook

510

22

4

30:17

 

02:31

5

1:24:33

 

01:38

5

1:04:02

 

3:03:03

 

Male 25 to 29

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

2

William Krebs

588

25

3

22:34

 

01:16

1

1:04:06

 

01:00

1

40:19

 

2:09:18

2

7

Mike Cleveland

548

29

2

22:12

 

01:14

2

1:04:43

 

01:05

3

43:57

 

2:13:13

3

12

Joseph Gross

809

26

10

25:42

 

01:03

4

1:06:33

 

00:48

2

42:58

 

2:17:06

4

20

Charlie Ehrenfried

527

29

13

28:08

 

01:22

3

1:05:13

 

01:09

4

44:45

 

2:20:39

5

22

Humberto Martinez-Suarez

668

29

1

20:25

 

02:41

8

1:10:04

 

01:36

6

47:24

 

2:22:12

6

27

Chris Schmauder

497

26

9

25:40

 

01:32

7

1:08:37

 

01:09

5

47:09

 

2:24:10

7

37

Brian Walter

607

25

5

22:46

 

00:54

6

1:08:28

 

00:52

11

54:10

 

2:27:12

8

38

Corey Fidler

470

26

7

23:47

 

01:30

5

1:07:48

 

01:06

10

53:01

 

2:27:14

9

63

Kevin Rudlosky

611

26

11

27:03

 

01:27

11

1:14:05

 

01:02

9

51:10

 

2:34:49

10

68

Brad Deaton

512

29

14

29:25

 

02:56

9

1:11:17

 

01:16

8

50:17

 

2:35:13

11

84

Jeffrey Stack

629

26

4

22:38

 

01:49

10

1:11:58

 

01:11

17

1:02:23

 

2:40:01

12

96

Steven Jordan

620

29

18

32:28

 

02:30

15

1:16:07

 

01:47

7

50:00

 

2:42:54

13

103

Anthony Rudd

575

25

8

24:55

 

02:01

12

1:14:44

 

01:58

16

1:00:08

 

2:43:48

14

104

Andy Hamilton

597

26

12

27:29

 

02:17

14

1:16:00

 

01:22

12

56:52

 

2:44:03

15

134

Gary Moffat

508

25

6

23:25

 

02:02

16

1:16:37

 

01:20

19

1:08:15

 

2:51:41

16

145

Robert McAlonan

590

28

15

30:05

 

02:15

17

1:20:45

 

03:35

13

57:31

 

2:54:13

17

165

Chris Merkel

701

28

19

34:29

 

01:48

13

1:14:47

 

01:37

18

1:06:39

 

2:59:22

18

179

Matt Schmandt

580

27

20

40:27

 

01:37

18

1:21:10

 

01:35

15

59:37

 

3:04:27

19

184

Daniel Pisut

594

26

16

30:17

 

03:21

19

1:21:27

 

01:48

20

1:09:32

 

3:06:26

20

187

Chris Widmeyer

521

26

17

31:19

 

03:29

20

1:33:58

 

01:56

14

57:49

 

3:08:32

 

Male 30 to 34

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

3

Jody Herzog

469

30

1

19:54

 

01:23

1

1:04:38

 

00:46

1

42:39

 

2:09:22

2

25

Mark Yeazell

652

30

2

24:04

 

01:31

6

1:09:13

 

01:11

3

47:22

 

2:23:24

3

28

Scott Evans

467

34

6

25:39

 

01:02

8

1:10:45

 

00:53

2

46:27

 

2:24:49

4

36

Jeremy Dixon

536

31

4

24:15

 

01:11

4

1:08:10

 

01:00

8

52:07

 

2:26:45

5

42

Matt Whitlow

462

33

7

26:00

 

01:26

2

1:06:00

 

01:29

10

53:04

 

2:28:00

6

45

Joel Anders

579

34

5

25:35

 

02:38

7

1:10:05

 

01:55

7

49:44

 

2:29:59

7

55

Kurtis Larson

654

30

18

30:47

 

01:57

5

1:08:41

 

01:19

6

49:32

 

2:32:18

8

70

franklin baker

587

31

8

28:17

 

02:48

12

1:14:35

 

01:44

4

47:56

 

2:35:21

9

80

Dan Johnson

502

34

10

28:51

 

02:06

10

1:12:42

 

01:34

11

53:49

 

2:39:05

10

100

Dustin Weida

626

30

15

30:34

 

02:06

3

1:07:40

 

01:37

20

1:01:32

 

2:43:30

11

101

Josh Wells

562

34

9

28:27

 

02:17

11

1:14:03

 

01:49

18

56:58

 

2:43:36

12

107

Matthew Arling

627

33

14

30:26

 

02:01

14

1:16:27

 

01:06

13

54:57

 

2:44:59

13

108

Ryan Hughes

565

30

11

28:52

 

02:04

9

1:11:23

 

01:03

21

1:01:40

 

2:45:04

14

124

Ryan Vincent

540

30

17

30:39

 

03:21

18

1:20:23

 

01:29

9

52:42

 

2:48:35

15

127

Federico Menendez

625

31

16

30:35

 

03:15

17

1:19:23

 

02:08

12

54:13

 

2:49:35

16

128

KYLE BRUMBAUGH

653

30

24

35:19

 

03:27

19

1:20:25

 

01:58

5

48:56

 

2:50:06

17

140

Nicholas Gaston

532

32

12

29:59

 

02:26

21

1:21:41

 

01:56

17

56:58

 

2:53:02

18

141

Robert Schock

457

30

22

31:21

 

01:43

20

1:20:59

 

01:29

19

57:29

 

2:53:03

19

143

Billy Rackley

473

32

23

33:56

 

02:46

16

1:19:17

 

01:15

16

56:04

 

2:53:21

20

152

Benjamin Cordell

471

34

13

30:21

 

03:39

15

1:16:28

 

01:45

23

1:03:38

 

2:55:53

21

155

Franklin Walston

784

30

19

30:52

 

03:37

22

1:25:31

 

01:45

14

55:02

 

2:56:49

22

158

Anthony Trimble

547

31

21

31:20

 

01:50

13

1:14:38

 

01:29

24

1:08:38

 

2:57:57

23

162

Eric Sobkowiak

552

30

20

30:58

 

02:51

23

1:27:33

 

01:51

15

55:58

 

2:59:13

24

181

Michael Schloss

641

31

3

24:08

 

04:57

24

1:31:33

 

01:50

22

1:02:59

 

3:05:29

 

Male 35 to 39

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

6

Justin Wolfenberg

616

36

1

19:49

 

01:26

5

1:04:52

 

00:59

5

45:27

 

2:12:35

2

9

Dean Cook

568

39

6

25:06

 

01:41

3

1:03:30

 

00:55

3

43:14

 

2:14:28

3

10

Peter Bauer

507

36

2

21:37

 

01:33

1

1:01:29

 

01:43

10

48:43

 

2:15:07

4

11

Joe Fernandez

638

35

11

25:46

 

01:32

4

1:03:35

 

01:03

4

45:02

 

2:17:01

5

13

Kevin Dobson

614

38

4

23:40

 

01:26

9

1:09:47

 

01:10

2

42:11

 

2:18:16

6

14

Aaron Dunaway

481

35

5

24:39

 

01:28

2

1:02:16

 

01:55

11

49:09

 

2:19:28

7

15

Aaron Brumit

478

39

9

25:36

 

01:44

6

1:04:53

 

01:05

6

46:11

 

2:19:30

8

24

Kelly Perrault

525

37

18

27:59

 

01:11

7

1:05:42

 

00:57

8

47:16

 

2:23:07

9

30

Kris Shaffer

573

36

10

25:36

 

01:38

8

1:07:35

 

00:56

12

49:18

 

2:25:05

10

33

Shane Vetter

608

35

20

28:41

 

03:10

13

1:10:47

 

01:49

1

41:47

 

2:26:16

11

44

Thomas Rhone

455

35

7

25:18

 

01:34

16

1:13:24

 

01:23

9

48:06

 

2:29:47

12

50

Thomas Rode

613

37

3

22:04

 

02:02

11

1:10:11

 

01:02

17

55:47

 

2:31:09

13

51

Jeff Lagusch

520

35

8

25:35

 

02:01

17

1:14:59

 

01:27

7

47:06

 

2:31:11

14

57

Anthony Huffman

550

35

13

26:22

 

01:31

14

1:11:22

 

01:04

14

52:45

 

2:33:05

15

71

William Russ

553

37

22

29:19

 

01:18

15

1:11:50

 

01:17

13

51:44

 

2:35:30

16

72

David Wilson

543

36

15

26:58

 

01:52

12

1:10:24

 

01:17

15

55:04

 

2:35:38

17

86

christopher hicks

499

35

16

27:38

 

01:16

10

1:10:10

 

01:07

23

59:55

 

2:40:07

18

92

Jon Scott

479

35

14

26:28

 

01:57

18

1:15:01

 

01:49

20

56:56

 

2:42:13

19

93

John Cruise

593

39

17

27:38

 

02:31

19

1:15:22

 

01:41

16

55:13

 

2:42:27

20

95

Daniel Haight

529

35

12

26:20

 

02:26

20

1:15:26

 

01:59

18

56:25

 

2:42:37

21

110

Travis Ramler

739

36

19

28:32

 

01:50

21

1:15:30

 

01:12

21

58:15

 

2:45:22

22

147

Christopher Chadwick

519

35

21

28:45

 

01:56

22

1:19:26

 

01:14

24

1:03:22

 

2:54:45

23

149

Kevin Jacobs

578

38

23

29:30

 

02:40

23

1:22:21

 

01:47

22

59:14

 

2:55:35

24

183

Chris Deever

465

39

25

40:18

 

02:34

24

1:24:39

 

01:59

19

56:54

 

3:06:26

25

191

Brent Malenius

609

36

24

34:00

 

04:37

25

1:24:54

 

01:32

25

1:06:28

 

3:11:33

 

Male 40 to 44

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

1

Jerry Bricking

522

43

2

22:31

 

01:49

2

1:04:35

 

00:47

1

38:30

 

2:08:14

2

8

Michael Boone

546

42

7

24:39

 

01:08

1

1:03:10

 

00:57

2

43:48

 

2:13:43

3

16

Douglas Rastatter

495

41

8

25:07

 

01:53

3

1:06:18

 

01:18

3

44:54

 

2:19:31

4

19

James Oakes

554

41

4

23:52

 

01:41

4

1:07:47

 

00:47

4

46:26

 

2:20:35

5

31

David Katz

561

42

11

26:22

 

02:12

5

1:08:58

 

00:59

5

46:51

 

2:25:24

6

40

Arnie Zucker

564

44

3

23:38

 

02:30

9

1:11:22

 

01:36

7

48:23

 

2:27:32

7

54

Steve Smith

648

40

15

29:03

 

01:03

7

1:10:53

 

01:22

8

49:24

 

2:31:47

8

60

Geoffrey Hahm

541

40

17

30:46

 

02:18

10

1:11:48

 

01:42

6

47:24

 

2:34:00

9

65

Jon Heidenreich

619

40

14

28:06

 

02:08

13

1:13:33

 

01:00

9

50:15

 

2:35:04

10

67

Robert Fitz

566

41

5

24:30

 

02:04

14

1:13:36

 

01:22

10

53:38

 

2:35:12

11

76

Daniel Workman

582

40

13

27:16

 

02:18

8

1:10:59

 

00:56

11

56:25

 

2:37:56

12

83

John Mobley

459

42

25

1:38:14

 

 

 

 

 

1:09:02

12

59:39

 

2:40:00

13

97

Thomas Bartman

576

43

6

24:30

 

02:02

11

1:13:18

 

01:42

15

1:01:33

 

2:43:07

14

102

Rob Rue

692

41

12

27:11

 

02:28

6

1:08:59

 

02:07

18

1:02:51

 

2:43:37

15

106

Ryan Wantz

581

42

1

22:21

 

02:20

17

1:15:48

 

01:23

19

1:02:51

 

2:44:45

16

115

David Sterrella

770

42

9

25:21

 

02:29

18

1:17:25

 

01:20

13

1:00:26

 

2:47:03

17

116

Dan Fleshour

472

44

10

26:15

 

01:50

15

1:14:57

 

01:10

20

1:03:12

 

2:47:25

18

139

Chris Berger

769

42

21

32:03

 

02:55

12

1:13:32

 

01:51

16

1:01:58

 

2:52:21

19

156

Yakov Sobolev

544

42

20

32:02

 

02:12

16

1:15:39

 

01:29

22

1:05:26

 

2:56:51

20

159

Douglas Shank

517

44

18

31:15

 

01:40

19

1:18:55

 

01:37

21

1:04:56

 

2:58:25

21

167

Rick Tibbitts

484

42

16

30:26

 

02:25

21

1:22:41

 

02:04

17

1:02:03

 

2:59:41

22

169

John Sachs

727

43

23

36:07

 

02:18

20

1:19:25

 

01:40

14

1:00:47

 

3:00:19

23

190

Bryce Schumm

555

40

22

32:32

 

01:51

22

1:22:44

 

01:33

23

1:12:12

 

3:10:54

24

202

Kevin Tohill

482

42

19

31:53

 

04:03

23

1:36:36

 

03:15

24

1:20:19

 

3:36:08

25

205

anthony perkins

585

43

24

39:05

 

04:37

24

1:36:59

 

02:45

25

1:26:20

 

3:49:48

 

Male 45 to 49

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

21

Mark Siegel

485

47

7

24:49

 

01:16

1

1:05:28

 

01:18

1

47:50

 

2:20:42

2

23

John Book

601

48

1

20:33

 

01:39

6

1:09:30

 

01:57

2

48:32

 

2:22:15

3

32

Mark MacNaughton

637

45

2

21:13

 

01:52

5

1:08:53

 

01:13

5

52:28

 

2:25:42

4

43

James Joyce

486

48

3

21:50

 

01:49

8

1:10:27

 

01:29

6

52:53

 

2:28:30

5

48

Dan Falke

563

48

4

23:20

 

01:58

14

1:15:05

 

01:34

3

49:01

 

2:30:59

6

56

Rick Sawyer

505

45

10

26:39

 

01:34

3

1:07:47

 

01:31

9

55:13

 

2:32:46

7

59

Curt Kissinger

515

45

13

28:18

 

02:05

7

1:10:22

 

01:32

4

51:35

 

2:33:53

8

61

Paul Tingley

458

49

6

24:18

 

02:07

9

1:10:39

 

01:42

10

55:35

 

2:34:23

9

77

chris paublos

768

48

14

28:42

 

01:31

4

1:08:40

 

00:58

11

58:32

 

2:38:25

10

79

Jeff Eicher

549

45

15

30:25

 

01:21

10

1:11:04

 

01:11

8

54:51

 

2:38:54

11

99

George Raihala

480

45

8

25:24

 

01:34

11

1:11:42

 

01:54

12

1:02:50

 

2:43:26

12

120

Mark Banta

630

45

16

33:12

 

03:00

15

1:15:43

 

01:51

7

54:15

 

2:48:03

13

126

Rick Rano

498

46

12

27:51

 

02:08

13

1:13:55

 

02:00

13

1:03:04

 

2:49:00

14

201

George Rendell

713

48

11

27:19

 

04:02

16

1:33:15

 

02:39

14

1:25:51

 

3:33:08

DNF

DNF

Jamieson Giefer

456

46

5

24:17

 

01:38

2

1:06:03

 

01:32

 

 

 

 

DNF

DNF

paul freitag

604

49

9

25:49

 

01:54

12

1:12:58

 

01:44

 

 

 

 

 

Male 50 to 54

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

35

William Wilson

530

51

2

25:01

 

01:07

4

1:08:57

 

01:06

7

50:11

 

2:26:24

2

39

Bob Derick

490

50

9

28:42

 

02:38

5

1:10:52

 

01:30

1

43:47

 

2:27:31

3

47

Len Schuster

483

51

10

29:53

 

01:17

2

1:08:40

 

00:50

6

50:06

 

2:30:48

4

53

jerry wagner

466

51

16

31:10

 

03:44

1

1:08:10

 

01:50

2

46:25

 

2:31:23

5

58

Jerry Swartzel

738

50

21

35:15

 

01:04

3

1:08:50

 

01:18

4

46:43

 

2:33:12

6

66

Steve Steller

558

52

7

27:17

 

01:58

8

1:14:59

 

01:38

5

49:17

 

2:35:11

7

81

Douglas Hart

745

50

4

26:12

 

02:01

17

1:22:53

 

01:39

3

46:26

 

2:39:13

8

82

Chris Meininger

642

51

12

30:00

 

02:46

7

1:13:51

 

01:47

8

50:54

 

2:39:21

9

91

Walter Bessey

496

50

18

32:13

 

02:07

6

1:12:34

 

01:05

10

53:51

 

2:41:51

10

109

John Blankenship

464

53

11

29:54

 

01:52

11

1:17:57

 

01:24

11

54:08

 

2:45:17

11

114

Scott Helstad

771

53

1

24:36

 

03:18

9

1:16:05

 

02:17

14

1:00:06

 

2:46:25

12

129

Jeffery Bastian

574

50

6

26:36

 

02:28

14

1:19:41

 

02:00

13

59:31

 

2:50:16

13

130

Jim Hamerstadt

650

52

14

30:47

 

02:40

12

1:18:37

 

01:39

12

56:32

 

2:50:17

14

142

Bill Nostadt

526

53

5

26:17

 

01:38

19

1:23:52

 

01:16

15

1:00:08

 

2:53:13

15

146

John Leighton

567

50

17

32:11

 

02:00

20

1:24:58

 

01:37

9

53:43

 

2:54:30

16

150

Michael Kreines

645

53

13

30:22

 

03:53

10

1:16:48

 

02:21

16

1:02:19

 

2:55:45

17

163

Martin Hodovanich

669

51

3

25:03

 

02:09

16

1:22:40

 

01:47

19

1:07:32

 

2:59:14

18

164

Steve Eroskey

475

52

15

31:05

 

02:13

13

1:18:59

 

02:21

18

1:04:41

 

2:59:20

19

186

Richard Lahiere

523

51

20

33:45

 

03:44

18

1:23:05

 

02:32

17

1:04:21

 

3:07:28

20

192

stan meininger

643

52

19

32:48

 

03:03

15

1:20:31

 

02:40

20

1:12:46

 

3:11:51

21

197

Gregg Rabenold

633

50

8

28:31

 

02:09

21

1:29:16

 

02:00

21

1:18:24

 

3:20:23

 

Male 55 to 59

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

89

Gordon Shaffer

461

58

4

30:54

 

02:19

3

1:15:59

 

00:58

1

51:26

 

2:41:39

2

94

Ted Jaspers

556

57

2

29:33

 

03:24

1

1:11:29

 

02:16

3

55:52

 

2:42:37

3

98

John Walters

732

58

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

2:43:13

 

2:43:13

4

113

Bruce Jackson

463

55

3

30:41

 

01:37

4

1:16:47

 

01:32

2

55:39

 

2:46:17

5

148

Charles Dalton

504

55

5

31:29

 

02:40

2

1:13:06

 

02:57

4

1:05:12

 

2:55:25

6

199

rob lyons

577

56

1

28:23

 

03:00

5

1:24:40

 

01:54

5

1:24:32

 

3:22:30

 

Male 60 to 64

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

135

Bill Buzek

468

63

1

32:21

 

03:56

1

1:13:23

 

02:01

2

1:00:00

 

2:51:42

2

176

Ronald Brower

569

61

4

 

42:28

 

 

 

1:33:24

1

52:06

 

3:02:51

3

180

Jim Dehner

491

63

3

33:03

 

02:50

3

1:23:27

 

02:32

3

1:02:34

 

3:04:27

4

193

Fritz Hoefer

545

60

2

33:00

 

02:30

2

1:15:30

 

02:05

4

1:19:24

 

3:12:30

 

Olympic Triathlon - Elite Open

Male

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

1

Justin Kassnel

415

23

2

37:35

 

02:00

1

1:10:48

 

01:19

1

44:37

 

2:36:21

2

2

Paul Rutemiller

412

19

1

22:52

 

02:01

2

1:17:26

 

01:00

2

58:19

 

2:41:40

 

Olympic Triathlon - Elite Mast

Female

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

6

CHERYL CHANEY

416

48

1

27:05

 

01:08

1

1:05:51

 

01:16

1

49:36

 

2:24:57

 

Male

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

1

Gregg Slayton

418

48

1

19:11

 

01:03

2

1:03:25

 

00:46

1

42:48

 

2:07:14

2

2

Mark Durno

740

41

3

21:25

 

01:10

4

1:04:25

 

00:58

2

42:57

 

2:10:58

3

3

David Steiner

419

44

2

21:13

 

01:20

1

1:01:52

 

01:09

4

45:54

 

2:11:31

4

4

Kurtis Molter

417

44

4

21:32

 

01:22

3

1:03:34

 

01:05

6

46:50

 

2:14:26

5

5

larry mears

753

56

5

22:39

 

02:07

5

1:06:47

 

00:55

5

46:35

 

2:19:06

6

7

Michael Moyer

420

41

6

23:57

 

02:06

6

1:13:58

 

01:58

3

43:40

 

2:25:41

 

Olympic Triathlon - Grand Mast

Female

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

3

Robyn Williams

424

51

1

21:02

 

01:21

1

1:06:36

 

01:14

1

45:19

 

2:15:33

 

Male

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

1

Bruce Williams

425

53

1

20:49

 

01:11

1

1:02:45

 

00:52

2

44:29

 

2:10:07

2

2

Mark Reynolds

422

51

2

21:15

 

01:29

2

1:04:19

 

00:57

1

43:41

 

2:11:42

3

4

Tim Bowman

423

55

4

28:10

 

01:43

4

1:07:55

 

01:12

3

52:03

 

2:31:04

4

5

Roy Youngmann

765

55

3

26:58

 

01:08

3

1:07:36

 

01:51

4

1:09:09

 

2:46:44

 

Olympic Triathlon - Clydes XL1

0 - 39

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

2

Chad Lockard

436

32

1

25:42

 

02:13

2

1:10:26

 

01:50

1

47:08

 

2:27:22

2

3

Tom Kingery

435

35

2

27:14

 

01:42

1

1:05:39

 

01:16

2

52:34

 

2:28:27

3

5

Louis Prabell

438

32

3

29:41

 

02:58

4

1:24:22

 

01:27

4

1:12:29

 

3:10:59

4

6

Cameron Stegall

440

32

4

44:02

 

02:12

3

1:16:16

 

03:00

3

1:08:53

 

3:14:26

 

40 +

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

1

Andrew Hundley

439

43

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

2:26:41

 

2:26:41

2

4

Thomas Costantiello

437

41

1

31:39

 

02:22

1

1:14:16

 

01:51

1

58:00

 

2:48:08

 

Olympic Triathlon - Clydes XL2

0 - 39

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

2

christopher seeley

708

37

3

28:09

 

02:01

1

1:09:42

 

00:54

2

56:11

 

2:37:00

2

3

paul krone

704

24

1

18:49

 

02:19

6

1:18:18

 

01:55

1

55:53

 

2:37:15

3

5

Rob Gillie

807

36

4

28:26

 

02:53

3

1:16:04

 

02:14

3

1:01:49

 

2:51:28

4

7

Jay Fechter

788

39

5

28:47

 

03:22

4

1:17:22

 

02:07

5

1:11:29

 

3:03:10

5

8

Trent Shroyer

431

27

7

33:16

 

01:45

5

1:18:01

 

01:07

4

1:09:05

 

3:03:16

6

9

Craig Vasil

432

33

6

32:39

 

02:34

2

1:15:10

 

03:09

6

1:13:52

 

3:07:26

7

10

Nick Thornton

434

29

2

27:31

 

03:50

7

1:18:19

 

03:57

7

1:15:46

 

3:09:24

 

40 +

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

1

Scott Whipple

430

46

1

23:22

 

02:06

1

1:06:36

 

01:12

1

50:54

 

2:24:12

2

4

Mike Staun

433

52

2

32:55

 

02:30

2

1:14:02

 

01:34

2

56:00

 

2:47:02

3

6

craig meyers

428

49

3

32:56

 

02:15

3

1:15:41

 

01:24

3

1:08:37

 

3:00:55

 

Olympic Triathlon - Clydes XL3

40 +

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

1

Scott Kissman

426

42

1

26:14

 

01:52

1

1:20:01

 

01:27

1

58:23

 

2:47:58

 

Olympic Triathlon - Athena

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

1

Catherine Kirk

441

35

1

26:49

 

01:23

1

1:11:40

 

01:14

4

1:04:18

 

2:45:26

2

2

Melanie Vittitow

444

39

2

26:58

 

03:37

2

1:15:34

 

02:26

2

1:01:54

 

2:50:31

3

3

Allison Harris

447

27

4

32:57

 

02:01

5

1:46:13

 

01:10

1

36:29

 

2:58:52

4

4

Marcela Valenzuela

442

32

3

32:45

 

02:29

3

1:22:45

 

02:18

5

1:04:45

 

3:05:03

5

5

dana warnock

443

35

5

33:53

 

02:26

4

1:27:46

 

01:53

3

1:02:22

 

3:08:22

6

6

Amber Walls

445

29

6

39:11

 

03:41

6

1:49:05

 

02:28

6

1:38:21

 

4:12:48

 

Olympic Triathlon - Team Relay

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

4

Leticia Robinson

659

13

4

31:28

 

00:56

4

1:23:20

 

00:43

4

1:01:22

 

2:57:51

2

5

Becky Hayes

660

53

5

33:29

 

00:48

5

1:30:26

 

01:15

3

57:38

 

3:03:38

 

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

1

Kevin Towner

658

37

2

26:08

 

01:05

1

1:01:28

 

00:51

1

50:29

 

2:20:03

2

2

Christopher Price

656

39

1

20:07

 

00:54

3

1:13:49

 

00:40

2

55:28

 

2:31:00

3

3

Michael Bos

657

41

3

27:05

 

00:52

2

1:13:28

 

00:52

5

1:03:30

 

2:45:50