Fit to Fight Triathlon, Duathlon, & 5k

Age Group Results

July 18, 2010


HFP Racing

Duathlon - Men - XL2

0 - 39

 

Overall*

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

1

Ryan Estep

413

25

1

26:01

 

01:05

2

55:25

 

00:54

1

33:17

 

1:56:44

2

2

Drew Browne

391

36

2

44:09

 

02:28

1

50:59

 

02:17

2

53:48

 

2:33:43

 

Duathlon - Age Group - Men

Male 15 to 19

 

Overall*

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

1

Brent Gaither

355

18

1

18:54

 

00:38

1

40:05

 

00:40

1

20:15

 

1:20:33

2

14

Philip Thomas

733

18

2

28:26

 

01:44

2

1:15:59

 

01:55

2

42:35

 

2:30:41

 

Male 25 to 29

 

Overall*

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

6

William Wells III

417

27

1

21:40

 

02:04

1

45:29

 

01:29

1

24:20

 

1:35:04

 

Male 30 to 34

 

Overall*

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

3

Kyle Erhardt

361

30

2

19:32

 

00:54

1

41:40

 

00:51

1

20:18

 

1:23:17

2

7

Richard Yost

436

30

3

23:25

 

00:57

2

48:03

 

01:01

2

25:24

 

1:38:52

3

9

Brad Shestina

360

32

1

10:06

 

02:46

3

1:01:47

 

01:34

3

32:38

 

1:48:52

4

13

Josh Thomas

403

30

4

27:38

 

00:50

4

1:03:01

 

01:06

4

43:31

 

2:16:07

 

Male 35 to 39

 

Overall*

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

4

Chris Reynolds

423

36

1

22:48

 

00:37

2

43:38

 

00:37

3

25:22

 

1:33:03

2

5

Joshua Rand

437

39

2

23:11

 

00:46

1

40:49

 

00:57

4

28:08

 

1:33:53

3

10

Joe Raspanti

402

35

3

23:26

 

01:59

3

54:16

 

02:02

5

28:23

 

1:50:08

4

15

Unknown Partic. 616

616

35

4

2:33:18

 

 

 

 

 

17:50

1

05:18

 

2:39:20

5

16

Unknown Partic. 617

617

35

 

 

 

2:16:11

 

 

 

17:50

2

05:28

 

2:39:31

 

Male 40 to 44

 

Overall*

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

8

Todd Cooper

802

42

1

24:14

 

00:39

1

43:12

 

00:57

1

29:58

 

1:39:04

 

Male 45 to 49

 

Overall*

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

2

Bruce Miller

414

49

1

22:21

 

00:29

1

36:17

 

00:23

1

23:41

 

1:23:13

2

11

Eric Thomas

401

48

2

27:09

 

03:12

2

50:11

 

02:08

2

33:05

 

1:55:47

3

12

Jerl Patt

730

45

3

31:12

 

04:10

3

58:53

 

02:26

3

38:04

 

2:14:47

*Overall place within gender.