Hueston Woods Triathlon, Duathlon, & 5K

Age Group Results

August 29, 2010


HFP Racing

Olympic Triathlon - Age Group

Female 15 to 19

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

58

Melissa Leonard

225

19

1

55:15

 

01:58

 

 

 

1:30:42

1

50:21

 

3:18:18

 

Female 20 to 24

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

61

Jennifer Tesak

466

24

1

30:47

 

02:55

1

1:50:55

 

02:20

1

55:04

 

3:22:03

 

Female 30 to 34

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

34

Christin Bohrofen

230

33

1

23:53

 

01:30

2

1:28:23

 

00:51

1

55:11

 

2:49:49

2

41

Candace Davis

288

31

3

27:18

 

03:34

1

1:25:54

 

02:04

2

56:16

 

2:55:08

3

48

Marsita MacDonald

274

34

5

28:56

 

01:17

3

1:33:45

 

00:42

3

57:52

 

3:02:33

4

54

Sarah Sanders

262

30

2

25:36

 

06:19

4

1:35:37

 

01:16

4

1:05:06

 

3:13:57

5

62

Susan Ellison

251

33

4

28:36

 

03:14

5

1:44:35

 

01:59

5

1:05:18

 

3:23:44

6

71

Kelly Guiliano

252

33

6

30:48

 

01:52

6

2:03:50

 

01:10

6

1:23:12

 

4:00:53

 

Female 35 to 39

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

46

erin wuerdeman

239

36

3

31:19

 

01:33

1

1:31:06

 

01:29

1

54:33

 

3:00:01

2

53

Carol Boten

293

38

1

24:50

 

03:30

3

1:38:18

 

01:59

3

1:05:00

 

3:13:38

3

57

Catherine Evans

297

39

4

35:04

 

02:34

2

1:36:58

 

01:58

2

1:00:14

 

3:16:51

4

60

Saundra Smalley

253

36

2

30:14

 

01:38

4

1:39:34

 

01:17

4

1:08:14

 

3:20:59

 

Female 40 to 44

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

56

Susan Armacost

281

43

1

31:20

 

03:18

1

1:33:08

 

02:55

1

1:05:42

 

3:16:24

 

Female 45 to 49

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

36

Julie Long

247

48

1

22:10

 

02:17

1

1:28:38

 

01:25

1

55:35

 

2:50:07

2

67

Linda Crutchfield

273

48

3

40:58

 

02:10

2

1:51:23

 

01:56

2

1:15:13

 

3:51:43

3

70

Kathleen Gormley

266

46

2

37:21

 

02:33

3

1:58:15

 

01:12

3

1:16:29

 

3:55:53

 

Female 55 to 59

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

68

Susan Pomeroy

260

56

1

30:56

 

05:45

1

1:47:53

 

02:28

2

1:26:43

 

3:53:46

2

69

Pamela Schaible

240

59

2

31:10

 

01:57

2

1:59:10

 

01:30

1

1:21:27

 

3:55:16

 

Male 20 to 24

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

11

Devin Sillies

265

21

2

25:19

 

00:33

1

1:14:01

 

00:47

1

51:20

 

2:32:01

2

31

Jeremy Burlen

258

21

1

22:53

 

01:28

2

1:24:08

 

00:49

2

59:03

 

2:48:22

 

Male 25 to 29

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

28

Frank Madden

250

25

1

26:45

 

01:29

1

1:19:02

 

00:45

1

58:23

 

2:46:26

 

Male 30 to 34

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

9

Kevin Parke

245

32

1

23:20

 

02:15

2

1:16:34

 

00:53

2

47:37

 

2:30:41

2

12

Imre Roland Varga

268

33

2

24:37

 

01:37

3

1:18:31

 

 

1

47:16

 

2:32:03

3

14

Dustin Weida

283

30

5

27:00

 

01:28

1

1:11:58

 

00:46

6

55:04

 

2:36:18

4

18

Jacob Bunner

228

34

3

24:55

 

00:50

4

1:19:23

 

00:46

4

52:51

 

2:38:47

5

22

Andy Beardslee

275

33

7

28:48

 

01:56

6

1:21:47

 

00:49

3

48:32

 

2:41:54

6

23

Josh McKinney

229

33

4

25:35

 

01:37

5

1:19:53

 

01:05

5

54:21

 

2:42:33

DNF

DNF

Rob Zellner

284

32

6

27:56

 

04:14

7

1:37:07

 

05:28

 

 

 

 

 

Male 35 to 39

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

3

Nathan Whitman

272

37

3

24:19

 

01:31

2

1:12:01

 

00:48

1

43:34

 

2:22:15

2

4

Greg Tombragel

279

38

7

28:05

 

01:31

1

1:07:28

 

00:16

2

46:39

 

2:24:01

3

10

Scott Norcross

231

36

2

24:10

 

01:10

3

1:12:27

 

01:04

5

52:15

 

2:31:09

4

16

Matthew Weddington

277

35

4

25:31

 

00:54

5

1:19:01

 

00:46

4

51:26

 

2:37:40

5

20

Mark Wunderlich

243

35

8

29:08

 

00:50

4

1:12:56

 

00:44

7

56:16

 

2:39:56

6

26

Patrick Lafley

289

38

1

24:07

 

01:57

 

 

 

1:28:11

3

50:03

 

2:44:18

7

35

Phil Kerber

236

35

5

26:26

 

01:35

7

1:24:23

 

01:52

6

55:45

 

2:50:03

8

43

Timothy Cole

340

35

6

27:39

 

01:32

6

1:19:37

 

00:42

8

1:07:58

 

2:57:31

 

Male 40 to 44

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

1

Jerry Bricking

222

43

1

21:50

 

01:08

1

1:08:59

 

00:39

1

37:25

 

2:10:03

2

5

Ted Toponak

248

41

4

24:19

 

02:10

2

1:12:00

 

01:28

2

44:02

 

2:24:01

3

13

David Butterfield

267

44

5

25:29

 

01:49

3

1:16:18

 

00:43

3

51:03

 

2:35:24

4

15

Jeff Matheny

254

44

2

23:21

 

01:16

6

1:20:47

 

00:58

4

51:12

 

2:37:37

5

17

Vance Vair

223

43

3

23:25

 

01:09

5

1:19:47

 

01:10

5

52:28

 

2:38:01

6

33

Richard Butler

234

42

9

30:38

 

02:33

4

1:19:36

 

02:00

6

54:37

 

2:49:27

7

40

Dane Widney

259

42

8

27:46

 

02:10

9

1:27:55

 

00:53

7

55:29

 

2:54:15

8

45

Brad Jokisch

287

43

7

26:40

 

03:14

10

1:28:55

 

01:51

9

58:09

 

2:58:52

9

47

Daniel Cahill

291

44

6

26:36

 

01:38

8

1:26:26

 

01:06

11

1:05:51

 

3:01:38

10

49

Mark Erslan

276

41

12

36:43

 

02:14

7

1:25:18

 

01:55

8

57:54

 

3:04:07

11

59

DOUG BURLEN

257

44

10

31:28

 

01:53

11

1:36:16

 

01:26

12

1:09:31

 

3:20:36

12

64

mark jordan

244

40

13

37:51

 

01:20

12

1:47:44

 

01:57

10

1:01:11

 

3:30:06

13

72

Chris Moberg

286

44

11

35:00

 

04:46

13

1:50:11

 

01:03

13

1:34:20

 

4:05:21

 

Male 45 to 49

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

8

Ron Freeland

233

45

1

22:27

 

01:57

2

1:20:02

 

00:51

1

44:44

 

2:30:04

2

21

Matthew Kappers

241

46

4

26:38

 

02:00

3

1:23:20

 

01:06

2

48:28

 

2:41:34

3

24

Jeff Leipzig

224

46

6

27:20

 

01:28

1

1:19:23

 

00:46

5

53:40

 

2:42:38

4

29

Glenn Drees

226

49

2

24:41

 

02:42

5

1:25:22

 

01:47

4

52:53

 

2:47:27

5

39

Gary Hack

246

45

7

32:49

 

01:59

4

1:23:56

 

01:42

3

51:28

 

2:51:56

6

50

scott tritt

282

49

5

26:42

 

02:18

6

1:33:14

 

01:55

6

1:00:47

 

3:04:58

7

52

Garry Phimister

285

46

3

25:49

 

02:25

7

1:38:49

 

02:12

7

1:03:31

 

3:12:49

 

Male 50 to 54

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

2

P.J. Arling

235

50

1

20:17

 

01:06

1

1:09:10

 

01:07

2

44:21

 

2:16:03

2

6

Len Schuster

256

51

7

28:48

 

00:56

2

1:12:15

 

00:34

1

43:59

 

2:26:35

3

7

Richard Hempel

290

51

2

24:21

 

00:56

3

1:14:31

 

00:54

3

48:21

 

2:29:05

4

19

Stephen LeConey

249

54

4

26:24

 

01:24

4

1:18:09

 

01:08

6

52:39

 

2:39:47

5

25

Greg Tatusko

255

51

3

24:43

 

02:33

7

1:22:57

 

02:00

5

50:42

 

2:42:57

6

32

Bradley Boomershine

271

50

11

33:50

 

04:25

5

1:19:26

 

00:59

4

50:16

 

2:48:59

7

37

Christopher Housley

227

52

5

26:50

 

02:22

6

1:22:33

 

 

10

59:47

 

2:51:34

8

38

william polk

292

52

10

30:31

 

01:28

8

1:23:26

 

00:42

8

55:44

 

2:51:53

9

42

John Leighton

264

50

9

29:49

 

01:09

10

1:28:13

 

01:05

9

55:46

 

2:56:05

10

44

Jim Hamerstadt

263

52

8

29:29

 

02:19

11

1:31:41

 

01:05

7

54:06

 

2:58:41

11

51

Robert Garriott

338

51

6

28:24

 

03:49

9

1:27:47

 

02:58

11

1:06:11

 

3:09:11

 

Male 55 to 59

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

30

James Scholl

232

57

2

27:08

 

01:05

1

1:27:20

 

00:58

1

51:27

 

2:47:59

2

63

rob lyons

242

56

1

27:03

 

01:55

2

1:34:04

 

01:09

3

1:19:38

 

3:23:51

3

66

Donald Pomeroy

261

56

3

35:24

 

03:12

3

1:42:16

 

03:11

2

1:12:17

 

3:36:22

 

Male 60 to 64

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

55

bill lowery

237

61

2

29:56

 

03:00

1

1:34:47

 

01:41

1

1:06:14

 

3:15:40

2

65

Robert Obermeyer

278

61

3

33:48

 

03:11

3

1:43:38

 

02:21

2

1:09:12

 

3:32:11

DQ

DQ

Kenneth Distler

328

61

1

29:30

 

01:46

2

1:39:15

 

02:24

DQ

38:50

 

2:51:46

 

Male 65 to 69

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

27

Richard Smith

269

65

1

21:24

 

02:08

1

1:29:55

 

00:41

1

50:43

 

2:44:53

 

Olympic Triathlon - Elite Open

Male

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

1

Jeremy Klein

219

22

1

17:59

 

00:42

2

1:12:06

 

00:33

1

40:17

 

2:11:38

2

2

Dean Cook

218

39

2

23:20

 

01:09

1

1:09:34

 

00:40

2

41:25

 

2:16:11

 

Olympic Triathlon - Elite Mast

Male

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

1

ed bachman

221

54

1

19:49

 

01:06

1

1:09:06

 

00:56

2

46:44

 

2:17:42

2

2

Michael Moyer

220

41

2

23:05

 

01:40

2

1:20:16

 

01:16

1

42:27

 

2:28:45

 

Olympic Triathlon - Clydes XL1

0 - 39

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

1

Michael Keefe

307

30

1

19:17

 

01:58

1

1:18:16

 

01:37

1

51:04

 

2:32:14

2

3

Joshua Foltz

306

34

2

24:15

 

01:14

2

1:31:01

 

00:49

2

59:47

 

2:57:08

 

40 +

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

2

Matthew Brady

305

50

1

22:01

 

01:28

1

1:19:14

 

01:00

1

55:36

 

2:39:21

2

4

Brian Callan

308

40

2

29:00

 

04:29

2

1:53:52

 

02:03

2

1:17:12

 

3:46:38

 

Olympic Triathlon - Clydes XL2

0 - 39

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

1

Christopher Seeley

339

37

2

25:22

 

01:30

1

1:15:13

 

00:37

1

53:16

 

2:35:59

2

2

Michael Pater

303

30

1

19:41

 

01:27

2

1:22:05

 

00:56

2

1:08:12

 

2:52:23

 

40 +

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

3

Brad Cates

302

41

1

35:17

 

02:19

 

 

 

1:40:35

1

1:09:36

 

3:27:49

 

Olympic Triathlon - Clydes XL3

0 - 39

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

1

Robert von Gerds

301

34

1

41:44

 

03:36

1

1:37:13

 

02:48

1

1:26:05

 

3:51:27

 

Olympic Triathlon - Mtn. Bike

Male

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

1

Ernie Wallace

300

40

1

30:45

 

03:14

1

1:48:12

 

01:32

1

1:10:56

 

3:34:42

 

Olympic Triathlon - Team Relay

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

1

Scott Rayburn

299

46

1

33:04

 

00:36

1

1:45:43

 

00:23

1

1:08:35

 

3:28:23