Super Sprint & Olympic AM

Overall Results

October 10, 2010


HFP Racing


Junior Solo - Male

Place

Name/Race

City/State

Age

 

Time

Place*

1

Mike Hermanson

Louisville KENTUCKY

23

Series Total:

9:45:07

4

 

TTT NC - Race #1 - Super Sprint

30:47

1

 

TTT NC - Race #2 - Olympic AM

2:12:06

1

 

TTT NC - Race #3 - Olympic PM

2:14:26

1

 

TTT NC - Race #4 - Half Iron

4:47:46

1

2

Zachary Tart

Raleigh NORTH CARO

22

Series Total:

13:33:42

8

 

TTT NC - Race #1 - Super Sprint

37:58

2

 

TTT NC - Race #2 - Olympic AM

2:49:56

2

 

TTT NC - Race #3 - Olympic PM

3:02:24

2

 

TTT NC - Race #4 - Half Iron

7:03:21

2

 

Senior Solo - Male

Place

Name/Race

City/State

Age

 

Time

Place*

1

John Kenny

Bridgeport PA

30

Series Total:

9:02:06

17

 

TTT NC - Race #1 - Super Sprint

27:50

1

 

TTT NC - Race #2 - Olympic AM

2:00:02

4

 

TTT NC - Race #3 - Olympic PM

2:04:42

6

 

TTT NC - Race #4 - Half Iron

4:29:31

6

2

ryan rau

brighton MICHIGAN

30

Series Total:

9:22:08

18

 

TTT NC - Race #1 - Super Sprint

29:36

10

 

TTT NC - Race #2 - Olympic AM

2:07:32

3

 

TTT NC - Race #3 - Olympic PM

2:12:29

3

 

TTT NC - Race #4 - Half Iron

4:32:29

2

3

Jose Fuentes

Charleston SOUTH CARO

26

Series Total:

9:50:05

45

 

TTT NC - Race #1 - Super Sprint

30:50

14

 

TTT NC - Race #2 - Olympic AM

2:08:30

10

 

TTT NC - Race #3 - Olympic PM

2:18:16

12

 

TTT NC - Race #4 - Half Iron

4:52:27

9

4

Anthony Lee

Arlington VIRGINIA

37

Series Total:

9:57:34

15

 

TTT NC - Race #1 - Super Sprint

33:34

7

 

TTT NC - Race #2 - Olympic AM

2:13:41

2

 

TTT NC - Race #3 - Olympic PM

2:17:32

2

 

TTT NC - Race #4 - Half Iron

4:52:45

4

5

Nicholas Watson

Worcester MASSACHUSE

36

Series Total:

10:06:37

12

 

TTT NC - Race #1 - Super Sprint

32:12

3

 

TTT NC - Race #2 - Olympic AM

2:21:28

5

 

TTT NC - Race #3 - Olympic PM

2:21:50

1

 

TTT NC - Race #4 - Half Iron

4:51:06

3

6

Bo Parrish

Nashville TENNESSEE

32

Series Total:

10:08:04

21

 

TTT NC - Race #1 - Super Sprint

32:38

5

 

TTT NC - Race #2 - Olympic AM

2:17:58

7

 

TTT NC - Race #3 - Olympic PM

2:22:17

4

 

TTT NC - Race #4 - Half Iron

4:55:10

5

7

Daniel OConnell

Herndon VIRGINIA

34

Series Total:

10:09:26

58

 

TTT NC - Race #1 - Super Sprint

30:21

12

 

TTT NC - Race #2 - Olympic AM

2:11:39

13

 

TTT NC - Race #3 - Olympic PM

2:24:01

17

 

TTT NC - Race #4 - Half Iron

5:03:25

16

8

Bradley Wedemeyer

Ashburn VIRGINIA

34

Series Total:

10:10:53

32

 

TTT NC - Race #1 - Super Sprint

33:00

8

 

TTT NC - Race #2 - Olympic AM

2:31:48

16

 

TTT NC - Race #3 - Olympic PM

2:22:27

7

 

TTT NC - Race #4 - Half Iron

4:43:35

1

9

John Blauey

Willow Spring NORTH CARO

34

Series Total:

10:18:37

48

 

TTT NC - Race #1 - Super Sprint

32:03

13

 

TTT NC - Race #2 - Olympic AM

2:20:08

15

 

TTT NC - Race #3 - Olympic PM

2:27:23

9

 

TTT NC - Race #4 - Half Iron

4:59:01

11

10

Tommy Mitchell

Davidson NORTH CARO

36

Series Total:

10:26:46

66

 

TTT NC - Race #1 - Super Sprint

33:42

20

 

TTT NC - Race #2 - Olympic AM

2:25:41

22

 

TTT NC - Race #3 - Olympic PM

2:28:55

14

 

TTT NC - Race #4 - Half Iron

4:58:25

10

11

John Champney

Shelby NORTH CARO

34

Series Total:

10:33:59

59

 

TTT NC - Race #1 - Super Sprint

33:24

16

 

TTT NC - Race #2 - Olympic AM

2:23:15

18

 

TTT NC - Race #3 - Olympic PM

2:25:50

11

 

TTT NC - Race #4 - Half Iron

5:11:28

14

12

Sean Curtis

Wilmington NORTH CARO

32

Series Total:

10:48:21

72

 

TTT NC - Race #1 - Super Sprint

31:39

15

 

TTT NC - Race #2 - Olympic AM

2:17:32

14

 

TTT NC - Race #3 - Olympic PM

2:28:37

20

 

TTT NC - Race #4 - Half Iron

5:30:32

23

13

stephen sprinkle

mount pleasant SOUTH CARO

29

Series Total:

10:50:03

45

 

TTT NC - Race #1 - Super Sprint

30:55

6

 

TTT NC - Race #2 - Olympic AM

2:14:17

6

 

TTT NC - Race #3 - Olympic PM

2:43:12

16

 

TTT NC - Race #4 - Half Iron

5:21:37

17

14

John Curwen

Okatie SC

27

Series Total:

10:50:03

90

 

TTT NC - Race #1 - Super Sprint

31:14

19

 

TTT NC - Race #2 - Olympic AM

2:19:46

31

 

TTT NC - Race #3 - Olympic PM

2:24:45

19

 

TTT NC - Race #4 - Half Iron

5:34:16

21

15

Matthew Sommer

Elon NORTH CARO

33

Series Total:

10:52:24

42

 

TTT NC - Race #1 - Super Sprint

33:06

4

 

TTT NC - Race #2 - Olympic AM

2:24:47

12

 

TTT NC - Race #3 - Olympic PM

2:33:18

13

 

TTT NC - Race #4 - Half Iron

5:21:12

13

16

Trey Powell

Columbia SC

38

Series Total:

10:52:59

60

 

TTT NC - Race #1 - Super Sprint

31:50

11

 

TTT NC - Race #2 - Olympic AM

2:23:51

19

 

TTT NC - Race #3 - Olympic PM

2:32:46

15

 

TTT NC - Race #4 - Half Iron

5:24:32

15

17

Andrew Deak

Lakewood OHIO

30

Series Total:

10:55:33

91

 

TTT NC - Race #1 - Super Sprint

33:26

29

 

TTT NC - Race #2 - Olympic AM

2:28:34

24

 

TTT NC - Race #3 - Olympic PM

2:34:56

18

 

TTT NC - Race #4 - Half Iron

5:18:36

20

18

Sammy Hutchison

Seaford VIRGINIA

26

Series Total:

11:09:38

32

 

TTT NC - Race #1 - Super Sprint

36:17

9

 

TTT NC - Race #2 - Olympic AM

2:36:13

11

 

TTT NC - Race #3 - Olympic PM

2:33:11

5

 

TTT NC - Race #4 - Half Iron

5:23:54

7

19

Brad Smith

williamsburg VIRGINIA

27

Series Total:

11:15:56

88

 

TTT NC - Race #1 - Super Sprint

34:00

21

 

TTT NC - Race #2 - Olympic AM

2:31:20

21

 

TTT NC - Race #3 - Olympic PM

2:41:47

27

 

TTT NC - Race #4 - Half Iron

5:28:48

19

20

Kurt Wilson

Asheville NORTH CARO

31

Series Total:

11:21:34

30

 

TTT NC - Race #1 - Super Sprint

33:14

2

 

TTT NC - Race #2 - Olympic AM

2:27:14

8

 

TTT NC - Race #3 - Olympic PM

2:38:47

8

 

TTT NC - Race #4 - Half Iron

5:42:17

12

21

Gavin Nunns

Royal Oak MICHIGAN

32

Series Total:

11:23:20

89

 

TTT NC - Race #1 - Super Sprint

33:12

26

 

TTT NC - Race #2 - Olympic AM

2:27:28

17

 

TTT NC - Race #3 - Olympic PM

2:51:06

28

 

TTT NC - Race #4 - Half Iron

5:31:33

18

22

Jerrod Idle

Laredo TEXAS

28

Series Total:

11:31:41

52

 

TTT NC - Race #1 - Super Sprint

36:34

25

 

TTT NC - Race #2 - Olympic AM

2:33:57

9

 

TTT NC - Race #3 - Olympic PM

2:44:36

10

 

TTT NC - Race #4 - Half Iron

5:36:33

8

23

Scott Jones

Clemmons NORTH CARO

36

Series Total:

11:56:47

100

 

TTT NC - Race #1 - Super Sprint

34:27

28

 

TTT NC - Race #2 - Olympic AM

2:38:12

25

 

TTT NC - Race #3 - Olympic PM

2:40:35

21

 

TTT NC - Race #4 - Half Iron

6:03:32

26

24

Tom Briggs

New Haven CONNECTICU

39

Series Total:

12:06:41

90

 

TTT NC - Race #1 - Super Sprint

35:54

17

 

TTT NC - Race #2 - Olympic AM

2:33:36

20

 

TTT NC - Race #3 - Olympic PM

2:48:56

26

 

TTT NC - Race #4 - Half Iron

6:08:13

27

25

Paul McKim

Louisville KENTUCKY

33

Series Total:

12:18:08

99

 

TTT NC - Race #1 - Super Sprint

38:25

27

 

TTT NC - Race #2 - Olympic AM

2:41:57

23

 

TTT NC - Race #3 - Olympic PM

2:53:02

24

 

TTT NC - Race #4 - Half Iron

6:04:41

25

26

Jason Todd

Louisville KENTUCKY

28

Series Total:

12:18:42

102

 

TTT NC - Race #1 - Super Sprint

35:26

22

 

TTT NC - Race #2 - Olympic AM

2:38:16

26

 

TTT NC - Race #3 - Olympic PM

3:05:03

30

 

TTT NC - Race #4 - Half Iron

5:59:56

24

27

Brandon Wilson

Kinston NORTH CARO

36

Series Total:

12:25:02

99

 

TTT NC - Race #1 - Super Sprint

36:51

23

 

TTT NC - Race #2 - Olympic AM

2:43:24

29

 

TTT NC - Race #3 - Olympic PM

2:59:41

25

 

TTT NC - Race #4 - Half Iron

6:05:04

22

28

Donovan McGee

Tucker GEORGIA

38

Series Total:

12:26:13

95

 

TTT NC - Race #1 - Super Sprint

34:32

18

 

TTT NC - Race #2 - Olympic AM

2:40:24

27

 

TTT NC - Race #3 - Olympic PM

2:43:07

22

 

TTT NC - Race #4 - Half Iron

6:28:08

28

29

Matt Ramey

Raleigh NORTH CARO

32

Series Total:

12:41:17

119

 

TTT NC - Race #1 - Super Sprint

37:05

30

 

TTT NC - Race #2 - Olympic AM

2:42:43

30

 

TTT NC - Race #3 - Olympic PM

2:58:00

29

 

TTT NC - Race #4 - Half Iron

6:23:28

30

30

ADAM LAYTON

CROFTON MARYLAND

38

Series Total:

12:46:19

104

 

TTT NC - Race #1 - Super Sprint

36:41

24

 

TTT NC - Race #2 - Olympic AM

2:42:04

28

 

TTT NC - Race #3 - Olympic PM

2:50:45

23

 

TTT NC - Race #4 - Half Iron

6:36:47

29

 

Senior Solo - Female

Place

Name/Race

City/State

Age

 

Time

Place*

1

Erin McKee

Durham NORTH CARO

25

Series Total:

10:57:20

5

 

TTT NC - Race #1 - Super Sprint

34:02

1

 

TTT NC - Race #2 - Olympic AM

2:26:40

1

 

TTT NC - Race #3 - Olympic PM

2:31:20

1

 

TTT NC - Race #4 - Half Iron

5:25:16

2

2

Mindy Craven

Nashville TENNESSEE

29

Series Total:

11:01:30

20

 

TTT NC - Race #1 - Super Sprint

34:25

6

 

TTT NC - Race #2 - Olympic AM

2:27:36

5

 

TTT NC - Race #3 - Olympic PM

2:34:57

5

 

TTT NC - Race #4 - Half Iron

5:24:30

4

3

Jessica Kennedy

Morristown NEW JERSEY

27

Series Total:

11:14:19

7

 

TTT NC - Race #1 - Super Sprint

35:51

2

 

TTT NC - Race #2 - Olympic AM

2:32:43

2

 

TTT NC - Race #3 - Olympic PM

2:35:31

2

 

TTT NC - Race #4 - Half Iron

5:30:12

1

4

Tara Wind

Cary NORTH CARO

32

Series Total:

11:46:47

16

 

TTT NC - Race #1 - Super Sprint

35:50

3

 

TTT NC - Race #2 - Olympic AM

2:35:15

4

 

TTT NC - Race #3 - Olympic PM

2:37:43

4

 

TTT NC - Race #4 - Half Iron

5:57:58

5

5

Lisa Farias

Catonsville MD

35

Series Total:

12:13:45

13

 

TTT NC - Race #1 - Super Sprint

37:09

4

 

TTT NC - Race #2 - Olympic AM

2:43:14

3

 

TTT NC - Race #3 - Olympic PM

2:48:44

3

 

TTT NC - Race #4 - Half Iron

6:04:37

3

6

Ally Hamilton

Herndon VIRGINIA

29

Series Total:

12:26:01

24

 

TTT NC - Race #1 - Super Sprint

35:30

5

 

TTT NC - Race #2 - Olympic AM

2:35:27

6

 

TTT NC - Race #3 - Olympic PM

2:46:25

6

 

TTT NC - Race #4 - Half Iron

6:28:38

7

7

Kelly Wypych

Huntersville NORTH CARO

35

Series Total:

13:01:41

27

 

TTT NC - Race #1 - Super Sprint

40:08

7

 

TTT NC - Race #2 - Olympic AM

2:53:31

7

 

TTT NC - Race #3 - Olympic PM

3:01:43

7

 

TTT NC - Race #4 - Half Iron

6:26:18

6

8

Danielle Fawcett

Marietta GA

39

Series Total:

13:36:42

34

 

TTT NC - Race #1 - Super Sprint

38:06

8

 

TTT NC - Race #2 - Olympic AM

2:59:39

8

 

TTT NC - Race #3 - Olympic PM

3:04:23

9

 

TTT NC - Race #4 - Half Iron

6:54:33

9

9

Cathy Tucker

6274 White Birch Road MARYLAND

38

Series Total:

13:54:54

41

 

TTT NC - Race #1 - Super Sprint

43:14

13

 

TTT NC - Race #2 - Olympic AM

3:04:40

10

 

TTT NC - Race #3 - Olympic PM

3:18:40

10

 

TTT NC - Race #4 - Half Iron

6:48:19

8

10

Kristin Wedemeyer

Ashburn VIRGINIA

33

Series Total:

14:07:22

38

 

TTT NC - Race #1 - Super Sprint

43:04

11

 

TTT NC - Race #2 - Olympic AM

3:09:40

9

 

TTT NC - Race #3 - Olympic PM

3:12:32

8

 

TTT NC - Race #4 - Half Iron

7:02:05

10

11

Jennifer Tallman

Alexandria VA

33

Series Total:

14:52:33

44

 

TTT NC - Race #1 - Super Sprint

42:25

10

 

TTT NC - Race #2 - Olympic AM

3:06:37

12

 

TTT NC - Race #3 - Olympic PM

3:31:17

11

 

TTT NC - Race #4 - Half Iron

7:32:13

11

12

Rachel Fuchs

Charlotte NORTH CARO

34

Series Total:

16:34:01

50

 

TTT NC - Race #1 - Super Sprint

47:26

12

 

TTT NC - Race #2 - Olympic AM

3:30:40

13

 

TTT NC - Race #3 - Olympic PM

3:51:53

13

 

TTT NC - Race #4 - Half Iron

8:24:01

12

13

Jill St John

Middletown CONNECTICU

36

Series Total:

7:12:54

32

 

TTT NC - Race #1 - Super Sprint

41:19

9

 

TTT NC - Race #2 - Olympic AM

3:09:57

11

 

TTT NC - Race #3 - Olympic PM

3:21:37

12

 

Master Solo - Male

Place

Name/Race

City/State

Age

 

Time

Place*

1

Brian Bortell

Midlothian VIRGINIA

47

Series Total:

9:46:24

11

 

TTT NC - Race #1 - Super Sprint

30:42

5

 

TTT NC - Race #2 - Olympic AM

2:13:20

2

 

TTT NC - Race #3 - Olympic PM

2:14:12

2

 

TTT NC - Race #4 - Half Iron

4:48:08

2

2

Saulius Puskorius

Reston VIRGINIA

43

Series Total:

9:54:31

6

 

TTT NC - Race #1 - Super Sprint

31:40

1

 

TTT NC - Race #2 - Olympic AM

2:15:06

1

 

TTT NC - Race #3 - Olympic PM

2:21:37

3

 

TTT NC - Race #4 - Half Iron

4:46:05

1

3

Jaret Johnson

Westland MICHIGAN

43

Series Total:

10:07:02

22

 

TTT NC - Race #1 - Super Sprint

31:28

6

 

TTT NC - Race #2 - Olympic AM

2:17:27

6

 

TTT NC - Race #3 - Olympic PM

2:19:50

6

 

TTT NC - Race #4 - Half Iron

4:58:16

4

4

Tripp Davis

Gilbert SC

40

Series Total:

10:15:20

15

 

TTT NC - Race #1 - Super Sprint

30:38

2

 

TTT NC - Race #2 - Olympic AM

2:16:45

4

 

TTT NC - Race #3 - Olympic PM

2:21:10

4

 

TTT NC - Race #4 - Half Iron

5:06:44

5

5

Keith Weitz

Durham NORTH CARO

42

Series Total:

10:21:17

22

 

TTT NC - Race #1 - Super Sprint

31:09

4

 

TTT NC - Race #2 - Olympic AM

2:15:26

5

 

TTT NC - Race #3 - Olympic PM

2:24:23

7

 

TTT NC - Race #4 - Half Iron

5:10:17

6

6

Chuck Harrison

Richmond INDIANA

47

Series Total:

10:34:28

10

 

TTT NC - Race #1 - Super Sprint

34:03

3

 

TTT NC - Race #2 - Olympic AM

2:26:31

3

 

TTT NC - Race #3 - Olympic PM

2:27:35

1

 

TTT NC - Race #4 - Half Iron

5:06:18

3

7

Chip Warfel

Ellicott City MARYLAND

48

Series Total:

11:36:23

38

 

TTT NC - Race #1 - Super Sprint

34:25

12

 

TTT NC - Race #2 - Olympic AM

2:30:35

8

 

TTT NC - Race #3 - Olympic PM

2:38:51

8

 

TTT NC - Race #4 - Half Iron

5:52:31

10

8

Ernie Castro

Oak Hill VIRGINIA

49

Series Total:

11:51:17

48

 

TTT NC - Race #1 - Super Sprint

36:07

21

 

TTT NC - Race #2 - Olympic AM

2:36:49

9

 

TTT NC - Race #3 - Olympic PM

2:46:40

9

 

TTT NC - Race #4 - Half Iron

5:51:39

9

9

Matthew Butterworth

Dublin OHIO

40

Series Total:

12:12:17

53

 

TTT NC - Race #1 - Super Sprint

38:57

14

 

TTT NC - Race #2 - Olympic AM

2:45:32

15

 

TTT NC - Race #3 - Olympic PM

2:54:15

17

 

TTT NC - Race #4 - Half Iron

5:53:31

7

10

Mark Wicker

Dunn NORTH CARO

48

Series Total:

12:22:17

44

 

TTT NC - Race #1 - Super Sprint

35:27

7

 

TTT NC - Race #2 - Olympic AM

2:39:41

11

 

TTT NC - Race #3 - Olympic PM

2:47:58

12

 

TTT NC - Race #4 - Half Iron

6:19:10

14

11

Jim Cioffi

catonsville MARYLAND

40

Series Total:

12:30:29

70

 

TTT NC - Race #1 - Super Sprint

36:46

19

 

TTT NC - Race #2 - Olympic AM

2:38:53

19

 

TTT NC - Race #3 - Olympic PM

2:47:45

14

 

TTT NC - Race #4 - Half Iron

6:27:04

18

12

Michael Keilholz

Apex NORTH CARO

40

Series Total:

12:31:33

58

 

TTT NC - Race #1 - Super Sprint

35:00

13

 

TTT NC - Race #2 - Olympic AM

2:40:44

14

 

TTT NC - Race #3 - Olympic PM

2:58:04

19

 

TTT NC - Race #4 - Half Iron

6:17:44

12

13

keith hines

goldsboro NORTH CARO

47

Series Total:

12:32:32

80

 

TTT NC - Race #1 - Super Sprint

35:07

23

 

TTT NC - Race #2 - Olympic AM

2:38:06

17

 

TTT NC - Race #3 - Olympic PM

2:54:10

21

 

TTT NC - Race #4 - Half Iron

6:25:07

19

14

Kent Fawcett

Marietta GEORGIA

44

Series Total:

12:45:23

38

 

TTT NC - Race #1 - Super Sprint

36:06

10

 

TTT NC - Race #2 - Olympic AM

2:46:39

10

 

TTT NC - Race #3 - Olympic PM

2:56:13

10

 

TTT NC - Race #4 - Half Iron

6:26:24

8

15

gary looby

cornelius nc NORTH CARO

49

Series Total:

12:52:09

67

 

TTT NC - Race #1 - Super Sprint

40:29

18

 

TTT NC - Race #2 - Olympic AM

2:47:27

16

 

TTT NC - Race #3 - Olympic PM

2:56:28

18

 

TTT NC - Race #4 - Half Iron

6:27:44

15

16

ROBERT ABATE

WEST PALM BEACH FLORIDA

44

Series Total:

12:56:37

63

 

TTT NC - Race #1 - Super Sprint

37:50

17

 

TTT NC - Race #2 - Olympic AM

2:51:27

20

 

TTT NC - Race #3 - Olympic PM

2:59:38

15

 

TTT NC - Race #4 - Half Iron

6:27:40

11

17

Bert Kelly

Grimesland NORTH CARO

44

Series Total:

13:12:16

64

 

TTT NC - Race #1 - Super Sprint

36:34

15

 

TTT NC - Race #2 - Olympic AM

2:43:07

13

 

TTT NC - Race #3 - Olympic PM

3:04:17

20

 

TTT NC - Race #4 - Half Iron

6:48:17

16

18

Henry Lupton

Kenly NORTH CARO

47

Series Total:

13:13:44

84

 

TTT NC - Race #1 - Super Sprint

38:25

22

 

TTT NC - Race #2 - Olympic AM

2:51:19

23

 

TTT NC - Race #3 - Olympic PM

3:03:59

22

 

TTT NC - Race #4 - Half Iron

6:39:59

17

19

Kevin Knauff

Westminster MARYLAND

44

Series Total:

13:43:23

59

 

TTT NC - Race #1 - Super Sprint

39:59

11

 

TTT NC - Race #2 - Olympic AM

3:04:36

22

 

TTT NC - Race #3 - Olympic PM

3:05:26

13

 

TTT NC - Race #4 - Half Iron

6:53:20

13

20

eric brouillard

buffalo NEW YORK

46

Series Total:

14:52:04

84

 

TTT NC - Race #1 - Super Sprint

40:45

20

 

TTT NC - Race #2 - Olympic AM

2:59:15

21

 

TTT NC - Race #3 - Olympic PM

3:31:10

23

 

TTT NC - Race #4 - Half Iron

7:40:53

20

21

Michael Brewer

Columbus OH

42

Series Total:

5:28:29

20

 

TTT NC - Race #1 - Super Sprint

33:06

8

 

TTT NC - Race #2 - Olympic AM

2:25:06

7

 

TTT NC - Race #3 - Olympic PM

2:30:16

5

22

David Michael

Garner NORTH CARO

42

Series Total:

6:13:24

32

 

TTT NC - Race #1 - Super Sprint

35:13

9

 

TTT NC - Race #2 - Olympic AM

2:42:31

12

 

TTT NC - Race #3 - Olympic PM

2:55:39

11

23

Craig Dunbar

midlothian VIRGINIA

47

Series Total:

6:15:01

50

 

TTT NC - Race #1 - Super Sprint

36:59

16

 

TTT NC - Race #2 - Olympic AM

2:44:58

18

 

TTT NC - Race #3 - Olympic PM

2:53:03

16

 

Master Solo - Female

Place

Name/Race

City/State

Age

 

Time

Place*

1

deborah battaglia

salt lake city UTAH

43

Series Total:

11:18:20

12

 

TTT NC - Race #1 - Super Sprint

35:40

3

 

TTT NC - Race #2 - Olympic AM

2:35:52

4

 

TTT NC - Race #3 - Olympic PM

2:40:28

3

 

TTT NC - Race #4 - Half Iron

5:26:19

2

2

Jacqui Wilson

Raleigh NORTH CARO

43

Series Total:

11:28:23

8

 

TTT NC - Race #1 - Super Sprint

34:44

2

 

TTT NC - Race #2 - Olympic AM

2:37:49

1

 

TTT NC - Race #3 - Olympic PM

2:40:51

2

 

TTT NC - Race #4 - Half Iron

5:34:56

3

3

Julie Dukes

pasadena MARYLAND

41

Series Total:

11:30:29

5

 

TTT NC - Race #1 - Super Sprint

35:59

1

 

TTT NC - Race #2 - Olympic AM

2:37:11

2

 

TTT NC - Race #3 - Olympic PM

2:39:34

1

 

TTT NC - Race #4 - Half Iron

5:37:43

1

4

Carolyn Gentry

Apex NORTH CARO

49

Series Total:

12:05:59

16

 

TTT NC - Race #1 - Super Sprint

35:47

4

 

TTT NC - Race #2 - Olympic AM

2:35:32

3

 

TTT NC - Race #3 - Olympic PM

2:44:58

4

 

TTT NC - Race #4 - Half Iron

6:09:40

5

5

Shirley Louise-May

Guilford CONNECTICU

45

Series Total:

13:24:37

19

 

TTT NC - Race #1 - Super Sprint

42:56

5

 

TTT NC - Race #2 - Olympic AM

3:05:42

5

 

TTT NC - Race #3 - Olympic PM

3:06:03

5

 

TTT NC - Race #4 - Half Iron

6:29:55

4

6

Sandi Delcore

Millersville MARYLAND

47

Series Total:

13:53:11

24

 

TTT NC - Race #1 - Super Sprint

40:21

6

 

TTT NC - Race #2 - Olympic AM

3:05:51

6

 

TTT NC - Race #3 - Olympic PM

3:18:38

6

 

TTT NC - Race #4 - Half Iron

6:48:19

6

 

Grand Master Solo - Male

Place

Name/Race

City/State

Age

 

Time

Place*

1

PHILIP HATCHER

WILMINGTON NORTH CARO

50

Series Total:

10:14:23

4

 

TTT NC - Race #1 - Super Sprint

31:13

1

 

TTT NC - Race #2 - Olympic AM

2:16:11

1

 

TTT NC - Race #3 - Olympic PM

2:25:27

1

 

TTT NC - Race #4 - Half Iron

5:01:31

1

2

thomas waldrop

midlothian VIRGINIA

64

Series Total:

11:08:46

11

 

TTT NC - Race #1 - Super Sprint

36:11

5

 

TTT NC - Race #2 - Olympic AM

2:28:42

2

 

TTT NC - Race #3 - Olympic PM

2:33:07

2

 

TTT NC - Race #4 - Half Iron

5:30:45

2

3

David Stock

Franklin TENNESSEE

59

Series Total:

11:46:54

17

 

TTT NC - Race #1 - Super Sprint

35:30

4

 

TTT NC - Race #2 - Olympic AM

2:35:18

5

 

TTT NC - Race #3 - Olympic PM

2:43:25

4

 

TTT NC - Race #4 - Half Iron

5:52:39

4

4

Robert Siemers

Midlothian VIRGINIA

54

Series Total:

11:52:09

11

 

TTT NC - Race #1 - Super Sprint

35:17

2

 

TTT NC - Race #2 - Olympic AM

2:38:10

3

 

TTT NC - Race #3 - Olympic PM

2:47:23

3

 

TTT NC - Race #4 - Half Iron

5:51:17

3

5

Keith Hagman

Greenville NORTH CARO

52

Series Total:

12:59:52

18

 

TTT NC - Race #1 - Super Sprint

37:22

3

 

TTT NC - Race #2 - Olympic AM

2:48:26

4

 

TTT NC - Race #3 - Olympic PM

3:04:30

5

 

TTT NC - Race #4 - Half Iron

6:29:33

6

6

Kevin Walsh

Bethany CONNECTICU

55

Series Total:

13:02:39

23

 

TTT NC - Race #1 - Super Sprint

38:14

6

 

TTT NC - Race #2 - Olympic AM

2:48:14

6

 

TTT NC - Race #3 - Olympic PM

3:04:45

6

 

TTT NC - Race #4 - Half Iron

6:31:25

5

7

Douglas Bailey

Albemarle NORTH CARO

64

Series Total:

16:22:17

28

 

TTT NC - Race #1 - Super Sprint

45:53

7

 

TTT NC - Race #2 - Olympic AM

3:37:20

7

 

TTT NC - Race #3 - Olympic PM

3:43:20

7

 

TTT NC - Race #4 - Half Iron

8:15:42

7

 

Grand Master Solo - Female

Place

Name/Race

City/State

Age

 

Time

Place*

1

Annina Pope

Parkton NORTH CARO

51

Series Total:

13:07:25

4

 

TTT NC - Race #1 - Super Sprint

38:49

1

 

TTT NC - Race #2 - Olympic AM

2:57:32

1

 

TTT NC - Race #3 - Olympic PM

3:06:56

1

 

TTT NC - Race #4 - Half Iron

6:24:07

1

2

Deborah Hollis

Cary NORTH CARO

59

Series Total:

16:21:15

8

 

TTT NC - Race #1 - Super Sprint

47:11

2

 

TTT NC - Race #2 - Olympic AM

3:27:22

2

 

TTT NC - Race #3 - Olympic PM

3:43:22

2

 

TTT NC - Race #4 - Half Iron

8:23:18

2

3

Debbie Thompson

Wake Forest NORTH CARO

52

Series Total:

17:01:41

12

 

TTT NC - Race #1 - Super Sprint

48:51

3

 

TTT NC - Race #2 - Olympic AM

3:41:58

3

 

TTT NC - Race #3 - Olympic PM

3:51:03

3

 

TTT NC - Race #4 - Half Iron

8:39:48

3

 

Clydesdale Solo

Place

Name/Race

City/State

Age

 

Time

Place*

1

C.H. Christopher

Fuquay Varina NORTH CARO

36

Series Total:

11:53:01

6

 

TTT NC - Race #1 - Super Sprint

36:40

2

 

TTT NC - Race #2 - Olympic AM

2:38:14

1

 

TTT NC - Race #3 - Olympic PM

2:48:29

2

 

TTT NC - Race #4 - Half Iron

5:49:37

1

2

sean green

charlotte NORTH CARO

40

Series Total:

13:03:11

16

 

TTT NC - Race #1 - Super Sprint

37:34

4

 

TTT NC - Race #2 - Olympic AM

2:44:16

4

 

TTT NC - Race #3 - Olympic PM

3:04:31

4

 

TTT NC - Race #4 - Half Iron

6:36:47

4

3

Edward Buckman

kettering OHIO

27

Series Total:

13:14:22

6

 

TTT NC - Race #1 - Super Sprint

41:54

1

 

TTT NC - Race #2 - Olympic AM

3:06:48

2

 

TTT NC - Race #3 - Olympic PM

3:00:47

1

 

TTT NC - Race #4 - Half Iron

6:24:51

2

4

Rob Bittle

Hendersonville NORTH CARO

43

Series Total:

13:34:46

16

 

TTT NC - Race #1 - Super Sprint

44:11

5

 

TTT NC - Race #2 - Olympic AM

3:14:55

5

 

TTT NC - Race #3 - Olympic PM

3:00:24

3

 

TTT NC - Race #4 - Half Iron

6:35:14

3

 

Junior Team - Male

Place

Name/Race

City/State

Age

 

Time

Place*

1

Christopher Brown

Blacksburg VIRGINIA

21

Series Total:

10:47:30

6

 

TTT NC - Race #1 - Super Sprint

31:11

1

 

TTT NC - Race #2 - Olympic AM

2:12:10

1

 

TTT NC - Race #3 - Olympic PM

2:37:54

2

 

TTT NC - Race #4 - Half Iron

5:26:14

2

2

Alexander Brown

Blacksburg VIRGINIA

21

Series Total:

11:04:41

6

 

TTT NC - Race #1 - Super Sprint

34:46

2

 

TTT NC - Race #2 - Olympic AM

2:25:45

2

 

TTT NC - Race #3 - Olympic PM

2:37:53

1

 

TTT NC - Race #4 - Half Iron

5:26:16

1

 

Senior Team - Male

Place

Name/Race

City/State

Age

 

Time

Place*

1

Kevin Lisska

Fort Mill SC

31

Series Total:

9:03:08

12

 

TTT NC - Race #1 - Super Sprint

29:06

7

 

TTT NC - Race #2 - Olympic AM

2:02:55

1

 

TTT NC - Race #3 - Olympic PM

2:08:01

2

 

TTT NC - Race #4 - Half Iron

4:23:04

2

2

Scott Woodbury

Charlotte NC

28

Series Total:

9:12:19

5

 

TTT NC - Race #1 - Super Sprint

28:54

1

 

TTT NC - Race #2 - Olympic AM

2:12:19

2

 

TTT NC - Race #3 - Olympic PM

2:08:01

1

 

TTT NC - Race #4 - Half Iron

4:23:04

1

3

James Haycraft

Charlotte NORTH CARO

26

Series Total:

9:40:56

11

 

TTT NC - Race #1 - Super Sprint

29:24

2

 

TTT NC - Race #2 - Olympic AM

2:08:58

3

 

TTT NC - Race #3 - Olympic PM

2:15:56

3

 

TTT NC - Race #4 - Half Iron

4:46:37

3

4

Andrew Fletcher

Davidson NORTH CARO

37

Series Total:

9:47:53

18

 

TTT NC - Race #1 - Super Sprint

31:08

4

 

TTT NC - Race #2 - Olympic AM

2:14:12

6

 

TTT NC - Race #3 - Olympic PM

2:15:55

4

 

TTT NC - Race #4 - Half Iron

4:46:36

4

5

Jody Herzog

Northfield OHIO

30

Series Total:

10:16:22

29

 

TTT NC - Race #1 - Super Sprint

32:30

8

 

TTT NC - Race #2 - Olympic AM

2:18:45

8

 

TTT NC - Race #3 - Olympic PM

2:21:50

8

 

TTT NC - Race #4 - Half Iron

5:03:15

5

6

Keith Davis

Winston-Salem NORTH CARO

37

Series Total:

10:17:31

23

 

TTT NC - Race #1 - Super Sprint

30:40

3

 

TTT NC - Race #2 - Olympic AM

2:21:46

7

 

TTT NC - Race #3 - Olympic PM

2:21:49

7

 

TTT NC - Race #4 - Half Iron

5:03:15

6

7

Courtney Galyan

Indianapolis IN

29

Series Total:

10:27:52

21

 

TTT NC - Race #1 - Super Sprint

31:05

5

 

TTT NC - Race #2 - Olympic AM

2:12:42

4

 

TTT NC - Race #3 - Olympic PM

2:26:02

5

 

TTT NC - Race #4 - Half Iron

5:18:02

7

8

Sean Edwards

Indianapolis IN

35

Series Total:

10:39:45

25

 

TTT NC - Race #1 - Super Sprint

31:22

6

 

TTT NC - Race #2 - Olympic AM

2:24:17

5

 

TTT NC - Race #3 - Olympic PM

2:26:03

6

 

TTT NC - Race #4 - Half Iron

5:18:01

8

9

Ryan McCready

Oxford MISSISSIPP

30

Series Total:

12:12:51

36

 

TTT NC - Race #1 - Super Sprint

34:12

9

 

TTT NC - Race #2 - Olympic AM

2:23:23

9

 

TTT NC - Race #3 - Olympic PM

2:51:38

9

 

TTT NC - Race #4 - Half Iron

6:23:36

9

10

Joshua Foltz

Dublin OHIO

34

Series Total:

12:39:36

40

 

TTT NC - Race #1 - Super Sprint

38:09

10

 

TTT NC - Race #2 - Olympic AM

2:46:10

10

 

TTT NC - Race #3 - Olympic PM

2:51:40

10

 

TTT NC - Race #4 - Half Iron

6:23:36

10

 

Senior Team - Female

Place

Name/Race

City/State

Age

 

Time

Place*

1

Bridget Campbell

Bluffton SOUTH CARO

27

Series Total:

11:12:53

5

 

TTT NC - Race #1 - Super Sprint

33:44

1

 

TTT NC - Race #2 - Olympic AM

2:21:03

1

 

TTT NC - Race #3 - Olympic PM

2:38:01

1

 

TTT NC - Race #4 - Half Iron

5:40:03

2

2

Savannah Fuentes

bluffton SOUTH CARO

28

Series Total:

11:19:43

7

 

TTT NC - Race #1 - Super Sprint

34:29

2

 

TTT NC - Race #2 - Olympic AM

2:27:10

2

 

TTT NC - Race #3 - Olympic PM

2:37:59

2

 

TTT NC - Race #4 - Half Iron

5:40:04

1

3

Courtney Sommer

Carrboro NC

31

Series Total:

12:24:54

13

 

TTT NC - Race #1 - Super Sprint

36:53

3

 

TTT NC - Race #2 - Olympic AM

2:42:53

3

 

TTT NC - Race #3 - Olympic PM

2:54:25

3

 

TTT NC - Race #4 - Half Iron

6:10:41

4

4

Lindsee McPhail

Chapel Hill NC

33

Series Total:

12:36:26

15

 

TTT NC - Race #1 - Super Sprint

40:08

4

 

TTT NC - Race #2 - Olympic AM

2:51:09

4

 

TTT NC - Race #3 - Olympic PM

2:54:26

4

 

TTT NC - Race #4 - Half Iron

6:10:41

3

 

Senior Team - Coed

Place

Name/Race

City/State

Age

 

Time

Place*

1

Justin Andrews

Matthews NORTH CARO

34

Series Total:

10:37:43

10

 

TTT NC - Race #1 - Super Sprint

30:41

4

 

TTT NC - Race #2 - Olympic AM

2:13:59

2

 

TTT NC - Race #3 - Olympic PM

2:37:13

2

 

TTT NC - Race #4 - Half Iron

5:15:48

2

2

shannon scott

Julian NORTH CARO

34

Series Total:

11:02:13

11

 

TTT NC - Race #1 - Super Sprint

31:43

1

 

TTT NC - Race #2 - Olympic AM

2:21:37

1

 

TTT NC - Race #3 - Olympic PM

2:32:49

4

 

TTT NC - Race #4 - Half Iron

5:36:02

5

3

Meredith Dolhare

Charlotte NORTH CARO

37

Series Total:

11:05:07

13

 

TTT NC - Race #1 - Super Sprint

37:06

6

 

TTT NC - Race #2 - Olympic AM

2:34:58

5

 

TTT NC - Race #3 - Olympic PM

2:37:13

1

 

TTT NC - Race #4 - Half Iron

5:15:48

1

4

Jordan McAmmond

Greensboro NORTH CARO

34

Series Total:

11:07:08

23

 

TTT NC - Race #1 - Super Sprint

32:48

5

 

TTT NC - Race #2 - Olympic AM

2:25:27

6

 

TTT NC - Race #3 - Olympic PM

2:32:49

6

 

TTT NC - Race #4 - Half Iron

5:36:02

6

5

Vincent Lindsley

562 Whitney Ave G3 CONNECTICU

33

Series Total:

11:56:43

15

 

TTT NC - Race #1 - Super Sprint

34:34

2

 

TTT NC - Race #2 - Olympic AM

2:31:38

4

 

TTT NC - Race #3 - Olympic PM

2:49:31

5

 

TTT NC - Race #4 - Half Iron

6:00:57

4

6

Kimberly Battipaglia

New Haven CONNECTICU

39

Series Total:

12:02:33

12

 

TTT NC - Race #1 - Super Sprint

36:56

3

 

TTT NC - Race #2 - Olympic AM

2:35:06

3

 

TTT NC - Race #3 - Olympic PM

2:49:32

3

 

TTT NC - Race #4 - Half Iron

6:00:57

3

 

Master Team - Male

Place

Name/Race

City/State

Age

 

Time

Place*

1

Frank Bobo

Alpharetta GEORGIA

39

Series Total:

10:53:17

4

 

TTT NC - Race #1 - Super Sprint

35:45

1

 

TTT NC - Race #2 - Olympic AM

2:28:38

1

 

TTT NC - Race #3 - Olympic PM

2:39:56

1

 

TTT NC - Race #4 - Half Iron

5:08:57

1

2

Jason Massie

Alpharetta GEORGIA

42

Series Total:

11:08:35

14

 

TTT NC - Race #1 - Super Sprint

34:17

6

 

TTT NC - Race #2 - Olympic AM

2:30:49

4

 

TTT NC - Race #3 - Olympic PM

2:40:02

2

 

TTT NC - Race #4 - Half Iron

5:23:25

2

3

Derek Blalock

Albemarle NORTH CARO

42

Series Total:

11:36:01

11

 

TTT NC - Race #1 - Super Sprint

34:51

2

 

TTT NC - Race #2 - Olympic AM

2:30:41

2

 

TTT NC - Race #3 - Olympic PM

2:42:17

4

 

TTT NC - Race #4 - Half Iron

5:48:10

3

4

Lee Allen

Albemarle NORTH CARO

47

Series Total:

11:43:20

13

 

TTT NC - Race #1 - Super Sprint

35:25

3

 

TTT NC - Race #2 - Olympic AM

2:37:30

3

 

TTT NC - Race #3 - Olympic PM

2:42:16

3

 

TTT NC - Race #4 - Half Iron

5:48:09

4

5

Scott Sadis

Tampa FLORIDA

41

Series Total:

12:13:27

25

 

TTT NC - Race #1 - Super Sprint

35:06

5

 

TTT NC - Race #2 - Olympic AM

2:35:13

5

 

TTT NC - Race #3 - Olympic PM

2:47:17

7

 

TTT NC - Race #4 - Half Iron

6:15:50

8

6

Michael Foerster

Raleigh NORTH CARO

40

Series Total:

12:18:16

27

 

TTT NC - Race #1 - Super Sprint

34:07

4

 

TTT NC - Race #2 - Olympic AM

2:41:00

8

 

TTT NC - Race #3 - Olympic PM

2:47:17

8

 

TTT NC - Race #4 - Half Iron

6:15:50

7

7

Steve Willemin

Waxhaw NORTH CARO

40

Series Total:

12:26:23

25

 

TTT NC - Race #1 - Super Sprint

37:40

7

 

TTT NC - Race #2 - Olympic AM

2:44:05

6

 

TTT NC - Race #3 - Olympic PM

2:53:26

6

 

TTT NC - Race #4 - Half Iron

6:11:11

6

8

Gary Goolsby

Waterford MICHIGAN

40

Series Total:

12:27:23

26

 

TTT NC - Race #1 - Super Sprint

38:19

9

 

TTT NC - Race #2 - Olympic AM

2:44:23

7

 

TTT NC - Race #3 - Olympic PM

2:53:29

5

 

TTT NC - Race #4 - Half Iron

6:11:11

5

9

David Howe

Mount Holly NORTH CARO

46

Series Total:

14:31:45

38

 

TTT NC - Race #1 - Super Sprint

37:12

10

 

TTT NC - Race #2 - Olympic AM

2:49:10

10

 

TTT NC - Race #3 - Olympic PM

3:30:04

9

 

TTT NC - Race #4 - Half Iron

7:35:17

9

10

Jon Jenkins

Albemarle NORTH CARO

36

Series Total:

14:39:36

37

 

TTT NC - Race #1 - Super Sprint

37:13

8

 

TTT NC - Race #2 - Olympic AM

2:56:59

9

 

TTT NC - Race #3 - Olympic PM

3:30:05

10

 

TTT NC - Race #4 - Half Iron

7:35:17

10

 

Master Team - Coed

Place

Name/Race

City/State

Age

 

Time

Place*

1

Emily Armstrong

Rockville MARYLAND

41

Series Total:

12:28:36

15

 

TTT NC - Race #1 - Super Sprint

38:01

6

 

TTT NC - Race #2 - Olympic AM

2:40:20

2

 

TTT NC - Race #3 - Olympic PM

2:57:14

6

 

TTT NC - Race #4 - Half Iron

6:13:00

1

2

Al Navidi

Rockville MARYLAND

51

Series Total:

12:29:41

8

 

TTT NC - Race #1 - Super Sprint

37:18

1

 

TTT NC - Race #2 - Olympic AM

2:42:08

3

 

TTT NC - Race #3 - Olympic PM

2:57:13

2

 

TTT NC - Race #4 - Half Iron

6:13:01

2

3

Stephenie Winter

Wrightsville Beach NORTH CARO

43

Series Total:

12:46:50

10

 

TTT NC - Race #1 - Super Sprint

36:45

3

 

TTT NC - Race #2 - Olympic AM

2:40:21

1

 

TTT NC - Race #3 - Olympic PM

2:53:13

1

 

TTT NC - Race #4 - Half Iron

6:36:30

5

4

Ralph Walker

Wilmington NORTH CARO

51

Series Total:

12:56:30

18

 

TTT NC - Race #1 - Super Sprint

36:12

4

 

TTT NC - Race #2 - Olympic AM

2:50:30

4

 

TTT NC - Race #3 - Olympic PM

2:53:15

4

 

TTT NC - Race #4 - Half Iron

6:36:31

6

5

Chuck Potter

Germantown MARYLAND

40

Series Total:

12:57:52

19

 

TTT NC - Race #1 - Super Sprint

36:39

5

 

TTT NC - Race #2 - Olympic AM

2:42:41

5

 

TTT NC - Race #3 - Olympic PM

3:02:09

5

 

TTT NC - Race #4 - Half Iron

6:36:21

4

6

Michele Potter

Germantown MARYLAND

44

Series Total:

13:10:44

14

 

TTT NC - Race #1 - Super Sprint

39:03

2

 

TTT NC - Race #2 - Olympic AM

2:53:11

6

 

TTT NC - Race #3 - Olympic PM

3:02:08

3

 

TTT NC - Race #4 - Half Iron

6:36:20

3

 

Athena Team

Place

Name/Race

City/State

Age

 

Time

Place*

1

Melinda Peters

Finksburg MARYLAND

37

Series Total:

12:22:26

5

 

TTT NC - Race #1 - Super Sprint

36:57

1

 

TTT NC - Race #2 - Olympic AM

2:45:09

1

 

TTT NC - Race #3 - Olympic PM

3:12:34

2

 

TTT NC - Race #4 - Half Iron

5:47:44

1

2

Andrea Mathias

Sparks MARYLAND

36

Series Total:

13:26:27

7

 

TTT NC - Race #1 - Super Sprint

39:47

2

 

TTT NC - Race #2 - Olympic AM

2:57:16

2

 

TTT NC - Race #3 - Olympic PM

3:12:33

1

 

TTT NC - Race #4 - Half Iron

6:36:49

2

 

Mid-Atlantic Collegiate Male

Place

Name/Race

City/State

Age

 

Time

Place*

1

Jan Grajkowski

Blacksburg VIRGINIA

21

Series Total:

12:30:38

6

 

TTT NC - Race #1 - Super Sprint

35:22

3

 

TTT NC - Race #2 - Olympic AM

2:34:23

1

 

TTT NC - Race #3 - Olympic PM

3:00:28

1

 

TTT NC - Race #4 - Half Iron

6:20:23

1

*Overall Place