Hueston Woods Triathlon, Duathlon, & 5K

Olympic Triathlon Overall

August 29, 2010


HFP Racing
 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

Jerry Bricking

222

43

M

7

21:50

 

01:08

2

1:08:59

 

00:39

1

37:25

 

2:10:03

2

Jeremy Klein

219

22

M

1

17:59

 

00:42

9

1:12:06

 

00:33

3

40:17

 

2:11:38

3

P.J. Arling

235

50

M

5

20:17

 

01:06

4

1:09:10

 

01:07

9

44:21

 

2:16:03

4

Dean Cook

218

39

M

13

23:20

 

01:09

5

1:09:34

 

00:40

4

41:25

 

2:16:11

5

ed bachman

221

54

M

4

19:49

 

01:06

3

1:09:06

 

00:56

12

46:44

 

2:17:42

6

Nathan Whitman

272

37

M

22

24:19

 

01:31

8

1:12:01

 

00:48

6

43:34

 

2:22:15

7

Greg Tombragel

279

38

M

52

28:05

 

01:31

1

1:07:28

 

00:16

11

46:39

 

2:24:01

8

Ted Toponak

248

41

M

21

24:19

 

02:10

7

1:12:00

 

01:28

8

44:02

 

2:24:01

9

Len Schuster

256

51

M

55

28:48

 

00:56

10

1:12:15

 

00:34

7

43:59

 

2:26:35

10

Michael Moyer

220

41

M

12

23:05

 

01:40

32

1:20:16

 

01:16

5

42:27

 

2:28:45

11

Richard Hempel

290

51

M

23

24:21

 

00:56

14

1:14:31

 

00:54

15

48:21

 

2:29:05

12

Ron Freeland

233

45

M

10

22:27

 

01:57

31

1:20:02

 

00:51

10

44:44

 

2:30:04

13

Kevin Parke

245

32

M

14

23:20

 

02:15

17

1:16:34

 

00:53

14

47:37

 

2:30:41

14

Scott Norcross

231

36

M

19

24:10

 

01:10

11

1:12:27

 

01:04

30

52:15

 

2:31:09

15

Devin Sillies

265

21

M

29

25:19

 

00:33

13

1:14:01

 

00:47

26

51:20

 

2:32:01

16

Imre Roland Varga

268

33

M

24

24:37

 

01:37

20

1:18:31

 

 

13

47:16

 

2:32:03

17

Michael Keefe

307

30

M

2

19:17

 

01:58

19

1:18:16

 

01:37

24

51:04

 

2:32:14

18

David Butterfield

267

44

M

31

25:29

 

01:49

16

1:16:18

 

00:43

23

51:03

 

2:35:24

19

Christopher Seeley

339

37

M

30

25:22

 

01:30

15

1:15:13

 

00:37

35

53:16

 

2:35:59

20

Dustin Weida

283

30

M

44

27:00

 

01:28

6

1:11:58

 

00:46

41

55:04

 

2:36:18

21

Jeff Matheny

254

44

M

15

23:21

 

01:16

33

1:20:47

 

00:58

25

51:12

 

2:37:37

22

Matthew Weddington

277

35

M

32

25:31

 

00:54

21

1:19:01

 

00:46

27

51:26

 

2:37:40

23

Vance Vair

223

43

M

16

23:25

 

01:09

29

1:19:47

 

01:10

31

52:28

 

2:38:01

24

Jacob Bunner

228

34

M

28

24:55

 

00:50

24

1:19:23

 

00:46

33

52:51

 

2:38:47

25

Matthew Brady

305

50

M

8

22:01

 

01:28

23

1:19:14

 

01:00

46

55:36

 

2:39:21

 
 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

26

Stephen LeConey

249

54

M

36

26:24

 

01:24

18

1:18:09

 

01:08

32

52:39

 

2:39:47

27

Mark Wunderlich

243

35

M

59

29:08

 

00:50

12

1:12:56

 

00:44

51

56:16

 

2:39:56

28

Matthew Kappers

241

46

M

39

26:38

 

02:00

38

1:23:20

 

01:06

16

48:28

 

2:41:34

29

Andy Beardslee

275

33

M

56

28:48

 

01:56

34

1:21:47

 

00:49

17

48:32

 

2:41:54

30

Josh McKinney

229

33

M

33

25:35

 

01:37

30

1:19:53

 

01:05

38

54:21

 

2:42:33

31

Jeff Leipzig

224

46

M

48

27:20

 

01:28

25

1:19:23

 

00:46

36

53:40

 

2:42:38

32

Greg Tatusko

255

51

M

26

24:43

 

02:33

37

1:22:57

 

02:00

21

50:42

 

2:42:57

33

Patrick Lafley

289

38

M

18

24:07

 

01:57

 

 

 

1:28:11

18

50:03

 

2:44:18

34

Richard Smith

269

65

M

6

21:24

 

02:08

54

1:29:55

 

00:41

22

50:43

 

2:44:53

35

Frank Madden

250

25

M

42

26:45

 

01:29

22

1:19:02

 

00:45

55

58:23

 

2:46:26

36

Glenn Drees

226

49

M

25

24:41

 

02:42

44

1:25:22

 

01:47

34

52:53

 

2:47:27

37

James Scholl

232

57

M

46

27:08

 

01:05

47

1:27:20

 

00:58

28

51:27

 

2:47:59

38

Jeremy Burlen

258

21

M

11

22:53

 

01:28

41

1:24:08

 

00:49

56

59:03

 

2:48:22

39

Bradley Boomershine

271

50

M

78

33:50

 

04:25

26

1:19:26

 

00:59

19

50:16

 

2:48:59

40

Richard Butler

234

42

M

66

30:38

 

02:33

27

1:19:36

 

02:00

40

54:37

 

2:49:27

41

Christin Bohrofen

230

33

F

17

23:53

 

01:30

51

1:28:23

 

00:51

43

55:11

 

2:49:49

42

Phil Kerber

236

35

M

37

26:26

 

01:35

42

1:24:23

 

01:52

48

55:45

 

2:50:03

43

Julie Long

247

48

F

9

22:10

 

02:17

52

1:28:38

 

01:25

45

55:35

 

2:50:07

44

Christopher Housley

227

52

M

43

26:50

 

02:22

36

1:22:33

 

 

58

59:47

 

2:51:34

45

william polk

292

52

M

65

30:31

 

01:28

39

1:23:26

 

00:42

47

55:44

 

2:51:53

46

Gary Hack

246

45

M

75

32:49

 

01:59

40

1:23:56

 

01:42

29

51:28

 

2:51:56

47

Michael Pater

303

30

M

3

19:41

 

01:27

35

1:22:05

 

00:56

71

1:08:12

 

2:52:23

48

Dane Widney

259

42

M

50

27:46

 

02:10

49

1:27:55

 

00:53

44

55:29

 

2:54:15

49

Candace Davis

288

31

F

47

27:18

 

03:34

45

1:25:54

 

02:04

50

56:16

 

2:55:08

50

John Leighton

264

50

M

62

29:49

 

01:09

50

1:28:13

 

01:05

49

55:46

 

2:56:05

 
 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

51

Joshua Foltz

306

34

M

20

24:15

 

01:14

55

1:31:01

 

00:49

57

59:47

 

2:57:08

52

Timothy Cole

340

35

M

49

27:39

 

01:32

28

1:19:37

 

00:42

70

1:07:58

 

2:57:31

53

Jim Hamerstadt

263

52

M

60

29:29

 

02:19

57

1:31:41

 

01:05

37

54:06

 

2:58:41

54

Brad Jokisch

287

43

M

40

26:40

 

03:14

53

1:28:55

 

01:51

54

58:09

 

2:58:52

55

erin wuerdeman

239

36

F

72

31:19

 

01:33

56

1:31:06

 

01:29

39

54:33

 

3:00:01

56

Daniel Cahill

291

44

M

38

26:36

 

01:38

46

1:26:26

 

01:06

67

1:05:51

 

3:01:38

57

Marsita MacDonald

274

34

F

57

28:56

 

01:17

60

1:33:45

 

00:42

52

57:52

 

3:02:33

58

Mark Erslan

276

41

M

83

36:43

 

02:14

43

1:25:18

 

01:55

53

57:54

 

3:04:07

59

scott tritt

282

49

M

41

26:42

 

02:18

59

1:33:14

 

01:55

60

1:00:47

 

3:04:58

60

Robert Garriott

338

51

M

53

28:24

 

03:49

48

1:27:47

 

02:58

68

1:06:11

 

3:09:11

61

Garry Phimister

285

46

M

35

25:49

 

02:25

69

1:38:49

 

02:12

62

1:03:31

 

3:12:49

62

Carol Boten

293

38

F

27

24:50

 

03:30

68

1:38:18

 

01:59

63

1:05:00

 

3:13:38

63

Sarah Sanders

262

30

F

34

25:36

 

06:19

63

1:35:37

 

01:16

64

1:05:06

 

3:13:57

64

bill lowery

237

61

M

63

29:56

 

03:00

62

1:34:47

 

01:41

69

1:06:14

 

3:15:40

65

Susan Armacost

281

43

F

73

31:20

 

03:18

58

1:33:08

 

02:55

66

1:05:42

 

3:16:24

66

Catherine Evans

297

39

F

80

35:04

 

02:34

65

1:36:58

 

01:58

59

1:00:14

 

3:16:51

67

Melissa Leonard

225

19

F

88

55:15

 

01:58

 

 

 

1:30:42

20

50:21

 

3:18:18

68

DOUG BURLEN

257

44

M

74

31:28

 

01:53

64

1:36:16

 

01:26

75

1:09:31

 

3:20:36

69

Saundra Smalley

253

36

F

64

30:14

 

01:38

71

1:39:34

 

01:17

72

1:08:14

 

3:20:59

70

Jennifer Tesak

466

24

F

68

30:47

 

02:55

80

1:50:55

 

02:20

42

55:04

 

3:22:03

71

Susan Ellison

251

33

F

54

28:36

 

03:14

74

1:44:35

 

01:59

65

1:05:18

 

3:23:44

72

rob lyons

242

56

M

45

27:03

 

01:55

61

1:34:04

 

01:09

82

1:19:38

 

3:23:51

73

Brad Cates

302

41

M

81

35:17

 

02:19

 

 

 

1:40:35

76

1:09:36

 

3:27:49

74

Team BodyCore

299

46

M

76

33:04

 

00:36

75

1:45:43

 

00:23

73

1:08:35

 

3:28:23

75

mark jordan

244

40

M

85

37:51

 

01:20

76

1:47:44

 

01:57

61

1:01:11

 

3:30:06

 
 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

76

Robert Obermeyer

278

61

M

77

33:48

 

03:11

73

1:43:38

 

02:21

74

1:09:12

 

3:32:11

77

Ernie Wallace

300

40

M

67

30:45

 

03:14

78

1:48:12

 

01:32

77

1:10:56

 

3:34:42

78

Donald Pomeroy

261

56

M

82

35:24

 

03:12

72

1:42:16

 

03:11

78

1:12:17

 

3:36:22

79

Brian Callan

308

40

M

58

29:00

 

04:29

82

1:53:52

 

02:03

81

1:17:12

 

3:46:38

80

Robert von Gerds

301

34

M

87

41:44

 

03:36

67

1:37:13

 

02:48

85

1:26:05

 

3:51:27

81

Linda Crutchfield

273

48

F

86

40:58

 

02:10

81

1:51:23

 

01:56

79

1:15:13

 

3:51:43

82

Susan Pomeroy

260

56

F

70

30:56

 

05:45

77

1:47:53

 

02:28

86

1:26:43

 

3:53:46

83

Pamela Schaible

240

59

F

71

31:10

 

01:57

84

1:59:10

 

01:30

83

1:21:27

 

3:55:16

84

Kathleen Gormley

266

46

F

84

37:21

 

02:33

83

1:58:15

 

01:12

80

1:16:29

 

3:55:53

85

Kelly Guiliano

252

33

F

69

30:48

 

01:52

85

2:03:50

 

01:10

84

1:23:12

 

4:00:53

86

Chris Moberg

286

44

M

79

35:00

 

04:46

79

1:50:11

 

01:03

87

1:34:20

 

4:05:21

DNF

Rob Zellner

284

32

M

51

27:56

 

04:14

66

1:37:07

 

05:28

 

 

 

DQ

Kenneth Distler

328

61

M

61

29:30

 

01:46

70

1:39:15

 

02:24

DQ

38:50

 

2:51:46