Great Buckeye Challenge

Half Triathlon Overall

August 22, 2010


HFP Racing


 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

 

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

 

1

John Dils

4

40

M

2

32:35

 

01:13

13

2:21:28

 

00:36

13

1:39:56

 

4:35:50

 

2

Bryan Fugate

1

32

M

1

32:33

 

00:58

21

2:30:55

 

00:56

8

1:36:59

 

4:42:23

 

3

Jun Yamaguchi

5

28

M

13

38:09

 

00:45

16

2:27:30

 

00:43

7

1:36:29

 

4:43:38

 

4

Kory George

41

37

M

44

45:22

 

01:30

14

2:22:07

 

01:00

10

1:38:20

 

4:48:22

 

5

Bruce Williams

10

53

M

4

35:45

 

01:28

19

2:29:46

 

00:55

14

1:40:39

 

4:48:34

 

6

William Krebs

24

25

M

6

36:26

 

01:19

33

2:38:43

 

01:02

3

1:33:57

 

4:51:29

 

7

Jeanne DeBonis

3

45

F

3

34:31

 

01:36

37

2:40:24

 

01:22

4

1:34:44

 

4:52:39

 

8

Michael Suer

29

24

M

12

37:24

 

01:06

12

2:15:33

 

14:37

25

1:49:57

 

4:58:39

 

9

Jim Murphy Jr

61

36

M

21

39:49

 

00:58

39

2:41:14

 

01:02

6

1:36:20

 

4:59:23

 

10

eric stimach

19

44

M

17

39:05

 

01:25

15

2:26:14

 

00:44

29

1:53:08

 

5:00:39

 

11

Michael Seiser

42

21

M

38

43:55

 

02:13

25

2:33:46

 

02:53

9

1:38:00

 

5:00:49

 

12

Jason Baylor

96

33

M

5

35:51

 

01:17

20

2:30:22

 

01:38

27

1:52:08

 

5:01:18

 

13

Christopher Gregory

57

30

M

7

36:28

 

01:52

82

3:00:22

 

00:49

2

1:23:38

 

5:03:11

 

14

Michael Gray

125

42

M

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

131

5:04:21

 

5:04:21

 

15

Larry Holt

95

48

M

52

46:59

 

02:27

26

2:34:52

 

01:28

12

1:38:55

 

5:04:44

 

16

louis moschetta

26

46

M

40

44:15

 

01:04

43

2:44:37

 

01:46

5

1:35:34

 

5:07:18

 

17

Kevin Larson

9

51

M

19

39:41

 

02:04

36

2:39:32

 

01:32

19

1:47:17

 

5:10:08

 

18

David Butterfield

39

44

M

69

48:55

 

02:10

29

2:35:28

 

00:59

20

1:47:26

 

5:15:00

 

19

Robyn Williams

8

51

F

9

36:54

 

01:24

40

2:41:33

 

01:15

32

1:55:07

 

5:16:14

 

20

Wendell Scott

128

49

M

18

39:15

 

01:09

18

2:29:16

 

02:01

50

2:06:29

 

5:18:13

 

21

Michael Hinton

76

43

M

10

37:06

 

01:50

30

2:35:40

 

01:52

42

2:02:07

 

5:18:36

 

22

Kathleen Hughes

34

52

F

31

43:14

 

01:53

23

2:31:28

 

01:54

39

2:01:22

 

5:19:53

 

23

Chad Lockard

145

32

M

88

51:52

 

02:11

27

2:35:04

 

02:01

23

1:49:28

 

5:20:39

 

24

Joe Fernandez

16

35

M

34

43:47

 

02:04

22

2:31:03

 

01:36

45

2:02:33

 

5:21:04

 

25

Samuel Skeels

735

32

M

24

41:18

 

01:36

41

2:43:31

 

01:24

30

1:53:35

 

5:21:27

 

 

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

26

Adam Naab-Levy

49

20

M

98

54:24

 

02:00

24

2:32:21

 

01:16

26

1:51:57

 

5:22:00

27

Nicole Ferstl

87

34

F

22

40:46

 

01:36

52

2:48:01

 

00:39

28

1:52:09

 

5:23:12

28

Wesley Stephens

80

30

M

23

41:16

 

01:31

17

2:29:00

 

01:35

71

2:14:35

 

5:27:59

29

Richard Rick III

50

35

M

14

38:47

 

02:27

31

2:36:36

 

03:14

53

2:06:53

 

5:27:59

30

mike dusterberg

136

37

M

29

42:48

 

01:13

79

2:59:21

 

00:41

16

1:44:45

 

5:28:50

31

Daniel Haight

59

35

M

28

42:24

 

02:14

32

2:36:41

 

01:45

56

2:09:36

 

5:32:42

32

christopher seeley

139

37

M

55

47:23

 

02:08

28

2:35:05

 

01:02

54

2:07:58

 

5:33:39

33

Lisa Wilber

25

35

F

62

48:05

 

02:27

56

2:51:50

 

03:57

24

1:49:55

 

5:36:17

34

Drew Conley

20

27

M

134

3:57:03

 

 

 

 

 

2:39:20

11

1:38:36

 

5:37:12

35

Mark McDonald

70

28

M

37

43:55

 

03:29

55

2:51:22

 

01:32

40

2:01:38

 

5:41:57

36

robb maher

36

40

M

30

42:50

 

01:12

60

2:53:54

 

01:29

44

2:02:30

 

5:41:58

37

Matthew Soules

81

29

M

39

44:00

 

01:44

44

2:45:55

 

01:17

57

2:09:42

 

5:42:40

38

Joseph Hayes Calvert

28

34

M

56

47:29

 

02:03

34

2:38:49

 

01:48

65

2:12:57

 

5:43:08

39

Brad Deaton

54

29

M

84

51:27

 

03:01

46

2:46:00

 

01:11

43

2:02:14

 

5:43:55

40

Chris Bowman

742

38

M

20

39:46

 

01:29

75

2:58:47

 

01:52

46

2:02:44

 

5:44:41

41

Bruce Miller

120

43

M

26

41:43

 

01:44

49

2:47:00

 

01:34

64

2:12:53

 

5:44:56

42

Angela Mullennix

6

28

F

107

57:20

 

01:01

38

2:41:01

 

01:12

52

2:06:43

 

5:47:20

43

Reza Shafie

71

50

M

111

57:55

 

02:14

84

3:00:47

 

02:08

17

1:44:55

 

5:48:00

44

James Williams

161

42

M

114

58:58

 

02:15

7

1:49:43

 

1:12:16

18

1:45:30

 

5:48:44

45

Curt Sykes

51

26

M

46

45:45

 

01:25

51

2:47:21

 

00:57

76

2:16:13

 

5:51:44

46

John McArdle

44

37

M

91

52:02

 

02:49

81

3:00:13

 

01:16

33

1:55:34

 

5:51:56

47

Annette Bryan

86

30

F

97

53:56

 

02:55

90

3:04:21

 

01:46

21

1:49:04

 

5:52:04

48

sebastien lemaire

121

33

M

75

49:21

 

02:21

47

2:46:01

 

01:47

67

2:13:54

 

5:53:27

49

Kathleen Spillane

66

54

F

71

48:56

 

01:14

65

2:55:40

 

02:06

51

2:06:43

 

5:54:42

50

Brian McCandless

89

23

M

68

48:53

 

01:55

70

2:57:27

 

02:21

47

2:04:17

 

5:54:55

 

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

51

Michael Bupp

94

39

M

43

44:49

 

03:07

78

2:59:10

 

02:39

48

2:05:14

 

5:55:01

52

Sally Skeels

84

31

F

90

52:01

 

02:19

 

 

 

3:05:14

34

1:55:54

 

5:55:30

53

Roland Molina

82

31

M

106

57:20

 

03:30

91

3:04:24

 

01:40

22

1:49:08

 

5:56:04

54

Chris Meininger

88

51

M

85

51:32

 

03:59

64

2:55:12

 

04:52

37

2:01:09

 

5:56:47

55

Steven Jordan

22

29

M

89

51:58

 

03:09

72

2:57:55

 

01:47

41

2:01:56

 

5:56:48

56

Erin Sykes

52

28

F

51

46:36

 

01:42

86

3:02:02

 

01:08

49

2:06:04

 

5:57:34

57

Chris Taflinger

56

31

M

42

44:45

 

02:36

63

2:54:43

 

02:08

75

2:16:02

 

6:00:17

58

Patrick Cully

114

19

M

49

46:31

 

03:08

66

2:56:13

 

02:34

60

2:12:15

 

6:00:44

59

Jeff Collins

40

40

M

36

43:50

 

02:05

77

2:58:59

 

01:42

70

2:14:18

 

6:00:56

60

Matt Johnson

143

37

M

87

51:50

 

03:00

50

2:47:02

 

02:16

80

2:17:35

 

6:01:46

61

Meredith Brown

69

29

F

25

41:28

 

01:23

89

3:02:53

 

02:10

74

2:15:56

 

6:03:51

62

Alicia Heyne

75

29

F

120

1:01:22

 

02:16

106

3:14:40

 

01:59

15

1:43:46

 

6:04:04

63

molly linek

18

40

F

96

53:56

 

02:30

 

 

 

2:59:25

58

2:09:59

 

6:05:52

64

Sandro Barros

99

37

M

131

1:15:27

 

02:17

54

2:49:10

 

01:33

35

1:58:53

 

6:07:22

65

Dale Covy

32

49

M

82

51:18

 

02:16

74

2:58:29

 

01:40

69

2:14:16

 

6:08:01

66

Joseph Brown

181

33

M

48

46:24

 

01:23

35

2:39:26

 

01:05

105

2:41:12

 

6:09:31

67

Tyler Foster

15

27

M

145

 

58:32

 

 

 

3:14:11

38

2:01:10

 

6:11:22

68

Andy Tarbutton

111

33

M

117

59:44

 

04:47

94

3:07:18

 

02:41

36

1:59:30

 

6:14:02

69

Elizabeth Ann Kelley

129

40

F

105

56:12

 

04:45

73

2:57:59

 

02:13

66

2:13:30

 

6:14:41

70

Scott Mazon

160

32

M

16

38:59

 

02:27

67

2:56:59

 

01:48

100

2:34:49

 

6:15:03

71

David Apple

43

49

M

99

54:41

 

02:24

53

2:48:17

 

02:13

91

2:27:36

 

6:15:13

72

Daniel Thompson

77

50

M

115

58:58

 

03:50

5

1:48:11

 

1:12:53

59

2:11:40

 

6:15:34

73

Nick Perhala

30

18

M

80

50:20

 

01:18

92

3:05:24

 

01:50

79

2:17:16

 

6:16:11

74

Timothy Hampton

140

35

M

11

37:11

 

04:40

69

2:57:18

 

07:34

94

2:30:11

 

6:16:56

75

danny barnes

78

47

M

79

50:19

 

02:49

62

2:54:41

 

01:00

93

2:28:11

 

6:17:01

 

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

76

Keith Beveridge

141

38

M

70

48:56

 

04:01

61

2:54:17

 

03:01

89

2:27:25

 

6:17:42

77

Tyler Murphy

47

28

M

60

48:00

 

01:48

57

2:52:59

 

02:11

96

2:33:11

 

6:18:11

78

Carolyn Billick

127

29

F

15

38:53

 

02:25

104

3:12:53

 

01:56

83

2:22:18

 

6:18:27

79

Randy Kreill

60

48

M

81

50:40

 

03:01

93

3:06:01

 

03:04

81

2:17:43

 

6:20:31

80

Stephanie Mazal

115

27

F

72

49:07

 

02:39

107

3:15:06

 

01:35

61

2:12:27

 

6:20:57

81

Fawn Nelson

102

46

F

65

48:32

 

02:59

111

3:17:20

 

02:33

62

2:12:28

 

6:23:53

82

Bill Fitzgerald

134

52

M

103

55:30

 

02:44

8

1:52:48

 

1:07:33

87

2:25:50

 

6:24:27

83

Stephen Bane

131

39

M

112

58:06

 

03:03

88

3:02:53

 

02:06

82

2:19:12

 

6:25:21

84

Nicole Sicha

178

34

F

110

57:49

 

04:26

4

1:46:01

 

1:25:08

63

2:12:42

 

6:26:08

85

Ellen Sauter

33

46

F

77

49:25

 

02:04

97

3:08:29

 

01:30

88

2:26:01

 

6:27:31

86

scott puckett

11

42

M

83

51:26

 

04:22

102

3:10:37

 

04:11

78

2:16:55

 

6:27:32

87

Cody Bauman

90

24

F

92

52:42

 

01:30

109

3:17:06

 

01:38

73

2:14:58

 

6:27:56

88

Adam Slone

729

21

M

35

43:49

 

05:39

87

3:02:50

 

02:41

98

2:33:34

 

6:28:34

89

Terry Horner

98

33

M

126

1:06:00

 

03:19

48

2:46:17

 

02:14

95

2:30:51

 

6:28:42

90

Michael Busato

130

42

M

54

47:17

 

02:35

68

2:57:14

 

04:02

103

2:37:55

 

6:29:05

91

Tony Krueck

109

42

M

122

1:02:01

 

04:02

 

 

 

2:55:47

90

2:27:27

 

6:29:19

92

Daniel DeRosha

85

36

M

125

1:05:22

 

04:58

115

3:21:04

 

04:00

31

1:54:02

 

6:29:28

93

Kim Thomas

122

33

F

124

1:03:33

 

01:30

3

1:43:04

 

1:34:00

55

2:08:37

 

6:30:47

94

Terrence Timko

68

65

M

76

49:23

 

02:38

58

2:53:00

 

02:14

111

2:44:14

 

6:31:31

95

Chris Basich

73

29

M

94

53:17

 

02:22

85

3:01:01

 

02:05

99

2:34:32

 

6:33:19

96

Dennis Fox

91

47

M

74

49:17

 

02:39

76

2:58:58

 

03:27

108

2:42:31

 

6:36:54

97

Justin Ladd

72

32

M

108

57:37

 

03:03

100

3:09:58

 

02:12

85

2:25:01

 

6:37:52

98

Jean Cohen

112

28

F

63

48:24

 

03:21

95

3:07:49

 

03:30

102

2:36:25

 

6:39:31

99

Chrisie Ambrass

67

32

F

73

49:14

 

02:36

105

3:13:02

 

 

101

2:34:53

 

6:39:46

100

Jeff Homan

105

32

M

53

47:05

 

03:00

99

3:08:56

 

03:06

104

2:39:26

 

6:41:34

 

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

101

Catherine Perhala

31

44

F

113

58:49

 

01:22

120

3:25:18

 

02:06

77

2:16:19

 

6:43:56

102

Doug Cashel

123

37

M

129

1:07:58

 

01:15

2

1:42:54

 

1:32:31

84

2:24:13

 

6:48:53

103

Scott Gotham

133

40

M

93

52:55

 

03:26

9

1:53:35

 

 

130

3:59:11

 

6:49:09

104

Sascha Kellermann

106

40

M

78

50:01

 

03:30

80

3:00:00

 

02:52

117

2:54:23

 

6:50:48

105

Julie Krause

37

28

F

33

43:28

 

03:05

101

3:10:16

 

03:38

114

2:51:37

 

6:52:05

106

Tiffany Heindel

74

42

F

50

46:33

 

01:49

110

3:17:20

 

04:30

107

2:42:26

 

6:52:39

107

Tim Edwards

62

41

M

45

45:28

 

02:15

83

3:00:28

 

01:47

122

3:03:25

 

6:53:24

108

Chris Marchese

14

44

M

86

51:44

 

03:50

118

3:22:53

 

03:45

97

2:33:16

 

6:55:30

109

Charles Truluck

101

45

M

104

55:42

 

01:29

108

3:15:22

 

01:22

106

2:42:10

 

6:56:07

110

Karalyn Swope

21

28

F

146

 

57:42

 

 

 

3:36:56

86

2:25:18

 

6:58:05

111

John McClellan

103

20

M

58

47:52

 

02:54

119

3:23:05

 

02:11

110

2:44:02

 

7:00:06

112

Jennifer Schmit

113

39

F

102

55:20

 

02:15

114

3:18:51

 

01:42

109

2:43:03

 

7:01:13

113

Christopher Rutledge

110

33

M

130

1:09:13

 

30:23

71

2:57:28

 

12:35

68

2:14:09

 

7:03:51

114

Leo McNeeley

126

30

M

61

48:04

 

01:38

113

3:18:45

 

02:06

116

2:53:23

 

7:03:57

115

michael enderly

27

66

M

133

1:31:24

 

06:11

98

3:08:41

 

02:53

72

2:14:57

 

7:04:08

116

Chrysia Melnyk

63

33

F

101

55:07

 

02:38

124

3:35:33

 

02:45

92

2:28:04

 

7:04:09

117

Shannon Chaney

58

25

F

64

48:24

 

02:51

123

3:29:51

 

02:12

115

2:52:07

 

7:15:28

118

Samantha Chaney

45

20

F

32

43:14

 

04:12

10

2:00:35

 

1:24:41

121

3:02:45

 

7:15:29

119

Patty Probst

23

46

F

121

1:01:50

 

03:10

117

3:22:09

 

02:28

113

2:47:32

 

7:17:12

120

Thomas Butler

137

46

M

59

47:55

 

02:49

122

3:29:29

 

04:02

118

2:55:51

 

7:20:08

121

Vicki Dolan

732

45

F

100

55:01

 

03:05

103

3:11:23

 

03:22

124

3:08:30

 

7:21:24

122

Joseph Dombrowski

13

36

M

109

57:45

 

03:04

116

3:21:30

 

01:18

123

3:04:08

 

7:27:48

123

craig meyers

138

49

M

123

1:02:02

 

02:23

96

3:08:02

 

01:57

126

3:18:38

 

7:33:04

124

Yony Mazal

116

30

M

116

59:35

 

02:50

125

3:38:20

 

03:18

119

2:56:00

 

7:40:05

125

Kelli Bartlett

727

34

F

127

1:06:55

 

02:05

1

1:39:55

 

2:12:35

112

2:46:41

 

7:48:13

 

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

126

Kate Krueck

107

39

F

119

1:00:31

 

03:52

121

3:25:48

 

02:21

125

3:18:17

 

7:50:52

127

Jessica Prater

135

24

F

8

36:44

 

03:18

11

2:09:03

 

1:18:26

129

3:53:38

 

8:01:10

128

Michael Jorden

48

59

M

132

1:20:35

 

04:02

 

 

 

3:47:46

120

3:01:55

 

8:14:20

129

Clyde Maynard

142

40

M

118

1:00:03

 

03:42

126

3:50:00

 

03:49

128

3:28:10

 

8:25:46

130

Russ Dieterich

144

54

M

128

1:07:41

 

07:37

6

1:49:41

 

2:14:10

127

3:21:40

 

8:40:51

DQ

Patrick Doran

2

36

M

66

48:35

 

03:14

59

2:53:41

 

01:34

DQ

1:00:31

 

4:47:38