Flag City Multisport Celebration

Sprint Duathlon

Division Results

June 12, 2010


HFP Racing


Female 30 to 34

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

13

Kari Hansen

276

32

1

25:42

 

01:24

1

43:59

 

01:04

1

26:38

 

1:38:48

 

Female 35 to 39

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

3

Catherine Meier

288

35

1

21:33

 

01:18

1

39:46

 

01:37

1

22:51

 

1:27:06

 

Female 40 to 44

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

15

Nancy Kirgis

279

44

1

28:40

 

01:24

1

41:29

 

01:23

1

32:08

 

1:45:07

 

Female 45 to 49

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

11

Mary Cahill

249

45

1

26:14

 

01:34

1

41:10

 

01:37

1

27:20

 

1:37:58

2

14

Janean Shannon

287

48

2

27:18

 

00:41

2

42:38

 

00:31

2

30:41

 

1:41:52

3

16

Judy SPieldenner

286

49

3

29:54

 

00:32

3

45:34

 

00:27

3

32:17

 

1:48:46

 

Male 35 to 39

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

2

David Schindley

280

39

1

23:25

 

00:55

1

32:39

 

00:47

1

28:08

 

1:25:56

 

Male 40 to 44

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

1

Michael Wojcik

290

43

1

22:25

 

01:09

2

35:42

 

00:48

1

24:01

 

1:24:07

2

6

Chuck Scarlett

285

42

3

27:41

 

00:43

1

33:56

 

00:39

3

29:18

 

1:32:19

3

7

Shane Leuthold

325

40

2

24:46

 

00:54

3

37:13

 

00:52

2

28:45

 

1:32:32

 

Male 45 to 49

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

4

Jon Fiora

281

45

1

25:11

 

00:58

1

35:10

 

00:43

2

28:26

 

1:30:30

2

8

Robert Tong

295

46

2

25:33

 

00:49

2

38:56

 

00:48

1

28:26

 

1:34:34

 

Male 50 to 54

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

10

Michael Variell

296

54

1

25:29

 

00:58

1

40:16

 

01:01

2

27:58

 

1:35:44

2

12

Thomas Reed

248

53

2

26:14

 

01:32

2

41:13

 

01:36

1

27:21

 

1:37:58

3

17

Dave Krabach

277

50

3

30:29

 

00:58

3

42:19

 

01:06

3

34:47

 

1:49:41

 

Male 55 to 59

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

5

KENT WHITMAN

289

57

1

24:41

 

00:36

1

38:20

 

00:38

1

26:50

 

1:31:07

 

Male 60 to 64

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

9

Steve Keller

278

64

1

24:54

 

00:41

1

38:55

 

00:42

1

29:54

 

1:35:08

 

Sprint Duathlon - Elite Open

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

2

Jenni Leuthold

326

29

1

25:45

 

01:01

2

39:22

 

00:36

1

28:03

 

1:34:49

2

3

Christine Condon

329

28

2

26:32

 

01:14

1

37:53

 

01:06

2

29:23

 

1:36:10

 

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

1

Kenneth Basinger

282

32

1

18:38

 

00:49

1

35:53

 

00:51

1

19:31

 

1:15:44

 

Sprint Duathlon - Elite Master

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

1

Mark Reams

275

45

1

19:53

 

00:27

1

32:31

 

00:20

1

21:12

 

1:14:24

2

2

Jeff Endicott

293

43

2

22:16

 

00:39

2

33:03

 

00:20

2

23:16

 

1:19:36

 

Sprint Duathlon - Clydes. XL2

0 - 39

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

1

Adam Treadway

297

28

1

27:37

 

00:41

1

35:09

 

00:33

1

28:56

 

1:32:58

 

40 +

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

2

timothy hopple

298

50

1

24:41

 

00:58

1

40:47

 

01:25

1

29:09

 

1:37:01

 

Sprint Duathlon - Mnt. Bike

Female 0-99

 

Overall

 

------- -------

------- -------

------- -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

2

Rachel Abke

303

33

1

27:29

 

01:38

1

47:38

 

00:58

1

31:11

 

1:48:57

 

Male 0-99

 

Overall

 

------- -------

------- -------

------- -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

1

Douglas Hayes

301

40

1

24:50

 

00:40

1

39:01

 

00:28

2

29:18

 

1:34:18

2

3

Brian Alexander

284

41

4

31:26

 

01:26

2

49:42

 

01:20

3

30:29

 

1:54:25

3

4

Steve Clymer

294

34

3

29:52

 

01:10

4

55:22

 

01:04

1

29:09

 

1:56:38

4

5

Kurt Brehm

302

36

2

29:31

 

01:54

3

50:20

 

01:45

4

33:26

 

1:56:59

 

Sprint Duathlon - Team Relay

Female 0-99

 

Overall

 

------- -------

------- -------

------- -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

2

Bev Sobb

300

54

2

30:54

 

00:51

1

37:30

 

00:43

2

33:39

 

1:43:40

 

Female 0-99

 

Overall

 

------- -------

------- -------

------- -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

1

Calvin Meyer

327

11

1

24:42

 

00:28

2

41:37

 

00:24

1

25:39

 

1:32:53