Girls Tri Too - Vermilion

Age Group Results

August 14, 2010


HFP Racing

Age Group

Female 14 and under

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

14

Kristen Eberlin

24

14

3

06:24

 

01:10

1

25:49

 

00:31

1

20:21

 

54:18

2

27

Sydney Brault

5

13

1

05:05

 

02:37

2

30:12

 

00:41

2

20:16

 

58:54

3

76

Gabrielle Gironda

6

12

2

05:24

 

02:15

3

43:03

 

00:54

3

28:29

 

1:20:07

 

Female 15 to 19

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

1

Sarah Flickinger

113

19

1

05:44

 

01:36

1

25:59

 

00:29

1

13:16

 

47:05

2

49

Taylor Gibson

13

19

3

06:57

 

01:57

2

34:04

 

00:40

2

20:38

 

1:04:17

3

66

Katherine Began

73

18

2

06:46

 

02:06

3

34:53

 

01:00

3

23:59

 

1:08:46

 

Female 20 to 24

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

6

Christine Chandler

26

23

3

06:12

 

01:38

1

27:03

 

00:26

1

14:56

 

50:16

2

44

Amanda Horstman

41

22

4

06:35

 

01:47

4

34:34

 

00:34

2

18:32

 

1:02:04

3

51

Mallory Buckosh

18

21

1

05:52

 

02:25

2

33:05

 

01:04

3

22:52

 

1:05:21

4

57

Kaitlin Hillier

78

21

5

06:55

 

02:05

3

32:38

 

00:52

4

23:14

 

1:05:46

5

62

Erica Began

101

22

6

07:03

 

02:04

6

35:42

 

00:45

5

21:12

 

1:06:47

6

65

Briana Titera

42

22

7

07:34

 

02:05

5

34:42

 

01:17

6

23:00

 

1:08:39

7

70

Courtney Columbus

112

21

2

06:09

 

08:54

7

36:56

 

01:22

7

18:40

 

1:12:03

8

74

Margaret Hodgkiss-Lilly

84

21

8

09:26

 

05:38

 

 

 

42:36

8

22:22

 

1:20:03

 

Female 25 to 29

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

8

Melissa Jackson

48

27

3

05:59

 

01:11

2

27:59

 

00:39

1

16:34

 

52:24

2

17

Jessica Goebbert

111

25

4

06:01

 

02:00

1

26:10

 

00:51

2

20:05

 

55:09

3

18

Aimee Miller

19

28

5

06:34

 

02:08

3

29:26

 

00:57

3

16:12

 

55:18

4

31

Ashlea Bache

14

28

1

05:49

 

02:04

4

30:31

 

01:06

4

20:04

 

59:36

5

55

Jessica Buckosh

152

27

2

05:50

 

02:22

5

33:12

 

01:03

5

23:12

 

1:05:41

6

67

Jenna Cencer

55

26

6

06:54

 

02:03

6

33:28

 

00:43

6

26:03

 

1:09:13

7

69

Sarah Sharp

62

29

9

08:08

 

02:46

7

31:56

 

01:04

7

27:20

 

1:11:16

8

77

Morgan Mabry

99

27

7

07:06

 

03:36

8

45:58

 

00:46

8

23:11

 

1:20:39

9

78

Michelle Sczcepanski

153

25

8

07:07

 

03:35

9

46:00

 

00:44

9

23:11

 

1:20:39

 

Female 30 to 34

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

2

Jaime Dix

16

30

2

05:29

 

01:18

2

25:03

 

00:57

1

15:16

 

48:05

2

4

Tania Younkin

3

34

1

04:59

 

00:59

1

24:47

 

00:57

2

18:04

 

49:47

3

5

Kimberly Bennett

4

33

17

33:32

 

 

 

 

 

27:00

3

16:07

 

50:14

4

7

Megan Kolb

25

31

3

05:48

 

01:37

3

27:19

 

00:29

4

16:00

 

51:15

5

9

Katherine Johnson

34

30

4

06:04

 

02:04

4

27:13

 

00:42

5

16:46

 

52:50

6

11

Jamie Radosevich

93

30

5

06:19

 

02:18

9

29:18

 

00:39

6

15:10

 

53:46

7

20

kelly mccormick

56

33

16

08:18

 

01:25

6

26:56

 

00:44

7

18:48

 

56:12

8

21

Christine Brammer

21

31

8

06:22

 

02:20

7

28:29

 

00:39

8

18:56

 

56:46

9

24

Sommer Mueller

36

32

10

07:01

 

01:29

5

28:06

 

01:27

9

20:05

 

58:10

10

28

Meghann Green

65

30

12

07:28

 

01:43

10

29:52

 

00:38

10

19:29

 

59:12

11

32

Carrie Litten

37

34

11

07:12

 

02:14

12

30:34

 

00:54

11

18:45

 

59:42

12

34

Jennifer Sutton

8

32

14

07:59

 

01:36

 

 

 

30:17

12

20:10

 

1:00:04

13

37

Amanda Baker

76

32

9

06:27

 

02:48

11

30:41

 

00:40

13

19:51

 

1:00:28

14

42

Beth Lucas

28

32

7

06:21

 

01:51

8

29:07

 

00:48

14

23:02

 

1:01:12

15

43

Catherine Koons

20

34

6

06:20

 

02:21

13

32:25

 

00:42

15

19:29

 

1:01:20

16

58

Julie Rumburg

39

32

15

08:11

 

02:00

14

32:45

 

00:56

16

21:53

 

1:05:47

17

61

Carrie Beare

94

31

13

07:35

 

03:15

15

32:08

 

00:44

17

22:49

 

1:06:32

 

Female 35 to 39

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

3

Angela Buckley

7

37

1

05:08

 

00:39

1

25:21

 

00:44

1

16:54

 

48:48

2

13

Sarah Lackey

38

38

6

06:56

 

01:16

2

27:21

 

00:48

2

17:51

 

54:15

3

19

Kim Wyrick

44

37

5

06:51

 

01:55

3

28:21

 

00:43

3

17:35

 

55:27

4

36

Laura Brogan

40

36

8

07:45

 

01:26

4

28:42

 

00:43

4

21:43

 

1:00:21

5

39

Sandra Kantorak

22

38

3

06:10

 

02:57

6

31:12

 

00:45

5

19:36

 

1:00:42

6

40

Melissa Hazard

27

36

2

05:26

 

02:02

5

32:19

 

00:43

6

20:22

 

1:00:53

7

53

Wendy Turner

79

35

4

06:44

 

02:23

8

32:54

 

01:25

7

22:01

 

1:05:30

8

59

Barb Stauffer

61

37

7

07:35

 

02:22

7

30:58

 

01:25

8

23:41

 

1:06:04

9

75

Georgia Sollars

100

36

9

09:38

 

02:40

9

37:10

 

01:18

9

29:19

 

1:20:07

 

Female 40 to 44

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

16

Elyse Jarard

29

43

1

06:34

 

01:34

1

27:14

 

01:10

1

18:12

 

54:47

2

22

Kim Krumroy

52

40

7

07:34

 

02:25

4

28:25

 

00:45

2

17:40

 

56:51

3

25

Patricia Popovich

49

44

8

07:37

 

02:02

3

28:02

 

00:53

3

19:50

 

58:26

4

26

Ruthie McCrann

31

40

2

06:37

 

01:00

2

30:02

 

00:34

4

20:26

 

58:40

5

38

Shannen Lang

9

40

9

07:43

 

01:27

8

31:06

 

00:42

5

19:37

 

1:00:38

6

41

Jennifer Myers

89

41

3

06:42

 

02:11

5

30:04

 

00:57

6

20:57

 

1:00:53

7

45

ingrid tekieli

57

43

4

07:03

 

02:03

6

30:20

 

00:39

7

22:03

 

1:02:10

8

46

Lana Corcoran

72

40

6

07:30

 

02:36

9

30:27

 

01:55

8

19:49

 

1:02:20

9

50

Kimberly Haney

90

44

5

07:19

 

01:48

7

31:02

 

01:54

9

22:39

 

1:04:43

10

54

Rebecca Fox

86

43

11

07:56

 

02:10

10

30:43

 

01:00

10

23:49

 

1:05:41

11

60

Holly McCarthy

114

44

12

07:58

 

02:28

13

34:33

 

00:58

11

20:28

 

1:06:26

12

64

Liz Sfeir

71

43

10

07:55

 

02:42

12

33:29

 

00:58

12

23:11

 

1:08:17

DNF

DNF

Chris Rakesmith

82

44

13

09:06

 

01:41

11

31:30

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Female 45 to 49

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

10

Deanna Kiesel

10

46

5

07:16

 

01:40

2

25:21

 

01:24

1

17:21

 

53:05

2

12

Janet Menges

32

49

2

06:19

 

00:57

3

27:07

 

00:52

2

18:55

 

54:11

3

15

catherine toth

23

49

3

06:32

 

01:52

1

25:04

 

01:24

3

19:43

 

54:37

4

23

Cynthia Schumacker

91

46

1

06:17

 

01:32

4

27:52

 

00:39

4

20:53

 

57:14

5

35

Jennifer Ellis

68

45

4

06:58

 

02:07

5

27:37

 

01:09

5

22:23

 

1:00:16

6

47

tammy swartzel

64

48

10

10:18

 

02:05

7

27:24

 

01:20

6

21:16

 

1:02:25

7

52

Melinda Rakesmith

66

46

6

07:52

 

01:59

6

29:13

 

01:49

7

24:27

 

1:05:21

8

56

Sherry Harrison

98

49

9

09:29

 

01:46

8

30:09

 

01:41

8

22:40

 

1:05:46

9

68

Debbie Stephens

54

48

8

07:56

 

03:07

9

32:31

 

01:41

9

24:30

 

1:09:46

10

71

cynthia menefee

85

45

7

07:55

 

03:05

10

35:56

 

02:49

10

23:00

 

1:12:47

 

Female 50 to 54

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

48

Susan Herbold

75

54

2

07:39

 

03:04

2

30:11

 

01:24

1

21:18

 

1:03:38

2

73

Ann O'Brien

102

52

3

08:43

 

04:04

3

37:45

 

01:40

2

25:29

 

1:17:43

DQ

DQ

Nancy Burhans

50

52

1

07:37

 

02:15

1

30:59

 

00:58

DQ

10:08

 

51:59

 

Female 55 to 59

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

29

Kathy Root

81

57

4

08:30

 

01:44

3

30:27

 

02:16

1

16:33

 

59:31

2

30

Ann Van Nort

92

59

1

07:32

 

02:17

2

29:56

 

00:37

2

19:08

 

59:31

3

33

pat crum-kessler

77

58

3

08:20

 

02:25

1

27:11

 

01:50

3

20:00

 

59:47

4

63

Mary Jane Grob

67

58

2

08:07

 

02:51

 

 

 

 

4

56:01

 

1:06:59

5

72

Zoe Komaransky

95

59

5

08:50

 

03:03

4

34:23

 

01:04

5

26:28

 

1:13:50

 

Female 60 to 64

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

79

Jean Schedler

74

63

1

09:38

 

05:11

1

41:53

 

02:11

1

35:00

 

1:33:55

 

Athena

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

1

Linda Titera

47

28

1

06:14

 

01:53

2

29:11

 

00:35

1

20:03

 

57:57

2

2

Erin Baesel

35

30

6

07:38

 

01:33

1

28:03

 

00:44

2

21:00

 

59:00

3

3

Liza Heinig

45

35

7

08:31

 

02:12

6

30:56

 

00:42

3

19:46

 

1:02:09

4

4

Heather Fiedler

53

38

4

06:50

 

01:25

7

33:56

 

00:35

4

20:01

 

1:02:51

5

5

Ann Faulhaber

30

38

2

06:20

 

01:51

3

32:19

 

00:52

5

22:50

 

1:04:15

6

6

Rachel Hozak

43

32

5

07:30

 

01:54

4

31:40

 

00:55

6

26:14

 

1:08:16

7

7

Veronica Palcich

83

47

8

08:38

 

02:15

5

30:34

 

00:53

7

26:32

 

1:08:54

8

8

Felicia Turner

103

41

12

41:37

 

 

 

 

 

31:26

8

26:37

 

1:09:04

9

9

Elizabeth Bonachea

69

26

10

09:36

 

02:21

10

30:38

 

01:11

9

26:25

 

1:10:13

10

10

Erica Lopez

70

28

9

09:36

 

02:22

9

30:35

 

01:14

10

26:24

 

1:10:13

11

11

Jamie Kirby

15

29

3

06:41

 

01:49

8

33:47

 

01:58

11

29:31

 

1:13:48

12

12

Rachel Vail

88

34

11

09:40

 

04:12

11

45:10

 

01:11

12

36:13

 

1:36:28

 

Mountain Bike

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

1

Jessica Began

33

20

2

06:43

 

01:12

2

30:12

 

00:29

1

17:31

 

56:10

2

2

andrea deasy

12

34

1

06:14

 

01:52

1

30:01

 

00:35

2

18:49

 

57:33

3

3

Anna Walters

51

33

4

07:24

 

02:49

3

34:21

 

01:13

3

20:27

 

1:06:17

4

4

Tracey Evans

96

42

3

07:09

 

02:44

4

36:39

 

01:04

4

18:49

 

1:06:28

 

Team Relay

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

1

Jordan Via

63

21

3

05:18

 

00:33

1

30:29

 

00:33

1

16:40

 

53:35

2

2

Karyl Stoner

110

51

5

06:49

 

00:47

2

29:58

 

00:38

2

18:43

 

56:56

3

3

Emily Herrmann

1

37

4

05:49

 

01:12

6

34:47

 

00:28

3

15:47

 

58:05

4

4

Jennifer Titera

151

40

1

04:51

 

00:40

5

35:03

 

00:35

4

18:33

 

59:43

5

5

Margaret Crosley

60

39

6

09:36

 

00:45

3

28:54

 

00:30

5

19:57

 

59:44

6

6

JULIE DISPENZA

104

56

7

10:38

 

00:51

4

28:33

 

00:37

6

20:17

 

1:00:59

7

7

Hannah Schaefer

2

15

2

05:05

 

00:31

7

40:30

 

00:28

7

16:52

 

1:03:28

 

Aquabike

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

------- -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

DNF

DNF

Rachel Hood

58

32

2

07:36

 

02:09

1

31:38

 

 

 

 

 

 

DNF

DNF

Sharon Terlep

59

32

1

07:35

 

02:08

2

31:39

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Elite Master

Female 0-99

 

Overall

 

------- -------

------- -------

------- -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

1

Delphine Snowden

87

59

1

09:01

 

04:16

1

41:31

 

02:54

1

12:58

 

1:10:41