Deer Creek Fall Challenge

Overall Results

September 26, 2010


HFP Racing
 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

Shannon Kurek

81

41

M

6

12:50

 

00:48

1

1:04:14

 

00:47

2

40:34

 

1:59:16

2

Team Kuck & Culbreath

496

39

F

1

11:35

 

00:33

3

1:04:55

 

00:26

7

42:40

 

2:00:10

3

Heath Boylan

526

24

M

30

15:15

 

01:17

6

1:07:45

 

01:18

1

38:12

 

2:03:48

4

Gregg Slayton

226

48

M

2

12:12

 

01:20

4

1:06:38

 

00:49

10

43:24

 

2:04:25

5

Mickey Edlin

234

31

M

9

13:15

 

01:12

8

1:08:11

 

00:43

4

41:31

 

2:04:55

6

Bruce Williams

232

53

M

4

12:45

 

01:07

5

1:07:39

 

00:47

15

45:06

 

2:07:27

7

Ed Bachman

225

54

M

7

12:52

 

01:11

 

 

 

1:08:30

19

46:06

 

2:08:40

8

Joshua Alderman

167

39

M

12

13:51

 

01:14

18

1:12:53

 

00:48

3

41:30

 

2:10:18

9

Bryan Morosky

123

25

M

17

14:24

 

00:57

26

1:14:27

 

00:43

6

42:31

 

2:13:04

10

David Butterfield

154

44

M

48

16:20

 

01:52

9

1:08:16

 

00:53

18

45:50

 

2:13:13

11

James McDonough

289

47

M

88

19:11

 

01:56

7

1:07:51

 

00:54

8

43:19

 

2:13:13

12

Larry Holt

170

48

M

56

16:45

 

01:42

13

1:11:20

 

01:08

11

43:26

 

2:14:23

13

Morgan Koth

144

38

M

23

14:42

 

01:08

15

1:11:58

 

00:45

20

46:24

 

2:14:59

14

Andrew Hundley

215

43

M

36

15:38

 

01:35

11

1:09:49

 

01:16

22

46:46

 

2:15:06

15

Jeff Watern

544

49

M

15

14:15

 

01:12

2

1:04:15

 

01:07

62

54:22

 

2:15:14

16

Dan Bowman

193

25

M

27

14:57

 

01:05

20

1:13:22

 

00:46

17

45:48

 

2:16:01

17

Stefan Pfuhler

516

44

M

42

15:58

 

01:11

10

1:09:33

 

00:51

31

48:26

 

2:16:01

18

Robyn Williams

230

51

F

8

12:58

 

02:00

19

1:13:15

 

01:20

29

47:58

 

2:17:33

19

Bill Mulvihill

151

33

M

26

14:56

 

01:35

16

1:11:58

 

01:16

34

48:31

 

2:18:19

20

Tom Gerstle

218

43

M

18

14:25

 

01:24

17

1:12:14

 

00:50

47

50:04

 

2:18:59

21

JD THALMAN

134

32

M

13

14:05

 

01:57

34

1:16:27

 

01:18

16

45:16

 

2:19:06

22

Mark Jacobson

119

29

M

31

15:15

 

02:25

14

1:11:57

 

01:27

30

48:15

 

2:19:20

23

Humberto Martinez-Suarez

124

29

M

3

12:44

 

01:55

30

1:14:58

 

00:59

36

48:43

 

2:19:21

24

Jason Donnell

498

29

M

28

15:00

 

01:36

22

1:13:51

 

01:17

28

47:50

 

2:19:36

25

David Heidrich

159

20

M

14

14:14

 

01:00

28

1:14:50

 

00:57

48

50:04

 

2:21:08

 
 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

26

Jacob Bunner

127

34

M

 

 

 

1:33:11

 

 

 

 

32

48:31

 

2:21:42

27

Jacob Bunner

477

34

M

130

1:32:16

 

00:55

 

 

 

 

33

48:31

 

2:21:43

28

Scott Lang

229

40

M

5

12:47

 

01:06

25

1:14:08

 

00:42

59

53:24

 

2:22:10

29

Jerry Wagner

503

51

M

97

20:00

 

03:16

24

1:14:07

 

01:23

12

44:53

 

2:23:41

30

Eddie Mercado

130

38

M

44

16:13

 

02:05

32

1:15:17

 

01:40

38

49:06

 

2:24:22

31

Julie Shea-Gordon

128

39

F

10

13:20

 

01:46

41

1:18:25

 

01:04

44

49:52

 

2:24:29

32

Laurie Davis

114

44

F

67

17:18

 

01:45

39

1:17:35

 

01:04

26

47:10

 

2:24:55

33

Timothy McCarthy

121

42

M

45

16:15

 

01:57

37

1:16:45

 

00:49

39

49:15

 

2:25:01

34

Thomas Rhone

111

35

M

33

15:29

 

01:30

48

1:19:57

 

01:09

27

47:19

 

2:25:27

35

Doug Owens

501

54

M

87

19:03

 

02:16

31

1:15:08

 

02:11

25

46:58

 

2:25:38

36

Giampiero Grandi

192

46

M

68

17:27

 

03:14

12

1:11:19

 

01:52

54

51:58

 

2:25:52

37

Monica West

115

37

F

22

14:39

 

01:13

21

1:13:22

 

01:25

69

55:15

 

2:25:58

38

Stephen LeConey

136

54

M

55

16:44

 

01:54

29

1:14:54

 

01:16

53

51:45

 

2:26:35

39

Bill Marks

219

48

M

29

15:10

 

01:49

38

1:17:22

 

00:55

52

51:19

 

2:26:38

40

Michael Ganio

147

33

M

11

13:40

 

00:53

27

1:14:33

 

01:17

83

56:41

 

2:27:07*

41

Todd Key

214

39

M

71

17:39

 

02:18

40

1:17:50

 

01:06

35

48:37

 

2:27:32

42

franklin baker

150

31

M

51

16:33

 

02:38

49

1:19:57

 

02:15

23

46:49

 

2:28:15

43

Kevin Doll

172

33

M

46

16:17

 

02:05

60

1:22:16

 

01:18

21

46:24

 

2:28:22

44

Elizabeth Thompson

131

36

F

52

16:34

 

02:07

54

1:21:07

 

01:04

41

49:35

 

2:30:28

45

Mark Holland

148

46

M

34

15:30

 

03:12

45

1:19:48

 

02:38

40

49:28

 

2:30:38

46

Christopher Kinsler

213

37

M

25

14:46

 

02:08

36

1:16:39

 

00:54

84

57:13

 

2:31:42

47

jill bickel

194

35

F

24

14:45

 

01:51

87

1:28:42

 

01:23

14

45:04

 

2:31:47

48

Jeffrey Eakin

162

31

M

64

17:07

 

02:34

56

1:21:52

 

01:32

46

50:02

 

2:33:08

49

Tim Bowman

164

55

M

81

18:25

 

02:24

35

1:16:31

 

01:17

68

55:07

 

2:33:46

50

mike kelley

166

48

M

61

17:04

 

02:01

42

1:18:33

 

01:13

70

55:20

 

2:34:13

 
 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

51

Dan Lanzo

203

21

M

84

18:45

 

03:23

74

1:25:53

 

01:51

13

45:03

 

2:34:56

52

Phil South

149

55

M

38

15:39

 

01:55

46

1:19:54

 

01:42

80

56:18

 

2:35:30

53

Franz Messner

508

42

M

54

16:41

 

02:01

59

1:22:01

 

00:51

65

54:36

 

2:36:13

54

brent dryden

281

29

M

59

16:49

 

02:30

44

1:19:05

 

02:03

85

57:15

 

2:37:44

55

John McClellan

155

20

M

39

15:42

 

01:02

71

1:25:25

 

00:32

67

55:02

 

2:37:45

56

david nelles

184

28

M

119

22:54

 

02:51

81

1:27:29

 

02:35

5

42:01

 

2:37:53

57

Thomas Bartman

178

43

M

43

16:07

 

03:18

53

1:20:45

 

01:27

81

56:19

 

2:37:58

58

Jon Fausey

165

45

M

63

17:05

 

02:57

51

1:20:18

 

01:34

76

56:03

 

2:37:59

59

scott melvin

168

49

M

60

16:54

 

02:53

80

1:27:15

 

01:00

45

49:58

 

2:38:02

60

Chris Merkel

129

28

M

96

19:58

 

01:35

43

1:18:48

 

01:30

78

56:13

 

2:38:08

61

travis steinke

160

26

M

57

16:46

 

04:31

102

1:32:10

 

01:41

9

43:19

 

2:38:29

62

rick rano

122

46

M

32

15:16

 

03:37

61

1:22:33

 

01:25

75

55:59

 

2:38:52

63

Danielle Diamond

143

29

F

53

16:34

 

01:45

69

1:24:19

 

01:00

72

55:31

 

2:39:12

64

Tiffany McBride

517

42

F

86

19:01

 

02:31

76

1:26:00

 

02:24

42

49:40

 

2:39:37

65

Stephanie Chalikonda

188

35

F

50

16:28

 

02:53

84

1:28:04

 

01:34

50

50:37

 

2:39:39

66

John "Jay" Meyer

217

51

M

79

18:09

 

03:36

58

1:22:01

 

01:59

61

54:05

 

2:39:51

67

Joan Cameron

156

50

F

62

17:05

 

03:35

83

1:27:56

 

02:04

43

49:49

 

2:40:31

68

Nick Thornton

222

29

M

41

15:53

 

04:10

55

1:21:40

 

02:28

82

56:20

 

2:40:33

69

Ronald Brower

163

61

M

114

22:17

 

04:35

64

1:23:28

 

01:24

37

48:51

 

2:40:37

70

Paul Kleintop

173

51

M

75

17:57

 

02:11

90

1:29:10

 

01:47

49

50:19

 

2:41:25

71

Ken Dickerman

139

45

M

93

19:49

 

03:48

52

1:20:30

 

01:35

74

55:52

 

2:41:36

72

John Leighton

138

50

M

112

21:48

 

01:34

75

1:26:00

 

01:30

51

50:50

 

2:41:44

73

Jennifer Johnston

191

33

F

49

16:25

 

01:27

67

1:24:09

 

02:16

87

57:27

 

2:41:47

74

Roy Youngmann

227

55

M

72

17:42

 

02:02

23

1:13:56

 

01:39

111

1:06:54

 

2:42:15

75

Sally Sligar

175

54

F

77

18:00

 

02:03

85

1:28:17

 

01:35

57

52:38

 

2:42:34

 
 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

76

Jennifer Anticoli

141

42

F

99

20:20

 

02:55

68

1:24:16

 

01:19

63

54:25

 

2:43:17

77

Bob Nagel

210

46

M

89

19:18

 

04:23

47

1:19:55

 

02:18

86

57:22

 

2:43:17

78

David Lanterman

137

33

M

47

16:17

 

02:38

92

1:29:49

 

00:55

60

53:37

 

2:43:19

79

John McCoy

180

58

M

73

17:47

 

01:48

100

1:31:02

 

01:26

55

52:09

 

2:44:14

80

Margo Amrine

201

40

F

20

14:36

 

01:09

63

1:23:11

 

01:02

108

1:04:19

 

2:44:19

81

Stephen Fisher

179

53

M

90

19:22

 

02:09

65

1:24:01

 

01:08

90

58:14

 

2:44:56

82

RYAN DAVIS

223

33

M

19

14:33

 

02:05

70

1:25:05

 

01:38

102

1:02:16

 

2:45:39

83

Brandon Snyder

185

26

M

35

15:31

 

02:59

66

1:24:07

 

01:27

101

1:01:56

 

2:46:02

84

Stephen Oughterson

221

38

M

80

18:23

 

02:30

57

1:21:54

 

02:00

99

1:01:20

 

2:46:10

85

Michael Weber

135

26

M

40

15:47

 

02:09

104

1:33:03

 

00:57

64

54:28

 

2:46:26

86

Jenny Callahan

198

41

F

106

21:03

 

03:17

62

1:23:09

 

01:42

91

58:24

 

2:47:38

87

Steve Glauer

182

35

M

103

20:42

 

03:36

89

1:29:07

 

01:15

58

53:08

 

2:47:51

88

Paul Knece

161

55

M

98

20:16

 

01:05

93

1:29:58

 

01:01

73

55:35

 

2:47:57

89

Savoie Mark

132

50

M

113

22:00

 

01:18

82

1:27:44

 

01:09

77

56:13

 

2:48:25

90

Christopher Grile

158

31

M

122

23:58

 

03:20

72

1:25:27

 

01:14

66

54:42

 

2:48:43

91

Zack Stearns

126

50

M

70

17:36

 

02:17

50

1:20:12

 

02:14

110

1:06:38

 

2:48:59

92

Rebecca Thorpe

202

29

F

78

18:06

 

02:23

73

1:25:43

 

01:24

100

1:01:44

 

2:49:24

93

scott lane

118

35

M

111

21:47

 

03:28

78

1:26:31

 

01:28

79

56:15

 

2:49:32

94

Jason Kreul

133

40

M

82

18:28

 

02:04

99

1:30:52

 

01:04

88

57:40

 

2:50:11

95

David Lingafelter

187

46

M

69

17:33

 

04:14

108

1:35:23

 

03:12

56

52:18

 

2:52:43

96

Annmarie Cochrell

174

49

F

95

19:55

 

02:40

86

1:28:33

 

01:38

96

1:00:21

 

2:53:10

97

Dave Waitkus

220

53

M

109

21:36

 

02:04

79

1:26:55

 

02:12

98

1:01:13

 

2:54:01

98

MARILYN DEJESUS

228

46

F

74

17:48

 

02:19

91

1:29:49

 

01:31

105

1:02:54

 

2:54:23

99

kerry beraud

176

51

M

105

20:54

 

02:51

97

1:30:12

 

01:58

92

59:13

 

2:55:10

100

Cynthia Jenkins

196

30

F

65

17:12

 

03:29

105

1:33:24

 

02:08

97

1:00:54

 

2:57:09

 
 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

101

Andrew Heath

125

44

M

129

34:40

 

06:15

77

1:26:08

 

03:16

24

46:53

 

2:57:15

102

Andrew Picek

224

28

M

37

15:39

 

03:11

98

1:30:49

 

01:33

112

1:07:03

 

2:58:17

103

Ryan Gilley

235

32

M

83

18:43

 

03:10

111

1:35:57

 

01:03

94

59:51

 

2:58:47

104

Kathleen Dolan

17

42

F

115

22:20

 

04:58

96

1:30:08

 

03:40

89

57:46

 

2:58:54

105

Beth Ballein

157

36

F

116

22:37

 

02:00

95

1:30:01

 

01:12

107

1:03:36

 

2:59:27

106

Chris Gygax

238

31

M

121

23:23

 

00:49

119

1:39:48

 

00:36

71

55:28

 

3:00:06

107

Scott Panella

211

36

M

16

14:17

 

01:41

88

1:29:02

 

01:56

122

1:14:43

 

3:01:41

108

Kerry Butkovich

145

42

F

76

17:59

 

03:33

107

1:34:45

 

01:57

109

1:04:55

 

3:03:10

109

Kelly Kirby

522

39

F

100

20:26

 

02:46

115

1:37:10

 

01:18

104

1:02:26

 

3:04:08

110

Natalie Karr

239

29

M

102

20:38

 

00:49

118

1:39:09

 

00:46

106

1:03:15

 

3:04:39

111

Douglas Thomson

200

57

M

58

16:48

 

03:15

94

1:29:59

 

02:13

120

1:13:53

 

3:06:09

112

Diane Lilly

58

59

F

107

21:08

 

04:58

109

1:35:32

 

02:16

103

1:02:19

 

3:06:15

113

John Herchl

120

34

M

110

21:42

 

02:06

103

1:32:41

 

01:29

117

1:08:25

 

3:06:24

114

Kelly McCormick

152

33

F

117

22:51

 

03:14

117

1:38:56

 

02:04

93

59:44

 

3:06:50

115

Kathleen Watzek

209

31

F

66

17:15

 

02:18

106

1:33:42

 

01:39

121

1:14:08

 

3:09:05

116

jimmy laux

142

48

M

85

18:59

 

03:53

112

1:36:18

 

02:02

115

1:08:07

 

3:09:21

117

Tom Carroll

177

53

M

108

21:18

 

03:08

114

1:36:44

 

02:34

118

1:10:00

 

3:13:46

118

Elyse Jarard

181

43

F

101

20:34

 

02:54

120

1:40:28

 

02:59

116

1:08:11

 

3:15:08

119

Adele Wright

195

40

F

120

22:55

 

03:23

123

1:48:12

 

01:15

95

1:00:14

 

3:16:01

120

Tom Wentling

199

43

M

128

28:09

 

02:51

110

1:35:37

 

02:29

114

1:08:06

 

3:17:14

121

Lisa Stampor

169

46

F

92

19:44

 

04:09

116

1:37:47

 

02:01

124

1:15:42

 

3:19:25

122

Terri Biafore

140

40

F

104

20:48

 

02:12

121

1:41:45

 

01:32

123

1:14:51

 

3:21:10

123

Robert H. Cooper, Jr.

146

55

M

127

27:26

 

1:47:28

 

 

 

 

119

1:10:31

 

3:24:13

124

Eric Kramer

113

37

M

91

19:44

 

05:40

101

1:31:22

 

01:46

129

1:37:15

 

3:35:50

125

Julie Jones

236

40

F

124

25:08

 

06:05

126

1:55:23

 

04:31

113

1:07:16

 

3:38:26

 
 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

126

Russ Dieterich

212

54

M

123

24:07

 

04:55

125

1:52:42

 

03:15

125

1:15:52

 

3:40:53

127

Shauna Freiberger

207

44

F

118

22:54

 

03:24

122

1:47:17

 

01:32

128

1:28:26

 

3:43:35

128

Janie Rhoads

237

44

M

126

26:32

 

01:00

124

1:50:57

 

00:54

127

1:24:58

 

3:44:23

129

Valerie Hayes

208

36

F

125

25:09

 

06:05

127

1:55:28

 

04:27

126

1:19:27

 

3:50:37

DNF

Brooks Humphreys

117

32

M

94

19:53

 

08:36

113

1:36:42

 

03:25

 

 

 

DNF

Matthew Michaels

116

46

M

21

14:37

 

01:53

33

1:15:37