Caesar Creek Triathlon & Duathlon

Age Group Results

July 11, 2010


HFP Racing

Olympic Duathlon - Age Group

Female 30 to 34

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

3

Nicole LaSelle

751

33

1

19:42

 

01:40

1

1:10:06

 

01:35

1

44:18

 

2:17:22

2

19

Melissa Boggs

679

31

2

27:38

 

01:04

2

1:27:04

 

00:54

3

1:03:52

 

3:00:34

3

21

Jennifer Kennedy

678

31

3

29:15

 

02:34

3

1:32:55

 

02:39

2

57:32

 

3:04:57

 

Female 35 to 39

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

22

Blair Cade

686

39

1

28:45

 

02:14

1

1:28:14

 

02:37

1

1:08:56

 

3:10:48

 

Female 45 to 49

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

13

MICHELLE ONEILL

672

48

1

24:14

 

00:57

1

1:16:11

 

00:58

1

53:34

 

2:35:56

 

Female 50 to 54

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

15

kathy watern

599

51

1

28:08

 

02:13

1

1:20:24

 

01:25

1

1:00:16

 

2:52:29

 

Male 15 to 19

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

5

Perry Fraylick

539

19

1

19:37

 

01:05

2

1:16:04

 

00:41

1

42:57

 

2:20:26

2

6

Seth Thomas

538

16

2

20:29

 

00:47

1

1:15:31

 

00:50

2

45:54

 

2:23:32

 

Male 20 to 24

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

1

Brad Gross

680

24

1

19:42

 

01:03

1

1:11:01

 

00:52

1

41:14

 

2:13:54

2

10

Kasey Reichmuth

676

21

2

22:43

 

01:09

2

1:12:13

 

00:56

2

55:10

 

2:32:13

 

Male 35 to 39

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

2

Tim Davis

361

35

1

20:01

 

00:59

1

1:07:48

 

00:54

1

45:39

 

2:15:23

2

14

Mike Wells

691

37

2

25:02

 

01:41

2

1:18:44

 

02:35

2

56:01

 

2:44:05

3

18

Brian Sasson

683

38

3

27:30

 

01:18

3

1:25:06

 

01:23

3

1:02:50

 

2:58:08

 

Male 40 to 44

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

9

Frederick Jones

787

42

1

22:14

 

00:47

1

1:08:06

 

01:06

2

59:34

 

2:31:49

2

12

William Zembrodt

682

40

2

23:39

 

01:30

2

1:12:05

 

01:24

1

55:59

 

2:34:37

3

16

Tim Mouser

685

40

3

23:44

 

01:37

3

1:24:19

 

01:29

3

1:01:23

 

2:52:33

4

20

Rod Meeker

709

43

4

24:21

 

03:10

4

1:26:08

 

03:02

4

1:05:35

 

3:02:18

5

23

Jim Rappleye

693

40

5

29:10

 

01:57

5

1:27:12

 

04:00

5

1:09:48

 

3:12:09

 

Male 45 to 49

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

8

clark miller

684

46

1

23:43

 

01:37

1

1:12:53

 

01:45

1

50:21

 

2:30:21

2

17

john austin

671

45

2

24:43

 

01:26

2

1:30:52

 

01:20

2

56:43

 

2:55:05

3

24

Everitt Lilly

689

49

3

29:37

 

02:40

3

1:34:29

 

03:05

3

1:15:21

 

3:25:13

 

Male 50 to 54

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

4

Eugene Rutz

688

51

1

19:29

 

00:48

2

1:12:50

 

00:51

1

44:12

 

2:18:12

2

7

Bradley Boomershine

677

50

2

22:42

 

01:02

1

1:10:58

 

01:02

2

48:38

 

2:24:25

 

Male 55 to 59

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

11

Michael Willets

673

57

1

22:39

 

01:20

1

1:17:16

 

01:23

1

49:59

 

2:32:39

 

Male 60 to 64

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

25

Samuel Caito

687

64

1

34:44

 

01:46

1

1:28:46

 

01:55

1

1:19:09

 

3:26:22

 

Olympic Duathlon - Elite Open

Male

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

1

Zac Graham

735

28

1

18:18

 

00:50

2

1:07:16

 

00:44

1

35:51

 

2:03:01

2

2

Jason Burlage

662

37

2

19:36

 

00:41

1

1:05:32

 

00:45

2

42:47

 

2:09:23

 

Olympic Duathlon - Elite Mast.

Male

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

1

jeff watern

421

49

2

20:39

 

00:44

1

1:00:49

 

00:57

1

43:37

 

2:06:48

2

2

Jimmy Little

663

48

1

20:35

 

00:50

3

1:03:20

 

00:49

2

44:06

 

2:09:43

DQ

DQ

Jamie Raddin

785

40

3

20:57

 

01:08

2

1:01:25

 

01:00

DQ

22:58

 

1:47:31

 

Olympic Duathlon - Clydes XL1

0 - 39

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

1

Kevin Reichmuth

667

38

1

24:51

 

01:24

1

1:16:35

 

01:18

1

51:22

 

2:35:32

2

2

Gordon Schweitzer

666

25

2

25:58

 

02:00

2

1:29:00

 

01:37

2

1:08:52

 

3:07:30

 

Olympic Duathlon - Clydes XL2

0 - 39

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

1

Sean Kennedy

664

28

1

25:00

 

01:48

1

1:13:52

 

01:30

1

51:23

 

2:33:35

2

2

Dewayne Gibson

665

33

2

28:42

 

02:09

2

2:15:48

 

02:24

2

1:14:30

 

4:03:34

 

Olympic Duathlon - Mtn. Bike

Mixed 0-99

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

1

Brigid Adams

694

42

1

30:41

 

03:00

1

1:38:27

 

03:20

1

1:02:02

 

3:17:33