Deer Creek Fall Challenge

Age Group Results

September 26, 2010


HFP Racing

Half Aquabike

Female 0-99

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

------- -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

DNF

DNF

Elizabeth Brucken

87

46

2

35:38

 

04:48

1

2:55:15

 

 

 

 

 

 

DNF

DNF

Melanie Vittitow

206

39

3

36:19

 

05:38

2

2:57:20

 

 

 

 

 

 

DNF

DNF

Cammy Dierking

84

50

1

33:08

 

02:32

3

3:05:15

 

 

 

 

 

 

DNF

DNF

Dawn Lowery

85

47

4

36:30

 

02:48

4

3:01:46

 

 

 

 

 

 

DNF

DNF

Sharon Buehner

82

45

5

43:06

 

02:00

5

3:19:17

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Male 0-99

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

------- -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

1

Benjamin VanWye

83

58

2

37:10

 

04:16

2

2:52:24

 

02:49

1

01:05

 

3:37:46

DNF

DNF

richard dammel

86

63

1

36:07

 

04:49

1

2:50:55

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Half Duathlon - Age Group

Male 35 to 39

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

3

Eric Goldsmith

100

39

1

22:47

 

02:00

1

2:56:16

 

02:47

1

1:53:30

 

5:17:21

 

Male 40 to 44

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

1

Andrew Kessinger

103

40

1

17:05

 

01:19

1

2:49:31

 

01:53

1

1:29:40

 

4:39:29

2

2

Brian Tumlin

543

43

2

20:38

 

01:52

2

2:55:44

 

02:46

2

1:43:26

 

5:04:28

3

4

Colin Templeton

102

44

3

22:32

 

00:48

3

2:58:34

 

01:17

3

2:08:50

 

5:32:03

4

6

Rick Carlisle

106

40

4

27:27

 

01:44

4

3:15:42

 

03:08

4

2:36:05

 

6:24:07

 

Male 50 to 54

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

5

Joe Tarantino

105

54

1

24:31

 

05:25

1

3:26:02

 

04:46

1

2:01:42

 

6:02:27

 

Half Duathlon - Clydes XL1

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

1

Steven Burdette

107

36

1

26:39

 

02:28

1

3:09:44

 

04:06

1

2:32:10

 

6:15:08

 

Half Duathlon - Clydes XL3

 

Overall

 

------- Run #1 -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run #2 -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

Rnk

Time

   

Time

1

1

Jeff Cook

98

56

1

30:32

 

02:44

1

3:17:03

 

04:28

1

2:44:03

 

6:38:51