Deer Creek Fall Challenge

Age Group Results

September 26, 2010


HFP Racing


Half Triathlon - Age Group

Female 25 to 29

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

28

Carrie Vano

519

28

3

39:39

 

03:52

1

3:01:03

 

02:03

1

1:49:27

 

5:36:06

2

40

Alicia Heyne

32

29

2

36:37

 

02:57

3

3:29:08

 

02:26

2

1:39:40

 

5:50:49

3

64

Emily Lorentz

41

27

1

31:29

 

04:39

2

3:12:59

 

04:22

3

2:32:17

 

6:25:49

 

Female 30 to 34

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

30

amanda Webb

21

31

2

39:21

 

03:24

2

3:09:17

 

01:23

1

1:45:47

 

5:39:14

2

32

Colleen Kingery

47

30

1

38:44

 

02:26

1

2:53:51

 

01:44

2

2:05:29

 

5:42:16

 

Female 35 to 39

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

27

Melissa Adam

487

38

3

38:34

 

03:04

1

3:04:09

 

01:51

1

1:47:21

 

5:35:02

2

49

Stacie Tumlin

44

37

1

31:18

 

03:51

2

3:14:39

 

03:43

2

2:11:49

 

6:05:21

3

54

Ann Kurtenbach

74

37

2

36:07

 

05:00

3

3:14:14

 

02:27

3

2:21:12

 

6:19:02

 

Female 40 to 44

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

25

Lynda Pivetz

35

43

1

34:39

 

02:41

2

2:57:18

 

01:47

1

1:57:44

 

5:34:11

2

46

Kathleen Meagher

13

41

4

40:49

 

02:50

3

3:16:14

 

00:58

2

1:57:18

 

5:58:11

3

58

Gina Weisgerber

11

40

2

38:39

 

04:06

4

3:23:43

 

02:42

3

2:11:42

 

6:20:54

4

63

Patti Kostelnak

26

42

7

 

41:33

 

 

 

3:26:21

4

2:20:06

 

6:25:02

5

65

Lori Pierson

71

44

3

39:33

 

04:37

5

3:27:19

 

02:01

5

2:17:44

 

6:31:17

6

67

Marisa Facchini

25

43

5

44:03

 

05:14

7

3:26:35

 

04:50

6

2:18:37

 

6:39:22

7

73

Susan Zurface

488

40

6

45:07

 

02:44

6

3:25:00

 

02:13

7

3:14:22

 

7:29:28

 

Female 45 to 49

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

36

Robin Ringenary

15

46

2

36:13

 

03:07

1

3:00:24

 

01:56

1

2:04:15

 

5:45:58

2

38

Susan George

46

48

1

31:09

 

02:50

2

3:06:23

 

01:20

2

2:06:05

 

5:47:49

3

61

Susan Felter

63

48

3

45:04

 

03:07

3

3:20:29

 

01:13

3

2:13:49

 

6:23:44

 

Female 50 to 54

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

47

Carol Stanley

66

53

1

39:23

 

05:46

1

3:06:39

 

03:15

1

2:08:59

 

6:04:04

DQ

DQ

Debbie Tighe

43

53

2

52:06

 

02:23

DQ

3:15:16

 

01:50

2

2:11:33

 

6:23:10

 

Male 15 to 19

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

69

Brett Hensinger

8

19

1

47:16

 

06:14

1

3:04:17

 

02:24

1

2:43:14

 

6:43:26

 

Male 20 to 24

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

29

Greg Kovats

76

23

1

37:14

 

03:07

1

2:56:54

 

02:20

1

1:57:36

 

5:37:13

 

Male 25 to 29

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

1

Steven Waters

505

26

4

29:56

 

00:48

1

2:23:14

 

00:53

1

1:25:51

 

4:20:44

2

5

Tim Glinski

55

25

1

27:41

 

01:06

2

2:31:09

 

01:04

2

1:33:26

 

4:34:28

3

6

Sean Williams

42

27

5

31:21

 

01:45

3

2:27:15

 

01:02

3

1:37:23

 

4:38:49

4

21

Shane Cunningham

45

27

2

29:28

 

02:15

4

2:55:01

 

01:20

4

1:56:36

 

5:24:43

5

31

Frank Madden

38

25

7

33:28

 

01:29

5

2:53:18

 

00:51

5

2:10:54

 

5:40:01

6

34

Brent Black

33

28

8

35:52

 

02:10

7

2:58:49

 

02:37

6

2:05:21

 

5:44:50

7

35

Kevin Rudlosky

73

26

6

33:17

 

02:35

8

3:03:23

 

02:29

7

2:03:18

 

5:45:04

8

45

Kris Read

72

28

3

29:55

 

02:08

6

3:03:59

 

01:06

8

2:18:52

 

5:56:01

9

55

Destrey Roeber

36

28

9

40:16

 

02:48

9

3:02:49

 

01:29

9

2:32:25

 

6:19:49

 

Male 30 to 34

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

7

Brent McBurney

16

30

2

30:06

 

01:12

2

2:39:03

 

00:54

1

1:29:11

 

4:40:28

2

10

Michael Dennis

23

34

1

24:15

 

01:47

1

2:40:27

 

00:45

2

1:52:16

 

4:59:33

3

22

Dustin Weida

40

30

4

37:40

 

02:44

3

2:43:12

 

01:43

3

2:05:01

 

5:30:22

4

23

Mark Flanagan

56

31

3

32:55

 

02:25

4

2:50:06

 

01:28

4

2:03:46

 

5:30:42

5

52

Tim Krueger

24

32

5

38:13

 

02:14

6

3:13:42

 

02:17

5

2:15:57

 

6:12:25

6

59

Aaron Lehman

77

34

6

38:45

 

03:26

5

3:03:40

 

04:43

6

2:30:59

 

6:21:35

 

Male 35 to 39

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

2

Andy Lowe

10

39

1

27:33

 

01:43

1

2:24:42

 

01:08

1

1:32:58

 

4:28:06

2

3

Craig Richardson

12

38

2

28:59

 

01:29

2

2:25:05

 

01:43

2

1:34:19

 

4:31:37

3

8

Jason Davis

9

36

4

40:15

 

02:32

3

2:33:16

 

01:10

3

1:38:06

 

4:55:21

4

13

Todd Benedict

64

39

3

36:21

 

03:50

4

2:42:54

 

02:06

4

1:46:38

 

5:11:51

5

66

Daniel Volpe

18

37

6

52:06

 

01:20

6

3:14:25

 

01:14

5

2:28:51

 

6:37:59

6

71

Sean Bradford

39

37

5

49:53

 

03:25

5

3:14:24

 

02:30

6

2:38:41

 

6:48:55

 

Male 40 to 44

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

4

Jed Jesse

31

41

2

27:10

 

01:03

1

2:33:36

 

00:46

1

1:31:40

 

4:34:16

2

9

Michael Boone

61

42

4

31:37

 

01:38

3

2:41:57

 

00:47

2

1:41:07

 

4:57:08

3

14

Kevin Wheeler

28

44

6

34:28

 

01:34

2

2:38:04

 

01:40

3

1:57:43

 

5:13:33

4

15

Reade Allen

14

40

7

35:15

 

02:07

4

2:47:20

 

01:37

4

1:48:04

 

5:14:25

5

17

Kent Stuckey

60

43

12

39:39

 

03:22

8

2:53:14

 

02:01

5

1:41:24

 

5:19:44

6

24

Ronald Skingle

53

41

9

36:06

 

04:01

7

2:55:44

 

02:10

6

1:52:44

 

5:30:49

7

39

tim seay

59

41

11

37:35

 

02:25

5

2:53:08

 

01:48

7

2:14:56

 

5:49:54

8

44

David Sferrella

50

42

5

31:56

 

03:27

9

3:08:07

 

02:47

8

2:06:39

 

5:52:56

9

48

RON GOULD

78

41

1

26:57

 

03:07

6

3:05:06

 

03:21

9

2:26:13

 

6:04:46

10

50

Timothy Hooks

19

44

10

37:21

 

04:25

10

3:05:37

 

02:28

10

2:16:23

 

6:06:16

11

53

John Sachs

49

43

15

42:49

 

04:00

11

3:13:09

 

02:22

11

2:14:08

 

6:16:30

12

62

Paul Keffaber

75

40

14

42:16

 

07:47

12

3:16:08

 

04:06

12

2:14:31

 

6:24:50

13

68

Dan Furnier

54

43

8

36:03

 

05:07

13

3:25:32

 

04:40

13

2:30:45

 

6:42:09

14

72

Rick Kaleda

48

42

13

40:07

 

04:55

14

3:36:29

 

04:42

14

2:46:01

 

7:12:17

DNF

DNF

Ray Phillips

51

42

3

28:59

 

03:27

---

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Male 45 to 49

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

26

joe clarke

22

48

3

43:10

 

04:13

2

2:56:12

 

01:16

1

1:49:49

 

5:34:42

2

43

Dale Covy

507

49

2

35:50

 

03:36

1

3:01:28

 

01:29

2

2:10:22

 

5:52:46

3

51

Joseph Sabbia

70

45

1

28:14

 

06:22

3

3:24:35

 

03:13

3

2:08:25

 

6:10:51

 

Male 50 to 54

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

12

Len Schuster

67

51

6

38:46

 

01:24

5

2:52:43

 

00:45

1

1:35:14

 

5:08:54

2

16

Jerry Swartzel Jr.

20

50

5

37:37

 

01:53

3

2:46:29

 

01:02

2

1:48:19

 

5:15:21

3

18

Bradley Boomershine

57

50

7

40:37

 

02:56

6

2:55:10

 

01:33

3

1:40:43

 

5:21:02

4

19

J E F F ESHELMAN

101

52

4

36:50

 

01:53

2

2:42:49

 

02:04

4

2:00:15

 

5:23:54

5

20

Didier Huber

69

52

2

34:45

 

02:55

1

2:40:34

 

01:45

5

2:04:24

 

5:24:25

6

33

Barth Smith

52

54

1

30:34

 

03:25

4

2:58:31

 

01:57

6

2:09:21

 

5:43:51

7

41

Steve Eroskey

37

52

3

36:40

 

03:14

7

3:05:49

 

02:52

7

2:02:41

 

5:51:18

8

56

Patrick Nunan

65

52

9

41:50

 

03:11

8

3:04:43

 

02:07

8

2:28:26

 

6:20:18

9

57

Reza Shafie

34

50

8

41:34

 

05:44

9

3:06:07

 

02:26

9

2:24:54

 

6:20:47

 

Male 55 to 59

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

11

David Drabison

510

55

1

30:49

 

01:36

1

2:43:55

 

01:09

1

1:45:36

 

5:03:07

2

37

Sal Frangiamore

493

58

2

36:26

 

02:20

2

2:52:21

 

01:29

2

2:14:15

 

5:46:52

3

42

Mark Sorrentino

492

57

3

38:05

 

01:42

3

3:10:05

 

01:41

3

2:00:14

 

5:51:48

 

Male 60 to 64

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

70

A. Chip Bruchac

27

63

1

31:07

 

05:01

1

3:16:58

 

04:25

1

2:49:31

 

6:47:04

DNF

DNF

Dawson Smith

30

61

2

1:05:10

 

02:54

2

3:18:00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Male 65 to 69

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

74

Jim Casserly

80

67

1

50:00

 

09:47

1

3:59:03

 

00:18

1

3:15:58

 

8:15:08

 

Half Triathlon - Elite Open

Male

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

2

Matthew Tranquilli

2

31

2

26:17

 

01:09

1

2:33:12

 

01:06

2

1:34:50

 

4:36:36

DNF

DNF

Ben Meer

1

30

3

27:44

 

 

 

 

DQ

DQ

David Savoie

3

24

1

22:47

 

01:01

DQ

2:15:19

 

00:59

1

1:36:19

 

4:16:27

 

Half Triathlon - Elite Master

Male

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

1

Don Cain

7

50

3

30:26

 

03:08

2

2:42:38

 

01:54

1

1:45:51

 

5:04:00

2

2

Michael Moyer

5

41

2

29:37

 

03:27

3

2:55:50

 

02:22

2

1:34:07

 

5:05:25

3

3

Daniel Smith

6

42

1

29:22

 

01:20

1

2:38:27

 

01:03

3

1:55:43

 

5:05:57

 

Half Triathlon - Clydes XL1

Male 40 and over

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

1

Dale Benedict

89

42

2

36:15

 

03:18

1

2:54:15

 

03:18

1

2:00:53

 

5:38:00

2

2

Craig MacGibbon

88

47

1

35:21

 

03:39

2

3:07:00

 

01:54

2

2:07:33

 

5:55:29

3

3

Glenn Fischer

90

44

3

41:38

 

03:12

3

3:10:09

 

01:25

3

3:03:00

 

6:59:25

 

Half Triathlon - Clydes XL2

Male 39 and under

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

1

christopher seeley

95

37

1

35:15

 

02:38

1

2:43:54

 

01:09

1

1:57:50

 

5:20:47

2

3

Jason Powers

93

37

2

35:23

 

03:27

2

3:00:47

 

02:36

2

2:47:14

 

6:29:29

3

5

Edward Buckman

92

27

3

49:55

 

06:44

3

3:34:13

 

02:39

3

1:58:22

 

6:31:55

 

Male 40 and over

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

2

Mark Bunch

91

41

1

40:05

 

02:56

2

3:14:08

 

01:42

1

2:27:29

 

6:26:22

2

4

Erin Snowden

94

42

3

45:27

 

04:04

1

3:06:55

 

02:58

2

2:30:54

 

6:30:20

3

6

Sean Casserly

96

42

2

40:27

 

08:37

3

3:25:20

 

05:03

3

2:18:20

 

6:37:49

 

Half Triathlon - Clydes XL3

Male 40 and over

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

1

Scott Kissman

99

42

1

33:00

 

02:03

1

3:08:33

 

02:27

1

2:12:37

 

5:58:41

2

2

Robert Beury

97

44

2

36:19

 

02:50

2

3:12:24

 

02:51

2

2:59:20

 

6:53:46

 

Half Triathlon - Team Relay

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

1

Egbert Jakobs

108

45

2

37:43

 

00:34

2

2:54:30

 

00:30

1

1:43:50

 

5:17:10

2

2

Marc Hogenbirk

109

52

1

26:55

 

00:42

1

2:40:05

 

00:39

2

2:10:08

 

5:18:32

DNF

DNF

JoAnn Shepard

110

46

3

39:26

 

00:36

3

4:18:40