Great Buckeye Challenge

Age Group Results

August 22, 2010


HFP Racing

Half Duathlon - Age Group

Female 25 to 29

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

7

Casandra Ladd

166

28

1

25:44

 

01:26

1

1:36:06

 

00:31

1

3:52:07

 

5:55:56

 

Female 45 to 49

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

8

brenda herron

167

48

2

23:06

 

01:36

2

3:27:21

 

01:02

1

2:12:40

 

6:05:46

 

Male 35 to 39

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

5

Adam Gibson

162

36

1

20:21

 

01:19

1

2:49:26

 

01:56

2

2:29:49

 

5:42:53

2

6

Jason Osekowski

164

36

2

23:53

 

01:25

2

3:02:40

 

02:09

1

2:18:42

 

5:48:50

 

Male 40 to 44

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

9

Tim Mouser

170

40

1

23:34

 

01:28

2

3:26:06

 

01:48

1

2:25:49

 

6:18:47

 

Male 45 to 49

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

1

Michael Zmuda

169

45

1

21:34

 

01:26

1

2:42:18

 

01:44

1

1:49:05

 

4:56:10

2

2

Dennis Emerson

176

47

2

22:21

 

02:21

3

3:02:33

 

01:49

2

1:52:51

 

5:21:58

3

4

farley flynn

165

45

3

22:48

 

00:54

2

3:01:25

 

01:35

3

2:15:28

 

5:42:12

 

Male 50 to 54

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

3

David Mikesell

172

52

1

21:28

 

01:32

1

2:42:18

 

01:34

1

2:15:44

 

5:22:38

 

Half Duathlon - Clydes XL2

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

1

Sean Kennedy

158

28

1

22:37

 

01:33

1

2:52:31

 

02:17

1

1:50:14

 

5:09:15

2

2

Joe Calvert

179

41

2

23:18

 

01:48

2

2:56:04

 

01:37

2

2:23:28

 

5:46:17