Whirlpool 2-Mile Run & Walk

Age Group Results

April 14, 2012


HFP Racing hfpracing.com/results

2-Mile Run

Female 17 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jenni Hanna 110 17 6 15:43 7:52/M
2 Molly Conlon 57 12 7 16:18 8:09/M
3 Emma Prince 45 12 10 17:14 8:37/M
4 Lauren Smith 91 9 11 17:19 8:40/M
5 Sam Obenour 129 17 17 18:45 9:23/M
6 Stephanie Moore 48 12 37 25:53 12:57/M
 

Female 18 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kianna Kidd 84 24 13 17:39 8:50/M
2 Jenna Powell 62 27 16 18:32 9:16/M
3 Joddee Coldren 71 22 25 21:30 10:45/M
4 Trisha Heacock 149 27 42 36:15 18:08/M
 

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dawn Hipsher Findlay OHIO 37 36 12 17:34 8:47/M
2 Katie McDonald 79 37 14 17:42 8:51/M
3 Laura Metz 90 35 21 19:24 9:42/M
4 Kelli Robinson 81 31 29 22:15 11:08/M
5 Amy Brinkman 6 38 30 22:27 11:14/M
6 Carrie Corbin 24 34 32 22:44 11:22/M
7 Ann Brenneman 8 31 33 22:54 11:27/M
8 Patti Spence 118 33 34 23:19 11:40/M
 

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Trisha Thompson 150 43 28 22:00 11:00/M
2 Carol Young Findlay OHIO 23 47 35 23:29 11:45/M
 

Male 17 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jarrod Bowman 59 14 2 14:29 7:15/M
2 Trevor Bowman 147 16 3 14:36 7:18/M
3 Zach Taulker 76 13 4 14:38 7:19/M
4 Bradley Corbin 17 16 22 19:55 9:58/M
 

Male 18 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jacob Elsea 56 21 1 14:12 7:06/M
2 Chris Obenour 29 18 8 16:24 8:12/M
3 Max Fountain 103 21 23 20:55 10:28/M
4 Travis Farson 146 20 24 21:17 10:39/M
5 Jeremy Parinello 64 22 26 21:31 10:46/M
6 Brad Bailey Findlay OHIO 16 22 39 27:59 14:00/M
 

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randall Poe 120 34 9 16:56 8:28/M
2 Tait Metz 140 37 15 18:31 9:16/M
3 Michael Konwiczka 107 37 18 19:01 9:31/M
4 Brock Galloway 22 31 31 22:37 11:19/M
 

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steve Foster 108 42 19 19:01 9:31/M
2 Kevin Spradlin 83 43 20 19:05 9:33/M
3 Mike Kaser 50 46 40 28:14 14:07/M
 

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Maiberger 68 54 5 15:06 7:33/M
2 Roger Sanchez 126 52 36 23:38 11:49/M
 

Male 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tom Burdsall 145 62 27 21:49 10:55/M
2 Bob Bushong 15 66 38 27:22 13:41/M
3 Larry Young Findlay OHIO 89 61 41 32:40 16:20/M
 

2-Mile Walk

Female 17 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Colleen Grossman 34 12 2 25:12 12:36/M
2 Cassidy Baker 25 17 13 30:15 15:08/M
3 MacKenzie Dilgard 97 16 17 30:31 15:16/M
4 Trinity Konwiczka 148 11 23 30:45 15:23/M
5 Aliya Obenour 4 9 26 30:57 15:29/M
6 Katy Wells 80 14 36 32:04 16:02/M
 

Female 18 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ivy Hernandez 55 25 18 30:33 15:17/M
2 Jennelle Hammer 63 27 51 39:48 19:54/M
3 Adriana Gonzalez 1 20 52 40:17 20:09/M
4 Ckaire Baldridge 32 24 53 40:17 20:09/M
5 Jillian LaFave 67 27 54 40:17 20:09/M
6 Kim Wright 86 25 55 40:48 20:24/M
 

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christy Kisseberth 30 31 19 30:40 15:20/M
2 Andrea Baker 7 39 29 31:07 15:34/M
3 Tara Fletcher 141 38 31 31:30 15:45/M
4 Lisa Tiello 95 33 42 34:03 17:02/M
5 Olivia Smith 114 33 46 37:06 18:33/M
6 Teresa Snyder 142 38 60 46:22 23:11/M
 

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lorri Dilgard 96 46 14 30:18 15:09/M
2 Letha Brumbaugh 92 47 20 30:40 15:20/M
3 Heidi Hammond 53 41 22 30:43 15:22/M
4 Julie Temple 74 43 24 30:51 15:26/M
5 Elaine Newman 44 48 28 31:01 15:31/M
6 Shannon Wells 131 46 35 32:04 16:02/M
7 JoAnna Loach 70 49 37 32:35 16:18/M
8 Patricia Prince 115 48 38 32:38 16:19/M
9 Nanette Raye 113 44 48 38:10 19:05/M
10 Michelle Obenour 109 44 49 38:14 19:07/M
11 Debra Hulbert 38 45 57 42:22 21:11/M
 

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Diane Cramner 43 51 1 24:57 12:29/M
2 Peggy Howard 119 56 4 25:25 12:43/M
3 Debra Latham 39 55 5 27:11 13:36/M
4 Jeanne Parinello 61 54 11 29:48 14:54/M
5 Shelia Roberts 134 54 21 30:42 15:21/M
6 Cindy Brumbaugh 31 57 27 31:01 15:31/M
7 Regina Littrell 122 51 33 31:49 15:55/M
8 Kathy Purcell 77 56 39 32:59 16:30/M
9 Rosaline Tiell 127 59 41 34:03 17:02/M
10 Melody Beaston 105 53 45 37:05 18:33/M
11 Evelyn Stiger 94 53 47 38:10 19:05/M
 

Female 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Vi Martinez 151 61 12 29:54 14:57/M
2 Sharon Cantrell 133 68 43 34:11 17:06/M
3 Joan Kisseberth 69 66 44 34:13 17:07/M
 

Male 17 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Fletcher 123 11 3 25:17 12:39/M
2 Steven Fletcher 137 10 6 28:12 14:06/M
3 Matt Baker 100 15 10 29:40 14:50/M
4 Matt Fletcher 101 14 59 46:22 23:11/M
 

Male 18 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Welly 21 28 32 31:49 15:55/M
 

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Zachary Brenneman 152 31 7 28:13 14:07/M
2 Shane Grossman 130 37 9 29:04 14:32/M
3 Jason Fletcher 60 39 34 32:01 16:01/M
4 Jerry Stauffer 65 32 56 40:48 20:24/M
 

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Richards 73 46 8 28:20 14:10/M
2 Robert Glick 124 47 15 30:28 15:14/M
3 Gary Smith 47 44 16 30:30 15:15/M
4 Randy Moore 121 41 30 31:10 15:35/M
 

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rockford Temple 125 53 25 30:52 15:26/M
2 Chester Stiger 52 53 50 38:14 19:07/M
3 Arthur Freeman 10 51 58 42:25 21:13/M
 

Male 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dale Purcell 35 60 40 33:00 16:30/M