Hueston Woods Triathlon, Duathlon, & 5K

Age Group Results

August 29, 2010


HFP Racing


Sprint Duathlon - Age Group

Female 20 to 24

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

14

Jess Johnson

193

23

1

24:42

 

01:38

1

57:42

 

01:17

1

27:25

 

1:52:46

2

21

Jessica Karam

202

24

2

33:36

 

02:50

2

59:45

 

02:29

2

38:39

 

2:17:20

 

Female 35 to 39

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

19

Stephanie Knarr

195

38

1

28:55

 

01:21

1

57:29

 

00:46

1

29:54

 

1:58:27

 

Female 50 to 54

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

11

teresa kelley

198

52

2

28:19

 

00:45

1

46:36

 

00:47

2

29:30

 

1:45:59

2

13

Sarah Hempel

200

50

1

28:04

 

01:34

2

50:50

 

01:35

1

29:22

 

1:51:27

 

Male 25 to 29

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

17

Kevin Pond

207

27

1

25:44

 

01:42

1

1:00:28

 

01:21

1

26:57

 

1:56:16

 

Male 30 to 34

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

1

Kevin Alexander

208

32

1

18:49

 

00:45

1

38:58

 

00:29

1

20:29

 

1:19:32

2

7

Matthew Uhl

334

31

2

22:19

 

02:54

2

46:58

 

02:15

2

24:13

 

1:38:41

 

Male 35 to 39

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

5

Chris Reynolds

197

36

1

22:13

 

00:36

1

40:35

 

00:29

1

24:29

 

1:28:24

2

9

Rob Knarr

194

37

2

25:07

 

01:03

3

47:19

 

00:42

2

27:31

 

1:41:44

3

10

Brian Wint

189

37

3

27:15

 

01:07

2

43:58

 

01:01

3

28:27

 

1:41:51

4

15

Jason Abbitt

209

37

4

27:57

 

01:39

4

52:39

 

01:42

4

30:33

 

1:54:32

5

18

Todd Yoby

206

35

5

28:36

 

01:18

5

53:30

 

01:32

5

31:36

 

1:56:35

 

Male 45 to 49

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

2

Bruce Miller

190

49

1

21:50

 

00:28

1

37:44

 

00:26

2

24:25

 

1:24:54

2

3

Jeff Miller

187

48

2

21:57

 

00:35

2

39:33

 

00:37

1

22:23

 

1:25:08

3

8

steve luebbe

205

47

3

24:14

 

00:43

3

47:18

 

00:40

3

26:35

 

1:39:31

4

16

Donovan Widney

185

48

5

28:39

 

01:32

5

53:19

 

01:14

4

31:07

 

1:55:53

DNF

DNF

Jim Foerster

186

46

4

25:13

 

01:22

4

48:33

 

00:53

 

 

 

 

 

Male 50 to 54

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

20

Ralph Griffith

188

54

1

31:43

 

02:17

1

56:12

 

01:35

1

33:39

 

2:05:28

 

Male 55 to 59

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

4

Mike Wheeler

204

57

1

22:15

 

00:33

1

39:26

 

00:28

1

24:09

 

1:26:53

2

12

Gary Payne

199

57

2

25:44

 

01:29

2

51:06

 

00:47

2

30:50

 

1:49:59

 

Male 60 to 64

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

6

Steve Keller

192

64

1

24:39

 

01:28

1

44:57

 

01:09

1

25:07

 

1:37:22

 

Sprint Duathlon - Clydes. XL1

0 - 39

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

1

Chadwick Deutsch

215

36

1

24:59

 

01:30

1

41:43

 

01:28

1

27:12

 

1:36:54

2

2

George Kovach

216

39

2

25:29

 

01:15

2

42:56

 

01:07

2

27:58

 

1:38:47

 

Sprint Duathlon - Clydes. XL2

0 - 39

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

1

Drew Browne

214

36

1

40:13

 

02:11

1

52:39

 

01:56

1

45:53

 

2:22:55

 

Sprint Duathlon - Clydes. XL3

40+

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

1

Dale Gresson

213

41

1

36:42

 

01:27

1

56:49

 

01:11

1

41:24

 

2:17:34

 

Sprint Duathlon - Athena

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

1

Debra Leath

217

38

1

32:43

 

02:08

1

57:49

 

02:17

1

40:28

 

2:15:27

 

Sprint Duathlon - Mtn. Bike

Male

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

1

Jason Little

211

39

1

23:13

 

00:55

1

47:59

 

00:45

1

25:54

 

1:38:48

 

Sprint Duathlon - Team Relay

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

1

James Vajda

210

28

1

21:23

 

00:38

1

44:25

 

00:30

1

22:12

 

1:29:11