Vermillion Harbor Triathlon and Duathlon 2012

Age Group Results

August 19, 2012


HFP Racing HFP Racing

Sprint Triathlon Age Group

Female 14 and under

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 32 Mikaylie Park 214 14 1 14:24 0:44 1 40:59 0:37 1 21:53 1:18:39
2 104 Madison Park 215 14 2 18:19 1:07 2 44:47 1:08 2 25:56 1:31:19
 

Female 15 to 19

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 54 Jessica Lambert 52 17 1 11:39 1:56 2 45:50 0:33 1 22:18 1:22:19
2 115 Rhema Nicoll 156 17 2 18:02 1:51 3 46:52 1:09 2 25:57 1:33:53
3 116 Hannah Cebull 161 17 3 19:49 2:33 1 44:23 1:10 3 25:57 1:33:54
 

Female 20 to 24

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 79 Jamie Chipka 452 20 1 11:52 2:17 1 41:47 1:04 1 29:52 1:26:53
2 149 Hannah Riley 114 20 3 18:50 1:58 2 51:00 0:50 2 30:49 1:43:28
3 172 Caroline Maiden 611 23 2 16:55 4:51 3 1:04:04 1:16 3 47:42 2:14:50
 

Female 25 to 29

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 29 MEGAN DUNCAN 26 25 2 14:36 1:23 1 38:04 1:16 1 22:36 1:17:57
2 82 Maridee Smith 173 28 3 16:18 1:30 2 42:07 0:46 4 26:43 1:27:26
3 105 Jessica Davis 73 25 5 17:11 2:39 6 47:19 0:57 2 23:44 1:31:52
4 106 Julia Falk 145 26 7 17:43 2:07 5 47:03 1:13 3 23:44 1:31:52
5 123 Katie Kennedy 582 29 4 16:18 2:15 4 47:00 0:37 6 28:40 1:34:53
6 125 Coralee Skoch 131 28 1 14:31 1:50 3 46:28 0:32 8 31:53 1:35:15
7 142 Diana Ina 177 27 6 17:43 3:30 8 51:43 0:31 5 26:54 1:40:24
8 150 Jackie Atkinson 187 29 8 18:25 2:50 7 50:22 1:51 7 30:09 1:43:40
 

Female 30 to 34

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 39 Nichole Alexander 88 34 1 12:34 1:41 1 38:57 0:49 1 25:37 1:19:40
2 94 Kimberly Walsh 120 31 3 16:23 1:07 2 42:46 1:32 2 27:47 1:29:37
3 148 Megan Flanigan 61 31 4 16:41 1:29 3 49:39 1:17 4 33:11 1:42:20
4 161 Julia Parthemore 132 33 5 20:37 5:07 4 55:13 1:22 3 30:31 1:52:52
5 164 Emma Kitzmiller 35 30 2 14:42 4:00 5 1:03:25 2:19 5 33:37 1:58:04
 

Female 35 to 39

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 22 Katherine Graham 74 35 1 11:13 2:02 1 37:44 1:02 3 24:44 1:16:46
2 26 Kimberly Bennett 36 35 2 12:07 1:13 3 39:59 0:39 1 23:44 1:17:45
3 50 Martha Wood 89 38 3 12:54 1:16 2 39:06 0:58 4 26:38 1:20:54
4 70 Janelle Ray 406 35 7 14:34 1:12 6 44:38 0:35 2 24:10 1:25:12
5 89 Catherine Koons 222 36 6 14:21 1:47 5 43:59 0:53 7 27:31 1:28:33
6 103 Erika Kemp 84 35 5 13:35 2:10 9 46:27 1:25 6 27:27 1:31:06
7 108 kathryn mckitrick 194 37 4 13:02 2:30 7 45:27 1:40 11 29:32 1:32:14
8 117 Androniki Salveter 671 37 8 16:13 2:38 4 43:53 1:17 12 29:54 1:33:56
9 126 Elizabeth Boggs 198 39 9 17:04 2:03 10 47:05 0:52 8 28:10 1:35:16
10 130 Megan Decker 154 36 10 17:43 2:12 8 46:09 1:08 9 29:09 1:36:23
11 140 Laura Nusbaum 159 39 12 18:57 3:34 11 48:14 1:43 5 27:09 1:39:39
12 152 Carianne Burnley 101 38 11 17:49 2:09 13 53:57 0:56 10 29:28 1:44:23
13 153 Liz Peck 197 35 13 20:56 2:21 12 49:12 0:40 13 31:14 1:44:25
 

Female 40 to 44

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 27 Liz Ferro 106 43 1 11:31 1:16 1 40:05 1:19 3 23:39 1:17:51
2 59 Laura Crabb 172 44 5 15:16 1:19 3 42:53 1:19 2 22:49 1:23:38
3 66 lisa douglass 205 44 8 16:16 1:08 5 43:58 0:44 1 22:13 1:24:21
4 85 Kimberly Price 414 40 10 17:07 1:17 2 41:35 0:54 6 26:42 1:27:37
5 90 Wendy Nitschke 93 43 4 12:41 1:33 4 43:13 1:03 10 30:12 1:28:44
6 96 Angela Reineck 96 42 6 15:59 2:52 7 46:40 0:25 4 23:51 1:29:48
7 111 Julie Osoteo 179 40 2 12:23 2:15 8 48:41 0:52 7 28:33 1:32:46
8 119 Blanka Korbova 94 43 11 17:38 1:13 6 46:22 2:47 5 26:10 1:34:13
9 137 Cindy Stives 30 42 7 16:05 2:36 9 48:43 1:30 8 29:40 1:38:38
10 147 Stacey Gibson 196 43 9 16:22 3:05 10 50:17 1:02 11 31:07 1:41:55
11 154 Kerry Hart 199 41 3 12:28 1:49 12 1:00:41 0:44 9 29:55 1:45:39
12 168 Lin Danes 180 43 12 29:08 4:16 11 58:35 1:31 12 32:03 2:05:34
13 173 Lisa Fallon 630 43             13 2:27:45 2:27:45
 

Female 45 to 49

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 37 Anne Callahan 169 47 1 11:49 1:49 1 38:24 1:11 3 26:10 1:19:24
2 43 Beth Darmstadter 403 47 2 13:08 1:24 3 39:58 1:05 2 24:29 1:20:06
3 56 Lynne Forsythe 418 48 6 16:23 2:13 2 39:08 1:56 1 22:43 1:22:25
4 86 Aimee Millward 113 45 7 16:25 1:22 5 42:47 0:53 4 26:17 1:27:46
5 92 Monica Wagner 192 48 4 15:26 1:18 6 44:43 0:45 6 26:49 1:29:02
6 112 Christine Santoni 134 45 8 16:51 2:11 8 46:22 0:48 5 26:34 1:32:48
7 128 brenda helsel 31 49 5 16:03 3:24 4 42:16 1:20 9 32:20 1:35:26
8 129 Deanna Kiesel 8 48 10 20:09 1:42 7 46:02 1:27 7 26:57 1:36:18
9 135 Elizabeth Eytchison 144 46 3 14:51 3:04 10 50:54 1:23 8 27:27 1:37:41
10 156 Theresa Roth 634 48 9 19:30 2:40 9 48:13 1:35 10 35:18 1:47:18
 

Female 50 to 54

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 81 Ellen Nagy 123 53 2 15:06 2:22 2 43:06 0:34 1 26:15 1:27:25
2 99 Ann Streza 75 51 1 14:55 1:11 3 43:41 1:11 3 29:13 1:30:12
3 113 Denise Gross 90 54 4 17:24 1:01 1 42:37 0:53 6 31:31 1:33:29
4 127 Gretchen Schroeder 193 51 3 17:13 3:00 5 46:48 0:58 2 27:20 1:35:20
5 136 Kim Hollinger 142 54 6 19:08 2:44 4 43:56 0:53 5 31:12 1:37:55
6 143 Laura Mimura 629 52 5 17:37 2:35 6 48:26 2:55 4 29:21 1:40:56
7 158 Sharon Powell 217 52 7 24:18 1:20 7 49:42 2:09 7 31:48 1:49:19
 

Female 55 to 59

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 134 Heather Geary 104 56 2 18:48 2:21 1 45:48 1:12 1 28:40 1:36:51
2 169 Lisa Turner 464 55 1 14:18 3:40 3 1:07:59 1:33 2 38:26 2:05:58
3 171 Melanie Bates 33 59 3 25:27 3:05 2 1:03:19 1:28 3 41:20 2:14:41
 

Female 60 to 64

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 83 Cassandra McGuire 49 62 1 14:59 1:46 1 43:04 1:13 1 26:26 1:27:30
2 167 Donna Park 124 62 2 25:16 3:18 2 1:01:00 1:46 2 34:06 2:05:29
 

Male 14 and under

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 8 John Reed 41 14 1 10:19 1:00 1 37:33 0:39 1 20:20 1:09:52
2 124 Christopher Salveter 27 13 2 17:01 2:11 2 47:51 0:51 2 27:18 1:35:13
3 174 Unknown Partic. 609 609 3 28:25 2:27 3 1:20:48 0:49 3 53:03 2:45:34
 

Male 15 to 19

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Josh Park 421 15 5 11:48 0:53 1 34:44 0:40 1 18:00 1:06:07
2 3 Tom Parsons 34 18 2 10:43 1:07 2 36:58 0:29 2 18:48 1:08:08
3 11 Michael Callesen 633 17 3 10:46 1:34 3 38:32 0:31 3 19:48 1:11:12
4 44 Jordan Ault 150 17 4 10:54 2:35 5 42:24 1:32 5 22:41 1:20:07
5 55 Mitch Jacobs 48 16 1 10:16 0:36 6 43:46 1:11 6 26:30 1:22:21
6 91 Nicholas Reineck 97 16 6 12:47 1:57 7 51:01 0:37 4 22:24 1:28:48
7 165 Aaron Soto 44 17 8 24:01 3:36 8 1:02:00 1:38 7 27:57 1:59:14
 

Male 20 to 24

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 35 Cory Rider 152 22 7 17:27 1:25 1 37:49 0:38 1 21:30 1:18:51
2 36 Cody Kelch 60 23 2 14:08 1:00 2 38:22 0:56 3 24:32 1:19:00
3 47 Joseph Grace 153 22 3 14:37 1:36 5 42:08 0:27 2 21:43 1:20:34
4 53 Ryan McGaughey 128 23 1 11:35 1:02 3 41:30 1:08 5 27:01 1:22:18
5 84 Scott Rawlings 188 22 4 15:23 2:43 7 43:36 0:29 4 25:24 1:27:36
6 101 Sean Sheridan 125 23 5 15:33 2:48 6 42:37 0:48 6 28:34 1:30:23
7 131 John Gulvezan 160 22 8 19:55 1:50 4 41:57 1:15 7 31:41 1:36:40
8 132 Steven Keslar 109 24 6 16:49 3:08 8 43:58 1:03 8 31:43 1:36:42
 

Male 25 to 29

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 23 Jason Young 191 27 2 12:30 1:18 1 39:06 0:51 5 23:09 1:16:56
2 34 Stefan Eriksen 155 27 4 14:11 2:05 3 40:45 0:49 2 20:53 1:18:44
3 51 Ben Allen 181 27 5 14:50 2:35 2 40:43 1:05 3 22:37 1:21:52
4 72 Phil Jolliff 189 29 6 15:03 1:35 4 41:19 0:56 7 26:48 1:25:41
5 93 William Taylor 458 27 7 15:33 2:17 5 46:01 1:07 6 24:14 1:29:14
6 110 William McCartney 118 29 8 18:15 3:12 7 46:42 1:35 4 22:57 1:32:43
DQ DQ SAMUEL HALL 5 28 1 9:29 1:04 DQ --- 0:40 1 19:21 ---
 

Male 30 to 34

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 6 Andrew Deak 32 32 1 10:58 1:07 1 34:10 0:59 3 22:01 1:09:16
2 7 Patrick Kolozvary 127 34 2 11:58 1:04 2 37:20 0:32 1 18:56 1:09:52
3 19 Justin Conklin 85 34 3 13:20 1:24 3 38:31 0:36 2 21:44 1:15:37
4 48 Patrick Russo 186 34 8 16:57 1:42 4 38:37 1:12 4 22:09 1:20:39
5 65 Corey Spoores 80 31 6 15:11 3:28 6 41:09 1:22 5 23:09 1:24:21
6 75 Thaddeus Long 219 34 7 15:43 1:56 7 42:12 1:04 7 25:29 1:26:26
7 77 Jason Laux 9 33 5 14:47 1:36 5 39:21 0:56 10 29:48 1:26:30
8 114 Jacob Barb 618 32 9 21:36 2:02 9 44:13 0:41 6 25:08 1:33:43
9 121 Timothy Meaney 133 30 4 14:29 1:24 8 42:40 1:44 11 34:26 1:34:45
10 139 Michael Fowler 182 30 10 21:55 3:02 10 46:16 1:11 8 27:13 1:39:39
11 163 Anthony Ina 176 34 11 28:50 2:22 11 57:19 0:30 9 28:13 1:57:18
 

Male 35 to 39

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 5 Nathan Whitman 627 39 4 11:48 1:14 2 35:50 0:51 1 19:07 1:08:51
2 9 Kevin Krol 126 39 5 11:52 1:28 1 33:56 0:45 3 21:59 1:10:02
3 13 Jay Sutton 18 39 2 10:08 0:41 3 35:56 0:33 9 25:13 1:12:31
4 15 Arlin Steiner 442 38 7 12:55 0:50 4 36:14 0:48 6 23:56 1:14:46
5 16 Scott Campea 86 37 1 10:07 1:35 6 38:54 1:15 4 22:55 1:14:48
6 25 Steven Daugherty 63 36 8 13:51 1:24 7 39:25 0:36 2 21:49 1:17:08
7 30 Brad Houston 99 38 3 10:51 1:27 10 40:51 1:01 7 24:05 1:18:17
8 42 Kevin Koons 221 36 9 13:55 1:26 8 39:35 0:56 8 24:10 1:20:04
9 57 Kevin Roach 112 36 11 16:26 3:01 5 38:14 1:44 5 23:25 1:22:52
10 63 David Murphy 299 38 10 14:20 2:07 9 40:27 1:06 11 25:56 1:23:59
11 95 Drew Barnholtz 185 39 6 11:56 4:15 11 45:38 2:19 10 25:33 1:29:42
12 176 Raymond Lumpkin 79 39 12 48:44 11:45 12 1:17:26 2:24 12 1:11:00 3:31:20
 

Male 40 to 44

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 2 Christopher Park 422 43 3 11:57 1:03 1 33:55 0:48 2 20:18 1:08:03
2 12 Joe Bush 461 41 1 11:00 1:15 5 36:43 0:54 4 22:31 1:12:25
3 14 Bryan Dail 38 41 5 13:26 0:37 4 36:08 1:04 5 22:35 1:13:51
4 17 Jason Hall 207 41 4 12:56 0:58 3 36:08 0:38 10 24:24 1:15:07
5 31 Sean Sloan 17 43 6 13:46 1:36 7 39:22 1:28 3 22:16 1:18:30
6 38 Jeffrey Stacklin 76 44 13 16:54 2:15 2 35:26 1:17 8 23:40 1:19:35
7 52 Michael Braham 635 43 12 16:20 2:33 6 38:17 1:11 9 23:52 1:22:16
8 60 Michael Williams 206 41 8 15:33 1:07 9 40:39 0:52 11 25:26 1:23:38
9 73 Gregg Pittroff 14 41 10 15:53 1:30 10 41:03 0:51 13 26:47 1:26:05
10 74 Michael Neimeier 208 44 14 17:48 2:27 11 42:11 0:45 7 23:06 1:26:19
11 76 Craig Murphy 129 40 7 14:19 2:29 12 45:34 1:23 6 22:42 1:26:29
12 78 Brad Scholtz 53 43 2 11:30 0:58 16 53:27 0:38 1 20:15 1:26:50
13 87 Edward Dobbins 287 42 9 15:46 2:35 8 40:21 1:53 14 27:11 1:27:47
14 133 George Hatzmann 625 44 15 19:44 3:10 13 46:25 0:41 12 26:45 1:36:47
15 157 Michael Lyons 174 43 16 24:35 3:13 15 51:10 1:00 15 28:27 1:48:27
 

Male 45 to 49

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 4 Curt Haywood 6 46 2 12:28 0:47 1 35:47 0:35 1 19:07 1:08:46
2 18 Tom Falk 184 48 4 13:26 2:20 3 36:24 0:59 2 22:14 1:15:25
3 20 Gregory Reed 42 49 3 13:02 1:12 5 37:31 0:38 4 23:33 1:15:57
4 21 Don Branum 147 45 1 11:03 1:19 6 39:04 0:48 5 23:45 1:16:00
5 28 Robert Chipka 451 49 5 13:36 1:46 4 36:41 1:04 7 24:47 1:17:56
6 41 Nicholas McGovern 87 47 8 15:24 3:55 2 35:49 1:30 3 23:23 1:20:03
7 62 John Sachs 2 45 11 16:28 1:17 7 40:08 1:32 6 24:26 1:23:53
8 68 Jeff Hastings 40 46 7 15:10 1:33 8 42:07 1:07 9 24:58 1:24:57
9 69 Tim Vereb 19 45 6 13:54 2:09 9 43:13 0:48 8 24:55 1:25:01
10 98 John Korinko 39 45 9 15:41 2:43 10 43:54 1:16 11 26:30 1:30:06
11 109 Joseph Adams 170 47 10 16:01 3:18 11 45:49 1:58 10 25:32 1:32:39
12 155 Dean Mayer 56 49 12 18:07 2:51 13 53:13 1:07 12 30:28 1:45:49
13 175 Peter Soto 46 46 14 48:47 11:47 14 1:17:20 2:25 13 1:10:58 3:31:19
 

Male 50 to 54

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 10 Mark Misencik 216 52 1 13:18 1:05 1 34:54 0:56 1 20:00 1:10:14
2 24 Randy Evans 43 54 4 13:58 1:13 4 37:49 0:53 2 23:02 1:16:56
3 33 Tom Muzilla 98 52 3 13:47 1:16 5 38:10 1:20 3 24:04 1:18:40
4 45 mike kelley 279 50 5 14:21 1:10 2 37:39 1:23 5 25:37 1:20:12
5 67 Brian Maloney 468 51 6 15:26 1:28 6 42:10 1:09 4 24:16 1:24:31
6 71 Brad Qua 110 51 2 13:45 1:19 3 37:43 1:50 8 30:33 1:25:13
7 102 Eric Hollinger 143 51 7 16:28 3:23 7 42:22 1:48 6 26:36 1:30:39
8 141 Guy LeBlanc 141 53 8 21:22 4:05 8 44:58 1:54 7 28:00 1:40:22
9 166 Richard Sickon 158 50             9 2:03:42 2:03:42
 

Male 55 to 59

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 40 Gregory Blatnik 102 59 3 14:36 1:16 3 39:02 1:11 2 23:37 1:19:44
2 46 Mike Gallagher 55 59 4 14:46 1:21 2 38:45 0:45 3 24:47 1:20:27
3 49 Andrew Hauck III 81 58 2 14:28 1:19 1 38:35 0:58 5 25:22 1:20:44
4 61 John Daley 200 57 1 14:23 1:39 4 40:42 1:41 4 25:18 1:23:44
5 100 Lee Dohanos 623 58 7 19:48 4:14 7 56:24 1:07 1 8:38 1:30:13
6 118 Stephen Geary 103 59 5 14:51 1:26 5 43:04 0:36 7 33:58 1:33:57
7 146 brien shanahan 64 59 6 17:40 2:29 6 46:41 1:57 6 32:58 1:41:47
 

Male 60 to 64

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 58 gary boos 209 64 1 14:48 1:47 1 38:35 1:02 2 26:41 1:22:55
2 88 Joseph Fink 91 60 2 15:35 2:26 3 44:18 1:24 1 24:16 1:28:03
3 107 Chris Ziesenheim 218 61 3 16:08 3:00 2 43:27 1:22 3 27:59 1:31:58
4 122 Jerry Wolf 356 62 4 17:17 3:19 4 44:22 1:41 4 28:12 1:34:53
5 144 Bobby Coley 137 64 5 19:40 2:46 5 47:02 1:24 5 30:14 1:41:08
6 159 Erik Plato 65 60 6 23:05 2:39 6 50:29 1:36 7 33:33 1:51:24
7 162 John Hammond 138 64 7 24:32 4:33 7 54:09 0:50 6 30:54 1:54:59
 

Male 65 to 69

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 64 Rich Wallace 67 65     59:56       1 24:10 1:24:07
2 80 terrence timko 62 67 3 15:55 2:30 1 38:12 1:23 3 29:19 1:27:21
3 97 Bruce Allen 82 65 1 13:34   3 43:44   5 32:41 1:30:00
4 120 Eric Bowman 204 66 4 16:47 2:20 4 45:03 1:50 2 28:19 1:34:21
5 138 Joe Rodriguez 136 68 2 15:15 3:14 2 41:58 2:36 6 35:57 1:39:02
6 145 Jeff Bertram 100 65 5 20:47 2:27 5 46:11 2:00 4 29:50 1:41:17
 

Male 70 to 74

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 151 Gary Rhodes 195 72 1 17:03 1:32 1 48:07 1:06 2 35:58 1:43:48
2 160 Bernie Krzys 58 72 3 26:25 4:45 2 48:22 3:09 1 29:49 1:52:31
3 170 john waltman 57 70 2 18:08 5:29 3 54:45 2:10 3 47:52 2:08:26
 

Sprint Triathlon Elite Open

Male 39 and under

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Ross Hartley 677 24 1 9:16 0:46 1 33:04 0:37 1 18:08 1:01:53
2 2 Ben Vietmeier 148 22 2 18:41 2:42 2 43:49 1:32 2 22:28 1:29:13
 

Sprint Triathlon Elite Master

Female 40 to 49

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 2 Kat Briggs 121 45 1 13:28 0:52 1 36:04 0:57 1 22:54 1:14:18
 

Male 40 to 49

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Shannon Kurek 7 43 1 10:41 0:44 1 32:03 0:30 1 19:53 1:03:54
2 3 Daniel Smith 72 44 2 10:58 1:07 2 38:14 1:11 2 26:14 1:17:45
3 4 Anthony Pietrocini 456 42 3 20:52 2:49 3 44:53 1:16 3 29:42 1:39:33
 

Sprint Triathlon Grandmaster

Male 50 and over

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Brian Barker 24 52 2 13:12 0:54 1 34:05 0:29 1 20:08 1:08:51
2 2 Randy Leherer 175 51 1 10:21 1:09 3 35:19 0:38 3 21:52 1:09:22
3 3 Mark Lemmon 10 53 3 13:24 0:47 2 35:15 0:40 2 21:38 1:11:45
 

Sprint Triathlon Clydes XL1

Male 39 and Under

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Billy Ferkol 626 33 1 12:39 2:13 1 42:25 0:43 2 24:41 1:22:43
2 4 Chris Parthemore 171 32 2 13:14 2:27 2 45:58 0:41 3 24:42 1:27:04
3 5 Paul Hoffman 108 26 3 16:55 2:05 3 46:15 1:13 1 24:25 1:30:54
 

Male 40 and over

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 2 Gregory Eytchison 135 44 3 18:10 1:44 2 42:57 1:48 1 18:15 1:22:57
2 3 Chris Ivary 29 46 2 15:52 1:55 1 40:49 0:53 2 24:50 1:24:21
3 6 Rob Corts 614 50 1 12:58 2:16 3 58:43 1:18 3 33:42 1:48:59
 

Sprint Triathlon Clydes XL2

Male 39 and under

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 2 Brian Wahl 50 39 1 11:29 1:51 1 44:25 1:02 2 29:19 1:28:08
2 3 David Miklos 37 38 2 13:28 2:20 2 44:57 1:19 1 28:42 1:30:49
3 4 Jason Kuhnle 117 36 3 18:29 2:48 3 45:17 0:52 3 30:35 1:38:03
 

Male 40 and over

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Larry Lowe 11 42 1 13:30 1:48 1 44:01 1:28 1 26:12 1:27:01
2 5 Brian Donnelly 164 44 4 19:11 2:57 3 47:50 2:04 2 26:55 1:39:00
3 6 Frank Ferro 105 48 3 17:35 3:18 2 47:41 1:23 3 30:26 1:40:24
 

Sprint Triathlon Clydes XL3

Male 39 and under

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 2 Doug Alexy 59 38 2 13:30 2:13 4 42:27 1:09 1 26:28 1:25:49
2 3 David Burns 210 31 3 13:54 0:47 1 40:00 1:21 5 30:55 1:26:59
3 4 thaddeus bosman 115 30 1 13:28 3:06 3 41:59 1:50 2 26:36 1:27:01
4 5 Perry Demming 107 39 4 14:29 3:05 2 41:40 1:41 4 28:32 1:29:30
5 6 Dustin Carpenter 71 33 5 14:56 2:20 5 45:37 1:13 3 27:13 1:31:20
6 7 Christopher Ziol 163 39 6 24:52 3:16 6 52:57 1:16 6 44:54 2:07:18
 

Male 40 and over

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 todd allen 92 42 1 13:26 1:57 1 40:36 1:32 1 26:38 1:24:11
2 8 Mark Maag 111 46 2 33:50 4:05 2 1:02:24 1:45 2 36:27 2:18:34
 

Sprint Triathlon Athena

Female 0-99

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Sarah LeVeck 66 28 1 14:46 1:54 1 41:30 0:27 1 23:02 1:21:41
2 2 Theresa Kempf 151 46 3 18:05 2:57 2 44:58 1:25 2 32:40 1:40:06
3 3 Gayle Lewin 130 31 2 16:33 2:19 3 48:27 0:52 3 36:31 1:44:43
4 4 Linda Soto 45 47 4 39:36 7:54 4 1:14:46 2:31 4 45:56 2:50:45
5 5 Jamie Kirby 202 31             5 3:54:00 3:54:00
 

Sprint Triathlon Mountain Bike

Female 0-99

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 2 KATHRYN KUHNLE 116 37 2 17:36 2:11 1 49:45 0:37 1 26:17 1:36:29
2 3 Megan Graham 167 36 1 16:33 3:34 3 54:38 0:55 2 29:17 1:44:59
3 4 Sara Henneman 168 34 3 18:51 3:02 2 52:54 0:53 3 29:20 1:45:02
 

Male 0-99

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Dan Crandall 78 38 1 15:20 3:28 1 42:43 0:41 1 23:13 1:25:27
2 5 James Boehm 220 61 2 18:14 3:36 2 59:47 1:44 2 36:21 1:59:44
 

Sprint Triathlon Male Relay

Male 0-99

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Creatures from the Lagoons 631 1 8:15 0:27 1 34:11 0:40 2 16:40 1:00:15
2 2 Mitchell Leitch 229 16 2 13:24 0:26 2 34:44 0:22 1 16:09 1:05:07
3 3 Ian Suszko 226 23 3 15:26 0:35 3 42:08 1:13 3 21:44 1:21:08
 

Sprint Triathlon Female Relay

Female 0-99

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Kate Ryan 228 15 1 12:34 0:33 1 42:17 0:26 1 20:58 1:16:49
2 2 Bobbi Anderson 225 30 2 13:46 0:40 2 58:42 0:30 2 26:30 1:40:10
 

Sprint Triathlon Coed Relay

Mixed 0-99

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Cindy Bailey 230 38 4 15:44 0:35 1 38:47 0:24 1 21:22 1:16:54
2 2 Kelsi Long 224 27 3 15:30 0:38 2 46:57 0:41 3 28:36 1:32:24
 

Mixed 0-99

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 3 Tate Williams 223 12 1 10:43 0:25 3 1:08:11 0:24 2 27:32 1:47:17