Great Buckeye Challenge

Mini Triathlon Overall

August 22, 2010


HFP Racing
 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

Shannon Kurek

200

41

M

2

18:55

 

00:47

1

1:00:07

 

00:57

2

40:10

 

2:00:57

2

Gregg Slayton

199

48

M

1

17:30

 

01:02

2

1:01:46

 

00:54

5

41:22

 

2:02:37

3

Anthony Allen

212

41

M

13

21:17

 

01:08

4

1:04:52

 

00:50

4

40:53

 

2:09:00

4

Greg Hitzhusen

314

40

M

3

19:49

 

01:30

21

1:09:11

 

00:57

3

40:19

 

2:11:48

5

Douglas Rastatter

391

41

M

22

22:06

 

02:01

6

1:05:01

 

01:13

8

42:37

 

2:13:00

6

Joel Suckow

214

28

M

9

20:38

 

 

 

 

 

 

154

1:52:35

 

2:13:14

7

Andy Perrino

290

50

M

52

24:40

 

01:32

5

1:04:53

 

00:58

6

41:25

 

2:13:30

8

Justin Sorber

196

23

M

47

23:51

 

01:43

7

1:05:22

 

00:55

10

43:05

 

2:14:56

9

Corey Snyder

257

19

M

57

25:02

 

01:30

28

1:10:07

 

01:02

1

39:53

 

2:17:36

10

Amanda Lindsey

227

30

F

8

20:22

 

01:51

22

1:09:13

 

01:07

14

45:17

 

2:17:52

11

Peter Finnerty

213

28

M

25

22:13

 

01:49

14

1:07:56

 

01:06

19

45:35

 

2:18:41

12

David Raymer

393

24

M

18

21:50

 

01:09

40

1:12:33

 

00:41

9

42:56

 

2:19:11

13

Trevor Miller

311

40

M

30

22:42

 

00:37

9

1:06:31

 

01:17

35

48:26

 

2:19:36

14

Joe Dye

219

32

M

41

23:33

 

01:18

16

1:08:05

 

01:43

13

45:15

 

2:19:55

15

Jesse Koth

397

38

M

34

23:04

 

01:44

11

1:06:35

 

01:10

28

47:49

 

2:20:24

16

Michael Moyer

723

41

M

23

22:08

 

02:10

44

1:13:12

 

01:28

7

42:02

 

2:21:01

17

Tom Gerstle

344

43

M

6

20:06

 

01:36

20

1:09:04

 

00:54

49

49:39

 

2:21:21

18

Mark Yeazell

333

30

M

21

22:04

 

01:30

31

1:11:04

 

01:10

18

45:34

 

2:21:25

19

Jeanne Bascuk

328

43

F

36

23:16

 

01:48

35

1:11:37

 

01:18

11

43:31

 

2:21:31

20

Len Schuster

243

51

M

83

26:44

 

01:24

8

1:06:21

 

00:49

24

46:34

 

2:21:54

21

Team Wheelie Fun

337

35

F

102

28:20

 

00:37

3

1:02:52

 

00:29

51

49:45

 

2:22:06

22

Jonathan Schmit

327

38

M

28

22:25

 

01:20

34

1:11:17

 

00:50

23

46:10

 

2:22:06

23

David Heidrich

223

20

M

5

20:02

 

00:59

37

1:12:15

 

00:53

31

48:02

 

2:22:13

24

Kelly Perrault

293

37

M

69

25:56

 

01:14

 

 

 

1:10:10

15

45:18

 

2:22:40

25

Dan Falke

241

48

M

11

21:09

 

01:35

30

1:11:04

 

01:06

30

47:53

 

2:22:49

 
 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

26

Brett Lawrence

210

38

M

10

21:08

 

01:07

24

1:09:19

 

 

74

52:25

 

2:22:57

27

David Allen

303

31

M

24

22:08

 

01:48

43

1:13:06

 

00:43

21

45:51

 

2:23:39

28

Mark Simms

280

51

M

45

23:45

 

01:49

17

1:08:27

 

01:03

39

48:37

 

2:23:42

29

David Wilson

351

36

M

43

23:38

 

01:50

13

1:07:55

 

01:13

53

49:58

 

2:24:36

30

Bill Kunes

297

39

M

15

21:28

 

01:43

39

1:12:19

 

01:04

32

48:11

 

2:24:45

31

Andrew Hundley

365

43

M

108

29:08

 

01:22

10

1:06:33

 

01:13

25

46:45

 

2:25:03

32

Matt Ozinga

294

30

M

61

25:10

 

01:40

23

1:09:16

 

00:32

38

48:32

 

2:25:12

33

Kirby Perrault

300

38

M

29

22:40

 

01:04

38

1:12:16

 

00:44

43

49:07

 

2:25:53

34

Vance Vair

198

43

M

17

21:50

 

01:21

29

1:10:16

 

01:33

65

51:05

 

2:26:07

35

Mark Wunderlich

284

35

M

76

26:12

 

00:52

12

1:07:12

 

01:06

64

50:52

 

2:26:16

36

Anthony Huffman

278

35

M

38

23:19

 

01:22

32

1:11:06

 

00:54

50

49:40

 

2:26:22

37

Cassie Whittington

239

28

F

72

26:00

 

01:00

42

1:13:01

 

00:56

20

45:41

 

2:26:39

38

Tim Bowman

215

55

M

68

25:55

 

01:21

15

1:08:02

 

01:02

67

51:39

 

2:28:01

39

Daniel Workman

368

40

M

109

29:35

 

01:36

19

1:08:40

 

00:49

29

47:52

 

2:28:34

40

Jen Brown

302

36

F

20

22:00

 

01:29

64

1:16:39

 

01:18

36

48:27

 

2:29:55

41

Kyle Williams

269

32

M

40

23:29

 

02:49

 

 

 

1:13:32

60

50:30

 

2:30:21

42

Gabrielle McBride

226

35

F

51

24:23

 

01:52

50

1:15:01

 

00:57

33

48:12

 

2:30:27

43

Ron Ben-Amotz

217

36

M

37

23:18

 

02:23

63

1:16:30

 

01:22

27

47:29

 

2:31:04

44

Matt Herring

276

26

M

66

25:43

 

02:39

18

1:08:28

 

01:14

80

53:01

 

2:31:06

45

Neal Kraft

382

43

M

107

29:01

 

02:24

41

1:12:59

 

02:34

12

44:12

 

2:31:12

46

John Kuhn

261

40

M

84

26:48

 

01:43

33

1:11:17

 

00:54

61

50:40

 

2:31:23

47

Michael Rehfus

255

40

M

32

22:57

 

01:21

45

1:13:42

 

00:57

75

52:34

 

2:31:34

48

Travis Frilling

258

24

M

70

25:57

 

03:12

47

1:14:45

 

01:44

22

45:59

 

2:31:39

49

Curt Kissinger

240

45

M

58

25:04

 

02:19

46

1:14:38

 

01:09

37

48:31

 

2:31:43

50

Gordon Shaffer

211

58

M

67

25:44

 

01:45

48

1:14:53

 

00:52

40

48:37

 

2:31:53

 
 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

51

Christopher Kinsler

348

37

M

26

22:14

 

01:50

25

1:09:42

 

01:16

104

57:31

 

2:32:34

52

Lynda Pivetz

253

43

F

65

25:37

 

02:38

55

1:15:46

 

01:18

34

48:20

 

2:33:40

53

eric tatum

209

38

M

31

22:48

 

02:03

59

1:16:23

 

01:44

62

50:42

 

2:33:42

54

Raymond Hughes

728

42

M

78

26:17

 

02:12

26

1:10:03

 

02:10

86

53:39

 

2:34:23

55

Ryan Wantz

229

42

M

4

20:00

 

02:16

62

1:16:26

 

01:18

89

54:36

 

2:34:38

56

Katie Miltner

232

30

F

75

26:10

 

01:46

79

1:19:48

 

01:43

16

45:22

 

2:34:51

57

Nicole Wheeler

289

38

F

35

23:09

 

01:49

49

1:14:59

 

01:45

82

53:19

 

2:35:03

58

ellen guenther

296

33

F

14

21:28

 

02:05

86

1:20:35

 

01:54

46

49:27

 

2:35:31

59

Don Williams

247

60

M

82

26:28

 

02:56

52

1:15:10

 

01:23

54

50:04

 

2:36:03

60

Libby Wilson

320

36

F

48

23:53

 

01:42

75

1:18:58

 

01:05

58

50:23

 

2:36:04

61

Alix Payton

291

39

F

123

32:10

 

02:06

57

1:15:55

 

01:17

17

45:25

 

2:36:56

62

Steven Herron

343

51

M

56

25:02

 

02:04

27

1:10:04

 

00:58

108

58:54

 

2:37:04

63

scott prater

254

45

M

46

23:46

 

02:22

66

1:16:59

 

01:13

79

52:49

 

2:37:10

64

John Cruise

265

39

M

105

28:38

 

01:46

53

1:15:13

 

01:22

56

50:17

 

2:37:19

65

Christin Bohrofen

228

33

F

27

22:17

 

01:59

65

1:16:43

 

01:40

96

55:26

 

2:38:07

66

Kristen Smith

250

35

F

73

26:04

 

01:36

70

1:17:39

 

01:18

68

51:40

 

2:38:19

67

Roger Kunes

292

37

M

19

21:56

 

01:44

77

1:19:10

 

01:25

87

54:13

 

2:38:30

68

Eileen Cravens

301

54

F

88

27:01

 

01:41

61

1:16:24

 

01:04

81

53:01

 

2:39:13

69

Eric Kristofic

741

45

M

12

21:14

 

02:26

68

1:17:17

 

01:58

101

56:22

 

2:39:18

70

Matt Hazelbaker

325

41

M

59

25:05

 

02:20

56

1:15:54

 

01:13

91

55:03

 

2:39:36

71

Eric Enselme

332

45

M

79

26:23

 

01:30

76

1:19:05

 

01:38

72

52:15

 

2:40:52

72

Ryan Vincent

218

30

M

96

28:04

 

02:26

 

 

 

1:21:49

42

48:54

 

2:41:14

73

Rick Szakal

222

37

M

80

26:26

 

03:04

36

1:11:37

 

02:10

109

58:59

 

2:42:18

74

Nancy Knickerbocker

336

46

F

81

26:27

 

00:43

105

1:24:13

 

00:36

66

51:20

 

2:43:22

75

Amy Manley

309

45

F

33

23:04

 

01:22

99

1:23:16

 

00:35

92

55:09

 

2:43:27

 
 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

76

John Leighton

262

50

M

110

29:59

 

01:24

84

1:20:27

 

01:25

59

50:29

 

2:43:46

77

Margo Amrine

324

40

F

7

20:18

 

01:21

71

1:18:19

 

01:18

122

1:02:48

 

2:44:06

78

Phil Arner

312

30

M

121

31:44

 

02:09

54

1:15:14

 

01:12

88

54:19

 

2:44:40

79

Ronald Brower

299

61

M

120

31:32

 

 

 

 

 

 

155

2:13:57

 

2:45:29

80

Julie Rubin

315

37

F

137

34:10

 

05:35

58

1:16:16

 

02:30

26

46:59

 

2:45:32

81

Susan Loper

317

48

F

63

25:30

 

02:24

115

1:26:05

 

01:20

63

50:50

 

2:46:12

82

Bill Nostadt

286

53

M

39

23:21

 

01:31

104

1:23:49

 

01:02

102

56:54

 

2:46:39

83

Steve Young

267

40

M

104

28:37

 

01:40

88

1:20:49

 

01:03

90

54:50

 

2:47:02

84

Bonnie Brokaw

298

38

F

53

24:49

 

01:59

80

1:20:02

 

01:59

106

58:29

 

2:47:21

85

Gabe Kelly

321

31

M

101

28:20

 

02:42

108

1:24:44

 

02:12

52

49:47

 

2:47:46

86

John McCoy

310

58

M

86

26:53

 

02:11

112

1:25:23

 

01:31

73

52:18

 

2:48:18

87

Mark Banta

318

45

M

141

35:37

 

02:05

69

1:17:28

 

01:14

71

52:10

 

2:48:36

88

debbie ozner-anderson

394

44

F

44

23:43

 

02:00

83

1:20:17

 

01:16

119

1:01:30

 

2:48:47

89

Michele Zamora Murphy

725

45

F

130

32:47

 

02:33

95

1:22:36

 

01:33

47

49:27

 

2:48:58

90

Stacy Braff

245

49

F

147

36:31

 

01:56

72

1:18:39

 

02:20

48

49:35

 

2:49:03

91

Craig Cox

204

49

M

115

30:34

 

02:11

92

1:21:54

 

01:55

76

52:40

 

2:49:15

92

Jenny Callahan

307

41

F

119

31:25

 

02:07

67

1:17:15

 

01:49

103

57:02

 

2:49:39

93

Nancy Budde

237

53

F

62

25:13

 

02:12

121

1:27:55

 

01:55

78

52:43

 

2:50:01

94

Lari Shaw

233

39

F

134

33:14

 

01:39

101

1:23:30

 

01:17

57

50:20

 

2:50:02

95

Derrick Knapik

306

25

M

92

27:45

 

02:40

103

1:23:48

 

01:10

94

55:21

 

2:50:45

96

Roger Coate

331

23

M

91

27:40

 

06:16

98

1:23:09

 

01:30

70

52:09

 

2:50:46

97

David Lasse

264

62

M

100

28:19

 

03:02

60

1:16:24

 

02:47

116

1:00:37

 

2:51:11

98

Mark Merz

224

44

M

133

33:05

 

02:42

111

1:25:21

 

01:51

41

48:52

 

2:51:52

99

Laura Woods

238

34

F

129

32:42

 

02:14

90

1:21:30

 

02:47

77

52:42

 

2:51:56

100

Nicholas Gaston

208

32

M

97

28:07

 

02:04

116

1:26:19

 

01:47

85

53:39

 

2:51:58

 
 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

101

Jeff Valyou

251

39

M

95

27:57

 

01:20

114

1:25:45

 

01:18

97

55:47

 

2:52:10

102

Frank Lucente

246

43

M

150

39:32

 

02:14

51

1:15:07

 

00:55

95

55:22

 

2:53:12

103

Mishele Kieffer

334

29

F

49

24:03

 

01:20

117

1:26:21

 

01:59

111

59:39

 

2:53:24

104

Dave Waitkus

345

53

M

138

34:12

 

02:20

89

1:21:26

 

02:04

83

53:34

 

2:53:39

105

Karl Dollard

398

29

M

143

36:12

 

02:14

93

1:21:55

 

01:35

69

52:05

 

2:54:03

106

Cynthia Jenkins

287

30

F

50

24:20

 

02:12

100

1:23:27

 

01:58

121

1:02:25

 

2:54:24

107

Lisa Gaines

231

38

F

94

27:53

 

02:53

110

1:25:18

 

03:08

93

55:15

 

2:54:29

108

Jessica cONLEY

274

38

F

116

30:36

 

02:07

135

1:30:53

 

01:44

45

49:17

 

2:54:39

109

Annmarie Cochrell

216

49

F

112

30:19

 

02:35

97

1:22:48

 

01:31

105

58:10

 

2:55:25

110

Heather Domitrovic

207

40

F

118

30:51

 

01:29

123

1:28:11

 

01:28

84

53:38

 

2:55:39

111

Lisa DeLong

260

46

F

71

26:00

 

03:01

78

1:19:24

 

01:48

130

1:06:04

 

2:56:18

112

Amanda Conti

259

29

F

42

23:33

 

02:00

113

1:25:32

 

01:13

127

1:04:28

 

2:56:49

113

Stacey Roberts

285

28

F

152

42:12

 

02:10

85

1:20:27

 

02:12

55

50:09

 

2:57:12

114

Rob Gillie

346

36

M

122

31:45

 

02:48

81

1:20:04

 

02:06

117

1:00:41

 

2:57:25

115

erika dollard

270

32

F

85

26:51

 

02:58

129

1:29:20

 

02:14

100

56:05

 

2:57:31

116

Troy Lininger

350

35

M

140

34:47

 

01:14

91

1:21:37

 

00:35

112

1:00:03

 

2:58:19

117

Deanna Kiesel

256

46

F

135

33:30

 

02:32

73

1:18:45

 

01:34

123

1:02:49

 

2:59:11

118

Karey Dunaway

352

38

F

55

25:01

 

02:17

106

1:24:16

 

02:07

129

1:05:55

 

2:59:39

119

John Whitney

273

46

M

136

33:41

 

02:48

94

1:22:19

 

02:29

107

58:46

 

3:00:05

120

Nathan McCain

197

30

M

111

30:15

 

02:41

102

1:23:43

 

02:13

120

1:01:45

 

3:00:40

121

jimmy laux

236

48

M

103

28:36

 

02:29

126

1:28:37

 

02:31

114

1:00:09

 

3:02:24

122

Mary Adamo-Price

252

51

F

113

30:24

 

02:52

122

1:28:09

 

02:03

110

59:25

 

3:02:55

123

Ruth Watson

330

43

F

126

32:21

 

01:26

140

1:32:49

 

01:14

98

55:49

 

3:03:40

124

Melanie Ferrara

272

28

F

98

28:09

 

02:08

119

1:27:00

 

03:13

126

1:03:29

 

3:04:01

125

David Finkenbinder

282

29

M

64

25:33

 

02:41

147

1:47:04

 

01:23

44

49:07

 

3:05:50

 
 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

126

Kristine Miller

558

38

F

148

36:39

 

03:05

82

1:20:15

 

03:04

124

1:02:56

 

3:06:01

127

Koran Gurcak

308

35

F

60

25:07

 

03:15

134

1:30:37

 

02:11

132

1:06:34

 

3:07:46

128

Colleen Biers

281

35

F

74

26:09

 

02:35

118

1:26:35

 

02:45

136

1:10:12

 

3:08:18

129

Rachel Ward

295

25

F

124

32:20

 

01:25

125

1:28:23

 

00:52

128

1:05:47

 

3:08:48

130

Cindy Young

266

40

F

131

32:49

 

01:51

127

1:28:57

 

01:53

125

1:03:27

 

3:09:00

131

David Clifford

268

46

M

154

51:03

 

02:46

74

1:18:50

 

01:07

99

55:54

 

3:09:43

132

David Burns

340

29

M

93

27:50

 

01:17

87

1:20:45

 

01:05

144

1:18:55

 

3:09:55

133

Rebecca Kronauge

249

51

F

89

27:07

 

02:54

138

1:31:20

 

01:47

135

1:08:04

 

3:11:14

134

Jeff Ireland

733

56

M

99

28:17

 

03:31

143

1:37:51

 

01:59

115

1:00:22

 

3:12:03

135

Christy Wallace

354

35

F

114

30:31

 

01:37

128

1:29:05

 

01:06

139

1:11:02

 

3:13:22

136

michelle loeb

221

44

F

77

26:15

 

03:08

131

1:30:20

 

03:49

138

1:10:57

 

3:14:31

137

Jennifer Kennedy

319

31

F

146

36:24

 

03:49

136

1:30:56

 

02:38

118

1:00:54

 

3:14:42

138

Thomas Kimble

339

51

M

127

32:25

 

03:23

107

1:24:27

 

02:20

142

1:12:56

 

3:15:33

139

Christelie Dunlap

263

45

F

125

32:20

 

03:46

137

1:31:04

 

03:34

131

1:06:07

 

3:16:53

140

Amy Schlenker

225

42

F

153

44:24

 

03:33

120

1:27:45

 

02:17

113

1:00:05

 

3:18:05

141

Allen Rogers

323

54

M

145

36:24

 

02:36

130

1:29:47

 

02:29

134

1:07:41

 

3:18:59

142

Lori Hendrix

242

49

F

106

28:42

 

03:20

96

1:22:45

 

02:41

147

1:22:48

 

3:20:17

143

ASHLEY Wright

230

24

F

16

21:43

 

01:50

146

1:45:52

 

01:45

137

1:10:34

 

3:21:46

144

Douglas Gladman

335

39

M

139

34:25

 

03:36

132

1:30:22

 

01:52

140

1:11:55

 

3:22:11

145

Terri Biafore

271

40

F

128

32:30

 

01:37

139

1:32:32

 

01:22

143

1:18:31

 

3:26:33

146

Walter Evans

338

45

M

142

35:50

 

04:37

142

1:35:18

 

02:00

141

1:12:41

 

3:30:28

147

Susan Zurface

248

40

F

149

38:17

 

01:38

124

1:28:15

 

01:36

146

1:21:31

 

3:31:20

148

Ben Ganson

206

30

M

144

36:22

 

02:54

141

1:33:31

 

00:56

145

1:20:56

 

3:34:40

149

Carl Lenhof

392

62

M

132

32:52

 

02:59

109

1:24:44

 

04:02

152

1:31:32

 

3:36:10

150

Tom Marquard

326

58

M

151

39:36

 

02:47

144

1:38:36

 

01:25

148

1:24:19

 

3:46:45

 
 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

151

Christine Marquard

355

30

F

117

30:47

 

02:37

149

1:50:11

 

01:50

151

1:27:30

 

3:52:57

152

Joshua Miller

195

20

M

155

57:11

 

03:05

145

1:45:04

 

00:54

133

1:06:49

 

3:53:05

153

Crystal Goecke

305

20

F

87

26:55

 

03:28

148

1:49:03

 

02:00

153

1:34:40

 

3:56:08

154

Ryan Goecke

304

22

M

54

25:00

 

03:39

150

2:00:35

 

00:57

150

1:27:30

 

3:57:44

155

John Condron

395

53

M

156

1:09:10

 

04:51

133

1:30:25

 

02:44

149

1:25:50

 

4:13:02