Markey Race for Women's Cancer Duathlon - Age Group

Age Group Results

June 27, 2010


Results by HFP Racing www.hfpracing.com

Overall Female Winners

 

Overall

 

------- Run -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

5

Lauren Coons

219

28

1

22:16.1

7:11

1:30.5

2

46:57.9

17.9

1:20.1

1

23:19.8

7:31

1:35:24.6

2

10

teresa kelley

212

52

3

28:46.2

9:17

0:55.0

1

45:56.4

18.3

0:49.9

3

32:03.6

10:20

1:48:31.3

3

11

Caron Heigel

218

28

2

26:46.1

8:38

0:55.6

3

50:04.1

16.8

0:44.0

2

30:26.7

9:49

1:48:56.7

 

Female 35 to 39

 

Overall

 

------- Run -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

16

Missy Moore

217

37

1

27:06.1

8:45

1:05.3

1

1:01:05.1

13.8

0:52.4

1

33:19.8

10:45

2:03:28.8

 

Female 40 to 44

 

Overall

 

------- Run -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

19

petra dotson

216

40

1

30:09.4

9:44

1:08.9

2

1:12:53.9

11.5

0:39.7

1

38:43.5

12:29

2:23:35.5

2

21

Melissa Sedlaczek

215

42

2

39:11.2

12:38

1:09.4

1

1:09:48.7

12.0

1:02.8

2

51:37.4

16:39

2:42:49.7

 

Female 50 to 54

 

Overall

 

------- Run -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

15

Sarah Hempel

214

50

1

27:45.9

8:57

1:46.3

1

50:18.4

16.7

1:29.8

1

30:09.4

9:44

1:51:30.0

2

20

Kimberley Risner

213

51

2

35:03.8

11:18

1:16.4

2

1:07:56.5

12.4

1:26.1

2

41:43.4

13:27

2:27:26.4

 

Overall Male Winners

 

Overall

 

------- Run -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

1

Fred Jones

241

42

1

20:00.2

6:27

0:32.8

1

38:19.6

21.9

0:41.6

2

23:38.6

7:37

1:23:13.0

2

2

Colton Halverson

235

21

2

20:36.1

6:39

0:45.3

2

43:06.0

19.5

0:32.3

1

22:46.7

7:21

1:27:46.6

3

3

Jarred Heigel

232

28

3

21:37.6

6:58

0:37.7

3

44:43.9

18.8

0:27.8

3

23:50.4

7:41

1:31:17.6

 

Male 25 to 29

 

Overall

 

------- Run -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

9

David Figg

234

27

1

22:10.7

7:09

1:09.0

2

53:20.4

15.8

1:12.1

1

30:00.6

9:41

1:47:53.1

2

12

Brian Hobbs

233

27

2

25:34.9

8:15

1:51.4

1

49:18.9

17.0

1:38.6

2

31:11.9

10:04

1:49:36.0

 

Male 30 to 34

 

Overall

 

------- Run -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

18

Dewayne Gibson

231

33

1

28:13.1

9:06

1:28.8

1

1:05:36.7

12.8

0:58.2

1

34:06.5

11:00

2:10:23.6

 

Male 35 to 39

 

Overall

 

------- Run -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

4

Kevin Reichmuth

230

38

1

22:59.1

7:25

1:00.1

1

42:28.7

19.8

1:15.4

1

25:06.7

8:06

1:32:50.2

2

17

Brent Carver

229

39

2

32:02.3

10:20

3:00.0

2

53:06.1

15.8

3:07.8

2

36:07.4

11:39

2:07:23.8

 

Male 40 to 44

 

Overall

 

------- Run -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

8

Ken Reichmuth

227

43

1

25:25.3

8:12

0:53.8

1

46:34.1

18.0

0:35.1

1

27:44.4

8:57

1:41:12.8

 

Male 45 to 49

 

Overall

 

------- Run -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

6

David Eckmann

226

45

1

23:16.4

7:30

1:07.6

1

41:58.4

20.0

0:51.9

2

28:39.7

9:15

1:35:54.2

2

14

Fred Wilson

224

49

2

23:50.3

7:41

1:05.8

2

57:49.7

14.5

1:15.0

1

26:42.8

8:37

1:50:43.7

 

Male 50 to 54

 

Overall

 

------- Run -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

7

Dean Langdon

223

52

1

23:53.8

7:42

0:32.1

1

45:13.8

18.6

0:23.9

1

26:04.4

8:25

1:36:08.2

 

Male 60 to 64

 

Overall

 

------- Run -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

13

Terry Barnes

221

63

1

27:48.9

8:58

1:32.2

1

47:06.7

17.8

2:16.4

1

31:51.6

10:16

1:50:36.0