Great Buckeye Challenge

Age Group Results

August 22, 2010


HFP Racing


Sprint Duathlon - Age Group

Female 15 to 19

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

49

Kathleen Dunn

679

19

1

30:52

 

01:24

1

54:06

 

01:46

1

32:57

 

2:01:07

 

Female 20 to 24

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

23

Kathryn Tolle

682

22

1

25:06

 

01:27

1

37:31

 

01:23

2

30:39

 

1:36:08

2

33

Shanna Duffy

614

23

2

26:29

 

01:56

2

45:08

 

01:22

1

27:53

 

1:42:49

3

52

Brittany Foster

608

23

3

32:04

 

02:12

3

58:12

 

01:53

3

36:58

 

2:11:20

 

Female 25 to 29

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

9

BriAnn Williams

626

26

1

20:37

 

00:52

1

42:52

 

00:43

1

20:49

 

1:25:54

2

18

BETH LASELLE

636

29

2

23:07

 

00:55

2

43:54

 

00:41

2

23:25

 

1:32:03

3

34

Kaitlyn Stratton

639

25

5

27:00

 

01:21

3

45:24

 

01:17

4

27:59

 

1:43:04

4

35

Carissa Wott

624

27

4

26:20

 

01:25

4

48:46

 

01:08

3

26:32

 

1:44:13

5

39

Amy Nostadt

615

26

3

26:18

 

01:42

5

52:15

 

01:11

5

28:05

 

1:49:33

 

Female 30 to 34

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

14

Katie Mueller

637

30

1

22:55

 

01:46

1

39:22

 

01:20

1

23:53

 

1:29:18

2

19

Bethany Herzog

603

32

2

23:32

 

02:18

3

43:00

 

01:59

2

24:24

 

1:35:14

3

27

kristen mckay

621

30

3

26:02

 

01:12

2

42:34

 

01:13

3

27:30

 

1:38:31

4

41

Lisa Taylor

643

34

4

29:57

 

01:41

4

49:49

 

01:13

4

28:46

 

1:51:28

5

51

candice mcconnaughey

607

34

5

32:03

 

02:15

5

53:33

 

02:24

5

37:11

 

2:07:28

 

Female 35 to 39

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

25

Helen Rollins

650

35

1

25:23

 

00:51

1

42:38

 

00:49

2

27:27

 

1:37:10

2

31

Heather Dils

635

37

2

25:44

 

01:22

3

45:32

 

01:15

3

27:34

 

1:41:30

3

32

Casandra Ralls

734

35

3

26:48

 

01:56

2

44:54

 

01:46

1

26:47

 

1:42:14

4

45

Terri Yuhouse

630

37

7

32:07

 

02:05

4

46:15

 

02:15

5

34:53

 

1:57:37

5

46

Robyn Flanery

688

36

4

30:20

 

02:09

5

48:15

 

02:07

7

36:42

 

1:59:34

6

47

Libby Herrberg

628

38

5

30:25

 

01:30

7

54:17

 

01:36

4

32:04

 

1:59:55

7

48

Angie Shipman

38

38

6

30:49

 

02:12

6

49:48

 

02:35

6

35:40

 

2:01:06

 

Female 40 to 44

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

16

ingra stimach

612

43

1

22:55

 

01:20

1

42:28

 

01:05

1

22:23

 

1:30:14

2

38

Tracy Engel

606

41

2

28:49

 

02:02

3

46:19

 

01:43

2

30:13

 

1:49:09

3

42

Heather Edwards

641

43

3

31:26

 

01:36

2

44:13

 

01:46

3

35:24

 

1:54:27

 

Female 45 to 49

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

40

Kerstin Beckett

633

45

1

29:35

 

01:13

2

49:30

 

00:45

1

29:40

 

1:50:45

2

44

Jane Barker

632

45

2

30:49

 

02:21

1

47:17

 

02:09

2

33:02

 

1:55:40

3

50

Gena Watson

652

46

3

32:29

 

01:15

3

49:38

 

01:33

3

39:12

 

2:04:10

 

Female 50 to 54

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

29

teresa kelley

620

52

1

27:40

 

01:09

1

40:45

 

00:49

1

28:54

 

1:39:19

 

Male 14 and under

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

43

Jay Evans

618

11

2

1:22:18

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

1:27:19

 

1:54:57

2

54

BARRY MCDONALD

610

0

1

35:24

 

04:27

1

51:26

 

04:12

1

37:59

 

2:13:31

 

Male 25 to 29

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

15

James Lupton

622

25

1

22:20

 

01:13

4

42:16

 

00:54

1

23:13

 

1:29:57

2

17

Ryan Schockling

640

28

2

23:34

 

01:30

3

40:07

 

01:13

2

25:07

 

1:31:32

3

21

Dan Twaddell

600

25

4

24:25

 

01:44

2

39:55

 

01:13

5

28:00

 

1:35:17

4

22

Jon McCann

638

27

3

23:56

 

01:18

5

43:39

 

01:17

3

25:23

 

1:35:35

5

30

Blake Lloyd

685

27

5

35:40

 

01:16

1

37:25

 

00:57

4

25:35

 

1:40:54

 

Male 30 to 34

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

2

Kevin Alexander

647

32

1

18:34

 

00:49

1

36:07

 

00:37

1

19:39

 

1:15:48

 

Male 35 to 39

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

1

Doug Corcoran

617

38

1

17:07

 

00:42

1

32:58

 

00:37

1

18:28

 

1:09:53

2

5

Greg Elsnic

611

38

2

20:41

 

00:49

2

39:09

 

00:52

2

21:33

 

1:23:06

 

Male 40 to 44

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

4

Tim Davis

616

43

1

19:48

 

01:21

1

38:30

 

00:54

1

21:13

 

1:21:47

2

20

Timothy Dunn

680

41

2

22:03

 

01:00

2

46:40

 

00:52

2

24:40

 

1:35:17

 

Male 45 to 49

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

6

Brian Hastings

648

48

1

21:28

 

01:23

2

36:36

 

01:28

2

24:25

 

1:25:23

2

10

john graf

601

47

2

22:07

 

01:14

4

39:37

 

01:01

1

24:16

 

1:28:17

3

12

Jon Fiora

619

45

3

24:44

 

01:11

3

37:36

 

00:57

3

24:31

 

1:29:01

4

13

Phil Engle

625

47

4

25:01

 

02:00

1

34:52

 

02:36

4

24:47

 

1:29:17

 

Male 50 to 54

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

7

Randy Hay

602

53

1

21:59

 

01:10

1

36:52

 

01:07

2

24:30

 

1:25:40

2

8

Larry Spitnale

605

53

2

23:19

 

01:09

2

38:09

 

00:52

1

22:09

 

1:25:41

3

24

Paul Snyder

627

50

4

24:30

 

01:55

4

43:40

 

02:02

3

24:55

 

1:37:04

4

28

Roger Baldridge

649

51

3

24:27

 

01:40

3

43:05

 

01:33

4

27:59

 

1:38:45

 

Male 55 to 59

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

3

Michael Carmean

604

56

1

20:23

 

00:35

1

34:39

 

00:43

1

22:04

 

1:18:26

2

11

Dan Paugh

613

57

2

22:12

 

01:10

2

40:12

 

01:24

2

23:16

 

1:28:17

3

26

Kim Anderson

684

56

3

25:42

 

01:20

3

40:48

 

01:06

3

28:51

 

1:37:47

4

37

Gary Berlino

646

59

4

26:45

 

02:27

4

46:21

 

02:07

4

29:52

 

1:47:35

 

Male 70 to 74

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

36

Luther Dore

629

71

1

29:22

 

01:26

1

45:01

 

01:49

1

28:34

 

1:46:15

2

53

Dale Hazelbaker

634

72

2

37:20

 

04:03

2

48:48

 

02:59

2

39:42

 

2:12:53

 

Sprint Duathlon - Elite Master

Male

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

1

joe monastra

361

47

1

17:51

 

00:32

1

34:10

 

00:39

1

18:48

 

1:12:02

 

Sprint Duathlon - Clydes. XL1

40 +

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

1

Joseph Ferguson

673

41

1

24:27

 

01:55

1

43:11

 

00:56

2

29:02

 

1:39:32

2

2

Glen Evans

668

41

2

24:35

 

02:28

2

45:22

 

01:22

1

27:08

 

1:40:56

 

Sprint Duathlon - Clydes. XL2

0 - 39

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

2

Brett Bauer

667

38

1

26:08

 

01:27

1

42:01

 

01:19

1

29:09

 

1:40:05

2

3

Drew Browne

364

36

2

40:02

 

02:43

2

45:51

 

02:16

2

42:43

 

2:13:37

 

40 +

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

1

Douglas Suter

666

48

1

24:46

 

01:44

1

37:42

 

01:13

1

27:14

 

1:32:41

 

Sprint Duathlon - Clydes. XL3

0 - 39

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

1

scott rickord

665

31

1

25:04

 

01:38

1

41:26

 

01:36

1

28:16

 

1:38:02

2

3

Ben Burke

664

38

2

32:50

 

01:20

2

52:02

 

01:32

2

36:24

 

2:04:10

 

40+

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

2

Michael Manley

683

47

1

30:01

 

01:09

1

48:03

 

01:04

1

30:38

 

1:50:56

 

Sprint Duathlon - Athena

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

1

Debra Leath

669

38

1

31:31

 

02:17

1

46:28

 

02:16

1

33:28

 

1:56:02

 

Sprint Duathlon - Mtn. Bike

Female

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

2

Moneka Lawrence

651

42

1

24:54

 

01:24

1

50:33

 

00:50

1

25:20

 

1:43:03

2

3

sarah hansen

662

30

2

25:10

 

01:05

2

51:16

 

01:12

2

27:21

 

1:46:06

3

4

Victoria Jeffries

661

37

4

31:23

 

01:03

3

1:00:55

 

00:51

4

36:41

 

2:10:55

4

5

Cindy Dobo

660

42

3

29:57

 

23:49

 

 

 

57:48

3

31:41

 

2:23:16

 

Male

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

1

Steve McCloskey

674

39

1

21:29

 

01:36

1

42:50

 

01:11

1

22:14

 

1:29:23

 

Sprint Duathlon - Team Relay

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

1

Nate Van Zant

656

36

1

23:03

 

00:35

1

42:12

 

00:36

1

23:41

 

1:30:09

2

2

Trina Weaver

658

24

3

25:20

 

00:34

3

46:41

 

00:37

3

26:34

 

1:39:47

3

3

Benjamin Ross

659

39

2

25:20

 

00:32

2

46:39

 

00:41

2

26:33

 

1:39:47