Great Buckeye Challenge

Age Group Results

August 22, 2010


HFP Racing


Mini Duathlon - Age Group

Female 30 to 34

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

10

Kristen Huener Henney

375

32

2

23:05

 

01:26

2

1:24:57

 

01:36

1

51:02

 

2:42:08

2

20

Alissa McDivitt

370

34

1

21:30

 

02:01

1

44:16

 

00:44

2

2:19:09

 

3:27:42

 

Female 40 to 44

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

16

DeAnne Rau

168

40

1

26:12

 

02:23

1

1:24:08

 

02:41

1

1:01:28

 

2:56:53

2

21

kelly lundquist

385

43

2

31:30

 

03:01

2

1:39:51

 

04:04

2

1:20:58

 

3:39:25

 

Female 50 to 54

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

11

kathy watern

235

51

1

25:28

 

01:40

1

1:22:31

 

01:45

1

57:59

 

2:49:25

 

Male 35 to 39

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

7

Brian Smith

373

36

1

21:24

 

01:41

1

1:12:46

 

02:11

2

48:58

 

2:27:02

2

8

craig Hamstra

383

37

2

21:31

 

01:28

2

1:15:42

 

01:34

1

48:27

 

2:28:45

3

15

Steven Burdette

384

36

3

26:16

 

02:05

3

1:20:34

 

01:41

3

1:02:32

 

2:53:10

 

Male 40 to 44

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

1

Brian McGowan

380

43

2

19:20

 

00:47

1

1:07:10

 

01:01

1

42:27

 

2:10:47

2

4

Mike FOSTER

379

41

1

18:50

 

01:24

2

1:11:55

 

01:08

2

43:57

 

2:17:16

 

Male 45 to 49

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

2

Terry Yandl

369

45

1

18:07

 

01:18

2

1:11:36

 

01:32

1

38:33

 

2:11:09

2

3

Kenneth Wedig

376

46

2

18:52

 

01:11

1

1:08:56

 

01:32

2

42:05

 

2:12:38

3

5

Todd Barker

378

46

3

19:16

 

01:03

4

1:16:55

 

01:26

3

44:25

 

2:23:06

4

9

scott turner

371

46

4

21:23

 

01:26

3

1:12:22

 

01:37

4

57:30

 

2:34:20

5

12

Glenn Proffit

386

46

5

26:42

 

01:34

5

1:19:06

 

01:47

5

1:01:38

 

2:50:49

6

17

JOE DIETRICH

372

48

6

27:08

 

01:51

6

1:27:10

 

01:55

6

1:07:07

 

3:05:13

 

Male 50 to 54

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

13

Larry Gray

367

51

1

28:31

 

01:41

1

1:17:06

 

01:41

1

1:02:54

 

2:51:54

 

Male 55 to 59

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

6

Michael Willets

377

57

1

1:37:32

 

 

 

 

 

1:16:30

1

45:54

 

2:24:26

 

Male 60 to 64

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

14

Randall Williams

374

61

1

25:45

 

01:02

1

1:26:06

 

01:24

1

58:26

 

2:52:46

2

18

Roy Sigritz

381

63

2

31:37

 

03:15

2

1:28:20

 

04:03

2

1:17:36

 

3:24:53

3

19

Samuel Caito

387

64

3

34:20

 

01:44

3

1:28:21

 

02:13

3

1:18:15

 

3:24:55

 

Mini Duathlon - Elite Mast.

Female

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

2

Michelle Kitze

201

44

1

21:57

 

01:28

1

1:13:15

 

01:36

1

52:27

 

2:30:44

 

Male

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

1

Jeff Watern

202

49

1

19:03

 

00:41

1

1:00:19

 

01:06

1

43:30

 

2:04:42

 

Mini Duathlon - Clydes XL2

0 - 39

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

1

Michael Rimler

363

34

1

26:11

 

03:04

1

1:20:49

 

03:23

1

1:06:50

 

3:00:19

 

Mini Duathlon - Team Relay

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

1

Ginny Spring

390

42

2

25:08

 

00:48

2

1:25:55

 

00:42

1

56:50

 

2:49:24

DQ

DQ

Team Murray

389

45

1

17:24

 

00:47

1

1:06:38

 

00:36

DQ

34:34

 

2:00:02