Deer Creek Fall Challenge

Overall Results

September 26, 2010


HFP Racing


 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

 

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

 

1

Steven Waters

505

26

M

17

29:56

 

00:48

4

2:23:14

 

00:53

1

1:25:51

 

4:20:44

 

2

Andy Lowe

10

39

M

7

27:33

 

01:43

5

2:24:42

 

01:08

4

1:32:58

 

4:28:06

 

3

Craig Richardson

12

38

M

12

28:59

 

01:29

6

2:25:05

 

01:43

7

1:34:19

 

4:31:37

 

4

Jed Jesse

31

41

M

6

27:10

 

01:03

11

2:33:36

 

00:46

3

1:31:40

 

4:34:16

 

5

Tim Glinski

55

25

M

8

27:41

 

01:06

8

2:31:09

 

01:04

5

1:33:26

 

4:34:28

 

6

Matthew Tranquilli

2

31

M

3

26:17

 

01:09

9

2:33:12

 

01:06

8

1:34:50

 

4:36:36

 

7

Sean Williams

42

27

M

25

31:21

 

01:45

7

2:27:15

 

01:02

11

1:37:23

 

4:38:49

 

8

Brent McBurney

16

30

M

18

30:06

 

01:12

14

2:39:03

 

00:54

2

1:29:11

 

4:40:28

 

9

Jason Davis

9

36

M

74

40:15

 

02:32

10

2:33:16

 

01:10

12

1:38:06

 

4:55:21

 

10

Michael Boone

61

42

M

27

31:37

 

01:38

18

2:41:57

 

00:47

15

1:41:07

 

4:57:08

 

11

Michael Dennis

23

34

M

2

24:15

 

01:47

16

2:40:27

 

00:45

27

1:52:16

 

4:59:33

 

12

David Drabison

510

55

M

21

30:49

 

01:36

24

2:43:55

 

01:09

18

1:45:36

 

5:03:07

 

13

Don Cain

7

50

M

19

30:26

 

03:08

19

2:42:38

 

01:54

20

1:45:51

 

5:04:00

 

14

Michael Moyer

5

41

M

15

29:37

 

03:27

39

2:55:50

 

02:22

6

1:34:07

 

5:05:25

 

15

Daniel Smith

6

42

M

13

29:22

 

01:20

13

2:38:27

 

01:03

29

1:55:43

 

5:05:57

 

16

Len Schuster

67

51

M

65

38:46

 

01:24

29

2:52:43

 

00:45

9

1:35:14

 

5:08:54

 

17

Todd Benedict

64

39

M

48

36:21

 

03:50

21

2:42:54

 

02:06

21

1:46:38

 

5:11:51

 

18

Kevin Wheeler

28

44

M

33

34:28

 

01:34

12

2:38:04

 

01:40

33

1:57:43

 

5:13:33

 

19

Reade Allen

14

40

M

37

35:15

 

02:07

26

2:47:20

 

01:37

23

1:48:04

 

5:14:25

 

20

Jerry Swartzel Jr.

20

50

M

56

37:37

 

01:53

25

2:46:29

 

01:02

24

1:48:19

 

5:15:21

 

21

Egbert Jakobs

108

45

M

58

37:43

 

00:34

35

2:54:30

 

00:30

17

1:43:50

 

5:17:10

 

22

Marc Hogenbirk

109

52

M

4

26:55

 

00:42

15

2:40:05

 

00:39

54

2:10:08

 

5:18:32

 

23

Kent Stuckey

60

43

M

70

39:39

 

03:22

31

2:53:14

 

02:01

16

1:41:24

 

5:19:44

 

24

christopher seeley

95

37

M

36

35:15

 

02:38

23

2:43:54

 

01:09

35

1:57:50

 

5:20:47

 

25

Bradley Boomershine

57

50

M

77

40:37

 

02:56

37

2:55:10

 

01:33

14

1:40:43

 

5:21:02

 

 

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

26

J E F F ESHELMAN

101

52

M

52

36:50

 

01:53

20

2:42:49

 

02:04

38

2:00:15

 

5:23:54

27

Didier Huber

69

52

M

35

34:45

 

02:55

17

2:40:34

 

01:45

44

2:04:24

 

5:24:25

28

Shane Cunningham

45

27

M

14

29:28

 

02:15

36

2:55:01

 

01:20

30

1:56:36

 

5:24:43

29

Dustin Weida

40

30

M

57

37:40

 

02:44

22

2:43:12

 

01:43

45

2:05:01

 

5:30:22

30

Mark Flanagan

56

31

M

29

32:55

 

02:25

27

2:50:06

 

01:28

42

2:03:46

 

5:30:42

31

Ronald Skingle

53

41

M

43

36:06

 

04:01

38

2:55:44

 

02:10

28

1:52:44

 

5:30:49

32

Lynda Pivetz

35

43

F

34

34:39

 

02:41

42

2:57:18

 

01:47

34

1:57:44

 

5:34:11

33

joe clarke

22

48

M

84

43:10

 

04:13

40

2:56:12

 

01:16

26

1:49:49

 

5:34:42

34

Melissa Adam

487

38

F

61

38:34

 

03:04

53

3:04:09

 

01:51

22

1:47:21

 

5:35:02

35

Carrie Vano

519

28

F

71

39:39

 

03:52

47

3:01:03

 

02:03

25

1:49:27

 

5:36:06

36

Greg Kovats

76

23

M

53

37:14

 

03:07

41

2:56:54

 

02:20

32

1:57:36

 

5:37:13

37

Dale Benedict

89

42

M

46

36:15

 

03:18

34

2:54:15

 

03:18

39

2:00:53

 

5:38:00

38

amanda Webb

21

31

F

66

39:21

 

03:24

66

3:09:17

 

01:23

19

1:45:47

 

5:39:14

39

Frank Madden

38

25

M

32

33:28

 

01:29

32

2:53:18

 

00:51

56

2:10:54

 

5:40:01

40

Colleen Kingery

47

30

F

63

38:44

 

02:26

33

2:53:51

 

01:44

47

2:05:29

 

5:42:16

41

Barth Smith

52

54

M

20

30:34

 

03:25

43

2:58:31

 

01:57

53

2:09:21

 

5:43:51

42

Brent Black

33

28

M

41

35:52

 

02:10

44

2:58:49

 

02:37

46

2:05:21

 

5:44:50

43

Kevin Rudlosky

73

26

M

31

33:17

 

02:35

50

3:03:23

 

02:29

41

2:03:18

 

5:45:04

44

Robin Ringenary

15

46

F

45

36:13

 

03:07

45

3:00:24

 

01:56

43

2:04:15

 

5:45:58

45

Sal Frangiamore

493

58

M

49

36:26

 

02:20

28

2:52:21

 

01:29

63

2:14:15

 

5:46:52

46

Susan George

46

48

F

23

31:09

 

02:50

60

3:06:23

 

01:20

48

2:06:05

 

5:47:49

47

tim seay

59

41

M

55

37:35

 

02:25

30

2:53:08

 

01:48

65

2:14:56

 

5:49:54

48

Alicia Heyne

32

29

F

50

36:37

 

02:57

91

3:29:08

 

02:26

13

1:39:40

 

5:50:49

49

Steve Eroskey

37

52

M

51

36:40

 

03:14

58

3:05:49

 

02:52

40

2:02:41

 

5:51:18

50

Mark Sorrentino

492

57

M

59

38:05

 

01:42

67

3:10:05

 

01:41

37

2:00:14

 

5:51:48

 

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

51

Dale Covy

507

49

M

40

35:50

 

03:36

48

3:01:28

 

01:29

55

2:10:22

 

5:52:46

52

David Sferrella

50

42

M

28

31:56

 

03:27

64

3:08:07

 

02:47

49

2:06:39

 

5:52:56

53

Craig MacGibbon

88

47

M

38

35:21

 

03:39

63

3:07:00

 

01:54

50

2:07:33

 

5:55:29

54

Kris Read

72

28

M

16

29:55

 

02:08

52

3:03:59

 

01:06

71

2:18:52

 

5:56:01

55

Kathleen Meagher

13

41

F

78

40:49

 

02:50

80

3:16:14

 

00:58

31

1:57:18

 

5:58:11

56

Scott Kissman

99

42

M

30

33:00

 

02:03

65

3:08:33

 

02:27

60

2:12:37

 

5:58:41

57

Carol Stanley

66

53

F

67

39:23

 

05:46

61

3:06:39

 

03:15

52

2:08:59

 

6:04:04

58

RON GOULD

78

41

M

5

26:57

 

03:07

56

3:05:06

 

03:21

75

2:26:13

 

6:04:46

59

Stacie Tumlin

44

37

F

24

31:18

 

03:51

77

3:14:39

 

03:43

59

2:11:49

 

6:05:21

60

Timothy Hooks

19

44

M

54

37:21

 

04:25

57

3:05:37

 

02:28

67

2:16:23

 

6:06:16

61

Joseph Sabbia

70

45

M

10

28:14

 

06:22

85

3:24:35

 

03:13

51

2:08:25

 

6:10:51

62

Tim Krueger

24

32

M

60

38:13

 

02:14

72

3:13:42

 

02:17

66

2:15:57

 

6:12:25

63

John Sachs

49

43

M

83

42:49

 

04:00

71

3:13:09

 

02:22

62

2:14:08

 

6:16:30

64

Ann Kurtenbach

74

37

F

44

36:07

 

05:00

74

3:14:14

 

02:27

73

2:21:12

 

6:19:02

65

Destrey Roeber

36

28

M

75

40:16

 

02:48

49

3:02:49

 

01:29

83

2:32:25

 

6:19:49

66

Patrick Nunan

65

52

M

81

41:50

 

03:11

55

3:04:43

 

02:07

77

2:28:26

 

6:20:18

67

Reza Shafie

34

50

M

79

41:34

 

05:44

59

3:06:07

 

02:26

74

2:24:54

 

6:20:47

68

Gina Weisgerber

11

40

F

62

38:39

 

04:06

84

3:23:43

 

02:42

58

2:11:42

 

6:20:54

69

Aaron Lehman

77

34

M

64

38:45

 

03:26

51

3:03:40

 

04:43

81

2:30:59

 

6:21:35

70

Susan Felter

63

48

F

86

45:04

 

03:07

83

3:20:29

 

01:13

61

2:13:49

 

6:23:44

71

Paul Keffaber

75

40

M

82

42:16

 

07:47

79

3:16:08

 

04:06

64

2:14:31

 

6:24:50

72

Patti Kostelnak

26

42

F

100

 

41:33

 

 

 

3:26:21

72

2:20:06

 

6:25:02

73

Emily Lorentz

41

27

F

26

31:29

 

04:39

70

3:12:59

 

04:22

82

2:32:17

 

6:25:49

74

Mark Bunch

91

41

M

72

40:05

 

02:56

73

3:14:08

 

01:42

76

2:27:29

 

6:26:22

75

Jason Powers

93

37

M

39

35:23

 

03:27

46

3:00:47

 

02:36

87

2:47:14

 

6:29:29

 

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

76

Erin Snowden

94

42

M

88

45:27

 

04:04

62

3:06:55

 

02:58

80

2:30:54

 

6:30:20

77

Lori Pierson

71

44

F

69

39:33

 

04:37

90

3:27:19

 

02:01

68

2:17:44

 

6:31:17

78

Edward Buckman

92

27

M

91

49:55

 

06:44

92

3:34:13

 

02:39

36

1:58:22

 

6:31:55

79

Sean Casserly

96

42

M

76

40:27

 

08:37

87

3:25:20

 

05:03

69

2:18:20

 

6:37:49

80

Daniel Volpe

18

37

M

94

52:06

 

01:20

76

3:14:25

 

01:14

78

2:28:51

 

6:37:59

81

Marisa Facchini

25

43

F

85

44:03

 

05:14

89

3:26:35

 

04:50

70

2:18:37

 

6:39:22

82

Dan Furnier

54

43

M

42

36:03

 

05:07

88

3:25:32

 

04:40

79

2:30:45

 

6:42:09

83

Brett Hensinger

8

19

M

89

47:16

 

06:14

54

3:04:17

 

02:24

85

2:43:14

 

6:43:26

84

A. Chip Bruchac

27

63

M

22

31:07

 

05:01

81

3:16:58

 

04:25

88

2:49:31

 

6:47:04

85

Sean Bradford

39

37

M

90

49:53

 

03:25

75

3:14:24

 

02:30

84

2:38:41

 

6:48:55

86

Robert Beury

97

44

M

47

36:19

 

02:50

69

3:12:24

 

02:51

89

2:59:20

 

6:53:46

87

Glenn Fischer

90

44

M

80

41:38

 

03:12

68

3:10:09

 

01:25

90

3:03:00

 

6:59:25

88

Rick Kaleda

48

42

M

73

40:07

 

04:55

93

3:36:29

 

04:42

86

2:46:01

 

7:12:17

89

Susan Zurface

488

40

F

87

45:07

 

02:44

86

3:25:00

 

02:13

91

3:14:22

 

7:29:28

90

Jim Casserly

80

67

M

92

50:00

 

09:47

94

3:59:03

 

00:18

92

3:15:58

 

8:15:08

DNF

Dawson Smith

30

61

M

95

1:05:10

 

02:54

82

3:18:00

 

 

 

 

 

DNF

JoAnn Shepard

110

46

M

68

39:26

 

00:36

95

4:18:40

 

 

 

 

 

DNF

Ben Meer

1

30

M

9

27:44

 

 

 

 

DNF

Ray Phillips

51

42

M

11

28:59

 

03:27

 

 

 

 

 

DQ

David Savoie

3

24

M

1

22:47

 

01:01

DQ

2:15:19

 

00:59

10

1:36:19

 

4:16:27

DQ

Debbie Tighe

43

53

F

93

52:06

 

02:23

DQ

3:15:16

 

01:50

57

2:11:33

 

6:23:10